Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 13/14 9:18 am - Le Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski: Men Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 07/13/14
 

Results from the fifth stage in Rimouski, Quebec

Stage 5 (July 12th): Critérium Rimouski
1 Spencer Petrov (USA) NorthStar Development M 0:49:30
2 Brady Lee (Can) Team Ontario 1
3 Kevin Goguen (USA) KMS Cycling
4 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAH
5 Conor Schunk (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team
6 Francis Barriault (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-1
7 Jordann Jones (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAH
8 Guillaume Tousignant (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos
9 Simon Jones (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team
10 Rune Scheafer (Can) Team Ontario 1
11 David Walls (USA) Team Manitoba
12 Gabriel Drapeau-Zgoralski (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-1
13 Mathieu Tremblay (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie
14 Josh Shenker (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAH
15 Lucas Taylor (Can) Team Ontario 1
16 Ian Garrison (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team
17 Simon Ouellette (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-1
18 Jake Allaire (Can) Newmarket Eagles
19 Tristan Guillemette (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie
20 Edward Laroche (Can) Équipe Subway - Sigma Assurance
21 Oliver Evans (Can) Team Manitoba
22 Noah Barrow (USA) KMS Cycling
23 Stephen Sodergren (USA) NorthStar Development M
24 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos
25 Olivier Hamel (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos
26 Fergus Horrobin (Can) Reynold Cycle
27 Thomas Lajoie (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru
28 Jonathan Cassivi (Can) Club cycliste Rimouski
29 Alex Briand (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-2
30 Garrett Marking (USA) Team Manitoba
31 Félix Boutin (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos
32 Nicolas Courtemanche (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #1
33 Graydon Staples (Can) Team Ontario 1
34 Griffin Schwartz (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie
35 Nicholas Mckey (USA) NorthStar Development M
36 Antoine Ippersiel (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-2
37 Micah Milne (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team
38 Philippe St-Laurent (Can) Équipe Subway - Sigma Assurance
39 Jeremy Cockerton (Can) Newmarket Eagles
40 James Grant (Can) West Quebec Wheelers
41 Christopher Welch (USA) KMS Cycling
42 Félix Pelletier (Can) Hype Espoirs H
43 Guillaume Davidson (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie
44 Josh Smith (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAH
45 Chris Ernst (Can) Team Ontario 2
46 Ian Currie (Can) Team Ontario 2
47 Félix-Antoine Trudel (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-2
48 Edouard Bourassa (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru
49 Julien Cassou (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #1
50 Robert Starrs (Can) Newmarket Eagles
51 Francois Girard (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-1
52 Francis Fortin (Can) Équipe Subway - Sigma Assurance
53 Fynn Schooley (Can) West Quebec Wheelers
54 Mark Grant (Can) West Quebec Wheelers
55 Jacob Adams (Can) Newmarket Eagles
56 Michael Owens (USA) KMS Cycling
57 Zach Peddle (Can) Team Ontario 2
58 Alexis Gagné (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #1 all s:t:
59 Logan Zueger (USA) NorthStar Development M 0:10
60 Garrett Belenger (Can) Reynold Cycle 2:08
61 Simon Cournoyer (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 2:14
62 Léon Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain s.t.
63 Gabriel Marceau (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 2:55
64 Édouard Beaudoin (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #1 4:10
65 John Stuart (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 4:21
66 Adam Wolfe (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 5:22
67 Nick Wammes (Can) Team Ontario 2 5:58
68 Philippe Bourget (Can) Équipe Subway - Sigma Assurance 6:00
69 Abraham Latorre (USA) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 6:00
70 Alexandre Langlois (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 6:00
71 Félix Belleville (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-2 6:54
72 Charles Buisson (Can) Hype Espoirs H 6:54
73 Thomas Lafrance (Can) Hype Espoirs H 6:54
74 Félix-Antoine Lévesque (Can) Club cycliste Rimouski 10:02
75 Marc-André Perrault (Can) Hype Espoirs H 10:11
76 Jakob Meloche (Can) Reynold Cycle 10:42
GC
1 Garrett Marking (USA) Team Manitoba 4:38:21
2 Spencer Petrov (USA) NorthStar Development M at 1:38
3 Michael Owens (USA) KMS Cycling 2:26
