Canadian Cyclist

 

October 20/14 12:38 pm - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross: Race 6 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/20/14
 

Results from Race 6 of the Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series held on October 19th at Trillium Park, in Cornwall, Ontario

Senior Men
1 Osmond Bakker (OCTTO-Cervelo) 0:55:22
2 Derrick St. John (Silber Pro Cycling) at 0:03
3 Steve Proulx (Stevens Racing) 1:04
4 Evan McNeely (Norco Factory Team) 1:23
5 Iain Radford (Tall Tree Cycles) 1:28
6 Marc Boudreau (Stevens The Cyclery) 1:29
7 Anthony Barrette (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) 3:28
8 Sylvain Jean (Icebreaker Merino) 3:49
9 Mathieu Lafontaine (Independent) 3:56
10 Doug van den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com) 4:12
11 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com) 4:39
12 Guillaume Lafleur (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) 6:26
13 Imad El-Ghazal (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) 7:33
14 Hans Loeffelholz (Nine2FivePro.com) 8:16
15 Mathieu Tremblay-Gravel (Ride With Rendall) 8:39
16 Shawn Clarke (Stevens - The Cyclery) -1 lap
17 Christian Bernard (Tall Tree Cycles) -1 lap
18 Carey Dedo (Gearheads) -1 lap
19 Miles Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Ben Andrew (Stevens - The Cyclery)
DNF Matt Surch (Tall Tree Cycles)
 
Master Men A, 30-39
1 Philippe Lanthier (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) 0:59:12
2 Robert Parniak (The Cyclery) at 0:04
3 Charles Plamondon (Ride with Rendall) 0:05
4 Jarrod Forrest (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) 0:07
5 John Fee (The Cyclery) 0:08
6 Marcel Vautour (Tall Tree Cycles) 0:38
7 Michael Asselstine (Nine2FivePro.com) 1:08
8 Chris Reid (The Cyclery) 1:55
9 Todd Fairhead (Tall Tree Cycles) 2:33
10 Marc Hunt (Tall Tree Cycles) 2:34
11 Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 2:35
12 Neil Schiemann (Tall Tree Cycles) 3:38
13 Nick Vipond (The Cyclery) 3:39
14 Vincent Gadboury (Marin Bikes/La Shop) 3:46
15 Jamie Pold (Tall Tree Cycles) 4:15
16 Chris Stewart (Gearheads) 6:35
17 Dave Busch (The Cyclery) -1 lap
18 Nicolas Regis (Les Rouleurs de l'outaouais) -1 lap
19 Petros Kolyvas (Croix de Fer) -1 lap
20 Amenh Tsan (Independent) -1 lap
21 Pat Kelly (Euro-Sports) -1 lap
22 Jeremie Fournier (Independent) -1 lap
23 Nick Van Egmond (Norco Factory Team) -1 lap
24 Darius Arjang (Independent) -1 lap
25 Daniel Leblanc (Gearheads) -1 lap
26 Andrew Brown (Tall Tree Cycles) -1 lap
DNF Jonathan Strong (Independent)
 
Junior Men, 18-19
1 Olivier Lapointe (Skinouk/Kunstadt) 0:59:10
2 Emile Farrell-Dessureault (Skinouk VDM) at 1:08
3 Ross Graham (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master Men B, 40-49
1 Arno Turk (Independent) 0:41:00
2 Andrew Olive (Euro-sports) at 0:22
3 Steven Thomas (Euro-sports) 0:39
4 Joachim Toelke (Euro-Sports.ca) 1:27
5 Eric Rouleau (Les Rouleurs de l'outaouais) 1:45
6 James Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles) 1:47
7 Sheldon Laidman (First Capital Cycling) 1:53
8 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo (Cyclelogik) 2:40
9 John Clare (Fiera Race Team) 2:53
10 Drew Mccutcheon (Independent) 3:01
11 Brian Schlachta (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:09
12 Mike Breault (Northern Cycle) 3:39
13 Jay Heins (The Cyclery) 3:49
14 Philip Danks (Independent) 4:01
15 Stephen Irwin (Cyclelogik Racing) 4:06
16 Jake Cleofas (Nine2FivePro.com) 4:20
17 David Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:22
18 Greg Payne (Nine2FivePro.com) 5:31
19 David Wright (Euro-sports) 5:58
20 Sean Buchanan (Ride With Rendall) 5:59
21 Jeff Johnston (Independent) 6:07
22 Jamie Mcmanus (Independent) 6:22
23 Luc Lavigne (skinouk-vdm) 6:48
24 John Marron (Independent) 7:19
25 Adam Freed (Nine2FivePro.com Racing Team) 7:59
26 Craig Law (Independent) 8:38
27 Ian Port (Euro-Sports) 8:52
28 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik) 9:18
29 Jason Murphy (Independent) 9:46
30 Dominic Fontaine (Euro-sports) 11:36
31 Paul Phillips (Independent) 11:46
32 James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 11:49
33 Ken Macaskill (Independent) 11:53
34 Mathew Gayford (Independent) -1 lap
35 Giacomo Panico (Independent) -1 lap
36 Pierre-Louis Chartrand (Independent) -1 lap
37 Robert Paul Bell (Euro-sports) -1 lap
38 Rob Allen (Cornwall Triathlon) - 2 laps
 
