Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 13/14 22:32 pm - DH Nationals full results


Posted by Editoress on 07/13/14
 

Results from Downhill National Championships in Sun Peaks, BC

 

Elite Women
1 Vaea Verbeeck (BC) Intense/GoPro 3:56.00
2 Casey Brown (BC) 3:58.12
3 Jaime Hill (BC) CCN 4:10.86
4 Danice Uyesugi (BC) Intense National Team 4:12.47
5 Maria Darquier (BC) 4:14.55
6 Kirby McLean (BC) AFD Racing 4:35.36
7 Kristen Courtney (ON) 4:36.44
8 Jenn LeBlanc (ON) 4:52.35
 
Junior Expert Men (17-18)
1 Daniel Shaw (BC) 3:39.55
2 Jack Iles (BC) 3:39.66
3 Max Scharf (BC) Skookum/Kona/Spank 3:42.13
4 Adison MacDonald (BC) 3:45.19
5 Nic Rodgers (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:48.11
6 Isaac Marangoni (BC) 3:48.23
7 Chris Bennett (AB) Team Alberta / The Base Race Team 3:49.19
8 Jack Almond (BC) Team BC / C4 Rider Training / Raceface 3:50.09
9 Kurt Heering (BC) 3:50.73
10 Patrick Ladyman (BC) Skookum/Kona/Spank 3:50.90
11 Nik Dunn (BC) Cycling BC High Performance Team 3:51.17
12 Hayden Genoud (AB) 3:51.90
13 Raphaël Baril (QC) Équipe du Québec 3:52.48
14 Lynden Sandy (BC) 3:54.70
15 Levi Harapnuik (BC) Peak Performance Racing 3:56.81
16 Dylan Hoover (BC) 3:57.74
17 Tristan Keegan (AB) 4:02.49
18 Félix Leclerc (QC) Équipe du Québec / Cycles Performance-Niquet 4:04.76
19 Eric Keep (AB) Team Alberta / The Base Race Team 4:05.86
20 Sandy Thompson (BC) 4:07.06
21 Nick Hanlon (NL) 4:12.76
22 Jack Hickey (NL) 4:18.12
DNF Nicholas Court (BC) Experience Cycling
 
Elite Men
1 Steve Smith (BC) Devinci Global Racing 3:26.73
2 Kyle Sangers (ON) 3:28.27
3 Remi Gauvin (BC) 3:29.26
4 Mckay Vezina (CA) Devinci Global Racing 3:31.43
5 Matthew Beer (BC) Intense / Go Pro 3:31.66
6 Forrest Riesco (BC) 3:31.97
7 Kirk McDowall (BC) 3:32.29
8 Sidney Slotegraaf (ON) 3:32.41
9 Rob Fraser (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:34.04
10 Hugo Langevin (QC) Équipe du Québec / Cycles Performance-Niquet 3:34.54
11 Mark Wallace (BC) Devinci Global Racing 3:35.12
12 Dean Tennant (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:37.01
13 Nick Grimm (BC) 3:37.17
14 Lee Jackson (BC) 3:37.36
15 Philippe Ricard (QC) Équipe du Québec / Lama Cycles / NS Bikes 3:37.52
16 Adriano Digiacinto (BC) 3:37.80
17 Jonathan Lefrancois (QC) 3:38.13
18 Cameron Porteous (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:39.38
19 Alexander Geddes (BC) 3:40.80
20 Taylor Rowlands (ON) 3:41.02
21 Matt Nielsen (BC) 3:42.05
22 Jamie Biluk (BC) 3:43.66
23 Aaron Dobie (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:45.08
24 Sheldon Smith (NL) OGC/Intense 3:45.36
25 James Frost (ON) 3:45.45
26 Evan Blackwell (AB) The Base Race Team 3:45.62
27 Kurtis Walton (BC) Bicycle Cafe Kamloops 3:46.29
28 Cody MacArthur (BC) 3:46.69
29 Julien Laramée (QC) Équipe du Québec 3:46.87
30 Ken Faubert (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:47.25
31 Kip Shortreed (BC) 3:48.52
32 Samuel Thibault (QC) Équipe du Québec / Lama Cycles / NS Bikes 3:48.77
33 Christopher McDowell (AB) Winsport Academy Mountain Bike Club 3:49.33
34 Trevor Thew (BC) Experience Cycling 3:52.87
35 Dexter Robson (BC) Experience Cycling 3:53.18
36 Garrett MacIntosh (AB) Peak Performance Racing 3:54.67
37 Bryden Rigets (BC) Intense National Team 3:54.83
38 Jay Boysen (BC) 3:55.32
39 Mitchell O'Keefe (AB) 3:57.93
40 Robert Venables (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:58.31
41 Alex Currie (BC) 4:04.41
42 Brandon Douglas (BC) 4:04.61
43 Cory Brunelle (BC) 4:04.87
44 Dakota Boyer (AB) Independent 4:07.74
45 Braeden Onciul (AB) Xpress Racing 5:02.67
DNF Patrick McCarter (BC)

 

Full results

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login