Canadian Cyclist

 

August 25/14 21:16 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 08/25/14
 

Results from the third stage in Spain

Stage 3: Cádiz to Arcos de la Frontera, 197.8 km
1 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 5:12:14
2 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp
3 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha
4 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
5 Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
6 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
7 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr
9 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha
10 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
11 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
12 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
13 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
14 Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
15 David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo all s.t.
17 Jhoan Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-GreenEDGE 0:07
18 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) MTN - Qhubeka
19 Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing
20 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
21 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
22 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
23 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale
24 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
25 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
26 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
27 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp
28 André Cardoso (Por) Garmin-Sharp
29 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
30 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
31 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
32 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
33 George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale
34 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
36 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
38 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team
39 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
40 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol
41 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
42 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
43 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
44 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano
45 Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
46 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:18
47 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:19
48 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka s.t.
49 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp 0:22
50 Winner Anacona (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:30
51 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Belisol
52 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol
53 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54 Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
55 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
56 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
57 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) IAM Cycling 0:33
58 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:43
59 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 0:48
60 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
61 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
62 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol
63 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
64 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
65 Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:56
66 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:58
67 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale
68 Peio Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
69 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
70 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale 1:03
71 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
72 Wout Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
73 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
74 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano all s.t.
75 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:07
76 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Belisol 1:22
77 Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
78 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano
79 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano
80 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.fr all s.t.
81 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:38
82 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale
83 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka
84 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85 Daniel Craven (Nam) Team Europcar
86 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky all s.t.
87 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale 1:53
88 José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
89 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
90 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:18
91 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka
92 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
93 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling
94 Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
95 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
96 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida
97 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling
98 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica-GreenEDGE
99 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
100 Carlos Verona (Esp) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
101 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
102 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
103 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale all s.t.
104 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:27
105 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 2:32
106 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano 2:44
107 Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Belisol s.t.
108 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 2:50
109 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing 3:01
110 Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling s.t.
111 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha 3:03
112 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 3:05
113 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 3:08
114 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3:19
115 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale 3:21
116 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky s.t.
117 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 3:24
118 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 3:24
119 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 3:31
120 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEDGE
121 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo both s.t.
122 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol 3:37
123 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
124 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida
125 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
126 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
127 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
128 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
129 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
130 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
131 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
132 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
133 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
134 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
135 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team
136 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha
137 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
138 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
139 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
140 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
141 Johann Tschopp (Sui) IAM Cycling
142 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
143 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
144 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
145 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
146 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr
147 Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
148 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky
149 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
150 Jacques Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
151 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka
152 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar
153 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida all s.t.
154 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 4:07
155 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo s.t.
156 Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 4:12
157 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
158 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
159 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida all s.t.
160 Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr 4:21
161 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
162 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
163 Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin-Sharp
164 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
165 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
166 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
167 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
168 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
169 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
170 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida all s.t.
171 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 4:30
172 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp s.t.
173 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 4:34
174 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
175 Pirmin Lang (Sui) IAM Cycling
176 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
177 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
178 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Belisol 14:39
179 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 14:57
180 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
181 Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling 14:58
182 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 16:35
183 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEDGE
184 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar
185 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing
186 Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
187 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
188 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
189 Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling
190 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr
191 Javier Francisco Aramendia (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
192 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
193 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale 20:19
194 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar
195 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar both s.t.
196 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 21:33
197 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
198 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 27:02
GC
1 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 9:27:53
2 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:04
3 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:11
4 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:15
5 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale 0:17
6 Jhoan Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-GreenEDGE s.t.
7 George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale 0:20
8 Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing
9 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing both s.t.
10 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:22
11 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:23
12 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
13 Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
14 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 0:25
15 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team s.t.
16 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano 0:30
17 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:31
18 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 0:36
19 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:37
20 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha 0:38
21 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
22 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky both s.t.
23 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:39
24 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp s.t.
25 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) MTN - Qhubeka 0:40
26 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale s.t.
27 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:41
28 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
29 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol
30 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team
31 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Tinkoff-Saxo all s.t.
32 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha 0:42
33 Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team s.t.
34 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:44
35 Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:45
36 David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:52
37 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
38 André Cardoso (Por) Garmin-Sharp
39 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
40 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp all s.t.
41 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:54
42 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:55
43 Winner Anacona (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:59
44 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
45 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 1:01
46 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:02
47 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
48 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:04
49 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp 1:07
50 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
51 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale 1:08
52 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:10
53 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar 1:14
54 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
55 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka both s.t.
56 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 1:16
57 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 1:17
58 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) IAM Cycling s.t.
59 Wout Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:18
60 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:22
61 Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:24
62 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:30
63 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol s.t.
64 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:32
65 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale 1:40
66 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
67 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:42
68 Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:47
69 Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:49
70 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:53
71 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
72 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:55
73 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:56
74 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:57
75 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:59
76 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 2:09
77 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 2:11
78 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano s.t.
79 Peio Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2:12
80 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:15
81 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:18
82 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale 2:20
83 José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 2:25
84 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano 2:27
85 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 2:28
86 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
87 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica-GreenEDGE both s.t.
88 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 2:33
89 Carlos Verona (Esp) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team s.t.
90 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:41
91 Daniel Craven (Nam) Team Europcar 2:45
92 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida 2:47
93 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 2:51
94 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Belisol 2:59
95 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 3:03
96 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano 3:04
97 Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
98 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
99 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale 3:09
100 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:21
101 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 3:35
102 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEDGE 3:41
103 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
104 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 3:47
105 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 3:48
106 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 3:50
107 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 3:52
108 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 3:53
109 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 3:54
110 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale 3:56
111 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling 3:57
112 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo 4:00
113 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
114 Jacques Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 4:02
115 Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Belisol s.t.
116 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha 4:07
117 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 4:10
118 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 4:16
119 Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
120 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 4:20
121 Johann Tschopp (Sui) IAM Cycling 4:21
122 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida 4:23
123 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 4:24
124 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr 4:26
125 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling 4:29
126 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4:29
127 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:30
128 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol 4:31
129 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:32
130 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
131 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 4:39
132 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 4:41
133 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar 4:44
134 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo s.t.
135 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 4:45
136 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:49
137 Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling s.t.
138 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 4:50
139 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4:51
140 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky 4:52
141 Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:53
142 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team 4:55
143 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 5:01
144 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha 5:04
145 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing s.t.
146 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida 5:05
147 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky 5:07
148 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 5:08
149 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 5:09
150 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 5:13
151 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 5:21
152 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 5:28
153 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
154 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 5:30
155 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 5:32
156 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5:33
157 Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin-Sharp 5:35
158 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida 5:37
159 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team s.t.
160 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 5:41
161 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 5:48
162 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 5:49
163 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 5:51
164 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 5:57
165 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing s.t.
166 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 5:58
167 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 6:07
168 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 6:08
169 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp 6:19
170 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 6:25
171 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 6:37
172 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 6:45
173 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 6:47
174 Pirmin Lang (Sui) IAM Cycling 7:00
175 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 7:09
176 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 7:16
177 Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr 7:28
178 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 15:01
179 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 15:49
180 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Belisol 16:41
181 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing 16:48
182 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team 17:09
183 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr 17:24
184 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar 17:42
185 Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling 17:47
186 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 18:02
187 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 18:06
188 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEDGE 19:00
189 Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling 19:37
190 Javier Francisco Aramendia (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19:51
191 Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 19:56
192 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar 21:26
193 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar 21:48
194 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale 22:11
195 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 22:24
196 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 23:01
197 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 24:14
198 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 28:09

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.