Canadian Cyclist

 

August 28/14 13:57 pm - Tour du Poitou Charente: Stages 3 & 4, Tuft 2nd on S4 and GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/28/14
 

Today was a 2 stage day at the Tour du Poitou Charentes in France.

 

The first a rolling 111 kms, the second a 24.3 km ITT

 

Svein Tuft (Orica-GreenEDGE) finished 2nd on stage 4 and now sits 2nd in the GC

 

 

Stage 3: Montmorillon to L'Isle-Jourdain, 111 km
1 Nicola Ruffoni (Bardiani CSF) 2:30:43
2 Roy Jans (Wanty-Groupe Gobert)
3 Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-QuickStep)
4 Andrea Piechele (Bardiani CSF)
5 Thor Hushovd (BMC Racing Team)
6 Lorenzo Manzin (FDJ.fr)
7 Rudy Barbier (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
8 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Movistar Team)
9 Maxime Daniel (AG2R La Mondiale)
10 Edward Theuns (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
11 Justin Jules (Team La Pomme Marseille 13)
12 Leigh Howard (Orica GreenEDGE)
13 Evaldas Siskevicius (Team La Pomme Marseille 13)
14 Christophe Premont (Wallonie - Bruxelles)
15 Romain Cardis (Team Europcar)
16 Benjamin Giraud (Team La Pomme Marseille 13)
17 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Colombia)
18 Leonardo Duque (Colombia)
19 Cyril Lemoine (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
20 Kevin Ista (IAM Cycling)
21 Alex Dowsett (Movistar Team)
22 Cyril Gautier (Team Europcar)
23 Victor Campenaerts (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
24 David Menut (BigMat - Auber 93)
25 Jasha Sütterlin (Movistar Team)
26 Arnaud Gérard (Bretagne Séché Environnement)
27 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Movistar Team)
28 Nico Denz (AG2R La Mondiale)
29 Sylvain Chavanel (IAM Cycling)
30 Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Movistar Team)
31 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Movistar Team)
32 Gediminas Bagdonas (AG2R La Mondiale)
33 Francesco Chicchi (Neri Sottoli)
34 Pierre Luc Perichon (Bretagne Séché Environnement)
35 Nicola Boem (Bardiani CSF)
36 Kévin Reza (Team Europcar)
37 Maxime Vantomme (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
38 Andrea Zordan (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)
39 Francis De Greef (Wanty-Groupe Gobert)
40 Alo Jakin (BigMat - Auber 93)
41 Gijs Van Hoecke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
42 Jérémy Roy (FDJ.fr)
43 Luke Durbridge (Orica GreenEDGE)
44 Mark Renshaw (Omega Pharma-QuickStep)
45 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
46 Simon Pellaud (IAM Cycling)
47 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Movistar Team)
48 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing Team)
49 Jarl Salomein (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
50 Diego Rosa (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)
51 Marco Minnaard (Wanty-Groupe Gobert)
52 Clément Koretzky (Bretagne Séché Environnement)
53 Juan Pablo Valencia Gonzales (Colombia)
54 Michael Hepburn (Orica GreenEDGE)
55 Matthias Brandle (IAM Cycling)
56 Andrea Dal Col (Neri Sottoli)
57 Morgan Lamoisson (Team Europcar)
58 Eduardo Sepulveda (Bretagne Séché Environnement)
59 Julien Duval (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
60 Domingos Goncalves (Team La Pomme Marseille 13)
61 Brice Feillu (Bretagne Séché Environnement)
62 Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Colombia)
63 Antoine Duchesne (Team Europcar)
64 Arthur Vichot (FDJ.fr)
65 Sébastien Minard (AG2R La Mondiale)
66 Christophe Laborie (Bretagne Séché Environnement)
67 Amael Moinard (BMC Racing Team)
68 Svein Tuft (Orica GreenEDGE)
69 Stéphane Rossetto (BigMat - Auber 93)
70 Preben Van Hecke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
71 Christophe Kern (Team Europcar)
72 Jens Mouris (Orica GreenEDGE)
73 Martin Elmiger (IAM Cycling)
74 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)
75 Vegard Stake Laengen (Bretagne Séché Environnement)
76 Yannis Yssaad (BigMat - Auber 93)
77 Adrien Petit (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
