Canadian Cyclist

 

August 23/14 15:29 pm - Brunel Time Trial: OCup #7, results


Posted by Editoress on 08/23/14
 

Results from the Brunel Time Trial, Ontario Cup #7
held in Huntsville Ontario
Presented by Realdeal Racing Inc.


Sportif Men, 30.3 km (Average Speed 42.8 km/h Time Gap
1 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles - RME.1) 0:42: 28 0:00
2 James McNaughton (Independent - RMMA.3) 0:43: 43 1:14.86
3 Cameron Black (Independent - PME.4) 0:45: 07 2:38.29
4 Brandon Habermehl (Independent - PMMA.3) 0:45: 25 2:56.27
5 Ming-chang Tsai (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.4) 0:46: 31 4:02.82
6 Patrick Mcloughlin (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.3) 0:50: 02 7:33.44
 
Sportif Women, 30.3 km (Average Speed 37.9 km/h)
1 Sarah Mason (Kallisto-FCV - RWE.2) 0:47: 58 0:00
 
Elite 4 Men, 30.3 km (Average Speed 44.7 km/h)
1 David Frake (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.4) 0:40: 42 0:00
2 Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3) 0:46: 06 5:23.65
3 Thomas Oliver (Independent - RME.4) 0:48: 37 7:55.16
4 Quentin Stossel (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:51: 46 11:03.88
5 Garvin Moses (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4) 0:52: 37 11:54.53
6 Bill Wang (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMU23.4) 0:53: 15 12:32.46
 
Master 3 Men, 30.3 km (Average Speed 37.8 km/h)
1 Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine - RMMC.3) 0:48: 04 0:00
2 Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 0:48: 36 0:31.53
3 Jack Sasseville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMD.3) 0:49: 24 1:19.33
4 Mark Hopper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 0:49: 25 1:20.56
5 Michael Nawalaniec (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:49: 46 1:42.02
6 Enoch Tse (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 0:49: 51 1:47.13
7 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 0:50: 29 2:25.23
8 Stephen Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:50: 50 2:46.00
9 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 0:50: 56 2:52.12
10 William Ross (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 0:54: 42 6:38.00
DNF Aiken Scherberger (Trek Store C.C. - RMMC.3)
DNF Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
 
Elite 3 Women, 30.3 km (Average Speed 36.1 km/h)
1 Andrea Elliott (Port Hope Bicycle - RWE.3) 0:50: 22 0:00
2 Robyn Angeles (Independent - RWE.3) 0:50: 35 0:12.65
3 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto - RWE.3) 0:50: 53 0:31.07
4 Thea Mizuhara (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.3) 0:51: 41 1:18.77
5 Sarah Bonikowsky (Independent - RWE.3) 0:52: 25 2:03.19
6 Alexandra Morley (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RWE.3) 0:56: 38 6:15.29
 
Junior Women, 30.3 km (Average Speed 35.1 km/h)
1 Naomi Desousa (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) 0:51: 44 0:00
2 Ruby West (Kallisto-FCV - RWJ) 0:52: 00 0:16.53
 
Master A Women, 30.3 km (Average Speed 33.8 km/h)
1 Rebecka Jennison (Coachchris.ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru - RWMA) 0:53: 44 0:00
2 Nicole Lentini (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWMA) 0:57: 40 3:56.04
 
Junior Men, 30.3 km (Average Speed 39.9 km/h)
1 Brian Moore (Independent - RMJ) 0:45: 37 0:00
2 Bayley Simpson (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ) 0:46: 05 0:27.63
3 Robert Starrs (Esteemtraining.com - RMJ) 0:46: 05 0:27.72
4 Cameron Mason (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ) 0:46: 20 0:42.93
5 Christian Ricci (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ) 0:47: 24 1:46.27
6 Trevor O'donnell (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ) 0:48: 01 2:23.21
7 Hayden Mayeur (Esteemtraining.com - RMJ) 0:48: 20 2:42.91
8 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ) 0:49: 25 3:48.02
9 Ian Currie (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ) 0:50: 57 5:19.69
 
