Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 13/14 9:00 am - Le Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski: Women Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 07/13/14
 

Results from the fifth stage in Rimouski, QC

Stage 5 (July 12th): Critérium Rimouski
1 Emma White (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 0:57:33
2 Ashlyn Woods (USA) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK
3 Catherine Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1
4 Katherine Santos (USA) Borah Development
5 Marie-France Thivierge (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1
6 Laurel Rathbun (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF
7 Sara Elizabeth Poidevin (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1
8 Mackenzie Green (USA) Borah Development
9 Rachel Dobrozsi (USA) Borah Development
10 Charlotte Creswicke * (Can) Team Ontario CAF
11 Laurence Dumais (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
12 Rachel Blair (Can) Team Ontario JRF
13 Ruby West * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF
14 Kennedy Adams * (USA) NorthStar Development W
15 Lauriane Genest * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F
16 Emma Swartz (USA) Borah Development
17 Laurie Jussaume * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo
18 Kia Van Der Vliet (Can) Cycling BC
19 Anya Malarski * (USA) NorthStar Development W
20 Holly Simonson (Can) Cycling BC
21 Aliya Traficante (USA) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK
22 Julia Gibson * (Can) Team Ontario CAF
23 Nia Byway * (Can) Team Ontario CAF
24 Amy Bell * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF
25 Charlotte Tousignant * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2
26 Roxanne Boucher (Can) Iamgold -Specialized
27 Naomi Desousa * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF
28 Alijah Beatty * (USA) NorthStar Development W
29 Madeleine Boutet (USA) Team Ontario JRF
30 Olivia Baril (Can) Iamgold -Specialized
31 Léa Tardif (Can) Tour Composite W
32 Stéphanie Dumont * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo
33 Ann-Pascale Ouellet * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo
34 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
35 Sandrine Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
36 Melyssa Fortin (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2
37 Katherine Maine (Can) Team Ontario JRF
38 Émilie Fortin * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2
39 Hillary Lowry * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF
40 Ali Van Yzendoom * (Can) Team Ontario CAF
41 Laurence Beaumier (Can) Iamgold -Specialized
42 Sarah Mason (Can) Team Ontario JRF
43 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Cycling BC
44 Marie-Pierre Nadon (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF
45 Anna-Mai Talman (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2
46 Audrey Anne Dufresne (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1
47 Marie-Pier Simard Ste-Marie (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
48 Élise Piedadue (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK
49 Evelyn Korbich (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF
50 Marie-Philippe Paquet * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F all s:t:
51 Marie-Alexandre Lemire * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 1:42
52 Lucy Timmings (NZl) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 4:59
53 Laïla Paquet-Auclair * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 5:17
54 Camille St-Pierre * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2 9:00
55 Sarah-Maude Michel * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 10:31
DNF Audrey-Anne Blais (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2
*=Cadet
 
Junior GC
1 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 5:09:45
2 Madeleine Boutet (USA) Team Ontario JRF at 0:05
3 Emma White (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 0:17
4 Catherine Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 0:27
5 Laurence Dumais (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:33
6 Sarah Mason (Can) Team Ontario JRF 0:36
7 Ashlyn Woods (USA) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK 0:41
8 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Cycling BC 0:45
9 Marie-Pierre Nadon (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 0:55
10 Emma Swartz (USA) Borah Development 1:06
11 Laurel Rathbun (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 1:34
12 Olivia Baril (Can) Iamgold -Specialized 2:10
13 Sara Elizabeth Poidevin (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 2:20
14 Aliya Traficante (USA) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK 2:26
15 Audrey Anne Dufresne (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 12:06
16 Rachel Blair (Can) Team Ontario JRF 12:13
17 Katherine Santos (USA) Borah Development 12:56
18 Mackenzie Green (USA) Borah Development 13:21
19 Marie-France Thivierge (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 13:26
20 Melyssa Fortin (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 13:30
21 Rachel Dobrozsi (USA) Borah Development 13:37
22 Marie-Pier Simard Ste-Marie (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 14:00
23 Katherine Maine (Can) Team Ontario JRF 14:08
24 Evelyn Korbich (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 21:35
25 Anna-Mai Talman (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 26:05
26 Roxanne Boucher (Can) Iamgold -Specialized 26:22
27 Sandrine Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 26:36
28 Kia Van Der Vliet (Can) Cycling BC 27:29
29 Élise Piedadue (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK 29:49
30 Holly Simonson (Can) Cycling BC 38:39
31 Léa Tardif (Can) Tour Composite W 56:27
32 Lucy Timmings (NZl) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 1:01:23
33 Laurence Beaumier (Can) Iamgold -Specialized 1:06:14
 