Master Men C, 50-59
1 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall) 0:41:20
2 Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall) at 0:04
3 Colin Funk (First Capital Cycling) 0:06
4 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports) 1:29
5 David Hendrycks (Euro-sports) 1:32
6 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports) 2:18
7 William Mcilroy (First Capital Cycling - Kingston) 2:47
8 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 2:56
9 Alain Major (Maglia Rosa) 3:16
10 Ian Stewart (Independent) 3:35
11 Mike Avery (J & J Cycle) 3:59
12 Bruno Cyr (Skinouk) 4:06
13 Allen Cameron (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 4:08
14 Gilles Cordier (Ride With Rendall) 4:10
15 Mark Kulas (Gearheads) 4:31
16 Andr? Sincennes (The Cyclery) 5:08
17 Mark Roundell (Cyclelogik Racing) 5:09
18 Carlos Arruda (Independent) 5:18
19 Robert Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:08
20 Dave Wall (Independent) 6:11
21 John Gardner (J & J Cycle) 6:55
22 Thomas Leroux (Independent) 6:56
23 Scott Mcneely (Independent) 6:59
24 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 7:09
25 Fr?deric Ranger (Skinouk) 7:23
26 Pierre Leblanc (Cornwall Cycle Club) 9:23
27 Emil Jacobson (Cyclelogik) 9:32
28 Marcel Brugger (Ride With Rendall) 9:39
29 Scott Hall (Cyclelogik Racing) 10:41
30 Bruce Schofield (Independent) 11:07
31 Steven Cornick (Independent) 11:54
32 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
33 Mark Petty (Independent) -1 lap
34 Douglas Beckett (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) -1 lap
35 Dean Timbrell (Independent) -1 lap
36 Jules Lefrancois (Independent) -1 lap
 
Master Men D, 60-69
1 James Laird (Peak Racing/Gear Works) 0:42:51
2 Greg Christie (Ride With Rendall) at 3:23
3 Wayne Saunders (Independent) -1 lap
 
Master Men E, 70 +
1 Les Humphreys (Almonte Bicycle Club)
2 Ron Phillips (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 1:29
 
U17 Men
1 Gabriel Brun (Independent)
2 Sebastian Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U15 Men
1 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports)
2 Liam Kerr (OBC/The Cyclery) at 3:24
3 Dylan Anton (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:27
4 Jake Wright (Euro-sports) -1 lap
5 Daniel Avery (J & J Cycle) -1 lap
6 Theodore Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
7 Ben Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Callum Saravanamuttoo (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Novice Men
1 Michael Palmer (Independent) 0:48:06
2 Cory Reggentin (Cornwall Cycle Club) at 5:16
3 Yvan Goulet (Independent) -1 lap
 
Senior Women
1 Natasha Elliott (Cycle-Smart Elite Team) 0:54:09
2 Julie Lafreniere (Ride With Rendall) at 0:54
3 Sophie Matte (The Cyclery) 2:56
4 Emily Flynn (Stevens - The Cyclery) 4:22
5 Robyn Angeles (Independent) 6:40
6 Stephanie Beckett (Independent) -1 lap
7 Nicola Coles (Independent) -1 lap
 
Junior Women (18-19)
1 Melissa Lavigne (skinouk-vdm) 1:01:40
2 Sabina Sander (Euro-sports) -1 lap
3 Katie Macaskill (Independent) -1 lap
 
Master Women A, 30-39
1 Jodi Wendland (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:57:14
2 Melanie Schultz (Euro-sports) at 4:24
3 Margot Macdonald (The Cyclery) 4:47
4 Stephanie Rees (Gearheads) 6:59
5 Caitlin Crooks (Independent) -1 lap
6 Angela Beauchamp (Cyclefit Chicks) -1 lap
7 Veronique Barnes (Independent) -1 lap
 
Master Women B, 40-49
1 Kathleen Mottershead (Gearheads) 1:01:44
2 Jennifer Ajersch (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:01
3 Vicki Thomas (The Cyclery) 2:01
4 Naomi Szigeti (Fiera Race Team) 2:05
5 Alison Ingham (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 4:40
6 Suzanne Harrison (Independent) -1 lap
7 Tammy Mckenna (Independent) -1 lap
8 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
9 Jos?e Lamirande (The Cyclery) -1 lap
10 Kim Fera (Euro-sports) -1 lap
11 An Vo (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
12 Flavia Nascimento (Independent) -1 lap
13 Alicia Weiss (Independent) - 2 laps
 
Master Women C,50 +)
1 Lisa Meyer (Euro-sports) 1:00:08
2 Jen Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 3:58
3 Marcie Girouard (Independent) -1 lap
4 Tanya Deeks (Cornwall Cycle Club) -1 lap
5 Cathryn Bjerkelund (Independent) -1 lap
 
Master Women D, 60 +
1 Patricia Konantz (Ride with Rendall) 1:04:29
2 Blanche Drapeau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U13 Women
1 Lauryn Bakker (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:31:28
2 Chloe Maine (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 8:25
 
U11 Girls
1 Mia Grieve (Kunstadt Sports) 0:24:04
2 Sara-Ann Kelly (Independent) at 5:15
3 Liliane Chagnon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:42
 
U13 Boys
1 Alexander Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:31:50
2 Taegan Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles) at 0:59
3 Jensen Grieve (Kunstadt Sports) 1:14
 
U11 Boys
1 Julien Chagnon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:18:40
2 Evan Clare (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 1:20
3 Zachary Rouleau (skinouk) 2:15
4 Trey Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles) 5:13
5 Emmett Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 10:06
6 Gavin Cleofas (Independent) 12:24

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.