Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 17/14 18:00 pm - MTB Nationals: Eliminator Quaifying


Posted by Editoress on 07/17/14
 

Results from Eliminator Qualifying

Women Time Gap
1 Elodie Bernier (QC) Équipe du Québec/Specialized 2:41.223 0:00
2 Cindy Montambault (QC) Équipe du Québec 2:42.318 1.095
3 Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau (QC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 2:44.261 3.038
4 Karlee Gendron (MB) Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team/Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:45.730 4.507
5 Catherine Fleury (QC) Équipe du Québec/Cyclone d'Alma 2:45.739 4.516
6 Rachel Pageau (QC) Cyclone d'Alma/Devinci-Ekoi 2:47.287 6.064
7 Liah Harvie (AB) Team Alberta 2:47.682 6.459
8 Jean Ann Berkenpas (BC) Xprezo-Borsao 2:48.332 7.109
9 Paige Foxcroft (ON) Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's p/b Norco LG 2:49.136 7.913
10 Anne-Julie Tremblay (QC) Cyclone d'Alma 2:51.043 9.820
11 Rosalie Auger (QC) CVM 2 Vals 2:55.788 14.565
12 Jennifer Mctavish (ON) Independent 2:57.393 16.17
13 Robin Pollard (AB) Independent 2:57.539 16.316
14 Siobhan Kelly (ON) To Wheels Epic Sports Performance 2:59.023 17.800
15 Victoria Giangrande (ON) Trek Store Cycling Club 3:02.279 21.056
16 Julianne Engelhardt (AB) Winsport Academy Mountain Bike Club 3:02.561 21.338
17 Kelsey Macdonald (BC) Cycling BC 3:04.716 23.493
18 Andréanne Pichette (QC) Opus / OGC 3:35.764 54.541
DNS Emily Batty (ON) Trek Factory Racing
DNS Sarah-Claudie Dostie-Menard (QC) Équipe du Québec/CVM de la Gatineau
DNS Sidney Mcgill (AB) Independent
DNS Skye Follas (ON) The Hub Race Team
Top 16 Advance to Final
 
Men
1 Leandre Bouchard (QC) Équipe du Québec/Devinci 2:19.304 0:00
2 Adam Morka (ON) WFP Coaching / Trek Bicycle 2:22.810 3.507
3 Peter Disera (ON) Norco Factory Team 2:24.438 5.134
4 Rhys Verner (BC) Cycling BC 2:25.330 6.027
5 Emmanuel Boily (QC) Cyclone d'Alma 2:25.745 6.441
6 Andrew L'esperance (NS) Norco Factory Team 2:25.852 6.548
7 Samuel Tremblay (QC) Rocky Mountain Procycle 2:27.635 8.331
8 Ethan Toom (BC) Cycling BC 2:27.966 8.662
9 Quinton Disera (ON) Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's CC p/b Norco LG 2:28.990 9.686
10 Andrew Watson (ON) Norco Factory Team 2:29.449 10.145
11 Isaac Niles (AB) Bicisport 2:30.020 10.716
12 Luc Boily (QC) CVM 2 Vals 2:30.696 11.392
13 Colin Pendziwol (ON) Blacksheep Mountain Bike Club 2:31.689 12.385
14 Brandon Curry (ON) Cycle Solutions 2:31.859 12.555
15 Mathieu Belanger Barrette (QC) Opus / OGC 2:33.459 14.156
16 Luke Di Marzo (BC) Cycling BC 2:33.767 14.463
17 Spencer Skerget (BC) Independent 2:34.030 14.726
18 Jean-Daniel Boily (QC) Cyclone d'Alma 2:34.066 14.763
19 Braedyn Kozman (ON) Tuf Rack Racing 2:34.884 15.580
20 William Clarke (ON) Team Bikeland 2:35.401 16.097
21 Vincent Belhumeur (QC) Lessard Bicycles 2:36.152 16.848
22 Sean Germaine (AB) Team Alberta 2:39.129 19.825
23 Alex Lefebvre (ON) Speedriver.com 2:41.449 22.145
24 Reed Godfrey (AB) Independent 2:42.759 23.455
25 Jared Fawcett (MB) Team Manitoba 2:43.586 24.282
26 Jacob Howard (AB) Team Alberta 2:44.433 25.130
27 Emile Perreault (QC) CVM 2 Vals 2:47.747 28.443
28 Felix Burke (BC) Opus / OGC 2:49.975 30.671
29 Tyler Orschel (ON) Trek Store Cycling Club 2:50.360 31.056
30 Jörn Schumann (SK) Range Road Racing 2:50.725 31.421
31 Jeff Fawcett (MB) Bikes & Beyond 2:55.814 36.510
DNS Mitchell Bailey (ON) Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team
DNS Austin Reith (BC) Team Whistler
 Top 24 advance to Final

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login