Cadet GC
1 Laurie Jussaume * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 5:10:37
2 Ruby West * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF at 10:38
3 Émilie Fortin * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2 11:09
4 Julia Gibson * (Can) Team Ontario CAF 12:26
5 Anya Malarski * (USA) NorthStar Development W 12:32
6 Ali Van Yzendoom * (Can) Team Ontario CAF 12:37
7 Nia Byway * (Can) Team Ontario CAF 12:37
8 Charlotte Creswicke * (Can) Team Ontario CAF 12:54
9 Stéphanie Dumont * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 12:56
10 Hillary Lowry * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 13:47
11 Naomi Desousa * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 18:51
12 Marie-Philippe Paquet * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 20:49
13 Alijah Beatty * (USA) NorthStar Development W 25:07
14 Ann-Pascale Ouellet * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 25:52
15 Marie-Alexandre Lemire * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 29:58
16 Kennedy Adams * (USA) NorthStar Development W 30:46
17 Amy Bell * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 30:49
18 Lauriane Genest * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 56:21
19 Charlotte Tousignant * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2 1:05:35
20 Laïla Paquet-Auclair * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 1:06:53
21 Camille St-Pierre * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2 1:12:12
22 Sarah-Maude Michel * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 1:18:33

 

  OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 12/14 16:31 pm - Le Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski: Men Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 07/12/14

