Canadian Cyclist

 

September 5/14 10:54 am - MTB World Championships: U23 Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 09/5/14
 

Results from the U23 Men's XCO in Hafjell, Norway


U23 Men, 25.2 km (6 laps)
1 Michiel van der Heijden (Netherlands) 1:18:40
2 Jordan Sarrou (France) at 0:49
3 Howard Grotts (United States of America) 1:12
4 Jan Vastl (Czech Republic) 1:28
5 Grant Ferguson (Great Britain) 1:39
6 Anton Cooper (New Zealand) 1:56
7 Julian Schelb (Germany) 2:28
8 Leandre Bouchard (Canada) 2:35
9 Andri Frischknecht (Switzerland) 2:56
10 James Reid (South Africa) 3:16
11 Gregor Raggl (Austria) 3:21
12 Titouan Carod (France) 3:24
13 Sondre Kristiansen (Norway) 4:06
14 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spain) 4:15
15 Tomas Paprstka (Czech Republic) 4:16
16 Kevin Panhuyzen (Belgium) 4:37
17 Georg Egger (Germany) 4:57
18 Cameron Ivory (Australia) 5:17
19 Arnis Petersons (Latvia) 5:29
20 Victor Koretzky (France) 5:38
21 Luiz Cocuzzi (Brazil) 5:42
22 Axel Lindh (Sweden) 5:48
23 Lars Forster (Switzerland) 6:07
24 Fabian Paumann (Switzerland) 6:16
25 Martin Frey (Germany) 6:31
26 Didier Bats (Belgium) 6:49
27 Florian Chenaux (Switzerland) 7:07
28 Maximilian Vieider (Italy) 7:27
29 Gioele Bertolini (Italy) 7:40
30 Raphael Gay (France) 7:49
31 Mitchell Bailey (Canada) 8:09
32 Oleksiy Zavolokin (Ukraine) 8:11
33 Julien Trarieux (France) 8:18
34 Louis Bendixen (Denmark) 8:18
35 Lorenzo Samparisi (Italy) 8:25
36 Sepp Kuss (United States of America) 8:31
37 Jeff Luyten (Belgium) 8:47
38 Peter Disera (Canada) 9:11
39 Andrin Beeli (Switzerland) 9:19
40 Scott Bowden (Australia) 9:34
41 José Pedro Dias (Portugal) 9:43
42 Frantisek Lami (Slovakia) 9:55
43 Bart De Vocht (Belgium) 9:59
44 Marcel Guerrini (Switzerland) 10:13
45 Andrea Righettini (Italy) 10:21
46 Martins Blums (Latvia) 10:25
47 Iain Paton (Great Britain) 10:45
48 Gregor Krajnc (Slovenia) 10:51
49 Chris Hamilton (Australia) 11:00
50 Gert Heyns (South Africa) 11:38
51 Andrey Fonseca (Costa Rica) 12:00
52 Pavel Skalicky (Czech Republic) 12:52
53 Edvard Vea Iversen (Norway) 13:16
54 Ole Hem (Norway) 15:02
55 Goncalo Duarte Amado (Portugal) -1 Lap
56 Max Foidl (Austria) -1 Lap
57 Christian Pfäffle (Germany) -1 Lap
58 Keegan Swenson (United States of America) -1 Lap
59 Stefano Valdrighi (Italy) -1 Lap
60 Toki Sawada (Japan) -1 Lap
61 Luis Rojas (Argentina) -1 Lap
62 Sebastian Carstensen Fini (Denmark) -1 Lap
63 Evan McNeely (Canada) -1 Lap
64 Nicolas Sessler (Brazil) -1 Lap
65 José Aurelio Hernandez (Mexico) -1 Lap
66 Ruslan Boredskiy (Russian Federation) -1 Lap
67 Eskil Evensen-Lie (Norway) -1 Lap
68 Ben Forbes (Australia) -1 Lap
69 Niels Rasmussen (Denmark) -1 Lap
70 Yoshitaka Nakahara (Japan) -1 Lap
71 Nazaerbieke Bieken (People’s Republic of China) -2 Laps
72 Artem Shevtsov (Ukraine) -2 Laps
73 Guy Niv (Israel) -3 Laps
74 Fredrik Haraldseth (Norway) -3 Laps
75 Eivind Andreas Roed (Norway) -3 Laps
76 Roman Vladykin (Russian Federation) -3 Laps
77 Peteris Janevics (Latvia) -3 Laps
78 Brian Villa (Argentina) -3 Laps
79 William Mokgopo (South Africa) -3 Laps
80 Piotr Konwa (Poland) -3 Laps
81 Artem Aleksndrov (Russian Federation) -3 Laps
82 Alperen Kir (Turkey) -3 Laps
83 Henrik Fiskadal (Norway) -3 Laps
84 Tomas Visnovsky (Slovakia) -3 Laps
85 Isak Unal (Turkey) -3 Laps
86 Anton Stepanov (Russian Federation) -3 Laps
87 Toni Tähti (Finland) -3 Laps
88 Kohei Maeda (Japan) -3 Laps
89 Alvaro Macias (Argentina) -3 Laps
90 Adria Urcelay Tejedor (Andorra) -3 Laps
91 Sergey Kovalchuk (Kazakhstan) -4 Laps
DNF Samuel Gaze (New Zealand)
DNF Bartlomiej Wawak (Poland)
DNF Brendon Davids (South Africa)
DNF Jeremy Martin (Canada)
DNF Emil Linde (Sweden)
DNF Wolfgang Soares Olsen (Brazil)
DNF Yoshiki Yamada (Japan)
DNS Xinyang Liu (People’s Republic of China)