78 Romain Lemarchand (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
79 Matthieu Ladagnous (FDJ.fr)
80 Laurent Evrard (Wallonie - Bruxelles)
81 Florian Senechal (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
82 Francesco Failli (Neri Sottoli)
83 Stephen Cummings (BMC Racing Team)
84 Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma-QuickStep)
85 Benoit Jarrier (Bretagne Séché Environnement)
86 Mauro Finetto (Neri Sottoli)
87 Andrea Fedi (Neri Sottoli)
88 Arnaud Courteille (FDJ.fr)
89 John Gadret (Movistar Team)
90 Jérôme Pineau (IAM Cycling)
91 Stéphane Poulhies (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
92 Flavien Dassonville (BigMat - Auber 93)
93 Franco Pellizotti (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)
94 Nico Sijmens (Wanty-Groupe Gobert)
95 Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)
96 Romain Guillemois (Team Europcar)
97 Danilo Napolitano (Wanty-Groupe Gobert)
98 Sander Helven (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
99 Steven Tronet (BigMat - Auber 93)
100 Gianfranco Zilioli (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)
101 Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma-QuickStep)
102 Juan Sebastian Arango (Colombia)
103 Olivier Chevalier (Wallonie - Bruxelles)
104 Francis Mourey (FDJ.fr)
105 Tim Declercq (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
106 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
107 Michael Albasini (Orica GreenEDGE)
108 Sébastien Chavanel (FDJ.fr)
109 Blel Kadri (AG2R La Mondiale)
110 Franck Vermeulen (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
111 Jonathan Dufrasne (Wallonie - Bruxelles)
112 Alessio Taliani (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)
113 Yoann Paillot (Team La Pomme Marseille 13)
114 Samuele Conti (Neri Sottoli)
115 Damien Howson (Orica GreenEDGE)
116 Jonathan Paredes (Colombia)
117 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)
118 Sébastien Reichenbach (IAM Cycling)
119 Théo Vimpere (BigMat - Auber 93)
120 Dylan Kowalski (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
121 Thomas Lövkvist (IAM Cycling)
122 Grégoire Tarride (Team La Pomme Marseille 13)
123 Petr Vakoc (Omega Pharma-QuickStep)
124 Jérémy Bescond (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)
125 Olivier Le Gac (FDJ.fr) all s.t.
126 Michal Golas (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) 0:23
127 Kevin Van Melsen (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) 0:25
128 Sonny Colbrelli (Bardiani CSF) 0:36
129 Mirko Selvaggi (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) 0:46
130 Julien Stassen (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 0:47
131 Baptiste Planckaert (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 0:58
132 Romain Pillon (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 1:01
133 Alexis Gougeard (AG2R La Mondiale)
134 Jean-Lou Paiani (Roubaix Lille Metropole) both s.t.
135 Enrico Battaglin (Bardiani CSF) 1:04
136 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Team Europcar) 1:10
137 Sébastien Delfosse (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 1:24
138 Maxime Anciaux (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 1:24
139 Tom Dernies (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 1:33
140 Stefano Pirazzi (Bardiani CSF) 1:49
141 Jan Bakelants (Omega Pharma-QuickStep)
142 Edoardo Zardini (Bardiani CSF)
143 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Bardiani CSF) all s.t.
144 Jean Christophe Peraud (AG2R La Mondiale) 2:02
145 Jan Ghyselinck (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) 2:11
146 Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Colombia) 2:25
147 Simone Ponzi (Neri Sottoli) 2:27
148 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Team La Pomme Marseille 13)
149 Thomas Rostollan (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) both s.t.
150 Kevin De Weert (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) 2:58
151 Christophe Riblon (AG2R La Mondiale) 3:53
DNF Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Colombia)

 