4 Simon Jones (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team 2:30
5 Kevin Goguen (USA) KMS Cycling 3:13
6 Oliver Evans (Can) Team Manitoba s.t.
7 Ian Garrison (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team 3:17
8 Rune Scheafer (Can) Team Ontario 1 3:18
9 Micah Milne (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team 3:21
10 Jordann Jones (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAH 3:23
11 Griffin Schwartz (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie 3:26
12 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAH 3:28
13 Logan Zueger (USA) NorthStar Development M 3:29
14 Fergus Horrobin (Can) Reynold Cycle 3:35
15 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 3:36
16 Josh Shenker (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAH 3:39
17 Tristan Guillemette (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie
18 Jake Allaire (Can) Newmarket Eagles both s.t.
19 Graydon Staples (Can) Team Ontario 1 3:42
20 Conor Schunk (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team 3:44
21 Léon Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 3:46
22 Noah Barrow (USA) KMS Cycling s.t.
23 Ian Currie (Can) Team Ontario 2 3:47
24 Nicholas Mckey (USA) NorthStar Development M s.t.
25 Félix Boutin (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 3:49
26 Christopher Welch (USA) KMS Cycling 3:52
27 David Walls (USA) Team Manitoba 3:54
28 Nicolas Courtemanche (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #1 3:55
29 Olivier Hamel (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 3:56
30 Thomas Lajoie (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 3:58
31 Simon Ouellette (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-1 4:06
32 Francis Barriault (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-1 s.t.
33 Stephen Sodergren (USA) NorthStar Development M 4:09
34 Mathieu Tremblay (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie 4:18
35 Alexis Gagné (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #1 4:20
36 Philippe St-Laurent (Can) Équipe Subway - Sigma Assurance 5:25
37 Francis Fortin (Can) Équipe Subway - Sigma Assurance 6:54
38 Simon Cournoyer (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 7:25
39 Brady Lee (Can) Team Ontario 1 9:31
40 James Grant (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 9:55
41 Guillaume Davidson (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie 10:09
42 Guillaume Tousignant (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 10:16
43 Lucas Taylor (Can) Team Ontario 1 10:24
44 Gabriel Drapeau-Zgoralski (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-1 s.t.
45 Robert Starrs (Can) Newmarket Eagles 10:29
46 Alex Briand (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-2 10:56
47 Francois Girard (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-1 11:12
48 Jeremy Cockerton (Can) Newmarket Eagles 11:34
49 Félix Pelletier (Can) Hype Espoirs H 11:36
50 Antoine Ippersiel (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-2 15:20
51 Édouard Beaudoin (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #1 16:06
52 Félix-Antoine Trudel (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-2 17:40
53 Julien Cassou (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #1 17:48
54 Edouard Bourassa (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 17:57
55 Zach Peddle (Can) Team Ontario 2 18:25
56 Edward Laroche (Can) Équipe Subway - Sigma Assurance 18:35
57 Garrett Belenger (Can) Reynold Cycle 19:57
58 Josh Smith (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAH 20:27
59 Félix Belleville (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-2 20:43
60 Fynn Schooley (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 23:19
61 John Stuart (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 24:02
62 Charles Buisson (Can) Hype Espoirs H 24:59
63 Mark Grant (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 25:05
64 Jacob Adams (Can) Newmarket Eagles 25:11
65 Jonathan Cassivi (Can) Club cycliste Rimouski 25:44
66 Abraham Latorre (USA) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 25:46
67 Marc-André Perrault (Can) Hype Espoirs H 26:46
68 Philippe Bourget (Can) Équipe Subway - Sigma Assurance 30:54
69 Chris Ernst (Can) Team Ontario 2 37:18
70 Thomas Lafrance (Can) Hype Espoirs H 43:37
71 Alexandre Langlois (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 47:42
72 Gabriel Marceau (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 51:17
73 Adam Wolfe (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 52:38
74 Jakob Meloche (Can) Reynold Cycle 55:40
75 Félix-Antoine Lévesque (Can) Club cycliste Rimouski 59:37
76 Nick Wammes (Can) Team Ontario 2 1:08:23


Stage 1 
Stage 2 Women

Stage 2 Men 

Stage 3 Women 
Stage 3 Men 

Stage 4 Men

Stage 4 Women

Stage 5 Women

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login