Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 18/14 0:20 am - Cascade Classic: Men's stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/14
 

Results from the third stage in Oregon

Stage 2: Crooked River Time Trial, 24.14 km
1 Serghei Tsvetkov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 0:30:39.270 0:00
2 James Oram (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:31:13.940 0:34
3 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) 0:31:21.600 0:42
4 Joey Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:31:29.740 0:50
5 Ruben Zepuntke (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:31:36.140 0:57
6 Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:31:41.770 1:02
7 Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:31:42.710 1:03
8 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro-Strava ) 0:31:48.480 1:09
9 Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 0:31:58.580 1:19
10 Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) 0:32:12.840 1:33
11 Julian Kyer (SmartStop) 0:32:13.280 1:34
12 Toms Skujins (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:32:15.280 1:36
13 Benjamin Wolfe (California Giant / Specialized) 0:32:15.670 1:36
14 Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:32:16.840 1:37
15 Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:32:19.200 1:40
16 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) 0:32:20.210 1:41
17 Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:32:21.080 1:42
18 Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 0:32:21.080 1:42
19 Bas Quinten Tietema (BMC Development Team) 0:32:28.540 1:49
20 Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) 0:32:32.610 1:53
21 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:32:32.660 1:53
22 Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 0:32:35.050 1:56
23 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 0:32:40.340 2:01
24 Michael Dziedzic (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 0:32:42.630 2:03
25 Joe Schmalz (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:32:43.560 2:04
26 Josh Berry (SmartStop) 0:32:43.830 2:04
27 Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 0:32:44.820 2:05
28 Travis Mccabe (SmartStop) 0:32:46.200 2:07
29 Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) 0:32:46.550 2:07
30 Ian Burnett (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 0:32:47.330 2:08
31 Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 0:32:48.090 2:09
32 Tyler Williams (BMC Development Team) 0:32:48.570 2:09
33 Dan Cassidy (US Military Cycling) 0:32:48.670 2:09
34 Rob Britton (SmartStop) 0:32:50.060 2:11
35 Keegan Swirbul (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:32:50.590 2:11
36 Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:32:50.800 2:11
37 Adam Farabaugh (Equipe Garneau-Quebecor) 0:32:50.900 2:11
38 Carter Jones (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) 0:32:53.500 2:14
39 Arnaud Grand (BMC Development Team) 0:32:53.530 2:14
40 William Buick (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:32:57.910 2:18
41 Jakub Novak (BMC Development Team) 0:32:58.480 2:19
42 Zack Allison (Think Fina) 0:32:59.020 2:20
43 Justin Mauch (Air Gas) 0:33:00.420 2:21
44 Paul Lynch (BMC Development Team) 0:33:02.340 2:23
45 Clement Chevrier (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:33:02.920 2:23
46 Winston David (CRCA/ Lupu) 0:33:03.280 2:24
47 Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:33:04.310 2:25
48 Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) 0:33:05.590 2:26
49 James Peterman (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:33:07.610 2:28
50 Maxim Jenkins (Marc Pro-Strava -) 0:33:08.300 2:29
51 Timothy Rugg (Marc Pro-Strava -) 0:33:10.120 2:31
52 David Santos (KHS-Maxxis) 0:33:12.460 2:33
53 Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 0:33:12.930 2:33
54 Samuel (Hunter) Grove (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:33:15.200 2:36
55 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 0:33:15.630 2:36
56 Griffin Easter (Air Gas) 0:33:16.060 2:37
57 Colin Joyce (California Giant / Specialized) 0:33:18.550 2:39
58 Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:33:18.830 2:39
59 Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 0:33:21.740 2:42
60 Riley Majeune-Fagan (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:33:24.730 2:45
61 Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis) 0:33:25.650 2:46
