Canadian Cyclist

 

October 12/14 18:08 pm - Ellison Park Cyclocross Festival: Day 2 results UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 10/12/14
 

Results from Day 2 of the elite (UCI) races from the Ellison Park Cyclocross Festival, held at Rochester, NY


Elite Women
1 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh / Clement 0:48:03
2 Maghalie Rochette (Can) LUNA Pro Team 0:48:16
3 Meredith Miller (USA) Noosa Professional Cyclocross Team 0:48:37
4 Courtenay McFadden (USA) GE Capital/American Classic 0:48:46
5 Erica Zaveta (USA) Amy D. Racing 0:48:53
6 Crystal Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:48:55
7 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/PowerBar 0:49:22
8 Gabriella Durrin (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team 0:49:34
9 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.com 0:49:53
10 Ellen Noble (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 0:50:42
11 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 0:51:01
12 Natasha Elliott (Can) Cycle-Smart Elite Team 0:51:44
13 Carolina Gomez (Arg) 0:51:55
14 Kathryn Cumming (USA) Team Yacht Club 0:52:16
15 Stephanie Wetzel (USA) MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 0:52:25
16 Brittlee Bowman (USA) HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHARD SACHS 0:52:27
17 Rebecca Gross (USA) VANDERKITTEN RACING 0:52:29
18 Rebecca Blatt (USA) Van Dessel 0:52:32
19 Emma Swartz (USA) Team Wheel and Sprocket 0:53:14
20 Vicki Barclay (GBr) Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's Team 0:53:42
21 Ashley Barson (Can) CoachChris.Ca/TedVelikonja/TrudellMedical 0:53:54
22 Jenny Ives (USA) Verge Sport-Test Pilot 0:54:33
23 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) The Fix Studio 0:54:47
24 Jauren Vetter (USA) 0:55:49
25 Katina Walker (USA) Bike Loft East 0:56:42
26 Victoria Steen (USA) Lady Gnar Shredders 0:57:38
27 Siobhan Kelly (Can) AdrenlineRacer/To Wheels
28 Bailey Semian (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
 
Elite Men
1 Danny Summerhill (USA) Garmin Felt Slipstream 1:01:38
2 Cameron Dodge (USA) PURE ENERGY/SCOTT BIKES 1:01:43
3 Lukas Winterberg (Sui) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:02:06
4 Stephen Hyde (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 1:02:23
5 Ben Berden (Bel) Raleigh / Clement 1:02:55
6 Zach McDonald (USA) KCCX 1:03:19
7 James Driscoll (USA) Raleigh / Clement 1:03:36
8 Anthony Clark (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 1:03:50
9 Mike Garrigan (Can) Van Dessel/POC/Shimano 1:04:31
10 Cody Kaiser (USA) LangeTwins/Specialized 1:04:39
11 Christian Favata (USA) TRT BICYCLES 1:04:54
12 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Team Clif Bar 1:04:59
13 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team 1:05:19
14 Evan McNeely (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:05:19
15 Hugo Robinson (GBr) Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:05:32
16 Justin Lindine (USA) Redline Factory / NBX 1:05:39
17 Alexander Revell (NZl) C3-Twenty20 Cycling 1:05:49
18 Derrick St John (Can) TRP Factory Racing 1:07:08
19 Matt Timmerman (USA) Cannondale 1:07:55
20 Kevin Noiles (Can) Voler/Steven's Creek B.M.W./HRS/RockLobster 1:11:11
21 Lewis Gaffney (USA) American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team
22 Aaron Oakes (USA) NYCROSS p/b Craft
23 Ian Schon (USA) Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2
24 Mark Shannon (Irl) Seasucker/UNOVELO
25 Ryan Comeau (USA) Lake Effect Racing

Day 1 results



Results from USAC categories

Women Cat 1/2/3
1 Ruby West (Can) Team Kallisto-Fcv 0:44:25
2 Bonnie R Symes (USA) Campus Wheelworks at 0:56
3 Turner Ramsay (USA) Kms Cycling - Killington Mounta 1:57
4 Erin Larson (USA) Independent 3:47
5 Lydia Hausle (USA) B2c2 P/B Boloco 5:48
6 Alexa Harding (USA) Ride Brooklyn -1Lap
7 Helene Schmid (USA) Veloved Multisport -1Lap
DNF Ari Cheremeteff (USA) Park Ave Bike Shop
DNF Aly Armstrong (Can) Cycle-Smart
 
Men 35-99 Masters
1 Kevin Day (USA) Endurance 360 0:37:37
2 Derek Hardinge (Can) Independent at 0:11
3 Lance Johnson (USA) Tbs Racing P/B Champion Systems 1:18
4 Ryan Larocque (USA) Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 1:54
5 Kristopher Auer (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 3:11
6 Scott Hannan (USA) Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 3:29
7 Lorne Anderson (Can) Lapdogs 5:03
8 John Lynch (USA) Flcc/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 5:38
9 Rick Dalton (USA) Rochester Fitness + Cycling 7:36
10 Chris Caza (USA) Team 2 Cycling 7:37
11 Michael Ortman (USA) Campus Wheelworks -1Lap
 
Men 45-99 Masters
1 Geoffrey House (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:02
2 Andy August (USA) Park Ave Bike Shop 0:24
3 Robert Douglas (USA) Independent 1:33
4 Bob Bergman (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine 1:52
5 Hans Loeffelholz (Can) Nine2fivepro.Com 2:24
6 Jason Urckfitz (USA) Full Moon Vista 2:27
7 David Faso (USA) Bike Loft East s.t.
8 Scott Farrell (USA) Tom's Pro Bikes 3:27
9 Raymond Willard (USA) Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 3:37
10 Robert Dietrick (USA) Gvcc/Minerva Design 4:04
11 Bryan Blake (USA) Team 2 Cycling 4:52
12 James Cook (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine 5:01
13 Christopher Fuller (USA) Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cyclin 5:31
14 Bill Okeefe (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 6:01
15 Gerald Dunn (USA) Dorschel/Reed Eye 6:49
16 Bob Biese (USA) Team Vortex -1Lap
17 Chris De Lancey (USA) Team Rog/Gvcc -1Lap
18 Matt Braun (USA) Breakawaybikes.Com -1Lap
19 Jerry Visconti (USA) Melo Velo -1Lap
20 Scott Bass (USA) Independent -1Lap
DNF Jim Nicholson (USA) Team 2 Cycling
DNF Neil Armstrong (USA) Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team
 
Men 55-99 Masters
1 Colin Funk (Can) First Capital Cycling 0:41:23
2 Thomas Emrich (USA) Trailblazers Racing at 1:23
3 Justin Gabreski (USA) Tom's Pro Bike 2:41
4 Ken Mann (USA) Bike Loft East 3:27
5 Greg Brett (USA) Gvcc / Pittsford Painting Cycli 4:17
6 Dave Beals (USA) Nycross P/B Craft 4:29
7 Brian Borowiec (USA) Park Ave Bike Shop 5:07
8 Paul Sporanza (USA) Independent 5:39
9 Jeron Drew (USA) Independent 6:04
10 Steve Burdette (USA) Corning/Notubes Race Team 8:18
11 Richard Camping (USA) Team Towpath/Gvcc 8:48
12 David Taylor (USA) Independent 9:53
13 Jack Pittrof (USA) Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo -1Lap
14 David Burnside (USA) Team Pedallers -1Lap

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.