Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 10/00 1:44 am - Tour de France: Results for Stage 10


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/00
 

Tour de France
Stage 10 - Dax to Lourdes-Hautacam, 205 km

1. OTXOA Javier (ESP) KEL 6:09:32
2. ARMSTRONG Lance (USA) USP at 0:42
3. JIMENEZ Jose Maria (ESP) BAN 1:13
4. VIRENQUE Richard (FRA) PLT 1:57
5. BELTRAN Manuel (ESP) MAP 1:57
6. ESCARTIN Fernando (ESP) KEL 2:02
7. HERAS Roberto (ESP) KEL 2:02
8. MOREAU Christophe (FRA) FES 3:05
9. BELOKI Joseba (ESP) FES 3:35
10. ZULLE Alex (SUI) BAN 3:47
11. MANCEBO Francisco (ESP) BAN 3:47
12. VAN DE WOUWER Kurt (BEL) LOT 3:55
13. ULLRICH Jan (GER) TEL 4:01
14. BARTOLI Michele (ITA) MAP 4:18
15. VERHEYEN Geert (BEL) LOT 4:52
16. BARANOWSKI Dariusz (POL) BAN 4:52
17. CASERO Angel (ESP) FES 4:52
18. BOOGERD MichaÃŽl (NED) RAB 5:14
19. LUTTENBERGER Peter (AUT) ONC 5:14
20. NARDELLO Daniele (ITA) MAP 5:44
21. PANTANI Marco (ITA) MER 5:52
22. MATTAN Nico (BEL) COF 7:09
23. OLANO Abraham (ESP) ONC 7:26
24. SAVOLDELLI Paolo (ITA) SAE 7:26
25. AERTS Mario (BEL) LOT 7:26
26. GARCIA CASAS Felix (ESP) FES 8:17
27. HERVE Pascal (FRA) PLT 8:40
28. JALABERT Laurent (FRA) ONC 8:45
29. TRENTIN Guido (ITA) VIN 8:45
30. VERBRUGGHE Rik (BEL) LOT 8:45
31. ETXEBARRIA David (ESP) ONC 9:16
32. VINOKOUROV Alexandre (KAZ) TEL 10:00
33. HAMBURGER Bo (DEN) MCJ 10:27
34. WAUTERS Marc (BEL) RAB 10:27
35. MEIER Roland (SUI) COF 10:38
36. MILLAR David (GBR) COF 10:51
37. PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier (ESP) KEL 11:06
38. SERRANO Marcos (ESP) ONC 11:24
39. HAMILTON Tyler (USA) USP 12:02
40. PIEPOLI Leonardo (ITA) BAN 12:26
41. JULICH Bobby (USA) C.A 12:40
42. GARCIA-ACOSTA Vicente (ESP) BAN 12:40
43. GUERINI Giuseppe (ITA) TEL 12:40
44. ZAINA Enrico (ITA) MER 12:40
45. BOTERO Santiago (COL) KEL 12:40
46. NIERMANN Grischa (GER) RAB 12:47
47. ROBIN Jean-Cyril (FRA) BJT 12:56
48. CONTI Roberto (ITA) VIN 13:17
49. ARRIETA Jose Luis (ESP) BAN 13:27
50. ATIENZA Daniel (ESP) SAE 13:58
51. CANADA David (ESP) ONC 15:01
52. DEKKER Erik (NED) RAB 15:08
53. ODRIOZOLA Jon (ESP) BAN 15:18
54. KIVILEV Andrei (KAZ) AG2 16:07
55. MONCOUTIE David (FRA) COF 17:03
56. HEPPNER Jens (GER) TEL 17:22
57. TAULER Antonio (ESP) KEL 17:38
58. GOUGOT Fabrice (FRA) C.A 18:32
59. HEULOT Stephane (FRA) FDJ 20:51
60. MONTGOMERY Sven (SUI) FDJ 20:51
61. GUTIERREZ Ivan (ESP) ONC 21:52
62. MADOUAS Laurent (FRA) FES 22:05
63. VIDAL Jose Angel (ESP) KEL 22:18
64. LOTZ Marc (NED) RAB 23:05
65. FORCONI Riccardo (ITA) MER 23:18
66. SACCHI Fabio (ITA) PLT 23:18
67. COMMESSO Salvatore (ITA) SAE 23:55
68. EKIMOV Vjatceslav (RUS) USP 25:44
69. VASSEUR Cedric (FRA) USP 25:44
70. PENA Miguel Angel (ESP) ONC 25:44
71. LIVINGSTON Kevin (USA) USP 25:44
72. HINCAPIE George (USA) USP 25:44
73. BOLTS Udo (GER) TEL 25:44
74. WESEMANN Steffen (GER) TEL 25:44
75. VOSKAMP Bart (NED) PLT 25:44
76. ZANINI Stefano (ITA) MAP 26:15
77. PLAZA David (ESP) FES 27:21
78. DEMARBAIX Sebastien (BEL) LOT 27:27
79. DUFAUX Laurent (SUI) SAE 27:27
80. KJAERGAARD Steffen (NOR) USP 27:27
81. MARICHAL Thierry (BEL) LOT 27:46
82. BETTINI Paolo (ITA) MAP 28:21
83. VELO Marco (ITA) MER 28:21
84. MORI Massimiliano (ITA) SAE 28:21
85. DURAND Jacky (FRA) LOT 28:42
86. SANDSTOD Michael (DEN) MCJ 30:22
87. ZABEL Erik (GER) TEL 31:59
