Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 16/00 4:02 am - Dual: World Cup Rankings


Posted by Editoress on 07/16/00
 

UCI Rankings for the World Cup Dual after Vail

Men
1. LOPES Brian (USA) VOLVO CANNONDALE 210pts
2. GRACIA Cedric (FRA) VOLVO CANNONDALE 130
3. DELDYCKE Mickael (FRA) TAILLEFER/PHACEIA 100
4. BEAUMONT Scott (GBR) TEAM KONA FORD FOCUS 100
5. BOOTES Wade (AUS) TREK/VOLKSWAGEN 80
6. CARTER Eric (USA) TEAM GT 75
7. PEAT Steve (GBR) TEAM GT 55
8. KING Mike (USA) HARO/LEE DUNGAREE 45
9. MCCARROLL Sean (AUS) GIANT 35
9. AMOUR Karim (FRA) VOUILLOZ RACING TEAM 35
11. TSCHUGG Guido (GER) WHEELER 25
12. PAGE Nigel (GBR) UPSTART TEAM 20
13. LONGDEN Will (GBR) MTB UK/JAMIS 20
14. TINTSMAN Phil (USA) IRON HORSE 15
15. HOUSEMAN Gary (USA) HARO/LEE DUNGAREE 15
16. CULLINAN Dave (USA) SCHWINN TOYOTA RAV 4 15
17. RENNIE Nathan (AUS) YETI 10
18. MAROSI Michal (CZE) AUTOR-RB SKODA AUTO 10
19. ENGSTR÷M Johan (SWE) VOLVO CANNONDALE 10
20. JOCH Petr (CZE) PROPAGACNI PODNIK EB 10
20. VAGNER Adam (CZE) ROCK MACHINE 10
22. DE BEVER Bas (NED) BE-ONE TEAM 10
23. POLC Filip (SVK) MERIDA KCK 10
24. ROCKWELL Myles (USA) GIANT 5
24. RANDO Jared (AUS) 5
26. MINNAAR Greg (RSA) ANIMAL ORANGE 5
26. KOVARIK Christian (AUS) TEAM INTENSE 5
26. ONEAL James (USA) FOES/AZONIC 5
29. BARCONS GONZALEZ Carlos (ESP) MSC REMEC 5
30. HEUTSCHI Remo (SUI) VC VICTORIA 5
31. BENEKE Jurgen (GER) GIANT 5
31. CALUORI Claudio (SUI) 5
31. O'BRIEN Glyn (IRL) 5
31. O'DRISCOLL Chris (USA) TEN.TEN 5

Women
1. CHAUSSON Anne-Caroline (FRA) VOLVO CANNONDALE 200pts
2. LLANES Tara (USA) SUBARU-SPECIALIZED 120
3. JONNIER Sabrina (FRA) TEAM GT 110
4. DONOVAN Leigh (USA) SCHWINN TOYOTA RAV4 90
5. MILLER Katrina (AUS) JAMIS 60
6. JORGENSEN Sari (SUI). 50
7. ELLIOTT Cheri (USA) MAXXIS 50
8. LINDGREN Malin (SWE) SCOTT USA 40
9. STIEGER Sarah (SUI) FIAT-ROTWILD 40
10. MORTIMER Helen (GBR) MTB UK JAMIS 30
11. QUIN Vanessa (NZL) GIANT 30
12. LEIGH Jo (GBR) ANIMAL ORANGE 20
13. MUXLOW Tai-Lee (AUS) 10
14. HORLOR Lisa Ann (NZL) NZMBA 10
14. NICHOLAS Kristina (USA) DIRTWORKS, XMO 10
16. SHER Lisa (USA) WHITE BROS INTENSE 10
17. MOLCIK Anita (AUT) BANK AUSTRIA 10
18. BERNHARD Petra (AUT) UNION ZWE 10

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login