Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 17/14 12:01 pm - Tour de France: Stage 12


Posted by Editoress on 07/17/14
 

Alexander Kristoff won the gallop near the Geoffroy-Guichard stadium in Saint-Etienne where green jersey wearer Peter Sagan lamented one more loss. This is the first Tour de France stage win for the Norwegian with initials AK who claimed Milan-San Remo earlier this year.

 

photo

 

Five riders in the lead
At the initiative of the Dutch champion, a group of five riders was formed after ten kilometers of racing, including Sebastian Langeveld (Garmin-Sharp), Gregory Rast (Trek), Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge), David De La Cruz (NetApp-Endura) and Florian Vachon (Bretagne-Séché Environnement). Astana and Giant-Shimano were prompt to occupy the first positions of the peloton in order to keep the race together behind the leading quintet. As they cruised in between the wonders of the Beaujolais, with vineyards and castles looking great under hot and sunny conditions, they got a maximum lead of 4.50 at Fleurie, km 43. After 50km of racing, Giant-Shimano's Chinese rider – and lanterne rouge – Ji Cheng seized the reins of the peloton. He was faithful to his – now famous – nickname: “breakaway killer”.

Heavy crash takes De La Cruz out
At km 90, De La Cruz heavily crashed in a curve in Le Bois-d'Oingt. The Catalan rider was experiencing his first Tour de France and he was keen to challenge son compatriot Joaquim Rodriguez in the King of the Mountains competition but he was forced to quit the Tour with a broken collarbone. Langeveld went down as well but managed to get back on. At km 95, as everyone slowed down, the difference between Clarke, De La Cruz, Vachon and Langeveld at the front had five minutes over the peloton. At half way into the race, Europcar came to the front of the bunch to help Giant-Shimano. The time gap was reduced to 2.15 with 50km to go. The long climb to col des Brosses prevented Vachon and Rast from following the two strongest riders of the front group: Clarke and Langeveld. The two former team-mates at Orica-GreenEdge united their efforts until the Australian rode away solo with 26km to go while Perrig Quémeneur and Cyril Gautier (Europcar) had gone clear off the peloton.

Cannondale leads out, Kristoff concludes
After the last climb on the route, Quémeneur and Gautier reinforced Clarke at the front with 20km to go. Gautier and Clarke surrendered 5km away from the finishing line. It was bunched up before entering Saint-Etienne. Cannondale had kept all their strength for the finish this time but it was still not enough for Peter Sagan to win a bunch sprint as Alexander Kristoff, the only Norwegian in the race, dominated the sprint from far out. The 27 year old from Stavanger put an end to three years of a Norwegian draught at the Tour since Edvald Boasson Hagen won stage 17 to Pinerolo in 2011.

ASO press release

 

Results from the twelfth stage in France

Stage 12: Bourg-en-Bresse to Saint-Étienne, 185.5km
1 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 4:32:11
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
3 Arnoud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
4 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE
5 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
6 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
7 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
8 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
9 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
10 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
12 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
13 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
14 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
15 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
16 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
17 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
18 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
19 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
20 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
21 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
22 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida
23 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
24 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
25 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
26 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
27 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
28 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
29 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
30 Jurgen van den Broek (Bel) Lotto Belisol
31 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
32 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
33 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
34 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
35 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
36 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
38 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
39 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
40 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
42 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
43 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
44 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
45 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
46 Jean-Marie Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
47 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
48 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
49 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
50 Jerôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
51 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
52 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
53 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
54 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
55 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE
56 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
57 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
58 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
59 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
60 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr all s.t.
61 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:16
62 Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:20
63 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol s.t.
64 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:24
65 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:25
66 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:31
67 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 0:41
68 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
69 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano both s.t.
70 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:45
71 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
72 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale both s.t.
73 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:52
74 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 1:12
75 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 1:16
76 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:20
77 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:34
78 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
79 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
80 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
81 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
82 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
83 Benjamin King (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
84 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
85 Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
86 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
87 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
88 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
89 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol all s.t.
90 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:39
91 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 2:06
92 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura s.t.
93 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:24
94 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
95 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
96 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
97 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
98 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
99 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
100 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
101 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
102 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
103 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
104 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
105 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
106 Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
107 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
108 Jose Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
109 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
110 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
111 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
112 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura
113 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
114 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
115 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
116 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
117 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
118 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
119 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
120 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE
121 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
122 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
123 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 2:53
124 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha 3:29
125 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura 4:01
126 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
127 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha both s.t.
128 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 4:44
129 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 4:53
130 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:11
131 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 5:40
132 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 5:45
133 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
134 Rafael Vals Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida
135 Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
136 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
137 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
138 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
139 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol all s.t.
140 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol 5:58
141 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 6:23
142 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 7:09
143 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp 7:14
144 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
145 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
146 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
147 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano all s.t.
148 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 10:12
149 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
150 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
151 Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
152 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
153 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
154 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp
155 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
156 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
157 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin-Sharp
158 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
159 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
160 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
161 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
162 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
163 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
164 Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
165 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
166 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
167 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
168 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
169 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
170 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
171 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
172 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
173 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
174 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
175 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr 12:04
176 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
177 Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano both s.t.
DNS Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
DNF David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura
 