Results from the fourth stage in Rimouski, Quebec

Stage 4: Rimouski ITT, 6 km Time Gap
1 Oliver Evans (Can) Team Manitoba 0:08:21.200 0:00
2 Christopher Welch (USA) KMS Cycling 0:08:23.200 0:02
3 Rune Scheafer (Can) Team Ontario 1 0:08:26.290 0:05
4 Ian Garrison (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team 0:08:26.360 0:05
5 Logan Zueger (USA) NorthStar Development M 0:08:27.700 0:06
6 Spencer Petrov (USA) NorthStar Development M 0:08:27.770 0:06
7 Garrett Marking (USA) Team Manitoba 0:08:31.190 0:10
8 Brady Lee (Can) Team Ontario 1 0:08:31.190 0:10
9 Jordann Jones (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAH 0:08:31.530 0:10
10 Kevin Goguen (USA) KMS Cycling 0:08:33.110 0:12
11 Griffin Schwartz (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie 0:08:34.460 0:13
12 James Grant (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 0:08:36.430 0:15
13 Nicholas Mckey (USA) NorthStar Development M 0:08:36.750 0:15
14 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAH 0:08:38.210 0:17
15 Micah Milne (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team 0:08:45.580 0:24
16 Fergus Horrobin (Can) Reynold Cycle 0:08:46.450 0:25
17 Josh Shenker (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAH 0:08:47.320 0:26
18 Tristan Guillemette (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie 0:08:47.540 0:26
19 Jake Allaire (Can) Newmarket Eagles 0:08:47.920 0:26
20 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 0:08:48.600 0:27
21 Guillaume Davidson (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie 0:08:50.260 0:29
22 Graydon Staples (Can) Team Ontario 1 0:08:50.760 0:29
23 Édouard Beaudoin (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #1 0:08:52.040 0:31
24 Conor Schunk (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team 0:08:52.950 0:31
25 Michael Owens (USA) KMS Cycling 0:08:53.350 0:32
26 Chris Ernst (Can) Team Ontario 2 0:08:53.850 0:32
27 Léon Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 0:08:54.190 0:33
28 Noah Barrow (USA) KMS Cycling 0:08:54.410 0:33
29 Ian Currie (Can) Team Ontario 2 0:08:55.210 0:34
30 Simon Cournoyer (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 0:08:56.920 0:35
31 Alexandre Langlois (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 0:08:56.970 0:35
32 Félix Boutin (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 0:08:57.370 0:36
33 Guillaume Tousignant (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 0:08:57.950 0:36
34 David Walls (USA) Team Manitoba 0:09:02.660 0:41
35 Nicolas Courtemanche (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #1 0:09:03.880 0:42
36 Olivier Hamel (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 0:09:04.470 0:43
37 Lucas Taylor (Can) Team Ontario 1 0:09:05.700 0:44
38 Félix Pelletier (Can) Hype Espoirs H 0:09:05.910 0:44
39 Gabriel Drapeau-Zgoralski (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-1 0:09:05.960 0:44
40 Thomas Lajoie (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 0:09:06.300 0:45
41 Simon Jones (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team 0:09:08.200 0:47
42 Josh Smith (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAH 0:09:09.930 0:48
43 Alexis Gagné (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #1 0:09:09.970 0:48
44 Adam Wolfe (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 0:09:10.020 0:49
45 Robert Starrs (Can) Newmarket Eagles 0:09:10.600 0:49
46 Edward Laroche (Can) Équipe Subway - Sigma Assurance 0:09:11.250 0:50
47 Mark Grant (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 0:09:11.780 0:50
48 Jeremy Cockerton (Can) Newmarket Eagles 0:09:12.940 0:51
49 Simon Ouellette (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-1 0:09:14.460 0:53
50 Francis Barriault (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-1 0:09:14.930 0:53
51 Philippe St-Laurent (Can) Équipe Subway - Sigma Assurance 0:09:15.500 0:54
52 Stephen Sodergren (USA) NorthStar Development M 0:09:17.920 0:56
53 Charles Buisson (Can) Hype Espoirs H 0:09:19.220 0:58
54 Marc-André Perrault (Can) Hype Espoirs H 0:09:21.310 1:00
55 Félix-Antoine Trudel (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-2 0:09:24.140 1:03
56 Fynn Schooley (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 0:09:24.180 1:03
57 Mathieu Tremblay (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie 0:09:26.360 1:05
58 John Stuart (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 0:09:30.400 1:09
59 Edouard Bourassa (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 0:09:34.550 1:13
60 Nick Wammes (Can) Team Ontario 2 0:09:36.500 1:15
61 Alex Briand (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-2 0:09:37.820 1:16
62 Zach Peddle (Can) Team Ontario 2 0:09:38.080 1:17
63 Jacob Adams (Can) Newmarket Eagles 0:09:38.210 1:17
64 Francois Girard (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-1 0:09:40.600 1:19
65 Garrett Belenger (Can) Reynold Cycle 0:09:41.180 1:20
66 Francis Fortin (Can) Équipe Subway - Sigma Assurance 0:09:41.610 1:20
67 Abraham Latorre (USA) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 0:09:46.030 1:25
68 Thomas Lafrance (Can) Hype Espoirs H 0:09:48.510 1:27
69 Jonathan Cassivi (Can) Club cycliste Rimouski 0:09:50.420 1:29
70 Philippe Bourget (Can) Équipe Subway - Sigma Assurance 0:09:54.180 1:33
71 Antoine Ippersiel (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-2 0:09:56.460 1:35
72 Gabriel Marceau (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 0:09:57.300 1:36
73 Félix Belleville (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-2 0:09:57.380 1:36
74 Félix-Antoine Lévesque (Can) Club cycliste Rimouski 0:09:59.180 1:38
75 Jakob Meloche (Can) Reynold Cycle 0:10:05.640 1:44
76 Julien Cassou (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #1 0:10:11.660 1:50
 
