Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 16/14 10:47 am - Cascade Classic: Men's Prologue results


Posted by Editoress on 07/16/14
 

Results from the first stage in Bend Oregon

Prologue (July 15th): Tetherow Golf Club p/b Worthy Brewing ITT, 4 km
1 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) 4:23.38
2 Ruben Zepuntke (Bissell Cycling Team) 4:25.59
3 Ignazio Moser (BMC Development Team) 4:26.55
4 Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear) 4:29.51
5 Travis Mccabe (SmartStop) 4:29.97
6 Joey Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear) 4:30.05
7 Timothy Rugg (Marc Pro-Strava -) 4:30.43
8 Adam Farabaugh (Equipe Garneau-Quebecor) 4:31.06
9 Eric Marcotte (SmartStop) 4:31.20
10 Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear) 4:31.35
11 Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) 4:31.49
12 Serghei Tsvetkov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 4:31.74
13 Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear) 4:32.30
14 Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Teamman p/b Sutter Home) 4:32.66
15 Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Teamman p/b Sutter Home) 4:33.21
16 Joe Schmalz (Hincapie Sportswear) 4:33.31
17 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear) 4:33.46
18 Jacob Albrecht (Whole Athlete Specialized) 4:33.86
19 Bas Quinten Tietema (BMC Development Team) 4:34.02
20 Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 4:34.21
21 Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) 4:34.24
21 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro-Strava ) 4:34.24
23 Josh Berry (SmartStop) 4:34.90
24 James Oram (Bissell Cycling Team) 4:34.98
25 Justin Mauch (Air Gas) 4:35.00
26 Benjamin Wolfe (California Giant / Specialized) 4:35.02
27 Alexander Morgan (BMC Development Team) 4:35.16
28 Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components) 4:35.72
29 Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 4:36.91
30 Shane Kline (SmartStop) 4:37.07
30 Julian Kyer (SmartStop) 4:37.07
32 Kennett Peterson (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 4:37.34
33 Logan Owen (Bissell Cycling Team) 4:37.35
34 Ian Burnett (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 4:37.42
35 Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear) 4:37.54
36 Tao Geoghegan-Hart (Bissell Cycling Team) 4:37.72
37 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 4:37.87
38 Bryan Duke (Bear Development Team) 4:38.00
39 Arnaud Grand (BMC Development Team) 4:38.01
40 Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Teamman p/b Sutter Home) 4:38.16
40 Kris Dahl (SmartStop) 4:38.16
42 Michael Torckler (SmartStop) 4:38.21
43 James Peterman (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 4:38.78
44 Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Teamman p/b Sutter Home) 4:38.80
45 Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) 4:38.83
46 Winston David (CRCA/ Lupu) 4:39.09
46 Colin Joyce (California Giant / Specialized) 4:39.09
48 Zack Allison (Think Fina) 4:39.14
49 Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 4:39.27
50 Nigel Ellsay (Team H&R Block) 4:40.19
51 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 4:40.56
52 Clement Chevrier (Bissell Cycling Team) 4:40.70
53 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) 4:40.98
54 Justin Oien (California Giant / Specialized) 4:41.05
55 Carter Jones (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) 4:41.24
56 Rob Britton (SmartStop) 4:41.48
57 Eamon Lucas (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 4:41.97
58 Bailey Mcknight (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 4:42.19
59 Toms Skujins (Hincapie Sportswear) 4:42.41
60 Ryan Eastman (Bissell Cycling Team) 4:42.70
61 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 4:42.94
62 Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 4:43.35
63 Coulton Hartrich (Independent) 4:43.53
64 Cory Greenberg (Pedalers F) 4:43.74
65 Fred Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 4:43.78
66 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 4:43.82
67 Kai Applequist (Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycles) 4:43.93
67 Maxim Jenkins (Marc Pro-Strava -) 4:43.93
69 Taylor Fletcher (LiVe Well) 4:44.21
70 Logan Hutchings (Think Fina) 4:44.23
71 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block) 4:44.38
72 Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) 4:44.49
73 Juan jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Teamman p/b Sutter Home) 4:44.61
74 Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components) 4:44.73
75 Griffin Easter (Air Gas) 4:44.85
76 Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 4:44.86
77 Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro-Strava -) 4:44.93
78 Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank) 4:45.04
79 Shawn Gravois (CRCA/ Lupu) 4:45.30
80 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 4:45.42
81 Dan Cassidy (US Military Cycling) 4:45.43
82 Michael Dziedzic (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 4:45.64
83 Kyle Murphy (Independent) 4:45.89
84 Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant / Specialized) 4:46.00
85 David Santos (KHS-Maxxis) 4:46.10
86 Sam Cerruti (Family Cyc) 4:46.11
87 Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 4:46.24
88 Walton Brush (Team Mikes) 4:46.29
89 Jordan Cullen (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 4:46.37
90 Jakub Novak (BMC Development Team) 4:46.52
91 Alister Ratcliff (LiVe Well) 4:46.71
92 Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Teamman p/b Sutter Home) 4:46.72
93 Paul Lynch (BMC Development Team) 4:46.76
94 Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis) 4:46.88
95 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 4:47.07
96 Ariel Herrmann (Marc Pro-Strava -) 4:47.40
97 Kevin Gottlieb (Air Gas) 4:47.79
98 Connor McCutcheon (Air Gas) 4:47.83
99 Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 4:47.97
100 Matt Cooke (Jamis Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Teamman p/b Sutter Home) 4:47.98
101 Reese Levine (Team Mikes) 4:48.09
102 William Buick (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 4:48.14
103 Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 4:48.17
