Canadian Cyclist

 

August 24/14 17:45 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 08/24/14
 

Results from the second stage in Spain

Stage 2:Algeciras to San Fernando, 174.4 km
1 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr 4:01:30
2 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
3 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
4 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
5 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale
7 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
9 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
10 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling
11 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka
12 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
13 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
15 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.fr
16 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Belisol
17 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
18 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
19 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team
20 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
21 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
22 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
23 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale
24 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
25 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
26 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
27 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp
28 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
29 Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team
30 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
31 George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale
32 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
33 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
34 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
35 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
36 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp
37 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano
38 Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
39 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
40 David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Belisol
42 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEDGE
43 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
44 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha
45 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
46 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
47 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
48 Jhoan Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-GreenEDGE
49 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica-GreenEDGE
50 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
51 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
52 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
53 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
54 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka
55 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol
56 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha
57 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) MTN - Qhubeka
58 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol
59 Wout Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
60 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
61 André Cardoso (Por) Garmin-Sharp
62 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
63 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale
64 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha
65 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
67 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
68 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
69 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
70 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
71 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
72 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team
73 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
74 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol
75 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar
76 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
77 Carlos Verona (Esp) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
78 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
79 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
80 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
81 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
82 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka
83 Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing
84 Winner Anacona (Col) Lampre-Merida
85 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
86 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr
87 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing
88 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida
89 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
90 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
91 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr
92 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
93 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
94 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida
95 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Belisol
96 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr
97 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling
98 Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
99 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano
100 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
101 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
102 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr
103 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp
104 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Tinkoff-Saxo
105 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
106 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
107 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
108 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
109 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale
110 Jacques Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
111 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) IAM Cycling
112 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar
113 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
114 Daniel Craven (Nam) Team Europcar
115 Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
116 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
117 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
118 Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
119 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
120 Johann Tschopp (Sui) IAM Cycling
121 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122 Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
123 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
124 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
125 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
126 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar
127 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
128 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
129 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo all s.t.
130 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky 0:22
131 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
132 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano
133 Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling
134 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar
135 José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
136 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha
137 Peio Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
138 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team
139 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
140 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
141 Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin-Sharp
142 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida
143 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
144 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
145 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
146 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale
147 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
148 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
149 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka
150 Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
151 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
152 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
153 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE all s.t.
154 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:33
155 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:38
156 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
157 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp
158 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
159 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
160 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
161 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky
162 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano all s.t.
163 Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Belisol 0:44
164 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
165 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:50
166 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 0:52
167 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing 0:54
168 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling 0:55
169 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 0:57
170 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
171 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
172 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
173 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE all s.t.
174 Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:01
175 Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
176 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 1:02
177 Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:04
178 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:08
179 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 1:15
180 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
181 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:17
182 Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr
183 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
184 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
185 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
186 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
187 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
188 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
189 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing all s.t.
190 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 1:04
191 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 1:21
192 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEDGE 1:04
193 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:29
194 Pirmin Lang (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:42
195 Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling 2:17
196 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 2:22
197 Javier Francisco Aramendia (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2:25
198 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 5:26
GC
1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 4:15:43
2 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
3 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
4 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
5 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
6 Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
7 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale 0:06
8 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
9 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale
10 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
11 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEDGE
12 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
13 Jhoan Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-GreenEDGE
14 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica-GreenEDGE
15 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale all s.t.
16 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 0:09
17 George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale
18 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
19 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
20 Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing
21 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing
22 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing all s.t.
23 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 0:10
24 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:11
25 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
26 Wout Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
27 Carlos Verona (Esp) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
28 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
29 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
30 Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team all s.t.
31 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:12
32 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano 0:16
33 Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano s.t.
34 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:19
35 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
36 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano
37 Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
38 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
39 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Tinkoff-Saxo
40 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo all s.t.
41 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 0:21
42 Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team
43 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
44 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
45 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
46 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 0:25
47 Winner Anacona (Col) Lampre-Merida
48 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
49 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida
50 Jacques Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka all s.t.
51 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:26
52 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:27
53 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
54 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
55 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky all s.t.
56 José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:28
57 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 0:29
58 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka
59 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) MTN - Qhubeka
60 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka all s.t.
61 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:30
62 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
63 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Belisol
64 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
65 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol
66 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team
67 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
68 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale 0:31
69 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:33
70 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
73 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
75 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:35
76 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:38
77 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha
78 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha
79 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale
80 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano all s.t.
81 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) IAM Cycling 0:40
82 Johann Tschopp (Sui) IAM Cycling s.t.
83 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp 0:41
84 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp
85 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
86 André Cardoso (Por) Garmin-Sharp
87 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp
88 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo all s.t.
89 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:42
90 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 0:43
91 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
92 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE both s.t.
93 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:45
94 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr
95 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr
96 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr
97 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr all s.t.
98 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:47
99 Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida s.t.
100 David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:48
101 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
102 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
103 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
104 Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
105 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team all s.t.
106 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:49
107 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol 0:50
108 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:51
109 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
110 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
111 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
112 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
113 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
114 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka all s.t.
115 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:52
116 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
117 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano 0:54
118 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:56
119 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:57
120 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
121 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:59
122 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team s.t.
123 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha 1:00
124 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
125 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 1:03
126 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
127 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
128 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar
129 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar
130 Daniel Craven (Nam) Team Europcar
131 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar
132 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
133 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol all s.t.
134 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 1:07
135 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha s.t.
136 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:08
137 Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling s.t.
138 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:09
139 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:10
140 Peio Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
141 Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin-Sharp
142 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE all s.t.
143 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:11
144 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky s.t.
145 Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:12
146 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale s.t.
147 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:13
148 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:14
149 Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Belisol s.t.
150 Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:20
151 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:21
152 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha 1:23
153 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
154 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka both s.t.
155 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:24
156 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky s.t.
157 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar 1:25
158 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:26
159 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing s.t.
160 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:27
161 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:28
162 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:31
163 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Belisol 1:33
164 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling 1:35
165 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky 1:42
166 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
167 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE both s.t.
168 Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:44
169 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp 1:45
170 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano s.t.
171 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:47
172 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale 1:48
173 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:49
174 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
175 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:58
176 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing 1:59
177 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
178 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:00
179 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano s.t.
180 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling 2:07
181 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 2:09
182 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2:10
183 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 2:12
184 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 2:16
185 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 2:17
186 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 2:20
187 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEDGE 2:21
188 Pirmin Lang (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:22
189 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 2:27
190 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 2:35
191 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 2:37
192 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:51
193 Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:03
194 Javier Francisco Aramendia (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3:12
195 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 3:15
196 Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 3:17
197 Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling 4:35
198 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 5:45

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.