Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 14/14 8:59 am - Le Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski: Women Stage 6 results, final GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/14/14
 

Results and Final stndings after the 6th stage in Rimouski, Quebec



Stage 6 (July 13th): Rimouski Road Circuit, 70 km
1 Laurel Rathbun (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 2:09:58
2 Emma White (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF at 0:55
3 Catherine Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1
4 Emma Swartz (USA) Borah Development
5 Laurence Dumais (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
6 Madeleine Boutet (USA) Team Ontario JRF
7 Katherine Maine (Can) Team Ontario JRF
8 Ashlyn Woods (USA) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK
9 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
10 Sara Elizabeth Poidevin (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 all s.t.
11 Sarah Mason (Can) Team Ontario JRF 5:40
12 Ruby West * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 7:12
13 Hillary Lowry * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF
14 Olivia Baril (Can) Iamgold -Specialized
15 Laurie Jussaume * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo
16 Marie-Pierre Nadon (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF
17 Stéphanie Dumont * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo
18 Melyssa Fortin (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2
19 Ann-Pascale Ouellet * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo
20 Marie-Philippe Paquet * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F
21 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Cycling BC
22 Émilie Fortin * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2
23 Aliya Traficante (USA) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK all s.t.
24 Audrey Anne Dufresne (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 7:37
25 Charlotte Creswicke * (Can) Team Ontario CAF 8:50
26 Rachel Blair (Can) Team Ontario JRF 9:06
27 Anya Malarski * (USA) NorthStar Development W 10:42
28 Rachel Dobrozsi (USA) Borah Development 11:11
29 Nia Byway * (Can) Team Ontario CAF
30 Julia Gibson * (Can) Team Ontario CAF
31 Ali Van Yzendoom * (Can) Team Ontario CAF all s.t.
32 Léa Tardif (Can) Tour Composite W 11:45
33 Anna-Mai Talman (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 13:53
34 Katherine Santos (USA) Borah Development s.t.
35 Marie-Pier Simard Ste-Marie (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 14:45
36 Sandrine Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 18:00
37 Alijah Beatty * (USA) NorthStar Development W 18:39
38 Marie-France Thivierge (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 s.t.
39 Naomi Desousa * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 19:40
40 Amy Bell * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF
41 Mackenzie Green (USA) Borah Development both s.t.
42 Holly Simonson (Can) Cycling BC 23:58
43 Lucy Timmings (NZl) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 24:06
44 Lauriane Genest * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 25:13
45 Élise Piedadue (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK s.t.
46 Kia Van Der Vliet (Can) Cycling BC 27:46
47 Laurence Beaumier (Can) Iamgold -Specialized 33:04
48 Camille St-Pierre * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2 s.t.
49 Charlotte Tousignant * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2 35:09
50 Kennedy Adams * (USA) NorthStar Development W s.t.
51 Sarah-Maude Michel * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 35:11
DNF Evelyn Korbich (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF
DNF Marie-Alexandre Lemire * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo
DNF Laïla Paquet-Auclair * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F
DNS Roxanne Boucher (Can) Iamgold -Specialized
*= Cdet
 
FInal GC
 
Junior Women
1 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 7:20:34
2 Madeleine Boutet (USA) Team Ontario JRF at 0:06
3 Emma White (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 0:07
4 Catherine Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 0:23
5 Laurel Rathbun (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 0:25
6 Laurence Dumais (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:34
7 Ashlyn Woods (USA) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK 0:43
8 Emma Swartz (USA) Borah Development 1:08
9 Sara Elizabeth Poidevin (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 2:22
10 Sarah Mason (Can) Team Ontario JRF 5:23
11 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Cycling BC 7:04
12 Marie-Pierre Nadon (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 7:14
13 Olivia Baril (Can) Iamgold -Specialized 8:29
14 Aliya Traficante (USA) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK 8:45
15 Katherine Maine (Can) Team Ontario JRF 14:10
16 Audrey Anne Dufresne (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 18:50
17 Melyssa Fortin (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 19:49
18 Rachel Blair (Can) Team Ontario JRF 20:26
19 Rachel Dobrozsi (USA) Borah Development 23:55
20 Katherine Santos (USA) Borah Development 25:56
21 Marie-Pier Simard Ste-Marie (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 27:52
22 Marie-France Thivierge (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 31:12
23 Mackenzie Green (USA) Borah Development 32:08
24 Anna-Mai Talman (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 39:05
25 Sandrine Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 43:43
26 Élise Piedadue (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK 54:09
27 Kia Van Der Vliet (Can) Cycling BC 54:22
28 Holly Simonson (Can) Cycling BC 1:01:44
29 Léa Tardif (Can) Tour Composite W 1:07:19
30 Lucy Timmings (NZl) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 1:24:36
31 Laurence Beaumier (Can) Iamgold -Specialized 1:38:25
 
Cadet Women
1 Laurie Jussaume * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 7:27:45
2 Ruby West * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF at 10:38
3 Émilie Fortin * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2 11:09
4 Stéphanie Dumont * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 12:56
5 Hillary Lowry * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 13:47
6 Charlotte Creswicke * (Can) Team Ontario CAF 14:32
7 Anya Malarski * (USA) NorthStar Development W 16:02
8 Julia Gibson * (Can) Team Ontario CAF 16:25
9 Ali Van Yzendoom * (Can) Team Ontario CAF 16:36
10 Nia Byway * (Can) Team Ontario CAF 16:36
11 Marie-Philippe Paquet * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 20:49
12 Ann-Pascale Ouellet * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 25:52
13 Naomi Desousa * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 31:19
14 Alijah Beatty * (USA) NorthStar Development W 36:34
15 Amy Bell * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 43:17
16 Kennedy Adams * (USA) NorthStar Development W 58:43
17 Lauriane Genest * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 1:14:22
18 Charlotte Tousignant * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2 1:33:32
19 Camille St-Pierre * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2 1:38:04
20 Sarah-Maude Michel * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 1:46:32

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login