Stage 4: Availles-Limouzine to L'Isle-Jourdain, 24.3 km
1 Sylvain Chavanel (IAM Cycling) 0:29:04.140
2 Svein Tuft (Orica GreenEDGE) at 0:44
3 Cyril Lemoine (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 0:58
4 Stephen Cummings (BMC Racing Team) 1:13
5 Martin Elmiger (IAM Cycling) 1:15
6 Alex Dowsett (Movistar Team) 1:15
7 Jérémy Roy (FDJ.fr) 1:15
8 Arnaud Gérard (Bretagne Séché Environnement) 1:25
9 Jan Bakelants (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) 1:38
10 Victor Campenaerts (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 1:41
11 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Movistar Team) 1:43
12 Matthias Brandle (IAM Cycling) 1:55
13 Jasha Sütterlin (Movistar Team) 1:55
14 Stéphane Rossetto (BigMat - Auber 93) 1:57
15 Gijs Van Hoecke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 2:00
16 Damien Howson (Orica GreenEDGE) 2:01
17 Pierre Luc Perichon (Bretagne Séché Environnement) 2:04
18 Stefano Pirazzi (Bardiani CSF) 2:07
19 Mauro Finetto (Neri Sottoli) 2:10
20 Michael Hepburn (Orica GreenEDGE) 2:12
21 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 2:12
22 Matthieu Ladagnous (FDJ.fr) 2:13
23 Edward Theuns (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 2:14
24 Christophe Riblon (AG2R La Mondiale) 2:16
25 Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) 2:16
26 Brice Feillu (Bretagne Séché Environnement) 2:18
27 Vegard Stake Laengen (Bretagne Séché Environnement) 2:19
28 Kevin Ista (IAM Cycling) 2:23
29 Arthur Vichot (FDJ.fr) 2:25
30 Jens Mouris (Orica GreenEDGE) 2:26
31 Amael Moinard (BMC Racing Team) 2:28
32 Nico Sijmens (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) 2:28
33 Petr Vakoc (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) 2:29
34 Antoine Duchesne (Team Europcar) 2:30
35 Jean Christophe Peraud (AG2R La Mondiale) 2:31
36 Andrea Fedi (Neri Sottoli) 2:33
37 Florian Senechal (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 2:33
38 Luke Durbridge (Orica GreenEDGE) 2:33
39 Christophe Kern (Team Europcar) 2:38
40 Gediminas Bagdonas (AG2R La Mondiale) 2:38
41 Thomas Rostollan (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) 2:42
42 Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) 2:46
43 Juan Sebastian Arango (Colombia) 2:48
44 Roy Jans (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) 2:49
45 Eduardo Sepulveda (Bretagne Séché Environnement) 2:50
46 Evaldas Siskevicius (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) 2:54
47 Romain Guillemois (Team Europcar) 2:54
48 Jan Ghyselinck (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) 2:54
49 Francis De Greef (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) 2:54
50 Andrea Dal Col (Neri Sottoli) 2:57
51 Blel Kadri (AG2R La Mondiale) 2:58
52 John Gadret (Movistar Team) 3:00
53 Cyril Gautier (Team Europcar) 3:01
54 Romain Lemarchand (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 3:03
55 Michael Albasini (Orica GreenEDGE) 3:09
56 Sébastien Reichenbach (IAM Cycling) 3:09
57 Baptiste Planckaert (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 3:10
58 Christophe Premont (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 3:10
59 Flavien Dassonville (BigMat - Auber 93) 3:12
60 Juan Pablo Valencia Gonzales (Colombia) 3:13
61 Dylan Kowalski (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 3:14
62 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) 3:14
63 Jarl Salomein (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 3:18
64 Sébastien Minard (AG2R La Mondiale) 3:18
65 Gianfranco Zilioli (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) 3:20
66 Romain Cardis (Team Europcar) 3:21
67 Grégoire Tarride (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) 3:24
68 Adrien Petit (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 3:24
69 Diego Rosa (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) 3:25
70 Alo Jakin (BigMat - Auber 93) 3:26
71 Yoann Paillot (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) 3:28
72 Francesco Failli (Neri Sottoli) 3:28
73 Kévin Reza (Team Europcar) 3:29
74 Franco Pellizotti (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) 3:30
75 Sonny Colbrelli (Bardiani CSF) 3:31
76 Franck Vermeulen (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 3:31
77 Jérôme Pineau (IAM Cycling) 3:32
78 Michal Golas (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) 3:33
79 Julien Duval (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 3:34
