Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 15/00 11:47 am - Nationals Road Race


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/00
 

2000 Nationals Road Race, Peterborough Ontario - Result for Saturday July 15th Races

Junior Women - 5 laps, 66km
1Clare Hall-PatchBC1:58
2Florence HamelQCEquipe Record
3Erica DrewBCTeam BC
4Laura YoistenABTeam Alberta
5Raphaelle LemieuxQCTeam Quebec
6Genevieve LeBlancQCTeam BC
7Julie SandersQC
8Cydney GailbraithONTeam ON
9Stephinie TarltonONTeam ON
10Martine LacosseQCTeam Quebec
11Angela MawdsleyONTeam ON
12Dani GrandmaitreQCEspoir de Laval
13Genevieve GagnonQCPentagone
14Julie BelangerNBVelo Restigall s.t.
15Helena ConeyONTeam ON2:07:01
16Rae-Anne HardieMBTeam MB2:12:34
Junior Men - 9 Laps, 119km
1Murry CarterMBTeam Manitoba2:56:13
2Cory JayPESchurman2:26:28
3Jean-Philipe MarionQCSaeco Canada
4Philippe Via-DupuiQC
5Shawn BunninSK
6Jaimie DouglasBC
7Cam EvansBC
8Leith McLeodMB
9Jonathan HouleQC
10Frederic MilletteQC
11Clayton HiltzBC
12Jonathan BouchardQC
13Ryan PrachnauBC
14Olivier TrempeQC
15Pierre-Olivier BoilyQC
16Ben SigstonBC
17Alex BrochetQC
18Jean-Sebastien MaheuON
19Jeremie OlivierQC
20Mathieu RoyQC
21Kevin MillerON
22Louis Pierre CharbonneauQC
23Hughes LapointeQC
24Martin GilbertQC
25Thomas SulnaytyckyON
26Andrew ScottPE
27Ian CondronBC
28Michel RochNB
29Ryan SavoyON
30Eric TremblayQC
31Jean Phillippe Houle-ParadQC
32Philip EdamuraONall s.t.
33Nicholas JendzjowskAB2:56.42
34Francois ParisienQCs.t.
35Ryan RothON2:56:59
36Marc BomhofABs.t.
37Warren TilbrookON2:57:26
38Ian CaseMB2:57:35
39Dominique RollinQC3:07:30
40Colin BurnON
41Mathieu PenarroyaQC
42Pascal TetreaultQC3:11:16
43Louis-Charles RacineQC3:17:36
44Bruno RichardNB3:20:04
all others DNF
Master Women, 5 Laps, 66km
1Jocelyn BelangerNC1:58:07
2Louise LananieroNC
3Linda SimonsenONboth s.t.
4Helen HouleON2:07:40
5Corinne HarmsSK2:24:49
Master Men (30-39), 8 laps, 106km
1Paulo SaldanbaQCLifescan2:34:16
2Gerard YentesONRNH
3Martin RoseboomQC
4Jay MurrayBC
5Kevin McNulty
6Scott RichardsonBC
7Paul MignerQC
8Chris WoodON
9Dave DermontONSpeed River
10Craig BurgeON
11Dan BartoliON
12Daniel SalterON
13Eric MoodyQC
14Francois Billette
15Garnett AbbeyONHalton Road
16Eric MenardQC
17Stefan KramerON
18Robert SuleON
19John BenceON
20Jonathan WornellBC
21Didier CojanQC
22Jose JOrgeQC
23Mike GrzelewskiON
24Jeff SharafbayanONNewWorld
25Christopher WrightABTeam Alberta
26Vernon ChantON
27Ian DallingONScary Fast
28Lee KosloffPE
29Chris KizinkON
30Keith PeckONZiggy's
31Blair SaundersDETeam Deleware
32Laurent GarzonQC
33Benoit LeveilleQC
34Marc DufourQC
35Steve HeckONTrek VW
