Canadian Cyclist

 

September 13/14 20:52 pm - Centurion: U23 Challenge, : Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 09/13/14
 

Results from the second stage of the Centurion U23 Prospect Challenge, a 3 stage event that consists of a Hill climb, Criterium and Road race for U23 and Junior men taking place in and around Collingwood ON.

Stage 2: Blue Mountain Village Criterium
1 Brandon Etzl (Composite Team - RMU23.1) 0:41:15
2 William Elliott (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.2) at 0:02
3 Jack Burke (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.2)
4 Travis Samuel (Composite Team - RMU23.1) both s.t.
5 Luke Vanlauwe (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.2) 0:48
6 Adam Jamieson (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.2) s.t.
7 James Orton (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.2) 0:52
8 Josh Shenker (NCCH p/b DEC Express #2 - RMJ)
9 Jake Allaire (NCCH p/b DEC Express #2 - RMU17)
10 Simon Fothergill (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.2)
11 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (NCCH p/b DEC Express #2 - RMU17)
12 Trevor O'Donnell (Kallisto - FCV - RMJ)
13 Jeremy Cockerton (Esteemtraining.com - RMU17)
14 Christian Ricci (Kallisto - FCV - RMJ)
15 Willam Laurie (Composite Team - RMU23.2)
16 Gunnar Holmgren (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMU17)
17 Graydon Staples (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMU17)
18 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto - FCV - RMJ)
19 Stephen Welsh (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.1)
20 Jordann Jones (NCCH p/b DEC Express #2 - RMJ)
21 Joshua Smith (NCCH p/b DEC Express #2 - RMU17)
22 Aaron Thomas (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.2)
23 Woody Marrouch (Composite Team - RMU23.2)
24 Hayden Mayeur (Esteemtraining.com - RMJ)
25 Matthew Staples (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMU17)
26 Robert Starrs (Esteemtraining.com - RMJ)
27 Rune Schaefer (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ) all s.t.
28 Bayley Simpson (Kallisto - FCV - RMJ) 1:37
29 Harry Mayne (NCCH p/b DEC Express #2 - RMU17) 2:44
30 Gavin Kerr (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMU17) 3:00
31 Cole Schumacher (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMU17)
32 Noah Simms (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMU17)
33 Brian Moore (NCCH p/b DEC Express #2 - RMJ) ALL s.t.
DNF Justin Correa (Esteemtraining.com - RMU15)
DNF Evan Davidson (Esteemtraining.com - RMU17)
DNF Carter Davidson (Esteemtraining.com - RMU17)
DNF Zachary Peddle (Esteemtraining.com - RMJ)
DNF Ian Currie (Kallisto - FCV - RMJ)
DNF Brody Sanderson (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMU17)
DNS Joseph Kelly (NCCH p/b DEC Express #2 - RMJ)
 
GC
1 Brandon Etzl (Composite Team - RMU23.1) 45 pts
2 William Elliott (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.2) 45
3 Jack Burke (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.2) 32
4 Luke Vanlauwe (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.2) 18
5 Travis Samuel (Composite Team - RMU23.1) 14
6 Adam Jamieson (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.2) 13
7 Jake Allaire (NCCH p/b DEC Express #2 - RMU17) 13
8 Gunnar Holmgren (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMU17) 13
9 Graydon Staples (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMU17) 11
10 Matthew Staples (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMU17) 10
11 Jordann Jones (NCCH p/b DEC Express #2 - RMJ) 9
12 James Orton (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.2) 9
13 Brody Sanderson (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMU17) 8
14 Simon Fothergill (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.2) 8
15 Josh Shenker (NCCH p/b DEC Express #2 - RMJ) 8
16 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (NCCH p/b DEC Express #2 - RMU17) 5
17 Brian Moore (NCCH p/b DEC Express #2 - RMJ) 5
18 Trevor O'Donnell (Kallisto - FCV - RMJ) 4
19 Aaron Thomas (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.2) 4
20 Jeremy Cockerton (Esteemtraining.com - RMU17) 3
21 Christian Ricci (Kallisto - FCV - RMJ) 2
22 Willam Laurie (Composite Team - RMU23.2) 1



Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.