104 Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis) 4:48.27
105 Riley Majeune-Fagan (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 4:48.48
106 Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 4:48.57
107 Emile De Rosnay (Musette Racing) 4:48.67
108 Colin Gibson (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 4:48.71
109 Gerardo Medina Robles (BMW Development Team) 4:48.90
110 Chris Putt (Bissell Cycling Team) 4:49.09
111 Keegan Swirbul (Bissell Cycling Team) 4:49.52
112 Tyler Williams (BMC Development Team) 4:49.69
113 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) 4:49.86
114 Nick Coil (Think Fina) 4:49.89
115 Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 4:50.17
116 Cody Canning (Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank) 4:50.20
117 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 4:50.22
118 Jay Lamoureux (Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank) 4:50.25
119 Gabe Varela (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 4:50.38
120 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 4:51.04
121 Marcos Lazzarotto (Independent) 4:51.30
122 Stuart Wight (Team H&R Block) 4:51.34
123 Stefano Barberi (California Giant / Specialized) 4:51.65
124 Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 4:51.77
125 Christopher Prendergast (Team H&R Block) 4:52.46
126 Samuel (Hunter) Grove (Incycle-Predator Components) 4:52.47
127 Michael Sheehan (Think Fina) 4:52.57
128 Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 4:52.61
129 Dwayne Farr (US Military Cycling) 4:52.69
130 Jeffery Perrin (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 4:52.80
131 Buddy Spafford (CRCA/ Lupu) 4:52.86
132 Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 4:52.96
133 Nathan Brown (Team Cycle) 4:53.04
134 Stephen Leece (Jamis Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Teamman p/b Sutter Home) 4:53.11
135 Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 4:53.47
135 Ryan MacDonald (Team H&R Block) 4:53.47
137 Nick Torraca (Think Fina) 4:53.63
137 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 4:53.63
139 Oliver Flautt (CRCA/ Lupu) 4:54.06
140 Jackson Long (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 4:54.45
141 Michael van den Ham (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 4:54.62
142 Adam de Vos (Team H&R Block) 4:55.62
143 Rene Corella Braun (BMW Development Team) 4:55.68
144 Carson Lange (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 4:55.84
145 Evan Murphy (CRCA/Found) 4:55.92
146 Ian Baldwin (BroadMark) 4:55.96
147 Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team) 4:56.13
148 Federico Marchiori (Team H&R Block) 4:56.15
149 Dustin Andrews (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 4:56.28
150 Darren Goff (LiVe Well) 4:56.46
151 Chris Stastny (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 4:56.84
152 Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components) 4:57.01
153 Dylan Davies (Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank) 4:57.21
154 Ian Moore (BMW Development Team) 4:57.35
155 Collin Berry (BMW Development Team) 4:57.66
156 Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 4:57.80
157 Taylor Warren (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 4:57.95
158 William Zellmer (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 4:58.24
159 Mitchell Peterson (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 4:58.42
160 Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis) 4:58.74
161 Kyle Torres (BMW Development Team) 4:58.87
162 Mat Stephens (Think Fina) 4:59.37
163 Seth Merriman (Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycles) 4:59.38
164 Johan Hemroulle (BMC Development Team) 4:59.39
165 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 4:59.86
166 Brett Peters (Sonic Boom) 5:00.37
167 Kevin Massicote (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 5:00.49
168 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 5:00.51
169 Neal Sheperd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 5:00.53
170 Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized) 5:01.07
171 Thomas Barnett (CRCA/ Lupu) 5:01.35
172 Clinton Mortley (LiVe Well) 5:01.50
173 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 5:01.74
174 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 5:02.71
175 Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 5:03.08
176 Joseph Petrowski (Primal - A) 5:03.68
177 Stathis Sakellariadis (Big Orange) 5:03.81
178 Bradley Clifford (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 5:04.37
179 Nathanial Beams (Think Fina) 5:05.20
180 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team) 5:05.40
181 Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 5:05.75
182 Matthew Shackley (Allegiant) 5:06.11
183 Nathan Robinson (US Military Cycling) 5:06.46
184 Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components) 5:06.62
185 Daniel Katz (BMW Development Team) 5:07.30
186 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 5:07.38
187 John Shalekbriski (US Military Cycling) 5:07.47
188 Ben Bertiger (BMW Development Team) 5:07.50
189 Justin Lindine (LiVe Well) 5:07.53
190 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 5:07.63
191 Isaiah Jerez (Allegiant) 5:07.80
192 Gregory Ratzell (Air Gas) 5:07.89
193 Jared Kessler (Marc Pro-Strava -) 5:09.26
194 Paul Warner (Independent) 5:11.00
195 Daniel Chabanov (Independent) 5:11.17
196 Christopher Meacham (Air Gas) 5:12.11
197 Gilbert Ducournau (LiVe Well) 5:13.53
198 Cesar Grajales (Colavita-Stradalli) 5:15.48
199 Edward Kim (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 5:15.49
200 Emile Abraham (Incycle-Predator Components) 5:20.28
201 Chris Harlanddunnaway (Marc Pro-Strava -) 5:20.96
202 Patrick Caro (Incycle-Predator Components) 5:23.24
203 Art Rand (Marc Pro-Strava -) 5:23.38
204 Emmanuel Gagne (Air Gas) 5:25.83
205 Dylan Cunningham (Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank) 5:25.84
206 Skyler Mackey (Think Fina) 5:30.79
207 Sam Warford (Big Orange) 5:41.14
208 Janvier Hadi (Team Rwanda Cycling) 6:30.97
209 Meron Russom (Team Africa) 8:55.76
210 Jared Brewer (Independent) 11:18.27
DNS Eder Frayre (Independent)
DNS Kyle Buckosky (Team H&R Block)
DNS Rolando Gonzalez (LiVe Well)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login