Elite 3 Men, 30.3 km (Average Speed 41.6 km/h)
1 Larbi Benhabib (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.3) 0:43: 43 0:00
2 Christopher Bozek (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.3) 0:46: 13 2:29.73
3 Myke Seppa (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.3) 0:47: 06 3:23.54
4 Adam Bird (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.3) 0:47: 27 3:43.98
5 Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3) 0:48: 19 4:36.49
6 Eric Hueston (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3) 0:48: 58 5:15.01
7 Darrell Blakely-Bazinet (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.3) 0:49: 00 5:17.30
 
Master 2 Men, 30.3 km (Average Speed 40.1 km/h)
1 Charlie Squires (Team London Cycling - RMMD.2) 0:45: 23 0:00
2 Conrad Mrowiec (Forest City Velodrome - RMMB.2) 0:45: 36 0:12.77
3 Rob Nishman (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 0:45: 59 0:36.46
4 Arthur Parsons (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 0:46: 17 0:54.46
5 Jacques Rusinek (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMB.2) 0:47: 27 2:04.51
6 Chris Chambers (Team Pbr - RMMC.2) 0:50: 35 5:11.92
7 Mikel Pearce (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 0:51: 25 6:02.47
DNS Bruce Telfer (Silent Sports - RMMC.2) DNS  
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 30.3 km (Average Speed 37.4 km/h)
1 Katya Masun (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.2) 0:48: 36 0:00
2 Jamie Gilgen (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RWE.1) 0:48: 39 0:02.56
3 Saskia Kowalchuk (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.1) 0:49: 07 0:31.10
4 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RWE.1) 0:51: 53 3:16.28
5 Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.2) 0:54: 52 6:15.84
6 Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.2) 0:57: 26 8:49.91
DNS Jody Nadjiwon (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWE.2) DNS  
 
Master 1 Men, 30.3 km (Average Speed 43.0 km/h)
1 Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 0:42: 16 0:00
2 Jamie List (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 0:42: 35 0:19.56
3 Zbig Anuszkiewicz (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1) 0:43: 24 1:08.37
4 Bryan Tyers (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMA.1) 0:43: 49 1:33.56
5 Brian Kelly (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.1) 0:44: 00 1:43.95
6 Andrew Buzzell (Fitworks - RMMA.1) 0:44: 12 1:56.21
7 Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 0:44: 22 2:06.88
8 Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 0:44: 25 2:09.49
9 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 0:44: 26 2:10.85
10 Joachim Toelke (Euro-Sports - RMMB.1) 0:44: 33 2:17.58
11 Kevin Tearle (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMA.1) 0:45: 09 2:53.04
12 Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMC.1) 0:45: 39 3:23.63
13 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 0:45: 47 3:31.65
14 Ryan Hodgkinson (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMA.1) 0:45: 53 3:37.32
15 Kevin Davis (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMC.1) 0:45: 59 3:43.52
16 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 0:46: 00 3:43.97
17 Andrew Stewart (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB.1) 0:47: 21 5:05.54
18 Trevor Doyle (Hitch/Blatant Fabrication - RMMB.1) 0:49: 20 7:04.37
DNF Leo St. Germain (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 30.3 km (Average Speed 45.9 km/h)
1 Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling Team - RME.1) 0:39: 39 0:00
2 Jack Burke (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2) 0:40: 57 1:17.21
3 Ed Veal (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.1) 0:42: 11 2:31.25
4 Brian Trafford (Octto-Cervelo Team - RMU23.1) 0:42: 55 3:15.78
5 Grahame Rivers (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2) 0:43: 16 3:36.39
6 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1) 0:44: 01 4:21.35
7 Anthony Sreblowski (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.2) 0:44: 17 4:37.16
8 Michael Mandel (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.1) 0:44: 58 5:18.45
9 Bayden Pritchard (Octto-Cervelo Team - RME.1) 0:45: 31 5:51.67
10 Bryan Rusche (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.2 ) 0:45: 57 6:17.29/td>

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.