88. LAFIS Michel (SWE) FAR 31:59
89. JOACHIM Benoit (LUX) USP 31:59
90. JALABERT Nicolas (FRA) ONC 31:59
91. SIBONI Marcello (ITA) MER 31:59
92. BENETEAU Walter (FRA) BJT 31:59
93. ROUS Didier (FRA) BJT 31:59
94. VAN HYFTE Paul (BEL) LOT 31:59
95. BLAUDZUN MichaÃŽl (DEN) MCJ 31:59
96. HERNANDEZ Jaime (ESP) FES 31:59
97. CHANTEUR Pascal (FRA) AG2 31:59
98. RODRIGUES Orlando (POR) BAN 31:59
99. ELLI Alberto (ITA) TEL 31:59
100. RITTSEL Martin (SWE) MCJ 31:59
101. MC RAE Chann (USA) MAP 31:59
102. CREPALDI Mirco (ITA) PLT 31:59
103. BRIGNOLI Ermanno (ITA) MER 31:59
104. FAGNINI Gian Matteo (ITA) TEL 31:59
105. PEERS Chris (BEL) COF 31:59
106. PADRNOS Pavel (CZE) SAE 31:59
107. DEN BAKKER Maarten (NED) RAB 31:59
108. HOJ Frank (DEN) FDJ 31:59
109. LELLI Massimiliano (ITA) COF 31:59
110. BOVEN Jan (NED) RAB 31:59
111. VAN BON Leon (NED) RAB 33:11
112. BORGHERESI Simone (ITA) MER 33:39
113. MENGIN Christophe (FRA) FDJ 33:39
114. VAN HEESWIJK Max (NED) MAP 36:33
115. BORTOLAMI Gianluca (ITA) VIN 36:33
116. KNAVEN Servais (NED) FAR 36:33
117. APOLLONIO Massimo (ITA) VIN 36:33
118. MOERENHOUT Koos (NED) FAR 36:33
119. RADAELLI Mauro (ITA) VIN 36:33
120. VOIGT Jens (GER) C.A 36:33
121. MAGNIEN Emmanuel (FRA) FDJ 36:33
122. ZBERG Markus (SUI) RAB 36:33
123. GWIAZDOWSKI Gregory (POL) FDJ 36:33
124. LEON Francisco (ESP) KEL 36:33
125. SIMON FranÁois (FRA) BJT 36:33
126. MORIN Anthony (FRA) C.A 36:33
127. JOHANSEN Allan (DEN) MCJ 36:33
128. AGNOLUTTO Christophe (FRA) AG2 36:33
129. LARSEN Nicolay Bo (DEN) MCJ 36:33
130. DELRIEU David (FRA) AG2 36:33
131. JAN Xavier (FRA) FDJ 36:33
132. PODENZANA Massimo (ITA) MER 36:33
133. BLIJLEVENS Jeroen (NED) PLT 36:33
134. BAGUET Serge (BEL) LOT 36:33
135. CASSANI Enrico (ITA) PLT 36:33
136. VAN BONDT Geert (BEL) FAR 36:33
137. STEELS Tom (BEL) MAP 36:33
138. SCIREA Mario (ITA) SAE 36:33
139. KLIER Andreas (GER) FAR 36:33
140. RODRIGUEZ Fred (USA) MAP 36:33
141. PIZIKS Arvis (LTU) MCJ 36:33
142. VAINSTEINS Romans (LAT) VIN 36:33
143. HOFFMAN Tristan (NED) MCJ 36:33
144. ANDREU Frankie (USA) USP 36:33
145. KASPUTIS Arturas (LTU) AG2 38:00
146. LANGELLA Anthony (FRA) C.A 38:00
147. BOUYER Franck (FRA) BJT 38:00
148. MAIGNAN Gilles (FRA) AG2 38:00
149. AUS Lauri (EST) AG2 38:00
150. FONTANELLI Fabiano (ITA) MER 38:00
151. BACKSTEDT Magnus (SWE) C.A 38:00
152. HINAULT Sebastien (FRA) C.A 38:00
153. KIRSIPUU Jaan (EST) AG2 38:00
154. LINO Pascal (FRA) FES 38:00
155. NAZON Damien (FRA) BJT 38:00
156. SALMON Benoit (FRA) AG2 38:00
157. DERAME Pascal (FRA) BJT 38:00
158. WUST Marcel (GER) FES 38:00
159. MAGNUSSON Glenn (SWE) FAR 38:34
160. MC EWEN Robbie (AUS) FAR 39:11
161. PERRAUDEAU Olivier (FRA) BJT 41:25
162. GUESDON Frederic (FRA) FDJ 46:51
Abandon VAUGHTERS Jonathan (USA) C.A
Abandon NAZON Jean-Patrick (FRA) FDJ
Abandon LEFEVRE Laurent (FRA) COF
Abandon DESBIENS Laurent (FRA) COF
Abandon VANDENBROUCKE Franck (BEL) COF
Abandon PIERI Dario (ITA) SAE
Abandon MEIER Armin (SUI) SAE
Abandon KLEMENCIC Zoran (SLO) VIN
Abandon CONTRERAS Carlos Alberto (COL) KEL

1. Lance Armstrong (USA) USP 39:24:30
2. Jan Ullrich (All) TEL at 4:14
3. Christophe Moreau (Fra) FES 5:10
4. Marc Wauters (Bel) RAB 5:18
5. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) ONC 5:21
6. Joseba Beloki (Esp) FES 5:23
7. Manuel Beltran (Esp) MAP 5:44
8. Javier Ochoa (Esp) KEL 6:13