62 Kris Dahl (SmartStop) 0:33:25.770 2:46
63 Chris Putt (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:33:27.010 2:48
64 Darren Goff (LiVe Well) 0:33:27.090 2:48
65 Tao Geoghegan-Hart (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:33:27.330 2:48
66 Eric Marcotte (SmartStop) 0:33:29.620 2:50
67 Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 0:33:33.400 2:54
68 Shane Kline (SmartStop) 0:33:34.150 2:55
69 Eamon Lucas (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 0:33:34.790 2:55
70 Stephen Leece (Jamis Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 0:33:35.460 2:56
71 Bailey Mcknight (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:33:37.020 2:58
72 Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 0:33:39.030 3:00
73 Matt Cooke (Jamis Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 0:33:39.380 3:00
74 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block) 0:33:41.660 3:02
75 Ryan Eastman (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:33:41.730 3:02
76 Kai Applequist (Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycles) 0:33:41.800 3:02
77 Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:33:43.120 3:04
78 Cory Greenberg (Pedalers F) 0:33:44.760 3:05
79 Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis) 0:33:45.360 3:06
80 Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank) 0:33:47.580 3:08
81 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 0:33:48.730 3:09
82 Jeffery Perrin (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 0:33:51.620 3:12
83 Adam de Vos (Team H&R Block) 0:33:55.190 3:16
84 Fred Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 0:33:55.780 3:16
85 Kyle Murphy (Independent) 0:33:57.240 3:18
86 Cesar Grajales (Colavita-Stradalli) 0:34:00.350 3:21
87 Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 0:34:01.520 3:22
88 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 0:34:01.700 3:22
89 Mat Stephens (Think Fina) 0:34:03.770 3:24
90 Connor McCutcheon (Air Gas) 0:34:06.110 3:27
91 Alister Ratcliff (LiVe Well) 0:34:06.480 3:27
92 Logan Hutchings (Think Fina) 0:34:07.190 3:28
93 Taylor Fletcher (LiVe Well) 0:34:08.900 3:29
94 Logan Owen (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:34:09.530 3:30
95 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 0:34:09.640 3:30
96 Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 0:34:10.410 3:31
97 Ian Moore (BMW Development Team) 0:34:10.660 3:31
98 Sam Cerruti (Family Cyc) 0:34:10.890 3:31
99 Coulton Hartrich (Independent) 0:34:13.160 3:34
100 Christopher Prendergast (Team H&R Block) 0:34:16.130 3:37
101 Ariel Herrmann (Marc Pro-Strava -) 0:34:18.670 3:39
102 Bryan Duke (Bear Development Team) 0:34:20.090 3:41
103 Emile de Rosnay (Musette Racing) 0:34:21.440 3:42
104 Ignazio Moser (BMC Development Team) 0:34:23.270 3:44
105 Clinton Mortley (LiVe Well) 0:34:26.120 3:47
106 Kennett Peterson (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 0:34:26.240 3:47
107 Jay Lamoureux (Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank) 0:34:26.240 3:47
108 Gerardo Medina Robles (BMW Development Team) 0:34:26.540 3:47
109 Kevin Gottlieb (Air Gas) 0:34:27.230 3:48
110 Juan jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 0:34:29.660 3:50
111 Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis) 0:34:31.410 3:52
112 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:34:31.620 3:52
113 Stefano Barberi (California Giant / Specialized) 0:34:35.940 3:56
114 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:34:36.190 3:57
115 Evan Murphy (CRCA/Found) 0:34:36.600 3:57
116 Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant / Specialized) 0:34:37.660 3:58
117 Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized) 0:34:37.690 3:58
118 Chris Harlanddunnaway (Marc Pro-Strava -) 0:34:37.810 3:58
119 Gabe Varela (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:34:39.330 4:00
120 Rene Corella Braun (BMW Development Team) 0:34:43.310 4:04
121 Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:34:51.850 4:12
122 Carson Lange (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 0:34:53.840 4:14
123 Dylan Davies (Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank) 0:34:53.990 4:14
124 Justin Lindine (LiVe Well) 0:34:58.840 4:19
125 Kevin Massicote (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 0:35:01.930 4:22
126 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) 0:35:02.220 4:23
127 William Zellmer (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 0:35:06.480 4:27
