Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 16/14 10:34 am - Cascade Classic: Women's Prologue results


Posted by Editoress on 07/16/14
 

Results from the first stage in Bend Oregon

 

Prologue (July 15th): Tetherow Golf Club p/b Worthy Brewing ITT, 4 km
1 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO-to the Top) 4:53.18
2 Allie Dragoo (Team TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 5:03.38
3 Rhae Shaw (Vanderkitten) 5:05.27
4 Julie Emmerman (Independent) 5:05.73
5 Amber Neben (FCS) 5:05.80
6 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO-to the Top) 5:06.74
6 Beth Ann Orton (Team Cloud) 5:06.74
8 Kaitlin Antonneau (Team TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 5:08.01
9 Sara Headley (Team TIBCO-to the Top) 5:08.98
10 Kathryn Hunter (FCS) 5:10.04
11 Kinely Gibson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 5:10.80
12 Olivia Dillon (FCS) 5:11.07
13 Alizee Brien (Team TIBCO-to the Top) 5:11.25
14 Maria luisa Calle (Indeportes) 5:11.78
15 Lex Albrecht (Team TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 5:12.10
16 Alison Tetrick (Team TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 5:12.15
17 Lauren Komanski (Team TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 5:12.27
18 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO-to the Top) 5:12.48
19 Karol Ann Canuel (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 5:13.56
20 Anna Sanders (FCS) 5:13.78
21 Melinda Mccutcheon (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 5:14.41
22 Jessica Cutler (FCS) 5:14.82
23 Krista Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO-to the Top) 5:15.20
24 Mandy Heintz (FCS) 5:16.78
25 Allison Beveridge (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 5:17.85
26 Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) 5:17.91
27 Miranda Griffiiths (Vanderkitten) 5:18.31
28 Andrea Dvorak (Team TIBCO-to the Top) 5:19.22
29 Jacqueline Parker (Independent) 5:19.35
30 Mia Loquai (FCS) 5:19.94
31 Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO-to the Top) 5:20.68
32 Justine Clift (Metromint Cycling) 5:21.81
33 Courteney Lowe (Independent) 5:22.75
34 Anna Grace Christiansen (FCS) 5:22.82
35 Katherine Reinhart (SCCA/Starbucks) 5:22.96
36 Anne Donley (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 5:23.06
37 Megan Hill (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 5:23.28
38 Tina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 5:23.59
39 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 5:23.69
40 Sarah Carroll (SCCA/Starbucks) 5:25.21
41 Amy Phillips (Team Cloud) 5:25.43
42 Felicia Gomez (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 5:26.75
43 Joanna Dahl (Metromint Cycling) 5:26.97
44 Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten) 5:26.99
45 Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 5:27.01
46 Kathryn Donovan (Team TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 5:27.04
47 Vanessa Johnson (SCCA/Starbucks) 5:27.15
48 Jennifer Burtner (SCCA/Starbucks) 5:27.68
49 Annalisa Fish (SCCA/Starbucks) 5:28.19
50 Mary Maroon (Team TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 5:28.49
51 Leah Thomas (Metromint Cycling) 5:28.82
52 Hannah Swan (Strive Racing) 5:28.86
53 Sarah Barber (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 5:28.88
54 Joy Mcculloch (Independent) 5:29.53
55 Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 5:29.83
56 Athena Countouriotis (Independent) 5:30.00
57 Sara Bergen (Mighty Riders) 5:30.08
58 Jennifer App (Team Cloud) 5:31.11
59 Bethany Allen (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 5:31.45
60 Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten) 5:31.56
61 Sara Bird (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 5:31.64
62 Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 5:31.89
63 Caroline Mani (Independent) 5:32.93
64 Melanie Wong (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 5:33.48
65 Jennifer Whalen (Metromint Cycling) 5:34.54
66 Lindsay Fox (Team Cloud) 5:35.68
67 Shoshauna Routley (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 5:37.29
68 Rebecca Marsh (Independent) 5:38.88
69 Danielle Bradley- Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 5:41.31
70 Amy Benner (Incycle Racing) 5:43.11
71 Maddi Campbell (Independent) 5:43.59
72 Annie Toth (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 5:43.96
73 Cady Chintis (SCCA/Starbucks) 5:46.57
74 Erica Greif (Velo Sport) 5:47.01
75 Megan Alderete (Velo Sport) 5:47.34
76 Starla Teddergreen (Team Cloud) 5:47.67
77 Misha Scovill (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 5:50.20
78 Brittany Lindores (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 5:51.58
79 Alexandra Burton (Independent) 5:52.65
80 Catherine Kim (DNA Cycling) 5:53.49
81 Rachel Swan (Strive Racing) 5:54.48
82 Meghan Grant (Metromint Cycling) 5:56.22
83 Serenity Anderson (Thump Cycling) 5:57.89
84 Diane Moug (Metromint Cycling) 6:03.17
DNS Natascha Piciga (Independent)  
DNS Sarah Coney (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login