Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 18/14 0:21 am - Cascade Classic: Women's stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/14
 

Results from the third stage in Oregon

 

Stage 2: Crooked River Time Trial, 24.14 km Time Gap
1 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO-to the Top) 0:34:51.620 0:00
2 Alison Tetrick (Team TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 0:35:00.720 0:09
3 Julie Emmerman (Independent) 0:35:28.760 0:37
4 Rhae Shaw (Vanderkitten) 0:35:31.070 0:40
5 Amber Neben (FCS) 0:35:38.390 0:47
6 Allie Dragoo (Team TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 0:35:40.640 0:49
7 Olivia Dillon (FCS) 0:35:59.840 1:08
8 Beth Ann Orton (Team Cloud) 0:36:04.760 1:13
9 Jessica Cutler (FCS) 0:36:06.540 1:15
10 Karol Ann Canuel (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:36:14.400 1:23
11 Alizee Brien (Team TIBCO-to the Top) 0:36:18.950 1:27
12 Kathryn Hunter (FCS) 0:36:21.180 1:30
13 Allison Beveridge (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:36:24.470 1:33
14 Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) 0:36:31.310 1:40
15 Andrea Dvorak (Team TIBCO-to the Top) 0:36:36.400 1:45
16 Kaitlin Antonneau (Team TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 0:36:36.520 s.t.
17 Maria luisa Calle (Indeportes) 0:36:37.600 1:46
18 Sara Headley (Team TIBCO-to the Top) 0:36:43.090 1:52
19 Lauren Komanski (Team TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 0:36:46.030 1:55
20 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO-to the Top) 0:36:47.120 1:56
21 Miranda Griffiiths (Vanderkitten) 0:37:01.240 2:10
22 Katherine Reinhart (SCCA/Starbucks) 0:37:05.170 2:14
23 Melinda Mccutcheon (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 0:37:07.410 2:16
24 Anna Sanders (FCS) 0:37:07.830 s.t.
25 Jacqueline Parker (Independent) 0:37:10.490 2:19
26 Justine Clift (Metromint Cycling) 0:37:12.440 2:21
27 Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO-to the Top) 0:37:13.460 2:22
28 Vanessa Johnson (SCCA/Starbucks) 0:37:13.570 s.t.
29 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO-to the Top) 0:37:15.770 2:24
30 Krista Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO-to the Top) 0:37:19.130 2:28
31 Sara Bergen (Mighty Riders) 0:37:19.290 s.t.
32 Sarah Carroll (SCCA/Starbucks) 0:37:20.040 2:29
33 Kinely Gibson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:37:22.300 2:31
34 Mary Maroon (Team TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 0:37:23.080 2:32
35 Courteney Lowe (Independent) 0:37:30.890 2:39
36 Sarah Barber (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 0:37:34.180 2:43
37 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 0:37:36.300 2:45
38 Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:37:40.110 2:49
39 Megan Hill (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 0:37:41.710 2:50
40 Diane Moug (Metromint Cycling) 0:37:44.360 2:53
41 Joy Mcculloch (Independent) 0:37:44.790 s.t.
42 Athena Countouriotis (Independent) 0:37:58.580 3:07
43 Annalisa Fish (SCCA/Starbucks) 0:38:00.110 3:09
44 Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 0:38:02.250 3:11
45 Danielle Bradley- Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 0:38:02.510 s.t.
46 Jennifer Burtner (SCCA/Starbucks) 0:38:02.930 s.t.
47 Lex Albrecht (Team TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 0:38:03.590 3:12
48 Felicia Gomez (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:38:09.610 3:18
49 Tina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:38:11.840 3:20
50 Joanna Dahl (Metromint Cycling) 0:38:14.590 3:23
51 Jennifer App (Team Cloud) 0:38:16.210 3:25
52 Alexandra Burton (Independent) 0:38:21.950 3:30
53 Leah Thomas (Metromint Cycling) 0:38:22.010 3:31
54 Mandy Heintz (FCS) 0:38:36.170 3:45
55 Amy Phillips (Team Cloud) 0:38:40.030 3:49
56 Anne Donley (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 0:38:51.640 4:00
57 Bethany Allen (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:38:55.630 4:04
58 Annie Toth (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 0:39:00.580 4:09
59 Jennifer Whalen (Metromint Cycling) 0:39:08.360 4:17
60 Rebecca Marsh (Independent) 0:39:09.550 4:18
61 Kathryn Donovan (Team TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 0:39:10.000 4:19
62 Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 0:39:14.950 4:23
63 Anna Grace Christiansen (FCS) 0:39:15.000 4:24
64 Lindsay Fox (Team Cloud) 0:39:15.180 s.t.
65 Megan Alderete (Velo Sport) 0:39:29.000 4:38
66 Cady Chintis (SCCA/Starbucks) 0:39:31.550 4:40
67 Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten) 0:39:32.890 4:41
68 Melanie Wong (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:39:39.820 4:48
69 Caroline Mani (Independent) 0:39:47.010 4:56
70 Sara Bird (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:39:55.050 5:04
71 Starla Teddergreen (Team Cloud) 0:40:01.860 5:10
72 Hannah Swan (Strive Racing) 0:40:03.110 5:12
73 Shoshauna Routley (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:40:11.310 5:20
74 Mia Loquai (FCS) 0:40:18.380 5:27
75 Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten) 0:40:32.440 5:41
76 Maddi Campbell (Independent) 0:40:44.610 5:53
77 Erica Greif (Velo Sport) 0:40:50.970 5:59
78 Meghan Grant (Metromint Cycling) 0:41:06.850 6:15
79 Amy Benner (Incycle Racing) 0:41:15.260 6:24
80 Serenity Anderson (Thump Cycling) 0:41:37.700 6:46
81 Rachel Swan (Strive Racing) 0:41:51.520 7:00
82 Catherine Kim (DNA Cycling) 0:41:55.270 7:04
83 Brittany Lindores (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:42:51.480 8:00
84 Misha Scovill (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:44:14.790 9:23
 