80 Maxime Daniel (AG2R La Mondiale) 3:34
81 Marco Minnaard (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) 3:35
82 Tim Declercq (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 3:36
83 Edoardo Zardini (Bardiani CSF) 3:37
84 Maxime Vantomme (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 3:38
85 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 3:39
86 Alessio Taliani (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) 3:39
87 Domingos Goncalves (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) 3:42
88 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Bardiani CSF) 3:45
89 Nico Denz (AG2R La Mondiale) 3:45
90 Sander Helven (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 3:46
91 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing Team) 3:49
92 Leonardo Duque (Colombia) 3:50
93 Benoit Jarrier (Bretagne Séché Environnement) 3:50
94 David Menut (BigMat - Auber 93) 3:51
95 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Team Europcar) 3:53
96 Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) 3:57
97 Francesco Chicchi (Neri Sottoli) 3:57
98 Rudy Barbier (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 3:58
99 Lorenzo Manzin (FDJ.fr) 3:58
100 Justin Jules (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) 4:00
101 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Colombia) 4:00
102 Steven Tronet (BigMat - Auber 93) 4:05
103 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Movistar Team) 4:05
104 Olivier Chevalier (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 4:08
105 Stéphane Poulhies (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 4:09
106 Jérémy Bescond (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 4:10
107 Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Colombia) 4:12
108 Jonathan Dufrasne (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 4:13
109 Arnaud Courteille (FDJ.fr) 4:15
110 Preben Van Hecke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 4:17
111 Nicola Boem (Bardiani CSF) 4:17
112 Sébastien Chavanel (FDJ.fr) 4:18
113 Laurent Evrard (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 4:19
114 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Movistar Team) 4:19
115 Samuele Conti (Neri Sottoli) 4:20
116 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) 4:21
117 Morgan Lamoisson (Team Europcar) 4:25
118 Thomas Lövkvist (IAM Cycling) 4:25
119 Nicola Ruffoni (Bardiani CSF) 4:26
120 Olivier Le Gac (FDJ.fr) 4:27
121 Francis Mourey (FDJ.fr) 4:29
122 Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) 4:31
123 Enrico Battaglin (Bardiani CSF) 4:32
124 Julien Stassen (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 4:32
125 Théo Vimpere (BigMat - Auber 93) 4:37
126 Kevin De Weert (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) 4:39
127 Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Colombia) 4:41
128 Yannis Yssaad (BigMat - Auber 93) 4:48
129 Thor Hushovd (BMC Racing Team) 4:51
130 Kevin Van Melsen (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) 4:54
131 Christophe Laborie (Bretagne Séché Environnement) 4:57
132 Tom Dernies (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 4:58
133 Clément Koretzky (Bretagne Séché Environnement) 5:01
134 Andrea Piechele (Bardiani CSF) 5:04
135 Simone Ponzi (Neri Sottoli) 5:05
136 Alexis Gougeard (AG2R La Mondiale) 5:06
137 Mark Renshaw (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) 5:11
138 Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Movistar Team) 5:12
139 Maxime Anciaux (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 5:17
140 Sébastien Delfosse (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 5:22
141 Mirko Selvaggi (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) 5:30
142 Jonathan Paredes (Colombia) 5:41
143 Benjamin Giraud (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) 5:41
144 Andrea Zordan (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) 5:42
145 Danilo Napolitano (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) 5:43
146 Simon Pellaud (IAM Cycling) 6:09
147 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) 6:12
148 Jean-Lou Paiani (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 6:20
149 Romain Pillon (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 6:27
DNS Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Movistar Team)
DNS Leigh Howard (Orica GreenEDGE)