128 Nathan Brown (Team Cycle) 0:35:12.910 4:33
129 Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:35:13.100 4:34
130 Nigel Ellsay (Team H&R Block) 0:35:13.150 4:34
131 Ryan MacDonald (Team H&R Block) 0:35:13.180 4:34
132 Neal Sheperd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:35:13.310 4:34
133 Marcos Lazzarotto (Independent) 0:35:15.810 4:36
134 Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 0:35:18.320 4:39
135 Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 0:35:21.400 4:42
136 Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 0:35:21.840 4:42
137 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 0:35:24.090 4:45
138 Cody Canning (Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank) 0:35:24.490 4:45
139 Collin Berry (BMW Development Team) 0:35:24.670 4:45
140 Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro-Strava -) 0:35:24.900 4:45
141 Nick Torraca (Think Fina) 0:35:25.940 4:46
142 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:35:30.030 4:51
143 Shawn Gravois (CRCA/ Lupu) 0:35:30.380 4:51
144 Jackson Long (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 0:35:35.090 4:56
145 Jared Kessler (Marc Pro-Strava -) 0:35:36.670 4:57
146 Janvier Hadi (Team Rwanda Cycling) 0:35:37.070 4:58
147 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 0:35:37.600 4:58
148 Kyle Torres (BMW Development Team) 0:35:38.160 4:59
149 Justin Oien (California Giant / Specialized) 0:35:40.510 5:01
150 Stuart Wight (Team H&R Block) 0:35:41.660 5:02
151 Jordan Cullen (Jamis Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 0:35:43.510 5:04
152 Sam Warford (Big Orange) 0:35:47.450 5:08
153 Alexander Morgan (BMC Development Team) 0:35:47.840 5:08
154 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 0:35:50.920 5:11
155 Jared Brewer (Independent) 0:35:51.240 5:12
156 Michael van den Ham (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:35:52.230 5:13
157 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:35:56.840 5:17
158 Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:35:57.190 5:18
159 Dustin Andrews (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:35:58.750 5:19
160 Oliver Flautt (CRCA/ Lupu) 0:36:00.490 5:21
161 Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 0:36:02.520 5:23
162 Joseph Petrowski (Primal - A) 0:36:03.950 5:24
163 Mitchell Peterson (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:36:05.020 5:26
164 Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team) 0:36:05.980 5:26
165 Michael Sheehan (Think Fina) 0:36:06.450 5:27
166 Gregory Ratzell (Air Gas) 0:36:10.370 5:31
167 Chris Stastny (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:36:13.340 5:34
168 Johan Hemroulle (BMC Development Team) 0:36:13.560 5:34
169 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 0:36:15.680 5:36
170 Taylor Warren (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:36:21.640 5:42
171 Federico Marchiori (Team H&R Block) 0:36:33.500 5:54
172 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 0:36:35.480 5:56
173 Patrick Caro (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:36:39.520 6:00
174 Reese Levine (Team Mikes) 0:36:40.240 6:01
175 Matthew Shackley (Allegiant) 0:36:48.760 6:09
176 Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 0:36:52.070 6:13
177 Ben Bertiger (BMW Development Team) 0:36:54.030 6:15
178 Daniel Katz (BMW Development Team) 0:36:56.320 6:17
179 Christopher Meacham (Air Gas) 0:36:58.000 6:19
180 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 0:37:00.400 6:21
181 Walton Brush (Team Mikes) 0:37:00.830 6:21
182 Michael Torckler (SmartStop) 0:37:02.900 6:23
183 Skyler Mackey (Think Fina) 0:37:05.220 6:26
184 Thomas Barnett (CRCA/ Lupu) 0:37:07.390 6:28
185 Daniel Chabanov (Independent) 0:37:19.820 6:40
186 Buddy Spafford (CRCA/ Lupu) 0:37:25.320 6:46
187 Brett Peters (Sonic Boom) 0:37:31.990 6:52
188 Art Rand (Marc Pro-Strava -) 0:37:32.330 6:53
189 Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:37:49.310 7:10
190 Ian Baldwin (BroadMark) 0:37:56.460 7:17
191 Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 0:37:59.950 7:20
192 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team) 0:38:03.240 7:24
193 Nathanial Beams (Think Fina) 0:38:55.550 8:16
194 Paul Warner (Independent) 0:39:28.900 8:49
195 Jacob Albrecht (Whole Athlete Specialized) 0:39:29.000 8:50
196 John Shalekbriski (US Military Cycling) 0:41:03.290 10:24
DNS Seth Merriman (Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycles)  
 
