Canadian Cyclist

 

October 9/14 10:19 am - Memorial Frank Vandenbroucke results, Houle 18th


Posted by Editoress on 10/9/14
 

Results from the Binche - Chimay/Tournai - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke on Tuesday October 7th in Belgium

Hugo Houle (AG2R La Mondiale) fin ished 18th, 12s behind the winner Zdenek Stybar (OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team)

 

Houle was DNF at today's Paris Bourges in France

 

Binche to Binche, 194.5 km
1 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 4:25:17
2 John Degenkolb (GER) Team Giant - Shimano at 0:02
3 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol
4 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
5 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:04
6 Oliver Naesen (Bel) Lotto - Belisol s.t.
7 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto - Belisol 0:05
8 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto - Belisol 0:06
9 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:07
10 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits both s.t.
12 Antoine Demoitié (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:12
13 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
14 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
15 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
16 Taruia Krainer (Fra) Team Europcar
17 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18 Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La Mondiale
19 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
20 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Vérandas Willems
21 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise all s.t.
22 Ludwig De Winter (Bel) ColorCode - Biowanze 0:18
23 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
24 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2r La Mondiale
25 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini
26 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement all s.t.
28 Antoine Warnier (Bel) ColorCode - Biowanze 0:27
29 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:32
30 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31 Florent Delfosse (Bel) ColorCode - Biowanze both s.t.
32 Nico Denz (GER) Ag2r La Mondiale 0:37
33 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
34 Martin Velits (Svk) OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team both s.t.
35 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Vérandas Willems 0:41
36 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles s.t.
37 Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:44
38 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant - Shimano
39 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant - Shimano both s.t.
40 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:53
41 Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
42 Niki Terpstra (Ned) OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 1:22
43 Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Vérandas Willems 1:31
44 Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:47
45 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant - Shimano
46 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
47 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) OmegaPharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 2:28
48 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
49 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 3:56
50 Andrew Ydens (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon s.t.
rest DNF of 133 starters

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.