36Benoit LavalleeQC
37 Chris Grainger
38Christopher PatonONGears Racing
39Scott BuschlenON
40Christopher ReidNB
41Ed MakarchukON Gears Racing
42Attila HajduON
43Marc BonnellON
44Marc ChiarelliONScary Fast
45Adrian GedyeON
46Jeff ChowON
47James BrooksQC
48David LandryQC
49Paul FarrugiaONGears Racing
50Mike LeachONScary Fast
51Gary NadeauNY
52Paul WilkinsonON
53Juan MarcoQCall s.t.
54Dave BritnellON2:35:20
55Martin Prud'HomQC
56Greg CushingON
57#517all s.t.
58Lee FraserON2:34:07
59Jean-Marc LegerQCs.t.
60Reece RendallONScary Fast2:35:09
61Stephen Ruby
62Scott DoelON
63Erik DavisONall s.t.
64Phil VermetteAB2:35:35
65Dean PeddleON2:35:42
66Greg CavanaghONMississauga2:35:57
67Lawrence AkotONs.t.
68Charles Charles MaorneaultNB2:43:00
69Leighton DaviesON2:44:20
70Newell HedstromSK2:50:20
71Gregor KosiackiON2:50:22
72Guy GodboutQC3:02:42
all others DNF
Master Men (40-49) 7 Laps, 92km
1Nick Tosques2:12:34
2Ted RitterBC
3Scott CranstonSK
4John Sartori
5Tony AbramaviciusON
6Eon D'OrnellasOND'Ornellas
7Steve AllenQC
8Olav StanaBC
9Fred CampbellON
10Marc LapointeQC
11Gregg MenardAB
12Christophe Ford
13Guy MarcotteQC
14Neil HendryON
15Ian Stewart
16Neil CrawfordON
18Edward SmolinskiON
19Davis WisemanQC
20Mike VeilON
21Pierre LacosteQC
22Peter SchmuckON
23Gary ScullyONHalton
24Alain CaronQC
25Tim Buckley
26Gilbert MaroisQC
27Andrew GageAB
28Alfie PoolettiQC
29Tim DeschenesAB
30Gordon ClarkeON
31Gregoire CrevierON
32Bob TysenON
33David C. WatsonAB
34Jack WierzbickiONall s.t.
35Pierre GirardQC2:25:34
36Brian PhillipsON2:26:40
37Joseph Casullo2:27:03
all others DNF
Master Men (50-59) 6 Laps, 79km
1Pierre LecuyerQCMedico Sport2:09:34
2Bob SimpsonONOBC
3Desi DesrochersON
4Robert HicksONOBC
5Aubrey BryceON
6Jorn HansenON
7Percy ShropshireON
8Pierre CloutierQCArgon 18
9Bill BuckleyON
10Jeremy GarrardON
11Michael McCannYK
12Drew HarvieONMississuaga
13Douglas BainON
14Vincent RichardQCCycles Performance
15Giorio ImbrognoON
16Gerard MeusyON
17Jan KocembaON
18Greg BrownONOBC
19Henryk MaszewskiQC
20Benning WennerwalONall s.t.
21Paul SkinnerON2:22:27
all others DNF
Master Men (60+) 5Laps, 66km
1John ParkinsonONNewmarket1:57:22
2Roger SumnerBCTeam BC
3Avery BurdettONOBC
4Gerhard HirshON
5Tim PorterON
6John BlunsdonON
7Antonio PavanONall s.t.
Handisport BT 5 Lps, 66km
1Sylvain NadeauABTeam Quebec1:42:28
2Julie CournoyerQC1:42:35
3Stephane CoteQCTeam Quebec
4Yvon ProvencherQCTeam Quebec
5Craig de VeerONall s.t.
6Brian CowieBC1:43:14
7Zaidec Potter2:12:42
Handisport CP 2Laps, 27km
1Jean QuevillonQCTeam Quebec47:29
2Gary LonghiQCTeam Quebec48:19

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login