GC
1 Serghei Tsvetkov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 4:46:32
2 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) at 0:34
3 James Oram (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:37
4 Joey Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:45
5 Ruben Zepuntke (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:51
6 Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 1:05
7 Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components) 1:07
8 Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 1:21
9 Julian Kyer (SmartStop) 1:40
10 Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear) 1:42
11 Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 1:43
12 Toms Skujins (Hincapie Sportswear) 1:47
13 Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear) 1:48
14 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) 1:50
15 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear) 1:55
16 Travis Mccabe (SmartStop) 2:05
17 Joe Schmalz (Hincapie Sportswear) 2:06
18 Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) 2:07
19 Josh Berry (SmartStop) s.t.
20 Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 2:12
21 Rob Britton (SmartStop) 2:21
22 Carter Jones (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) 2:24
23 Justin Mauch (Air Gas) 2:25
24 Keegan Swirbul (Bissell Cycling Team) 2:29
25 Timothy Rugg (Marc Pro-Strava -) 2:30
26 Winston David (CRCA/ Lupu) 2:32
27 Clement Chevrier (Bissell Cycling Team) s.t.
28 Paul Lynch (BMC Development Team) 2:38
29 Eric Marcotte (SmartStop) 2:40
30 Maxim Jenkins (Marc Pro-Strava -) 2:41
31 Colin Joyce (California Giant / Specialized) 2:47
32 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro-Strava ) 3:03
33 Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) s.t.