9. Jose Maria Jimenez (Esp) BAN 6:21
10. Angel Casero (Esp) FES 6:55
11. Richard Virenque (Fra) PLT 6:59
12. Abraham Olano (Esp) ONC 07:15
13. Alex Zuelle (Sui) BAN 7:22
14. Michele Bartoli (Ita) MAP 7:23
15. Roberto Heras (Esp) KEL 7:33
16. Michaël Boogerd (PBS) RAB 7:33
17. Fernando Escartin (Esp) KEL 7:34
18. Laurent Jalabert (Fra) ONC 8:01
19. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) BAN 8:21
20. Daniele Nardello (Ita) MAP 8:48
21. Nico Mattan (Bel) COF 9:51
22. Kurt Van de Wouwer (Bel) LOT 9:52
23. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) BAN 10:11
24. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) FES 10:19
25. Marco Pantani (Ita) MER 10:34
26. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONC 11:32
27. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) TEL 11:41
28. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kzk) TEL 11:53
29. David Etxebarria (Esp) ONC 12:05
30. Tyler Hamilton (USA) USP 12:13
31. Fabrice Gougot (Fra) C.A 12:20
32. David Millar (GBR) COF 12:34
33. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Esp) BAN 12:41
34. Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) SAE 13:25
35. Mario Aerts (Bel) LOT 13:50
36. Roland Meier (Sui) COF 14:05
37. Pascal Herve (Fra) PLT 14:08
38. Bobby Julich (USA) C.A 14:11
39. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) LOT 14:18
40. Guido Trentin (Ita) VIN 14:27
41. David Canada (Esp) ONC 14:29
42. Bo Hamburger (Dan) MCJ 15:15
43. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BAN 15:17
44. Grischa Niermann (All) RAB 15:41
45. Santiago Botero (Col) KEL 17:40
46. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) BAN 18:05
47. Enrico Zaina (Ita) MER 18:12
48. Jon Odriozola (Esp) BAN 19:52
49. Roberto Conti (Ita) VIN 20:03
50. Jens Heppner (All) TEL 20:22
51. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) BJT 20:31
52. Andrei Kivilev (Kzk) AG2 21:00
53. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) SAE 21:23
54. Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) ONC 21:57
55. Antonio Tauler (Esp) KEL 22:44
56. Jacky Durand (Fra) LOT 25:27
57. Alberto Elli (Ita) TEL 25:35
58. Miguel Angel Pena (Esp) ONC 25:54
59. Geert Verheyen (Bel) LOT 26:09
60. Bart Voskamp (PBS) PLT 26:17
61. Erik Dekker (PBS) RAB 26:17
62. Kevin Livingston (USA) USP 26:18
63. George Hincapie (USA) USP 26:23
64. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) USP 27:15
65. Stephane Heulot (Fra) FDJ 27:43
66. Sven Montgomery (Sui) FDJ 27:44
67. Udo Bolts (All) TEL 28:00
68. Steffen Wesemann (All) TEL 28:14
69. Marc Lotz (PBS) RAB 28:21
70. Pascal Chanteur (Fra) AG2 28:31
71. Jose Angel Vidal (Esp) KEL 28:44
72. Laurent Madouas (Fra) FES 28:47
73. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) PLT 28:53
74. David Plaza (Esp) FES 29:13
75. Riccardo Forconi (Ita) MER 29:19
76. Stefano Zanini (Ita) MAP 29:40
77. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) SAE 30:37
78. Jan Boven (PBS) RAB 31:08
79. Michael Sandstod (Dan) MCJ 31:11
80. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) USP 31:19
81. Paolo Bettini (Ita) MAP 31:37
82. Marco Velo (Ita) MER 31:56
83. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) ONC 32:04
84. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) KEL 32:15
85. Erik Zabel (All) TEL 32:43
86. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) SAE 33:08
87. Jens Voigt (All) C.A 33:26
88. Leon Van Bon (PBS) RAB 34:14
89. Didier Rous (Fra) BJT 34:18
90. Maarten Den Bakker (PBS) RAB 34:29
91. Thierry Marichal (Bel) LOT 34:32
92. Jaime Hernandez (Esp) FES 34:35
93. Servais Knaven (PBS) FAR 34:40
94. Arvis Piziks (Let) MCJ 34:47
95. Fred Rodriguez (USA) MAP 34:55
96. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) COF 35:10
97. Chann McRae (USA) MAP 35:12
98. Daniel Atienza (Esp) SAE 35:41
99. David Moncoutie (Fra) COF 35:50
100. Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) MER 35:55
101. Michaël Blaudzun (Dan) MCJ 36:02
102. Sebastien Demarbaix (Bel) LOT 36:08
103. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) FDJ 36:24
104. Chris Peers (Bel) COF 36:28
105. Martin Rittsel (Suè) MCJ 36:29
106. Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) USP 36:30
107. Orlando Rodrigues (Por) BAN 37:19
108. Benoît Joachim (Lux) USP 37:36
109. Nicolay Bo Larsen (Dan) MCJ 38:05
110. Gilles Maignan (Fra) AG2 38:19
111. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) TEL 38:23
112. Frank Hoj (Dan) FDJ 38:39
113. Mauro Radaelli (Ita) VIN 38:55
114. Michel Lafis (Suè) FAR 39:15
115. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2 39:30
116. Magnus Backstedt (Sue) C.A 39:35
117. Walter Beneteau (Fra) BJT 39:43
118. Markus Zberg (Sui) RAB 39:50
119. Max Van Heeswijk (PBS) MAP 39:56
120. Frankie Andreu (USA) USP 39:59
121. Marcello Siboni (Ita) MER 40:09
122. Marcel Wust (All) FES 40:13
123. Pascal Lino (Fra) FES 40:16
124. Anthony Langella (Fra) C.A 40:18
125. Anthony Morin (Fra) C.A 40:39
126. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJ 40:44
127. Pavel Padrnos (Tch) SAE 40:48
128. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) LOT 41:18
129. David Delrieu (Fra) AG2 41:21
130. Allan Johansen (Dan) MCJ 41:29
131. Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) PLT 42:02
132. Lauri Aus (Est) AG2 42:15
133. Enrico Cassani (Ita) PLT 42:17
134. Arturas Kasputis (Lit) AG2 42:18
135. Massimo Podenzana (Ita) MER 42:22
136. Romans Vainsteins (Let) VIN 42:27
137. Massimo Apollonio (Ita) VIN 42:46
138. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) VIN 42:54
139. Benoît Salmon (Fra) AG2 43:07
140. Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) MER 43:38
141. Tom Steels (Bel) MAP 43:52
142. Gregory Gwiazdowski (Pol) FDJ 43:55
143. Geert Van Bondt (Bel) FAR 43:58
144. Jeroen Blijlevens (PBS) PLT 44:10
145. Andreas Klier (All) FAR 44:10
146. François Simon (Fra) BJT 44:32
147. Glenn Magnusson (Suè) FAR 45:04
148. Tristan Hoffman (PBS) MCJ 45:05
149. Mario Scirea (Ita) SAE 45:33
150. Franck Bouyer (Fra) BJT 45:45
151. Pascal Derame (Fra) BJT 45:57
152. Damien Nazon (Fra) BJT 46:07
153. Robbie McEwen (Aus) FAR 46:21
154. Simone Borgheresi (Ita) MER 47:17
155. Koos Moerenhout (PBS) FAR 49:41
156. Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) BJT 49:54
157. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJ 55:13
158. Serge Baguet (Bel) LOT 57:41
159. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2 58:43
160. Xavier Jan (Fra) FDJ 59:02
161. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) C.A 1:00:56
162. Francisco Leon (Esp) KEL 1:10:05.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login