Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 27/14 10:22 am - Catamount Classic Pro XCT results, 3 Canadians top podiums


Posted by Editoress on 07/27/14
 

Results from the Catamount Classic Pro XCT in Williston, VT on Saturday July 26th

Elite Women, 28.8 km (5 laps)
1 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 1:31:55
2 Katerina Nash (USA) Luna Pro Team 1:32:32
3 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 1:32:38
4 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Backcountry.com Bike Team 1:32:49
5 Erin Huck (USA) Tokyo Joes-VCGraphix.com 1:33:06
6 Daniela Campuzano (Mex) Mexico National Team 1:33:07
7 Sandra Walter (Can) Liv/giant Canada 1:33:52
8 Rose Grant (USA) Sportsman and Haus 1:35:46
9 Crystal Anthony (USA) Riverside Racing 1:36:29
10 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing 1:36:45
11 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team 1:37:30
12 Cindy Montambault (Can) CVM 2 VALS / Equipe du Quebec 1:37:44
13 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Equipe du Quebec / Cyclone d'Alma/ Devinci 1:39:16
14 Amy Beisel (USA) LIV/Giant - Tuff Shed 1:39:57
15 Shayna Powless (USA) BMC project Dirt presented by KMC 1:41:09
16 Larissa Connors (USA) Marin Bikes Factory Team 1:41:43
17 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 1:42:15
18 Ellen Noble (USA) Bear Development 1:43:25
19 Elizabeth White (USA) UVM Cycling 1:44:05
20 Erin Alders (USA) LIV/ Giant 1:44:33
21 Elisa Otter (USA) Bicycles Express 1:44:40
22 Erica Tingey (USA) Team Jamis 1:45:02
23 Emily Shields (USA) BMC project Dirt presented by KMC 1:45:29
24 Vicki Barclay (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's Team 1:45:57
25 Serena Gordon (USA) All Access Racing 1:46:45
26 Joanne Grogan (USA) Ness 1:47:29
27 Laura Morfin (Mex) Mexico National Team 1:47:46
28 Chloe Cross (Can) Team Whistler 1:50:10
29 Gabrielle April (Can) Rocky Mountain/ProCycle 1:50:33
DNF Frederique Larose-Gingras (Can) CVM Subway Sigma
 
Junior Women, 17.3 km (3 laps)
1 Soren Meeuwisse (Can) Team Ontario/Trek Canada MTB Team 0:59:23
2 Marine Lewis (Can) Espresso Sport/Equipe du Quebec 1:00:27
3 Laurie Arseneault (Can) team Iris 1:01:09
4 Paige Foxcroft (Can) Team Ontario - Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's CC 1:01:57
5 Amelie Simard (Can) cvm Subway Sigma 1:02:11
6 Ksenia Lepikhina (USA) Tokyo Joe's 1:02:50
7 Anne-Julie Tremblay (Can) Equipe Team / Cyclone d'Alma 1:03:11
8 Sabrina Bureau (Can) Subway-Sigma 1:04:28
DNF Elodie Bernier (Can) Team Quebec
DNF Brenda Santoyo (USA) Mexico National
 
