Canadian Cyclist

 

September 27/14 6:39 am - Road World Championships: Junior Men Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 09/27/14
 

Results from the Junior Men's road race in Road race in in Ponferrada Spain.

 

Canada had four entries:Pier-Andre Cote, Jean-Simon D'anjou, Derek Gee, Edward Walsh

 

Junior Men, 127.4 km
1 Jonas Bokeloh (Germany) 3:07:00
2 Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Russian Federation)
3 Peter Lenderink (Netherlands)
4 Edoardo Affini (Italy)
5 Magnus Klaris (Denmark)
6 Izidor Penko (Slovenia)
7 Lucas Eriksson (Sweden)
8 Lorenzo Fortunato (Italy)
9 Leo Danes (France)
10 Sjoerd Bax (Netherlands)
11 Jordi Warlop (Belgium)
12 Wilmar Paredes (Colombia)
13 Emiel Planckaert (Belgium)
14 Gino Maeder (Switzerland)
15 Moritz Fussnegger (Germany)
16 James Shaw (Great Britain)
17 Masahiro Ishigami (Japan)
18 Mitchell Cornelisse (Netherlands)
19 Christian Koch (Germany)
20 Martin Schappi (Switzerland)
21 Aurelien Paret-Peintre (France)
22 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Netherlands)
23 Jonas Gregaard (Denmark)
24 Jai Hindley (Australia)
25 Senne Leysen (Belgium)
26 Benjamin Brkic (Austria)
27 Michael Storer (Australia)
28 Mark Padun (Ukraine)
29 Ward Jaspers (Belgium)
30 Stepan Kurianov (Russian Federation)
31 Andrej Petrovski (Former Yugoslav Rep. of Macedonia)
32 Vincenzo Albanese (Italy) all s.t.
33 Hampus Anderberg (Sweden) 0:08
34 James Thompson (Australia) 0:12
35 Tamirlan Tassymov (Kazakhstan) 0:16
36 Zeno Caminada (Switzerland) 0:20
37 Kevin Geniets (Colombia) 0:37
38 Oyvind Skog (Norway) 0:38
39 Pavel Sivakov (Russian Federation) s.t.
40 Jaime Restrepo (Colombia) 1:10
41 Filippo Ganna (Italy) s.t.
42 Maxim Satlikov (Kazakhstan) 1:33
43 Rayane Bouhanni (France) 1:44
44 Michael O'loughlin (Ireland)
45 Alexander Faglum Karlsson (Sweden)
46 Aleksander Vlasov (Russian Federation)
47 Patrick Haller (Germany)
48 Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kazakhstan)
49 Mario Spengler (Switzerland)
50 Philip O'donnell (United States of America)
51 Jan Maas (Netherlands)
52 Zeke Mostov (United States of America)
53 Sasu Halme (Finland)
54 Miguel Ballesteros Canovas (Spain)
55 Pierre Idjouadienne (France) all s.t.
56 Riccardo Verza (Italy) 1:48
57 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spain) 3:36
58 Juraj Bellan (Slovakia) s.t.
59 Rocco Fuggiano (Italy) 3:38
60 Eddie Dunbar (Ireland) 3:51
61 Nicola Conci (Italy) 3:57
62 Zan Jerkic (Slovenia) 4:23
63 Ivan Venter (South Africa) s.t.
64 Erlend Blikra (Norway) 4:44
65 Rodrigo Dos Santos Quirino (Brazil) 4:46
66 Hartthijs De Vries (Netherlands) 4:55
67 Matthew Gibson (Great Britain) 5:04
68 Jose Gerardo Ulloa (Mexico) 5:41
69 Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spain) 5:44
70 Jesper Schultz (Denmark) 6:19
71 Pavlo Bondarenko (Ukraine) 6:33
72 Anders Hardahl (Denmark) 6:36
73 Gustaf Andersson (Sweden) 7:05
74 Gustav Basson (South Africa)
75 Marcel Neuhauser (Austria)
76 Javier Montoya (Colombia)
77 Niklas Larsen (Denmark)
78 Tom Wirtgen (Colombia) all s.t.
79 Keigo Kusaba (Japan) 8:22
80 David Gaudu (France) 8:27
81 Casper Pedersen (Denmark) 8:40
82 Jean-Simon D'anjou (Canada) 9:44
83 Patrick Gamper (Austria) 9:48
84 Grigoriy Shtein (Kazakhstan)
85 Peeter Pung (Estonia)
86 Abderrahim Zahiri (Morocco)