GC
1 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO-to the Top) 3.08:37
2 Amber Neben (FCS) at 1:06
3 Julie Emmerman (Independent) 1:18
4 Alison Tetrick (Team TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 1:32
5 Allie Dragoo (Team TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 1:55
6 Karol Ann Canuel (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 2:23
7 Kaitlin Antonneau (Team TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 2:29
8 Rhae Shaw (Vanderkitten) 2:33
9 Andrea Dvorak (Team TIBCO-to the Top) 2:37
10 Miranda Griffiiths (Vanderkitten) 3:01
11 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO-to the Top) 3:03
12 Kathryn Hunter (FCS) 3:05
13 Maria luisa Calle (Indeportes) 3:15
14 Beth Ann Orton (Team Cloud) 3:19
15 Krista Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO-to the Top) 3:26
16 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 3:41
17 Lauren Komanski (Team TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 3:45
18 Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Benefit Strategies) 3:46
19 Anna Sanders (FCS) 3:47
20 Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 3:55
21 Athena Countouriotis (Independent) 4:24
22 Jacqueline Parker (Independent) 4:26
23 Melinda Mccutcheon (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 4:30
24 Allison Beveridge (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) s.t.
25 Sara Headley (Team TIBCO-to the Top) 4:40
26 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO-to the Top) 4:48
27 Alizee Brien (Team TIBCO-to the Top) 4:58
28 Katherine Reinhart (SCCA/Starbucks) 5:16
29 Annie Toth (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 5:21
30 Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO-to the Top) 5:22
31 Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 5:27
32 Vanessa Johnson (SCCA/Starbucks) 5:29
33 Olivia Dillon (FCS) 5:36
34 Jessica Cutler (FCS) 5:46
35 Sara Bergen (Mighty Riders) 6:03
36 Lex Albrecht (Team TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 6:04
37 Diane Moug (Metromint Cycling) 6:05
38 Kathryn Donovan (Team TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 6:10
39 Kinely Gibson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 6:22
40 Courteney Lowe (Independent) 6:42
41 Megan Hill (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 6:54
42 Leah Thomas (Metromint Cycling) 7:01
43 Justine Clift (Metromint Cycling) 7:07
44 Caroline Mani (Independent) 7:16
45 Sara Bird (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 7:22
46 Tina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 7:24
47 Rebecca Marsh (Independent) 7:36
48 Joy Mcculloch (Independent) 7:39
49 Mandy Heintz (FCS) 7:42
50 Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten) 7:52
51 Megan Alderete (Velo Sport) 8:02
52 Joanna Dahl (Metromint Cycling) 8:06
53 Jennifer Burtner (SCCA/Starbucks) 8:11
54 Bethany Allen (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 8:16
55 Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten) s.t.
56 Sarah Carroll (SCCA/Starbucks) 8:30
57 Cady Chintis (SCCA/Starbucks) 8:31
58 Erica Greif (Velo Sport) 8:33
59 Shoshauna Routley (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 8:37
60 Felicia Gomez (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 8:42
61 Sarah Barber (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 8:47
62 Alexandra Burton (Independent) 8:55
63 Anne Donley (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 8:56
64 Jennifer Whalen (Metromint Cycling) s.t.
65 Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 9:11
66 Danielle Bradley- Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 9:12
67 Annalisa Fish (SCCA/Starbucks) 9:13
68 Lindsay Fox (Team Cloud) 9:16
69 Maddi Campbell (Independent) 9:38
70 Amy Phillips (Team Cloud) 9:50
71 Starla Teddergreen (Team Cloud) 10:55
72 Hannah Swan (Strive Racing) 11:16
73 Mia Loquai (FCS) 11:22
74 Mary Maroon (Team TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 11:38
75 Anna Grace Christiansen (FCS) 12:13
76 Jennifer App (Team Cloud) 12:22
77 Serenity Anderson (Thump Cycling) 13:19
78 Amy Benner (Incycle Racing) 13:53
79 Meghan Grant (Metromint Cycling) 16:47
80 Misha Scovill (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 16:59
81 Melanie Wong (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 18:30
82 Rachel Swan (Strive Racing) 22:09
83 Brittany Lindores (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 24:50
84 Catherine Kim (DNA Cycling) 28:57


Previous Stages

Prologue
Stage 1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login