GC
1 Garrett Marking (USA) Team Manitoba 3.48:51
2 Spencer Petrov (USA) NorthStar Development M at 1:50
3 Michael Owens (USA) KMS Cycling 2:26
4 Simon Jones (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team 2:30
5 Oliver Evans (Can) Team Manitoba 3:13
6 Ian Garrison (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team 3:17
7 Rune Scheafer (Can) Team Ontario 1 3:18
8 Logan Zueger (USA) NorthStar Development M 3:19
9 Kevin Goguen (USA) KMS Cycling 3:22
10 Jordann Jones (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAH 3:23
11 Griffin Schwartz (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie 3:26
12 Micah Milne (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team 3:26
13 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAH 3:28
14 Fergus Horrobin (Can) Reynold Cycle 3:35
15 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 3:36
16 Josh Shenker (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAH 3:39
17 Tristan Guillemette (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie 3:39
18 Jake Allaire (Can) Newmarket Eagles 3:39
19 Graydon Staples (Can) Team Ontario 1 3:42
20 Conor Schunk (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team 3:44
21 Léon Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 3:46
22 Noah Barrow (USA) KMS Cycling 3:46
23 Ian Currie (Can) Team Ontario 2 3:47
24 Nicholas Mckey (USA) NorthStar Development M 3:47
25 Félix Boutin (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 3:49
26 Christopher Welch (USA) KMS Cycling 3:52
27 David Walls (USA) Team Manitoba 3:54
28 Nicolas Courtemanche (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #1 3:55
29 Olivier Hamel (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 3:56
30 Thomas Lajoie (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 3:58
31 Simon Ouellette (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-1 4:06
32 Francis Barriault (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-1 4:06
33 Stephen Sodergren (USA) NorthStar Development M 4:09
34 Mathieu Tremblay (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie 4:18
35 Alexis Gagné (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #1 4:20
36 Simon Cournoyer (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 5:11
37 Philippe St-Laurent (Can) Équipe Subway - Sigma Assurance 5:25
38 Francis Fortin (Can) Équipe Subway - Sigma Assurance 6:54
39 Brady Lee (Can) Team Ontario 1 9:37
40 James Grant (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 9:55
41 Guillaume Davidson (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie 10:09
42 Guillaume Tousignant (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 10:16
43 Lucas Taylor (Can) Team Ontario 1 10:24
44 Gabriel Drapeau-Zgoralski (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-1 10:24
45 Robert Starrs (Can) Newmarket Eagles 10:29
46 Alex Briand (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-2 10:56
47 Francois Girard (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-1 11:12
48 Jeremy Cockerton (Can) Newmarket Eagles 11:34
49 Félix Pelletier (Can) Hype Espoirs H 11:36
50 Édouard Beaudoin (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #1 11:56
51 Félix Belleville (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-2 13:49
52 Antoine Ippersiel (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-2 15:20
53 Marc-André Perrault (Can) Hype Espoirs H 16:35
54 Félix-Antoine Trudel (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-2 17:40
55 Julien Cassou (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #1 17:48
56 Garrett Belenger (Can) Reynold Cycle 17:49
57 Edouard Bourassa (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 17:57
58 Charles Buisson (Can) Hype Espoirs H 18:05
59 Zach Peddle (Can) Team Ontario 2 18:25
60 Edward Laroche (Can) Équipe Subway - Sigma Assurance 18:35
61 John Stuart (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 19:41
62 Abraham Latorre (USA) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 19:46
63 Josh Smith (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAH 20:27
64 Fynn Schooley (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 23:19
65 Philippe Bourget (Can) Équipe Subway - Sigma Assurance 24:54
66 Mark Grant (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 25:05
67 Jacob Adams (Can) Newmarket Eagles 25:11
68 Jonathan Cassivi (Can) Club cycliste Rimouski 25:44
69 Thomas Lafrance (Can) Hype Espoirs H 36:43
70 Chris Ernst (Can) Team Ontario 2 37:18
71 Alexandre Langlois (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 41:42
72 Jakob Meloche (Can) Reynold Cycle 44:58
73 Adam Wolfe (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 47:16
74 Gabriel Marceau (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 48:22
75 Félix-Antoine Lévesque (Can) Club cycliste Rimouski 49:35
76 Nick Wammes (Can) Team Ontario 2 1.02:25


Stage 1 
Stage 2 Women

Stage 2 Men 

Stage 3 Women 
Stage 3 Men 

Stage 4 Men

Stage 4 Women

Stage 5 Men

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login