34 Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 3:07
35 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block) 3:15
36 Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components) 3:17
37 Stephen Leece (Jamis Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 3:18
38 Arnaud Grand (BMC Development Team) 3:20
39 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 3:21
40 Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 3:26
41 Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 3:30
42 Jeffery Perrin (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 3:33
43 Matt Cooke (Jamis Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 3:36
44 Adam Farabaugh (Equipe Garneau-Quebecor) 3:38
45 Alister Ratcliff (LiVe Well) 3:42
46 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 3:44
47 Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) 3:47
48 Griffin Easter (Air Gas) 3:49
49 Dan Cassidy (US Military Cycling) 3:50
50 James Peterman (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 4:02
51 Michael Dziedzic (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 4:08
52 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 4:13
53 Tao Geoghegan-Hart (Bissell Cycling Team) 4:21
54 Bas Quinten Tietema (BMC Development Team) 4:30
55 Ian Burnett (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) s.t.
56 Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 4:32
57 Chris Putt (Bissell Cycling Team) 4:33
58 Adam de Vos (Team H&R Block) s.t.
59 Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 4:39
60 David Santos (KHS-Maxxis) s.t.
61 Ryan Eastman (Bissell Cycling Team) 4:40
62 Kai Applequist (Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycles) 4:41
63 Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 4:53
64 Kyle Murphy (Independent) 4:58
65 Connor McCutcheon (Air Gas) 5:10
66 Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank) 5:13
67 Coulton Hartrich (Independent) s.t.
68 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 5:17
69 Mat Stephens (Think Fina) 5:19
70 Kennett Peterson (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 5:20
71 Benjamin Wolfe (California Giant / Specialized) 5:32
72 Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 5:34
73 Bryan Duke (Bear Development Team) 5:39
74 Shane Kline (SmartStop) s.t.
75 Stefano Barberi (California Giant / Specialized) 5:43
76 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 5:48
77 Christopher Prendergast (Team H&R Block) 5:49
78 Darren Goff (LiVe Well) 5:51
79 Gerardo Medina Robles (BMW Development Team) 5:54
80 Taylor Fletcher (LiVe Well) 6:01
81 Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear) 6:02
82 Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 6:06
83 Bailey Mcknight (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 6:07
84 Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis) 6:10
85 Evan Murphy (CRCA/Found) 6:12
86 Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear) 6:17
87 Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis) 6:21
88 Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 6:24
89 Jakub Novak (BMC Development Team) 6:26
90 Carson Lange (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 6:29
91 Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis) 6:30
92 Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) 6:31
93 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 6:36
94 Chris Harlanddunnaway (Marc Pro-Strava -) 6:38
95 Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 6:46
96 Riley Majeune-Fagan (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 7:07
97 Kevin Massicote (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) s.t.
98 Ignazio Moser (BMC Development Team) 7:08
99 Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 7:10
100 Justin Lindine (LiVe Well) 7:14
101 Clinton Mortley (LiVe Well) 7:15
102 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 7:18
103 Kris Dahl (SmartStop) s.t.
104 Mitchell Peterson (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 7:20
105 Shawn Gravois (CRCA/ Lupu) 7:21
106 Tyler Williams (BMC Development Team) 7:23
107 Ariel Herrmann (Marc Pro-Strava -) 7:24
108 Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components) 7:35
109 Dustin Andrews (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) s.t.
110 Nigel Ellsay (Team H&R Block) 7:41
111 Ian Moore (BMW Development Team) 7:46
112 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 7:49
113 Kevin Gottlieb (Air Gas) 7:53
114 Ryan MacDonald (Team H&R Block) 7:54
115 Marcos Lazzarotto (Independent) s.t.
116 Oliver Flautt (CRCA/ Lupu) 8:00
117 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 8:02
118 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 8:05
119 Logan Hutchings (Think Fina) 8:06
120 Collin Berry (BMW Development Team) 8:09
121 Stuart Wight (Team H&R Block) 8:20
122 William Zellmer (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 8:23
123 Fred Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 8:24
124 Cesar Grajales (Colavita-Stradalli) 8:30
125 Samuel (Hunter) Grove (Incycle-Predator Components) 8:39
126 Gabe Varela (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 8:44
127 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 8:46
128 Walton Brush (Team Mikes) 8:55
129 Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 8:56
130 Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 8:57
131 Jay Lamoureux (Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank) 9:02
132 Justin Oien (California Giant / Specialized) 9:03
133 Alexander Morgan (BMC Development Team) 9:04
134 Michael van den Ham (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 9:05
135 Jackson Long (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 9:08
136 Art Rand (Marc Pro-Strava -) 9:12
137 Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team) 9:20
138 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 9:24
139 Chris Stastny (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 9:28
140 Nick Torraca (Think Fina) 9:33
141 Matthew Shackley (Allegiant) 9:42
142 Sam Warford (Big Orange) 9:47
143 Eamon Lucas (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 9:50
144 Nathan Brown (Team Cycle) 9:51
145 Johan Hemroulle (BMC Development Team) s.t.
146 Janvier Hadi (Team Rwanda Cycling) 9:55
147 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 10:04
148 Jacob Albrecht (Whole Athlete Specialized) 10:19
149 Logan Owen (Bissell Cycling Team) 10:21
150 Juan jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 10:27
151 Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) s.t.
152 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 10:30
153 Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) 10:31
154 Sam Cerruti (Family Cyc) 10:38
155 Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components) 10:43
156 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 10:46
157 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team) 10:56
158 Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 10:59
159 Christopher Meacham (Air Gas) 11:05
160 Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized) 11:13
161 Cory Greenberg (Pedalers F) 11:35
162 Daniel Chabanov (Independent) 11:39
163 Jordan Cullen (Jamis Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 11:41
164 Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro-Strava -) 11:43
165 Cody Canning (Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank) 11:48
166 Skyler Mackey (Think Fina) 11:50
167 Nathanial Beams (Think Fina) 12:19
168 Zack Allison (Think Fina) 12:27
169 Gregory Ratzell (Air Gas) 12:41
170 Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 12:42
171 Federico Marchiori (Team H&R Block) 12:43
172 Dylan Davies (Russ Hay's/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank) 13:04
173 Michael Torckler (SmartStop) 13:15
174 Michael Sheehan (Think Fina) 13:18
175 William Buick (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 14:00
176 Brett Peters (Sonic Boom) 14:06
177 Jared Kessler (Marc Pro-Strava -) 14:23
178 John Shalekbriski (US Military Cycling) 14:29
179 Jared Brewer (Independent) 14:57
180 Ian Baldwin (BroadMark) 15:59
181 Thomas Barnett (CRCA/ Lupu) 16:09
182 Neal Sheperd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 16:39
183 Joseph Petrowski (Primal - A) s.t.
184 Rene Corella Braun (BMW Development Team) 17:58
185 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) 18:11
186 Emile de Rosnay (Musette Racing) 18:12
187 Buddy Spafford (CRCA/ Lupu) 18:19
188 Kyle Torres (BMW Development Team) 18:56
189 Ben Bertiger (BMW Development Team) 19:30
190 Reese Levine (Team Mikes) 22:12
191 Taylor Warren (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 24:37
192 Patrick Caro (Incycle-Predator Components) 25:05
193 Paul Warner (Independent) 25:23
194 Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 34:23
195 Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant / Specialized) 38:20
196 Daniel Katz (BMW Development Team) 44:38

 

Previous Stages

Prologue
Stage 1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login