Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 16/14 12:28 pm - Tour de France: Stage 11


Posted by Editoress on 07/16/14
 

More fireworks for Gallopin

Tony Gallopin had his day of glory when he wore the yellow jersey on Bastille Day but he suffered a lot in the Vosges and didn’t enjoy the ride, but he made it up after the rest day as he claimed his first stage victory at the Tour de France in a brilliant manner. He attacked twice in the last five kilometers to deliver another thrilling finale in Oyonnax while Vincenzo Nibali retained the lead and Andrew Talansky experienced a completely different feeling with a sore back at the far back of the race.

Elmiger, Lemoine and Delaplace the lucky ones
Jérémy Roy (FDJ) was the first attacker after the flag off. Following many skirmishes and a notable one by green jersey wearer Peter Sagan who rode alone ahead of the bunch from km 13 to km 18, a breakaway finally took shape at the exact moment the feeding was allowed, at km 28, earlier than usual due to the hot and sunny weather conditions. Swiss champion Martin Elmiger (IAM) was the first rider to find the way to escape. He was rejoined four kilometers further by Cyril Lemoine (Cofidis) and Anthony Delaplace (Bretagne-Séché). Their advantage reached 6.45 at km 46 where two teams, Cannondale and Orica-GreenEdge, decided to initiate the chase.

Talansky in trouble
With 80km to go, a challenger of the Tour de France went into trouble: Critérium du Dauphiné winner Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) lost contact with the peloton and couldn’t take the slipstream of the riders coming across to the peloton after answering the call of the nature. After twenty kilometers of suffering, the American stopped on the road side in front of the broom wagon but his directeur sportif Robert Hunter convinced him to get back on his bike.

Gallopin attacks twice
In the climbs located in the last fifty kilometers, Elmiger dropped his breakaway companions one by one and saw the return of Jan Bakelants (OPQS) and Nicolas Roche (Tinkoff-Saxo) with 37km remaining. One kilometer further, two more riders reinforced the front group: Cyril Gautier (Europcar) and Jesus Herrada (Movistar). The leading quintet only had 20 seconds lead with 25km to go. Roche went for a solo effort with 21km to go. He passed the last climb as a lone leader but got reeled five kilometers further in the downhill by the first part of the peloton led by Tony Martin for OPQS. Tony Gallopin (Lotto) was the next rider to attack but he got caught 4.5km away from the finishing line by three riders: Peter Sagan (Cannondale), Michael Rogers (Tinkoff) and Michal Kwiatkowski (OPQS). 2.5km before the line, the Frenchman attacked again and resisted to the return of the peloton reduced to 35 riders to claim in Oyonnax a valuable victory that puts him in the history of the Tour de France for the second time in four days after he wore the yellow jersey on Bastille Day. Vincenzo Nibali retained the overall lead.

ASO press release

 

Results from the eleventh stage in France

Stage 11: Besançon to Oyonnax, 187.5km
1 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol 4:25:45
2 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
3 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
4 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
5 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
6 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
7 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
8 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
10 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
11 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
13 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
14 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
15 Jurgen van den Broek (Bel) Lotto Belisol
16 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
17 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
18 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
19 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
20 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
21 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
22 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
24 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
25 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
26 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
27 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
28 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
29 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
30 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
31 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
32 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
33 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida
34 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
35 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
36 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 0:07
37 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr s.t.
38 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:09
39 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:12
40 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:24
41 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 0:27
42 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:42
43 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:47
44 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
45 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team s.t.
46 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:30
47 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:32
48 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 1:36
49 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
50 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
51 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
52 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
53 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
54 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
55 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
56 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
58 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
59 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
60 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
61 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
62 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
63 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
64 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
65 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
66 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
67 Rafael Vals Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida 1:42
68 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE 2:27
69 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling s.t.
70 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 4:06
71 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol s.t.
72 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 5:08
73 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 7:27
74 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8:00
75 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
76 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
77 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
78 Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
79 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 8:14
80 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
81 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
82 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura
83 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
84 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
85 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
86 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
87 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano all s.t.
88 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura 9:42
89 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
90 Jose Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
91 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol all s.t.
92 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 10:56
93 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
94 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE
95 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
96 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
97 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
98 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 14:27
99 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
100 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha both s.t.
101 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 18:25
102 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
103 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
104 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
105 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
106 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
107 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
108 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
109 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
110 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
111 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
112 Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
113 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
114 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
115 Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
116 Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
117 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin-Sharp
118 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
119 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
120 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
121 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
122 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
123 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
124 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
125 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
126 Jerôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
127 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
128 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
129 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE
130 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
131 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
132 Benjamin King (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
133 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
134 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
135 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
136 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
137 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
138 Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
139 Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
140 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
141 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
142 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
143 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
144 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
145 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp
146 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
147 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement all s.t.
148 Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 20:26
149 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
150 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol
151 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
152 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol
153 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
154 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
155 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
156 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
157 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
158 Arnoud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
159 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
160 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
161 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
162 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
163 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
164 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
165 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
166 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
167 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura
168 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
169 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
170 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
171 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
172 Jean-Marie Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
173 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
174 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
175 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
176 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
177 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
178 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp all s.t.
179 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp 32:05
DNS Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
 