GC
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 51:31:34
2 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky at 2:23
3 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 2:47
4 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:01
5 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:47
6 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:56
7 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:57
8 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 4:08
9 Jurgen van den Broek (Bel) Lotto Belisol 4:18
10 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 4:31
11 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 4:39
12 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 5:17
13 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 5:34
14 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 6:03
15 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 6:47
16 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida 7:33
17 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 7:42
18 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 8:01
19 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 8:25
20 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol 8:57
21 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 9:12
22 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 10:32
23 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 10:35
24 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 11:32
25 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 11:51
26 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 15:27
27 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 17:17
28 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 20:42
29 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 23:51
30 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 24:24
31 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 25:51
32 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 28:24
33 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 35:06
34 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 41:08
35 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 42:07
36 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 42:22
37 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 44:40
38 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 45:16
39 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 45:18
40 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 45:26
41 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 47:48
42 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 48:20
43 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 51:15
44 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 52:43
45 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 53:29
46 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 54:44
47 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 55:36
48 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 55:39
49 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 55:46
50 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 56:26
51 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 57:34
52 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE 58:14
53 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 59:10
54 Jose Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida 59:33
55 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 59:58
56 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE 1:00:08
57 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:01:11
58 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 1:01:14
59 Rafael Vals Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida 1:02:18
60 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:03:29
61 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:04:55
62 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:07:07
63 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:08:28
64 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 1:09:23
65 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 1:09:30
66 Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:09:41
67 Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 1:12:49
68 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 1:13:50
69 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 1:13:57
70 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 1:14:15
71 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:16:43
72 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:16:45
73 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:18:01
74 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol 1:18:16
75 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:19:11
76 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 1:20:44
77 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:21:01
78 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:21:54
79 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:22:32
80 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:22:43
81 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 1:22:54
82 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:23:01
83 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 1:23:25
84 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:24:18
85 Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:24:29
86 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team 1:24:51
87 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 1:24:57
88 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:26:04
89 Benjamin King (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 1:26:08
90 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:26:11
91 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:26:25
92 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:26:27
93 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 1:26:30
94 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 1:27:39
95 Jerôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:27:42
96 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 1:27:50
97 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 1:28:00
98 Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:28:08
99 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 1:28:16
100 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 1:28:57
101 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:29:05
102 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:29:07
103 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 1:29:14
104 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:30:01
105 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 1:30:23
106 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:30:24
107 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 1:31:11
108 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura 1:31:49
109 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 1:31:54
110 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 1:33:21
111 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 1:33:26
112 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:35:14
113 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 1:36:01
114 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:36:33
115 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:36:34
116 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 1:36:39
117 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 1:37:38
118 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 1:38:25
119 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:39:05
120 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 1:39:13
121 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:40:24
122 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:42:09
123 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:42:23
124 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:42:44
125 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 1:43:32
126 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:44:06
127 Jean-Marie Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:44:21
128 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 1:47:17
129 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:48:29
130 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:48:54
131 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 1:48:56
132 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:49:56
133 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 1:50:42
134 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 1:50:55
135 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 1:52:43
136 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 1:54:00
137 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 1:54:10
138 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:54:25
139 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:57:01
140 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 1:58:53
141 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:59:19
142 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:59:21
143 Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:59:26
144 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 2:00:59
145 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp 2:04:22
146 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 2:04:36
147 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol 2:04:44
148 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 2:05:15
149 Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 2:05:25
150 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 2:05:32
151 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 2:08:21
152 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 2:09:11
153 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha 2:09:24
154 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 2:09:32
155 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:10:08
156 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura 2:10:20
157 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 2:11:21
158 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 2:11:50
159 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:11:59
160 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 2:12:23
161 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:12:36
162 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 2:13:38
163 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:14:07
164 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 2:14:43
165 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 2:15:27
166 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 2:15:41
167 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol 2:16:07
168 Arnoud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:19:29
169 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 2:19:36
170 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:20:21
171 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin-Sharp 2:21:16
172 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale 2:25:14
173 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 2:25:55
174 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:27:13
175 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 2:27:35
176 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:28:33
177 Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 2:53:31

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login