GC
1 Sylvain Chavanel (IAM Cycling) 12:05:25
2 Svein Tuft (Orica GreenEDGE) 0:47
3 Cyril Lemoine (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 1:01
4 Stephen Cummings (BMC Racing Team) 1:16
5 Jérémy Roy (FDJ.fr) 1:17
6 Martin Elmiger (IAM Cycling) 1:18
7 Alex Dowsett (Movistar Team) 1:18
8 Arnaud Gérard (Bretagne Séché Environnement) 1:28
9 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Movistar Team) 1:46
10 Matthias Brandle (IAM Cycling) 1:58
11 Gijs Van Hoecke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 1:58
12 Jasha Sütterlin (Movistar Team) 1:58
13 Stéphane Rossetto (BigMat - Auber 93) 2:00
14 Pierre Luc Perichon (Bretagne Séché Environnement) 2:07
15 Mauro Finetto (Neri Sottoli) 2:13
16 Michael Hepburn (Orica GreenEDGE) 2:15
17 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 2:15
18 Matthieu Ladagnous (FDJ.fr) 2:16
19 Edward Theuns (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 2:17
20 Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) 2:19
21 Brice Feillu (Bretagne Séché Environnement) 2:21
22 Vegard Stake Laengen (Bretagne Séché Environnement) 2:22
23 Kevin Ista (IAM Cycling) 2:26
24 Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) 2:27
25 Arthur Vichot (FDJ.fr) 2:28
26 Jens Mouris (Orica GreenEDGE) 2:29
27 Victor Campenaerts (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 2:30
28 Amael Moinard (BMC Racing Team) 2:31
29 Petr Vakoc (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) 2:32
30 Antoine Duchesne (Team Europcar) 2:33
31 Andrea Fedi (Neri Sottoli) 2:36
32 Florian Senechal (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 2:36
33 Luke Durbridge (Orica GreenEDGE) 2:36
34 Christophe Kern (Team Europcar) 2:41
35 Gediminas Bagdonas (AG2R La Mondiale) 2:41
36 Roy Jans (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) 2:44
37 Eduardo Sepulveda (Bretagne Séché Environnement) 2:53
38 Evaldas Siskevicius (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) 2:57
39 Francis De Greef (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) 2:57
40 Cyril Gautier (Team Europcar) 3:04
41 Romain Lemarchand (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 3:06
42 Christophe Premont (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 3:11
43 Michael Albasini (Orica GreenEDGE) 3:12
44 Sébastien Reichenbach (IAM Cycling) 3:12
45 Flavien Dassonville (BigMat - Auber 93) 3:15
46 Juan Pablo Valencia Gonzales (Colombia) 3:16
47 Dylan Kowalski (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 3:17
48 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) 3:17
49 Jarl Salomein (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 3:18
50 Andrea Dal Col (Neri Sottoli) 3:20
51 Sébastien Minard (AG2R La Mondiale) 3:21
52 Romain Cardis (Team Europcar) 3:24
53 Adrien Petit (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 3:27
54 Diego Rosa (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) 3:28
55 Alo Jakin (BigMat - Auber 93) 3:29
56 Maxime Daniel (AG2R La Mondiale) 3:31
57 Francesco Failli (Neri Sottoli) 3:31
58 Kévin Reza (Team Europcar) 3:32
59 Julien Duval (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 3:33
60 Franco Pellizotti (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) 3:33
61 Jérôme Pineau (IAM Cycling) 3:35
62 Marco Minnaard (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) 3:38
63 Tim Declercq (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 3:39
64 Maxime Vantomme (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 3:41
65 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 3:42
66 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing Team) 3:47
67 Leonardo Duque (Colombia) 3:53
68 Benoit Jarrier (Bretagne Séché Environnement) 3:53
69 David Menut (BigMat - Auber 93) 3:54
70 Lorenzo Manzin (FDJ.fr) 3:57
71 Francesco Chicchi (Neri Sottoli) 4:00
72 Justin Jules (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) 4:03
73 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Colombia) 4:03
74 Steven Tronet (BigMat - Auber 93) 4:08
75 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Movistar Team) 4:08
76 Sonny Colbrelli (Bardiani CSF) 4:10
77 Olivier Chevalier (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 4:11
78 Stéphane Poulhies (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 4:12
79 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Movistar Team) 4:16