GC
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 46:59:23
2 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky at 2:23
3 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 2:47
4 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:01
5 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol 3:12
6 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:47
7 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:56
8 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:57
9 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 4:08
10 Jurgen van den Broek (Bel) Lotto Belisol 4:18
11 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 4:31
12 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 4:39
13 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 5:17
14 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 5:34
15 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 6:03
16 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 6:47
17 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida 7:33
18 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 7:42
19 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 8:01
20 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 8:25
21 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 9:12
22 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 10:32
23 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 10:35
24 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 11:32
25 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 11:51
26 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 15:27
27 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 15:43
28 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 19:50
29 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 21:27
30 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 24:24
31 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 25:51
32 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 28:24
33 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 35:06
34 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 39:58
35 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 41:08
36 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 41:22
37 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 42:16
38 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 42:52
39 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 43:44
40 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 44:32
41 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 45:26
42 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 46:14
43 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 46:46
44 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp 47:09
45 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 50:59
46 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 51:02
47 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 51:09
48 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 53:12
49 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 53:29
50 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr 55:03
51 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 55:09
52 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 55:10
53 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 55:39
54 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 56:15
55 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 56:26
56 Rafael Vals Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida 56:33
57 Jose Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida 57:09
58 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE 58:14
59 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 58:47
60 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 58:50
61 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 59:58
62 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE 1:00:08
63 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:02:31
64 Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 1:02:37
65 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 1:07:49
66 Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:08:07
67 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 1:08:14
68 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:08:28
69 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 1:08:30
70 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 1:09:49
71 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:12:16
72 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 1:13:37
73 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:14:18
74 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:14:21
75 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol 1:15:52
76 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:16:02
77 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 1:18:20
78 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:18:53
79 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:19:22
80 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 1:20:11
81 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:20:19
82 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:20:20
83 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:20:26
84 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:20:40
85 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 1:20:59
86 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 1:21:01
87 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team 1:22:27
88 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:22:32
89 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 1:22:54
90 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:23:01
91 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 1:23:09
92 Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:24:09
93 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 1:24:16
94 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:24:18
95 Benjamin King (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 1:24:34
96 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 1:25:31
97 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 1:25:36
98 Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:25:44
99 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:26:04
100 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:26:27
101 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 1:26:30
102 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:26:43
103 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 1:26:51
104 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 1:26:54
105 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 1:27:26
106 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 1:27:40
107 Jerôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:27:42
108 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura 1:27:48
109 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 1:27:50
110 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 1:28:16
111 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:29:36
112 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:30:12
113 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:30:24
114 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 1:31:02
115 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 1:33:08
116 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 1:33:28
117 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:34:09
118 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:34:10
119 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:34:33
120 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 1:34:33
121 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:35:30
122 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:36:41
123 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 1:37:05
124 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 1:38:25
125 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 1:38:44
126 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:39:44
127 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:39:59
128 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:40:35
129 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 1:40:43
130 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:43:14
131 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 1:43:32
132 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:44:06
133 Jean-Marie Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:44:21
134 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:46:49
135 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 1:48:18
136 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:48:29
137 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:49:07
138 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:49:09
139 Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:49:14
140 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 1:51:09
141 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:52:01
142 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 1:52:48
143 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 1:53:25
144 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 1:55:20
145 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp 1:57:08
146 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 1:57:27
147 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:58:09
148 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:58:35
149 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 1:58:53
150 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:58:59
151 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 1:59:13
152 Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 1:59:40
153 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:00:32
154 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 2:02:11
155 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol 2:03:10
156 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:03:55
157 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 2:04:07
158 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 2:05:15
159 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha 2:05:55
160 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 2:06:24
161 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura 2:07:56
162 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 2:09:24
163 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 2:09:32
164 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:09:37
165 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol 2:10:09
166 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 2:10:30
167 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin-Sharp 2:11:04
168 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:11:35
169 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 2:13:03
170 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 2:13:17
171 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 2:14:43
172 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale 2:15:02
173 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:15:10
174 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 2:15:43
175 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:17:01
176 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:18:21
177 Arnoud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:19:29
178 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 2:27:35
179 Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 2:41:27

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login