Canadian Cyclist

 

September 14/14 22:28 pm - Centurion: U23 Challenge, : Stage 3 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 09/14/14
 

Results from the third stage of the Centurion U23 Prospect Challenge, a 3 stage event that consists of a Hill climb, Criterium and Road race for U23 and Junior men taking place in and around Collingwood ON.

Stage 3: Centurion 50 RR
1 William Elliott (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.2 ) 2:13:07
2 Gunnar Holmgren (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMU17 ) at 0:05
3 Brandon Etzl (Composite Team - RMU23.1 ) 4:07
4 Rune Schaefer (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ )
5 James Orton (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.2 )
6 Trevor O'Donnell (Kallisto - FCV - RMJ )
7 Jeremy Cockerton (Esteemtraining.com - RMU17 )
8 Jake Allaire (NCCH p/b DEC Express #2 - RMU17 )
9 Simon Fothergill (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.2 )
10 Jack Burke (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.2 )
11 Graydon Staples (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMU17 )
12 Christian Ricci (Kallisto - FCV - RMJ )
13 Luke Vanlauwe (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.2 )
14 Robert Starrs (Esteemtraining.com - RMJ )
15 Josh Shenker (NCCH p/b DEC Express #2 - RMJ )
16 Willam Laurie (Composite Team - RMU23.2 )
17 Travis Samuel (Composite Team - RMU23.1 )
18 Aaron Thomas (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.2 )
19 Brian Moore (NCCH p/b DEC Express #2 - RMJ )
20 Hayden Mayeur (Esteemtraining.com - RMJ )
21 Matthew Staples (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMU17 )
22 Brody Sanderson (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMU17 )
23 Jordann Jones (NCCH p/b DEC Express #2 - RMJ ) all s.t.
24 Stephen Welsh (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.1 ) 4:18
25 Joseph Kelly (NCCH p/b DEC Express #2 - RMJ) 10:14
26 Bayley Simpson (Kallisto - FCV - RMJ ) 12:10
27 Cole Schumacher (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMU17 ) 12:12
28 Gavin Kerr (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMU17 ) s.t.
29 Woody Marrouch (Composite Team - RMU23.2 ) 14:52
30 Zachary Peddle (Esteemtraining.com - RMJ ) 15:30
31 Noah Simms (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMU17 ) 17:25
32 Harry Mayne (NCCH p/b DEC Express #2 - RMU17 ) 20:00
33 Justin Correa (Esteemtraining.com - RMU15 ) 21:32
34 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (NCCH p/b DEC Express #2 - RMU17 ) 26:13
35 Joshua Smith (NCCH p/b DEC Express #2 - RMU17 ) 26:13
36 Ian Currie (Kallisto - FCV - RMJ ) 26:42
37 Carter Davidson (Esteemtraining.com - RMU17 ) 31:36
DNF Evan Davidson (Esteemtraining.com - RMU17 )
DNF Lucas Taylor (Kallisto - FCV - RMJ )
DNF Adam Jamieson (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.2 )
 
Final GC
1 William Elliott (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.2 ) 25 pts
2 Gunnar Holmgren (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMU17 ) 20
3 Brandon Etzl (Composite Team - RMU23.1 ) 16
4 Matthew Staples (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMU17 ) 13
5 James Orton (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.2 ) 11
6 Trevor O'Donnell (Kallisto - FCV - RMJ ) 10
7 Jeremy Cockerton (Esteemtraining.com - RMU17 ) 9
8 Jake Allaire (NCCH p/b DEC Express #2 - RMU17 ) 8
9 Simon Fothergill (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.2 ) 7
10 Jack Burke (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.2 ) 6
11 Graydon Staples (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMU17 ) 5
12 Christian Ricci (Kallisto - FCV - RMJ ) 4
13 Luke Vanlauwe (NCCH p/b DEC Express #1 - RMU23.2 ) 3
14 Robert Starrs (Esteemtraining.com - RMJ ) 2
15 Josh Shenker (NCCH p/b DEC Express #2 - RMJ ) 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.