87 Petr Rikunov (Russian Federation)
88 Gorazd Per (Slovenia)
89 Matic Veber (Slovenia)
90 Martin Palm (Belgium) all s.t.
91 Adrien Costa (United States of America) 9:56
92 Stephen Shanahan (Ireland) s.t.
93 William Barta (United States of America) 10:14
94 Syver Waersted (Norway) 11:35
95 Tobias Foss (Norway) s.t.
96 Derek Gee (Canada) 12:09
97 Patryk Solinski (Poland)
98 El Mehdi Chokri (Morocco) 12:54
99 Graeme Ockhuis (South Africa) 15:01
100 Xavier Canellas Sanchez (Spain) 15:22
101 Konstyantyn Ashurov (Ukraine)
102 Torjus Sleen (Norway)
103 Alisher Zhumakan (Kazakhstan) all s.t.
104 Juan Francisco Villalobos (Mexico) 15:24
105 Sven Reutter (Germany) s.t.
106 Arturs Belevics (Latvia) 16:56
107 Emil Dima (Romania) 18:10
108 Jack Maddux (United States of America) 18:23
109 Onur Balkan (Turkey) 19:33
110 Stephen Williams (Great Britain) 23:45
DNF Damien Touze (France)
DNF Lennard Kamna (Germany)
DNF Jonathan Brown (United States of America)
DNF Steff Cras (Belgium)
DNF Nikolay Ilichev (Russian Federation)
DNF Marius Skjolden (Norway)
DNF Jon Bozic (Slovenia)
DNF Luka Cotar (Slovenia)
DNF Gabriel Cullaigh (Great Britain)
DNF Nathan Draper (Great Britain)
DNF Nico Selenati (Switzerland)
DNF Daire Feeley (Ireland)
DNF Dylan O'brien (Ireland)
DNF Pier-Andre Cote (Canada)
DNF Edward Walsh (Canada)
DNF Daniel Felipe Martinez (Colombia)
DNF Larry Valvasori (Colombia)
DNF Roman Lehky (Czech Republic)
DNF Daiki Magosaki (Japan)
DNF Keisuke Nakamura (Japan)
DNF Ladislav Kniha (Slovakia)
DNF Kristian Zimany (Slovakia)
DNF David Zverko (Slovakia)
DNF Amine Ahmed Galdoune (Morocco)
DNF Ilyass Rabihi (Morocco)
DNF Lucas Hamilton (Australia)
DNF Dawid Adamczyk (Poland)
DNF Damian Slawek (Poland)
DNF Valters Cakss (Latvia)
DNF Aleksandrs Rublevskis (Latvia)
DNF Tiago Antunes (Latvia)
DNF Andre Carvalho (Latvia)
DNF Rui Filipe Oliveira Alves (Latvia)
DNF Adrian Jaramillo (Ecuador)
DNF Zoheir Benyoub (Algeria)
DNF Ismail Bouricha (Algeria)
DNF Islam Mansouri (Algeria)
DNF Facundo Crisafulli (Argentina)
DNF Enzo Lujan (Argentina)
DNF Francisco Lara (Mexico)
DNF Mohamed Eleiwa Helal (Egypt)
DNF Ayman Elsayed Imam (Egypt)
DNF Anton Ivashkin (Belarus)
DNF Alexei Piashkun (Belarus)
DNF Dzmitry Zhyhunou (Belarus)
DNF Dusan Kalaba (Serbia)
DNF Dusan Rajovic (Serbia)
DNF Jaume Sureda Morey (Spain)
DNF Alexis Alarcon (Chile)
DNF Niklas Henttala (Finland)
DNF Marco-Tapio Niemi (Finland)
DNF Brian Ismael Carro Ernst (Uruguay)
DNF Itamar Einhorn (Israel)
DNF Ben Ganon (Israel)
DNF Yam Poliak (Israel)
DNF Ridion Kopshti (Albania)
DNF Realdo Ramaliu (Albania)
DNF Elgun Alizada (Azerbaijan)
DNF Kanan Gahramanli (Azerbaijan)
DNF Salvador Martinez (El Salvador)
DNF Norman Vahtra (Estonia)
DNF Ekke-Kaur Vosman (Estonia)
DNF Gordian Banzer (Liechtenstein)
DNF Lucian Buga (Romania)
DNF Orluis Aular (Bolivarian Rep. of Venezuela)
DNF Ismael Cardenas (Bolivarian Rep. of Venezuela)
DNF Jose Yustiz (Bolivarian Rep. of Venezuela)
DNF Dmitriy Ponkratov (Uzbekistan)
DNF Dilmurdjon Siddikov (Uzbekistan)
DNF Akramjon Sunnatov (Uzbekistan)
DNF Gergo Gonczi (Hungary)
DNF Daniel Moricz (Hungary)
DNF Andre Eduardo Gohr (Brazil)
DNF Bruno Kristic (Croatia)
DNF Alihan Demirbag (Turkey)
DNF Mustafa Erikci (Turkey)
DNF Thanh Tung Huynh (Vietnam)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.