Canadian Cyclist

 

October 12/14 11:08 am - Ellison Park Cyclocross Festival: Day 1 results UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 10/12/14
 

Results from the elite (UCI) races from the Ellison Park Cyclocross Festival, held at Rochester, NY, on Sat October 11th.

USAC results are below

Elite Women
1 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh / Clement 0:49:23
2 Meredith Miller (USA) Noosa Professional Cyclocross Team 0:49:40
3 Courtenay McFadden (USA) GE Capital/American Classic 0:49:41
4 Gabriella Durrin (USA) Neon Velo Cycling Team 0:50:01
5 Crystal Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:50:57
6 Maghalie Rochette (Can) LUNA Pro Team 0:51:09
7 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.com 0:51:32
8 Ellen Noble (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 0:51:42
9 Erica Zaveta (USA) Amy D. Racing 0:51:54
10 Jessica Cutler (USA) Jamis Bikesport p/b WA Bike Law 0:52:19
11 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/PowerBar 0:52:33
12 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 0:53:05
13 Nicole Duke (USA) Marin/SPY 0:53:12
14 Natasha Elliott (Can) Cycle-Smart Elite Team 0:53:37
15 Emily Kachorek (USA) Squid 0:53:47
16 Kathryn Cumming (USA) Team Yacht Club 0:54:12
17 Rebecca Blatt (USA) Van Dessel 0:54:23
18 Vicki Barclay (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's Team 0:54:32
19 Stephanie Wetzel (USA) MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 0:54:48
20 Rebecca Gross (USA) VANDERKITTEN RACING 0:54:51
21 Brittlee Bowman (USA) HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHARD SACHS 0:54:51
22 Emma Swartz (USA) Team Wheel and Sprocket 0:55:28
23 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) The Fix Studio 0:55:58
24 Ashley Barson (Can) CoachChris.Ca/TedVelikonja/TrudellMedical 0:56:05
25 Jenny Ives (USA) Verge Sport-Test Pilot 0:56:13
26 Jauren Vetter (USA) 0:56:26
27 Katina Walker (USA) Bike Loft East 0:57:14
28 Vanessa McCaffery (USA) Stan's NoTubes/Corning Race Team 0:58:21
29 Molly Hurford (USA) MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team
30 Siobhan Kelly (Can) AdrenlineRacer/To Wheels
31 Victoria Steen (USA) Lady Gnar Shredders
32 Bailey Semian (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
33 Kristine Church (USA) Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
 
Elite Men
1 Jeremy Powers (USA) Rapha FOCUS 1:02:57
2 Danny Summerhill (USA) Garmin Felt Slipstream 1:03:27
3 Cameron Dodge (USA) PURE ENERGY/SCOTT BIKES 1:03:31
4 James Driscoll (USA) Raleigh / Clement 1:03:48
5 Zach McDonald (USA) KCCX 1:04:07
6 Anthony Clark (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 1:04:11
7 Stephen Hyde (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 1:04:34
8 Lukas Winterberg (Sui) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:04:51
9 Ben Berden (Bel) Raleigh / Clement 1:05:05
10 Dan Timmerman (USA) HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHARD SACHS 1:05:16
11 Andrew Dillman (USA) Cyclocross Network Racing 1:05:41
12 Evan McNeely (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:05:52
13 Mike Garrigan (Can) Van Dessel/POC/Shimano 1:06:03
14 Justin Lindine (USA) Redline Factory / NBX 1:06:06
15 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Team Clif Bar 1:06:25
16 Jeremy Durrin (USA) Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:06:57
17 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team 1:07:02
18 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:07:11
19 Aaron Schooler (Can) Focus CX Team 1:07:14
20 Cody Kaiser (USA) LangeTwins/Specialized 1:07:22
21 Troy Wells (USA) Team CLIF BAR 1:07:29
22 Lewis Gaffney (USA) American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team 1:07:49
23 Sam OKeefe (USA) C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:08:15
24 Alexander Revell (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling 1:08:31
25 Shawn Milne (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yoga Glo 1:08:35
26 Christian Favata (USA) TRT BICYCLES 1:08:36
27 Allen Krughoff (USA) Noosa Professional Cyclocross Team 1:09:00
28 Osmond Bakker (Can) Octto-Cervelo 1:09:11
29 Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada 1:09:23
30 Derrick St John (Can) TRP Factory Racing
31 Hugo Robinson (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team
32 Alec Hoover (USA) Table Rock Tours
33 Matt Timmerman (USA) Cannondale
34 Aaron Oakes (USA) NYCROSS p/b Craft
35 Kevin Noiles (Can) Voler/Steven's Creek B.M.W./HRS/RockLobster
36 Derek Hardinge (Can) Darkhorse Flyers
37 Sylvain Jean (Can) ICEBREAKER merino
38 Jonah Meadvancort (USA) KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School
39 David Yacobelli (USA) NoTubes/Corning Race Team
40 Mark Shannon (USA) Seasucker/UNOVELO
41 Ian Schon (USA) Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2
42 Ryan Comeau (USA) Lake Effect Racing





