Canadian Cyclist

 

September 21/14 13:06 pm - Trek CX Cup: Day 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/21/14
 

Results from the first day of racing at the the 2nd Annual the Trek CXC Cup in Waterloo, WI

Elite Women, 6 laps
1 Katherine Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:21
2 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 42:49
3 Caroline Mani (FRA) Raleigh/Clement 43:03
4 Meredith Miller (USA) Noosa Professional Cyclocross 43:25
5 Gabriella Durrin (GBR) 43:31
6 Crystal Anthony (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit St 43:58
7 Courtenay McFadden (USA) 44:01
8 Erica Zaveta (USA) Team Redline 44:21
9 Nicole Duke (USA) Marin/Spy 44:33
10 Amanda Nauman (USA) 44:43
11 Sunny Gilbert (USA) 45:10
12 Carolina GomezVillafane (ARG) 45:30
13 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 45:50
14 Rebecca Gross (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 46:26
15 Carol Jeane Sansome (USA) Luna Pro 46:46
16 Abby Strigel (USA) 47:12
17 Anna Schappert (CAN) Dark Red Racing 47:21
18 Laurel Rathbun (USA) 47:21
19 Katie Arnold (USA) Stanridge Speed Bicycles 47:49
20 Jennifer Nowlin (USA) 48:15
21 Emma Swartz (USA) Borah Development 48:26
22 Nicole Mertz (USA) 48:35
23 Meghan Korol (USA) 48:36
24 Rachel Dobrozsi (USA) Borah Development 48:39
25 Jennifer Campbell (USA) 48:53
26 Katherine Santos (USA) 49:23
27 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) -1 Lap
28 Lindsay Knight (USA) -1 Lap
29 Mackenzie Green (USA) Borah Development -1 Lap
30 Sarah Szefi (USA) -2 Laps
31 Lindsay Zucco (USA) -2 Laps
32 Amanda Schaap (USA) -2 Laps
33 Katie Isermann (USA) -2 Laps
DNF Mackenzie Woodring (USA) U.S. National Paralympic Cycling
DNF Christine Thornburg (USA)
 
Elite Men (9 laps)
1 Jeremy Powers (USA) Rapha-Focus 58:00:00
2 Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 58:10:00
3 Shawn Milne (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/Yogaglo 58:15:00
4 Allen Krughoff (USA) Noosa Professional Cyclocross 58:17:00
5 Ben Berden (Bel) Raleigh/Clement 59:25
6 James Driscoll (USA) Raleigh/Clement 59:48:00
7 Jeremy Durrin (USA) Team Optum P/B Kell 1:00:05
8 Tristan Schouten (USA) 1:00:34
9 Isaac Neff (USA) 1:00:44
10 Zach Mcdonald (USA) KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team P/B 1:01:07
11 Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony 1:01:37
12 Hugo Robinson (USA) Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:02:01
13 Craig Etheridge (USA) Raleigh/Clement 1:02:10
14 Corey Stelljes (USA) 1:02:10
15 Brian Matter (USA) 1:02:42
16 Andrew Dillman (USA) Cyclocross Network Racing 1:02:49
17 Jeff Kluck (USA) 1:02:57
18 Jerry Dufour (USA) 1:03:03
19 Dan Teaters (USA) Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:03:05
20 David Lombardo (USA) Hincapie 1:03:05
21 Jason Siegle (USA) SDG Bellwether Pb Krema Peanut 1:03:33
22 Nicholas Lemke (USA) Hifi/Thefeed/Crafthairstudio 1:03:40
23 Travis Braun (USA) Magnus 1:03:41
24 Russ Kyle (USA) 1:03:47
25 Josh Bauer (USA) 1:04:06
26 Micah Moran (USA) 1:04:52
27 Mike Phillips (USA) Heritage Race Club -2 Laps
28 David Reyes (USA) -2 Laps
29 Michael Dutczak (USA) -2 Laps
30 Maxwell Ackermann (USA) -2 Laps
31 Mark Norton (USA) Ks Energy Services / Team Wisco -2 Laps
32 Jay Strothman (USA) -2 Laps
33 Ian Haupt (USA) -2 Laps
34 Douglas Ansel (USA) -2 Laps
35 Matthew Kelley (USA) -2 Laps
36 Bryan Fosler (USA) Ks Energy Services / Team Wisco -3 Laps
37 Craig Wohlschlaeger (USA) -3 Laps
38 Samuel Bramel (USA) -3 Laps
39 Andrew Giniat (USA) -3 Laps
40 Jesse Rients (USA) -3 Laps
41 Matthew Allen (USA) -4 Laps
42 Josey Weik (USA) -4 Laps
43 Kip Spaude (USA) -4 Laps
44 Jp Brocket (USA) -5 Laps
DNF Joseph Maloney (USA)
DNF Skyler Mackey (USA)
DNF Sean Dunlea (USA)
DNF Alexander Martin (USA)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.