Canadian Cyclist

 

September 1/14 18:20 pm - Green Mountain Stage Race: Men Stage 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 09/1/14
 

Results from the fourth and final stage of the Green Mountain Stage Race in Vermont.

Stage 4: Criterium
1 Ben Wolfe (California Giant / Specialized) 1:04:07
2 Curtis White (CCB Racing) at 0:44
3 Austin Vincent (RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf)
4 Jake Hollenbach (Dealer.com Cycling Team)
5 Jerome Townsend (BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team)
6 Grayson Napier (L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand)
7 Brendan Rhim (California Giant / Specialized)
8 John ShalekBriski (US Military Cycling)
9 Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
10 Allan Rego (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)
11 Alexis Cartier (Transport Lacombe/Devinci)
12 Chris Meacham (Airgas Cycling)
13 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)
14 Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing)
15 John Harris (CT Cycling Advancement Program)
16 Jean-simon D'Anjou (La vie sportive/Apogee/Opus)
17 Bobby Bailey (Dealer.com Cycling Team)
18 Adam Carr (Dealer.com Cycling Team)
19 Ansel Dickey (California Giant / Specialized)
20 Chad Young (CCB Racing)
21 Matthieu Jeannes (VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM)
22 Taylor Warren (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
23 Thibault Jeannès (VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM)
24 Sean McCarthy (JAM Fund / NCC)
25 Alex Cox (CCB Racing)
26 Craig Nichols (Team Alliance Environmental)
27 Timothy Chapman (L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand)
28 James Williamson (L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand)
29 Eric Tremble (Dealer.com Cycling Team)
30 Olivier Brisebois (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus)
31 Colin Gibson (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
32 John Herrick (Dealer.com Cycling Team)
33 Kevin Gottlieb (Airgas Cycling)
34 Jean-François Girard (La vie sportive/ Apogée p/p Opus)
35 Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
36 Thomas Barnett (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)
37 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)
38 Steve Francisco (Dealer.com Cycling Team)
39 Justin Purificati (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme)
40 Scott Thomas (L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand)
41 Sean Barrie (BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TEAM)
42 Justin Mauch (Airgas Cycling)
43 David Hoyle (CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team)
44 Timothy Ahearn (CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team)
45 Charles McCarthy (Dealer.com Cycling Team)
46 William Buick (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
47 Levon Kalemkiarian (Revolution - Twin Six)
48 Frédéric Cossette (Transport Lacombe/Devinci)
49 Eric Follen (Momentum Barracuda Cycling)
50 Antoine Matteau (Transport lacombe /devinci)
51 Joshua Dillon (BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team)
52 Dylan McNicholas (CCB Racing)
53 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
54 Landen Wark-Acebo (ENGVT - UnTapped)
55 Ryan Oboyle (XXX Racing-Athletico)
56 Micah Engle (Faulkner Nissan Racing)
57 Keith Kelly (ENGVT - UnTapped)
58 James Piccoli (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP) all s.t.
59 Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 1:53
60 Stephen Welsh (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express) 2:08
61 Yohan Patry (Transport Lacombe-Devinci) 3:33
62 William Cooper (QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com) 4:00
63 Lee Peters (Squadra SF)
64 James Lucas Bent (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme)
65 Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) all s.t.
66 Fabien Lemaire (acquisio-acq) 4:16
DNF Jules Cusson-Fradet (Team Veloselect)
DNF Bill Ash (QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com)
DNF Nick Bax (BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT Team)
DNF Michael Le Rossignol (Independant)
DNF Jack Burke (Team NCCH p/b DEC EXPRESS)
DNF Dakota Schaeffer (Airgas UCI/CT)
DNF Dwayne Farr (US Military Cycling)
DNF Tim Johnson (independent)
DNF Jerome Fradette (Quilicot-Rackultra)
DNF William Elliott (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
 
GC
1 Matthieu Jeannes (VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM) 8:06:15
2 Chad Young (CCB Racing) at 0:12
3 Ansel Dickey (California Giant / Specialized) 0:37
4 James Piccoli (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP) 0:40
5 Craig Nichols (Team Alliance Environmental) 1:09
6 Alexis Cartier (Transport Lacombe/Devinci) 1:28
7 Brendan Rhim (California Giant / Specialized) 1:31
8 Kevin Gottlieb (Airgas Cycling) 1:39
9 Thibault Jeannès (VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM) 1:56
10 Timothy Ahearn (CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team) 2:09
11 Micah Engle (Faulkner Nissan Racing) 2:22
12 John Harris (CT Cycling Advancement Program) 2:44
13 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 2:55
14 Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 2:58
15 Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 3:22
16 William Buick (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 3:24
17 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 3:27
18 Scott Thomas (L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand) 3:35
19 Keith Kelly (ENGVT - UnTapped) 3:50
20 Chris Meacham (Airgas Cycling) 4:00
21 Sean McCarthy (JAM Fund / NCC) 4:01
22 Jake Hollenbach (Dealer.com Cycling Team) 4:05
23 Austin Vincent (RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf) 4:08
24 Antoine Matteau (Transport lacombe /devinci) 4:39
25 Olivier Brisebois (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 5:33
26 Levon Kalemkiarian (Revolution - Twin Six) 6:04
27 Ryan Oboyle (XXX Racing-Athletico) 6:16
28 Ben Wolfe (California Giant / Specialized) 7:44
29 Curtis White (CCB Racing) 7:47
30 Eric Follen (Momentum Barracuda Cycling) 7:53
31 Jean-simon D'Anjou (La vie sportive/Apogee/Opus) 8:00
32 John Herrick (Dealer.com Cycling Team) 8:44
33 Eric Tremble (Dealer.com Cycling Team) 8:45
34 Taylor Warren (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 8:51
35 Jean-François Girard (La vie sportive/ Apogée p/p Opus) 9:29
36 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 9:44
37 Sean Barrie (BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TEAM) 9:57
38 William Cooper (QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com) 10:42
39 Stephen Welsh (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express) 11:10
40 Adam Carr (Dealer.com Cycling Team) 12:12
41 James Lucas Bent (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 12:22
42 James Williamson (L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand) 12:57
43 Charles McCarthy (Dealer.com Cycling Team) 13:25
44 Colin Gibson (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 13:39
45 Steve Francisco (Dealer.com Cycling Team) 14:59
46 Justin Purificati (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 15:42
47 Landen Wark-Acebo (ENGVT - UnTapped) 15:43
48 David Hoyle (CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team) 15:47
49 Grayson Napier (L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand) 16:44
50 Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing) 16:52
51 Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 17:16
52 Dylan McNicholas (CCB Racing) 19:51
53 John ShalekBriski (US Military Cycling) 20:38
54 Allan Rego (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 20:59
55 Joshua Dillon (BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team) 21:40
56 Yohan Patry (Transport Lacombe-Devinci) 23:34
57 Frédéric Cossette (Transport Lacombe/Devinci) 27:49
58 Thomas Barnett (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 27:50
59 Justin Mauch (Airgas Cycling) 32:04
60 Bobby Bailey (Dealer.com Cycling Team) 34:27
61 Jerome Townsend (BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team) 37:57
62 Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 42:52
63 Lee Peters (Squadra SF) 55:25
64 Timothy Chapman (L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand) 1:01:17
65 Alex Cox (CCB Racing) 1:01:48
66 Fabien Lemaire (acquisio-acq) 1:14:43

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.