USAC Categories


Women Cat 1/2/3
1 Bonnie R Symes (USA) Campus Wheelworks 0:38:03
2 Christine Schryver (USA) Full Moon Vista/GVCC
3 Turner Ramsay (USA) Kms Cycling - Killington Mountain
4 Ruby West (Can) Team Kallisto-FCV
5 Lori Kofman (Can) Erace Cancer
6 Jessica Snyder (USA) Mac5
7 Aly Armstrong (Can) Cycle-Smart
8 Kelly Dietrick (USA) Mac 5 Bikes/Gvcc
9 Anne August (USA) Park Ave Bike Shop
10 Lydia Hausle (USA) B2C2 p/b Boloco
11 Erin Larson (USA) Independent
12 Ari Cheremeteff (USA) Park Ave Bike Shop
13 Alexa Harding (USA) Ride Brooklyn
14 Stacy Beneke (USA) The Shelfies -1Lap
 
Men 45-99 Masters
1 Erik Grimm (USA) Park Ave Bike Shop 0:41:01
2 Geoffrey House (USA) Northampton Cycling Club
3 Robert Douglas (USA) Independent
4 Scott Buschlen (Can) Midweek Cycling Club
5 David Faso (USA) Bike Loft East
6 Hans Loeffelholz (Can) Nine2fivepro.Com
7 Robert Dietrick (USA) GVCC/Minerva Design
8 Scott Farrell (USA) Tom's Pro Bikes
9 Raymond Willard (USA) Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle
10 Christopher Fuller (USA) Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cyclin
11 Neil Armstrong (Can) Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team
12 Bill Okeefe (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
13 Bryan Blake (USA) Team 2 Cycling -1Lap
14 Gregory Gray (USA) Team Rog -1Lap
15 Chris De Lancey (USA) Team Rog/GVCC -1Lap
16 Gerald Dunn (USA) Dorschel/Reed Eye -1Lap
17 Bob Biese (USA) Team Vortex -1Lap
18 Bryan Bonn (USA) Independent Health Cycling Team -1Lap
19 Jerry Visconti (USA) Melo Velo -1Lap
20 Frederick Tougas (Can) Acquisio-Acq -1Lap
21 Scott Bass (USA) -1Lap
 
Men 55-99 Masters
1 Colin Funk (Can) First Capital Cycling 0:34:53
2 Thomas Emrich (USA) Trailblazers Racing
3 Peter Kofman (Can) Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta
4 Justin Gabreski (USA) Tom's Pro Bike
5 Greg Brett (USA) GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycli
6 Dave Beals (USA) Nycross p/b Craft
7 Brian Borowiec (USA) Park Ave Bike Shop
8 Douglas Morrow (USA) Team Towpath/Genesee Valley Cyc
9 Jeron Drew (USA) Independant Health Cycling
10 Craig Walton (USA) Berkshire Cycling Association
11 Craig Goetzmann (USA) Independent
12 Richard Camping (USA) Team Towpath/Gvcc
13 David Taylor (USA) Independent
14 Ed Hutton (USA) TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
15 Jack Pittrof (USA) Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport -1Lap
DNF David Burnside (USA) Team Pedallers

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.