80 Arnaud Courteille (FDJ.fr) 4:18
81 Preben Van Hecke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 4:20
82 Nicola Boem (Bardiani CSF) 4:20
83 Laurent Evrard (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 4:22
84 Nicola Ruffoni (Bardiani CSF) 4:23
85 Juan Sebastian Arango (Colombia) 4:27
86 Morgan Lamoisson (Team Europcar) 4:28
87 Domingos Goncalves (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) 4:32
88 Michal Golas (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) 4:35
89 Rudy Barbier (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 4:37
90 Jan Bakelants (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) 4:47
91 Nico Sijmens (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) 4:50
92 Yannis Yssaad (BigMat - Auber 93) 4:51
93 Thor Hushovd (BMC Racing Team) 4:54
94 Sébastien Chavanel (FDJ.fr) 4:55
95 Clément Koretzky (Bretagne Séché Environnement) 5:04
96 Andrea Piechele (Bardiani CSF) 5:07
97 Mark Renshaw (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) 5:14
98 Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Movistar Team) 5:15
99 Romain Guillemois (Team Europcar) 5:16
100 Olivier Le Gac (FDJ.fr) 5:20
101 Julien Stassen (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 5:22
102 Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) 5:23
103 Jonathan Dufrasne (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 5:26
104 Enrico Battaglin (Bardiani CSF) 5:39
105 Andrea Zordan (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) 5:45
106 Stefano Pirazzi (Bardiani CSF) 6:01
107 Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Colombia) 6:05
108 Mirko Selvaggi (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) 6:19
109 Christophe Laborie (Bretagne Séché Environnement) 7:11
110 Jean-Lou Paiani (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 7:24
111 Romain Pillon (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 7:31
112 Grégoire Tarride (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) 7:32
113 Simone Ponzi (Neri Sottoli) 7:35
114 Kevin De Weert (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) 7:40
115 Tom Dernies (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 8:15
116 Danilo Napolitano (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) 8:49
117 Nico Denz (AG2R La Mondiale) 8:49
118 Francis Mourey (FDJ.fr) 8:52
119 Alessio Taliani (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) 9:03
120 Sébastien Delfosse (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 9:06
121 Baptiste Planckaert (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 9:12
122 Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) 9:13
123 Edoardo Zardini (Bardiani CSF) 9:22
124 Damien Howson (Orica GreenEDGE) 10:05
125 Thomas Lövkvist (IAM Cycling) 10:18
126 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Team Europcar) 10:26
127 Jérémy Bescond (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 10:40
128 Sander Helven (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 10:55
129 Gianfranco Zilioli (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) 10:58
130 Samuele Conti (Neri Sottoli) 11:58
131 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Bardiani CSF) 13:44
132 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) 14:02
133 John Gadret (Movistar Team) 14:09
134 Simon Pellaud (IAM Cycling) 14:13
135 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela) 14:34
136 Franck Vermeulen (Roubaix Lille Metropole) 14:37
137 Blel Kadri (AG2R La Mondiale) 15:21
138 Benjamin Giraud (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) 15:41
139 Jean Christophe Peraud (AG2R La Mondiale) 15:42
140 Yoann Paillot (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) 15:51
141 Thomas Rostollan (Team La Pomme Marseille 13) 16:12
142 Alexis Gougeard (AG2R La Mondiale) 17:16
143 Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Colombia) 17:31
144 Maxime Anciaux (Wallonie - Bruxelles) 17:47
145 Jan Ghyselinck (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) 17:49
146 Christophe Riblon (AG2R La Mondiale) 18:35
147 Jonathan Paredes (Colombia) 21:10
148 Théo Vimpere (BigMat - Auber 93) 24:32
149 Kevin Van Melsen (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) 27:33


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.