Canadian Cyclist

 

October 25/14 18:00 pm - Cyclo-cross Nationals: Afternoon results


Posted by Editoress on 10/25/14
 

Results from the afternoon races in Winnipeg Manitoba

 


U17 Women (brief)
1 Sidney McGill (AB) Juventus CC
2 Ruby West (ON) Kallisto-FCV
3 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) Local Ride Racing

 

U17 Men (brief)

1 Graydon Staples (ON) Next Wave Cycling Team

 

U23 Men
1 Danick Vandale (MB) Team Manitoba 0:46:10
2 William Elliott (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express at s.t.
3 Christopher Prendergast (MB) Team H&R Block 0:16
4 Sean Germaine (AB) Juventus CC 0:52
5 Jason Wiebe (MB) Team Manitoba 1:00
6 Edouard Tougas (QC) Acquisio-ACQ 1:26
7 Isaac Niles (AB) Bicisport 2:27
8 Trevor O'donnell (ON) Kallisto 3:59
9 Ben Ryan (MB) Winnipeg Bicycle Messenger Assoc. 9:05
10 Ari Robinson (MB) Bikes And Beyond -1 lap
DNF Devon Moonie (BC) Glotman Simpson
DNF Mark Miller (MB) Olympia CC
 
Junior Men
1 Oliver Evans (MB) Team Manitoba 0:38:27
2 Quinton Disera (ON) CSAJCC p/b Norco & LG at 0:14
3 Willem Boersma (MB) Cycle-Smart 0:30
4 Liam Mulcahy (ON) CCAJCC p/b Norco & LG 0:31
5 Stefan Ritter (AB) Team Alberta 1:19
6 Jacob Howard (AB) Team Alberta / Synergy 1:48
7 Brian Moore (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:57
8 Michael Verveda (AB) Team Alberta 3:11
9 Kellen Viznaugh (BC) Revelstoke Cycling Assoc. 3:12
10 Matthew Staples (ON) Next Wave Cycling Team 3:20
11 Quinn Desrochers (MB) Devo Manitoba 3:25
12 Mitch Ketler (MB) Devo Manitoba 3:30
13 Adam Germaine (AB) Juventus CC 5:17
14 Cody Shimizu (AB) Juventus CC 5:33
15 Drew Romanovych (MB) Team Manitoba 8:11
DNF Hayden Rose (MB) Team Manitoba
 
Elite Women
1 Catharine Pendrel (BC) Luna Pro Team 0:41:24
2 Maghalie Rochette* (QC) Luna Pro Team at 0:21
3 Sandra Walter (BC) LIV Canada 0:47
4 Natasha Elliott (QC) Cycle-Smart Elite Team 1:04
5 Anna Schappert (MB) Dark Red Racing 2:06
6 Ashley Barson (ON) Coachchris.ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudellmed. 2:07
7 Jamie Gilgen (ON) Real Deal Gears p/b WASPcam 2:09
8 Janna Gillick (BC) Mid Island Velo Assoc. 3:04
9 Mical Dyck (BC) Stans NoTubes 3:15
10 Shantel Koenig (AB) Redbike 3:15
11 Siobhan Kelly* (ON) AdrenlineRace / To Wheels 5:25
12 Susan Clarke (SK) Team Saskatchewan / BCW Cycling 5:50
DNF Alexandra Morley (ON) RealDeal Gears p/b WaspCam
 
Junior Women
1 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (AB) Team Alberta 0:46:28
2 Natalie Young (MB) Devo Manitoba at 5:01
DNS Mary Prendergast (MB) Team Manitoba
 
Elite Men
1 Mike Garrigan (NY) Van Dessel/POC/Shimano 0:58:37
2 Geoff Kabush (BC) Scott-3Rox Racing at 0:02
3 Michael van den Ham (AB) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:07
4 Aaron Schooler (AB) Focus CX Team 0:58
5 Evan McNeely (ON) Norco Factory Team 1:13
6 Craig Richey (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:30
7 Mark McConnell (AB) Synergy Racing P/B Sri Importing 2:25
8 Derrick St John (QC) Silber Pro Cycling Team 2:42
9 Peter Glassford (ON) Trek Canada MTB 2:50
10 Shawn Bunnin (AB) Deadgoat Racing 2:51
11 Dustin Andrews (AB) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 3:33
12 Andrew L'Esperance (NS) Norco Factory Team 3:46
13 Connor Wilson (AB) Juventus CC 4:41
14 Brett Wakefield (BC) Local Ride Racing 4:53
15 Cuylar Conly (SK) Range Road Racing 4:59
16 Evan Wishloff (AB) Pedalhead Race Room 6:12
17 Matthew Staneland (AB) Independent 6:32
18 Richard Machhein (BC) Local Ride Racing 7:15
19 Shane MacNaughton (SK) BCW Cycling Cub - 1 lap
20 Nathan Poulton (ON) Waterloo Cycling Club - 1 lap
21 Scott Theede (SK) BCW Cycling Cub - 1 lap
22 Dylan Harris (MB) Olympia CC - 1 lap
23 Graham Madden (MB) Dark Red Racing - 2 lap
DNS Jaron Friesen (MB) CMU Cycling

 

 

Morning results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.