Elite Men, 34.5 km (6 laps)
1 Antoine Caron (Can) Specialized Racing Canada 1:39:45
2 Kerry Werner Jr. (USA) BMC project Dirt presented by KMC 1:39:45
3 Cameron Dodge (USA) Pure Energy Scott Mnt bk team 1:39:48
4 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Bicycles 1:40:31
5 Mitchell Hoke (USA) The Pro's Closet - Stan's NoTubes 1:41:28
6 Casey Williams (USA) Whole Athlete/Specialized 1:42:06
7 Mathew Waghorn (NZl) New Zealand 1:42:40
8 Cole Oberman (USA) RareDiseaseCycling.org 1:42:41
9 Billy Melone (USA) Riverside Racing 1:43:02
10 Ryan Woodall (USA) The Pro's Closet / Stan's NoTubes Mtb Team 1:43:25
11 Jeremy Powers (USA) RAPHA-FOCUS 1:43:31
12 Cypress Gorry (USA) Whole Athlete/Specialized 1:43:32
13 Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) Champion-System/Cannondale 1:44:45
14 Patrick Chartrand (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory 1:44:46
15 Bradford Perley (USA) Champion system/cannondale 1:45:39
16 Ryan Standish (USA) Ind 1:46:06
17 Tom Sampson (USA) Adigga Racing 1:46:18
18 Emmanuel Boily (Can) Cyclone d'Alma / Equipe du Quebec 1:46:20
19 TJ Woodruff (USA) backcountry.com 1:46:48
20 Aaron Oakes (USA) Bicycle Express Racing 1:46:56
21 Payson Mcelveen (USA) Richard's Rainwater MTB Racing 1:47:10
22 Christopher Hamlin (USA) Bicycle Express Racing 1:47:23
23 Jorge Brito (Ecu) Techocyclo 1:47:29
24 Vincent Belhumeur (Can) lessard bicyclesEquipe Quebec 1:48:18
25 Elliot Reinecke (USA) Focus Bikes/Velo Hangar 1:48:24
26 Matthew Turcotte (Can) Lessard Bicycles 1:48:34
27 Gered Dunne (USA) Mason Racing 1:48:53
28 Vincent Lessard (Can) Ind 1:49:05
29 Joseph Clemenzi (USA) Sports Garage Cycling 1:49:31
30 Noah Tautfest (USA) Bicycle Express Racing 1:49:33
31 Corey Brioschi (Can) REALDEAL/GEARS p/b WaspCam 1:49:39
32 Gregory Jancaitis (USA) Riverside Racing 1:49:39
33 Michael Sampson (USA) Adigga Racing 1:50:18
34 Daniel Sturm (USA) black bear cycling 1:50:37
35 Madison Matthews (USA) Toasted Head Racing / GU Energy 1:50:45
36 Samuel Tremblay (Can) Equipe du Quebec / Rocky Mountain Procycle 1:51:15
37 Mike Montalbano (USA) Toasted Head Racing 1:51:52
38 Jean-Daniel Boily (Can) Cyclone d'Alma / Equipe du Quebec 1:51:57
39 Andy Bishop (USA) Team Specialized 1:52:14
40 John Burns (USA) Burns Racing 1:52:55
41 Levi Kurlander (USA) Durango High School 1:53:44
42 Forrest Conrad (USA) Toasted Head 1:54:13
43 John Brown (USA) Go 1:54:57
44 Trent Meyers (Can) REALDEAL/GEARS p/b WaspCam 1:56:07
45 Alex Meucci (USA) Team Bents 1:56:51
46 Christopher Ziegler (USA) Ind -2 Laps
47 Luke Hlavenka (Can) Realdeal/Gears p/b WASPcam -2 Laps
48 David Flaten (USA) Giant North East Off Road -2 Laps
49 Mathew Katz (USA) Bicycle Express -2 Laps
50 Nick Thomas (USA) AZ Devo -2 Laps
DNF Adrian Retief (USA) Ind
DNF Sepp Kuss (USA) BMC project Dirt presented by KMC
DNF Trevor Deruise (USA) Audi/Specialized
DNF Pete Macleod (USA) BARFLY
DNF Matthew Okeefe (USA) ATA CYCLES CONCORD
 
Junior Men, 23 km (4 laps)
1 Marc-Andre Fortier (Can) Team Quebec 1:07:36
2 Jose Gerardo Ulloa (Mex) Mexico National 1:07:36
3 Neilson Powless (USA) Whole Athlete / Specialized 1:07:36
4 Egan Bernel (Col) Bogota 1:07:37
5 Felix Burke (Can) Opus-OGC 1:07:51
6 Sean Bennett (USA) Whole Athlete / Specialized 1:08:33
7 Carson Beckett (USA) Wood-n-Wave 1:09:16
8 Felix Belhumeur (Can) pivot-ote 1:09:39
9 Liam Mulcahy (Can) Team Ontario/ Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's CC p/b Norco 1:09:39
10 Juan Jose Rincon (Col) Sevilla 1:09:40
11 Christian Caivinagua (Ecu) Santana 1:10:29
12 Jose Alfred Rodriguez (Mex) Mexico National 1:10:48
13 Landen Beckner (USA) RAD Racing/Kona 1:11:03
14 Guillaume Larose-Gingras (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 1:11:32
15 Liam Earl (USA) BYRDS 1:11:44
16 Grant Ellwood (USA) Tokyo Joe's Jr 1:12:33
17 Silas Blunk (USA) Whole Athlete/Specialized 1:12:33
18 Zach Peterson (USA) Whole Athlete / Specialized 1:14:22
19 Owen Flood (Can) Team Ontario - Arrow Racing 1:14:41
20 Braedyn Kozman (Can) Team Ontario/ Tuf Rack Racing 1:15:13
21 Garrett Gerchar (USA) Clif Bar MTB and Cyclocross Team 1:15:54
22 Christian Panozzo (USA) Giant-Southwest-Racing 1:16:36
23 Thomas Gauthier (Can) Pivot cycle-OTE 1:16:36
24 Charles Faucher Robert (Can) Pivot-Ote 1:17:44
25 Ryan Berliner (USA) Giant Northeast Off Road 1:17:55
26 Luis Rivera-Cruz (Pur) Puerto Rico National Team 1:19:28
27 Maduro Gabriel (Pur) Puerto Rico National Team 1:21:55
28 Alewxander Mercado (Pur Puerto Rico National Team 1:21:56


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login