Canadian Cyclist

 

October 28/14 22:58 pm - Vuelta a Guatemala: Stages 3 and 4


Posted by Editoress on 10/28/14
 

Results from the third and fourth stage of the Vuelta a Guatemala

Stage 3: (October 27th): San Lucas to Solola, 111 km
1 Alex Cano (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 2:34:52
2 Alfredo Ajpacaja (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños
3 Jean-Michell Lachance (Can) Canels Turbo
4 Walter Pedraza (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida
5 Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Canels Turbo
6 Francisco Colorado (Col) Canels Turbo
7 Brayan Rios (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23
8 Robigzon Oyola (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida
9 Nervin Jiatz (Gua) Café Quetzal
10 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
11 Dorian Monterroso (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños
12 Gerson Toc (Gua) Add Chimaltenango
13 Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
14 Romeo Quicibal (Gua) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTERCN
15 Luis Marroquin (Gua) Café Quetzal
16 Hosman Chicol (Gua) Café Quetzal
17 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida
18 Irwin Hernandez (Gua) Llantera Alvarado
19 Pedro Herrera (Col) Canels Turbo
20 Julio Camacho (Col) Canels Turbo
21 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida
22 Hector Patarroyo (Col) Cable DX-Decorabaños
23 Stiver Ortiz (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida
24 Eduardo Corte (Mex) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE
25 Efrem Santos (Mex) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE
26 Julian Yac (Gua) Café Quetzal
27 Juan D. Calderon (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
28 Manuel Rodas (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños
29 Adrian Gonzalez (Gua) Add Chimaltenango
30 Cesar Gonzalez (Gua) Add Chimaltenango
31 Jhonathan De Leon (Gua) Café Quetzal
32 Edwin Carvajal (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida
33 Walter Escobar (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños
34 Mauricio Ortega (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
35 Alder Torres (Gua) Café Quetzal
36 Oscar Alvarez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
37 Rudy Ispache (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes
38 Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
39 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Canels Turbo all s.t.
40 Lazaro Saquil (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 0:53
41 Carlos Magzul (Gua) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTERCN
42 Luis Santizo (Gua) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTERCN
43 Marvin Soloman (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23
44 Santos Ajpacaja (Gua) Llantera Alvarado
45 Francisco Gonzalez (Gua) Café Quetzal
46 Rafael Infantino (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida all s.t.
47 Charles Cassin (Usa) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE 5:18
48 Cristian Alvarado (Gua) Llantera Alvarado
49 Esdras Morales (Gua) Add Chimaltenango
50 Jose Reyes (Mex) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE
51 Emeterio Vicente (Gua) Llantera Alvarado
52 Marlon Fuentes (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23
53 Andrea De Silvestris (Ita) Ninosports-Eurobikes
54 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño all s.t.
55 Miguel Valle (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 8:43
56 Gabriel Macario (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 11:08
57 David Anea (Esp) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE
58 Lenardo Colex (Mex) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE both s.t.
59 Geovani Sam (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 13:37
60 Amilcar Mendes (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños
61 Asbel Rodas (Gua) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTERCN
62 Juan Cuxil (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes
63 Fredy Colop (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños
64 Miguel Muñoz (Gua) Llantera Alvarado
65 Celso Ajpacaja (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 all s.t.
66 Camilo Castiblanco (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida 15:09
67 Abelardo Julaju (Gua) Add Chimaltenango 17:36
68 Gustavo Alvarado (Gua) Llantera Alvarado
69 Victor Canastuj (Gua) Add Chimaltenango
70 Christian Quicibal (Gua) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTERCN
71 Ronny Castillo (Gua) Add Chimaltenango
72 Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canels Turbo
73 Augusto Castillo (Gua) Add Chimaltenango
74 Julio Padilla (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23
75 Joselito Rodas (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 all s.t.
76 Santos Gomez (Gua) Llantera Alvarado 17:54
77 Angel Portillo (Mex) Canels Turbo 18:15
78 Luis Alonzo (Gua) Llantera Alvarado 20:03
79 Alfredo Flores (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños 23:35
80 Pilar Perez (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 23:57
81 Francisco Valenzuela (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 27:08
 
Stage 4: Solola to San Marcos, 126 5 km
1 Alex Cano (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 3:19:26
2 Walter Pedraza (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida at s.t.
3 Julio Camacho (Col) Canels Turbo 0:43
4 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida
5 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida
6 Mauricio Ortega (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
7 Francisco Colorado (Col) Canels Turbo s.t.
8 Julian Yac (Gua) Café Quetzal 2:18
9 Efrem Santos (Mex) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE 2:41
10 Nervin Jiatz (Gua) Café Quetzal s.t.
11 Marvin Soloman (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 2:59
12 Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 3:25
13 Alder Torres (Gua) Café Quetzal
14 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
15 Pedro Herrera (Col) Canels Turbo
16 Manuel Rodas (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños all s.t.
17 Rafael Infantino (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida 5:20
18 Luis Marroquin (Gua) Café Quetzal 5:32
19 Brayan Rios (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 6:33
20 Carlos Magzul (Gua) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTERCN 6:54
21 Eduardo Corte (Mex) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE s.t.
22 Edwin Carvajal (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida 8:02
23 Luis Santizo (Gua) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTERCN 8:23
24 Rudy Ispache (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes
25 Miguel Muñoz (Gua) Llantera Alvarado both s.t.
26 Adrian Gonzalez (Gua) Add Chimaltenango 8:26
27 Robigzon Oyola (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida 8:32
28 Walter Escobar (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños 9:13
29 Cesar Gonzalez (Gua) Add Chimaltenango 9:29
30 Alfredo Ajpacaja (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños 10:31
31 Jean-Michell Lachance (Can) Canels Turbo 10:34
32 Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Canels Turbo s.t.
33 Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 10:39
34 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Canels Turbo
35 Oscar Alvarez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
36 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
37 Juan D. Calderon (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño all s.t.
38 Stiver Ortiz (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida 10:45
39 Charles Cassin (Usa) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE s.t.
40 Hosman Chicol (Gua) Café Quetzal 11:16
41 Emeterio Vicente (Gua) Llantera Alvarado s.t.
42 Gabriel Macario (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 12:36
43 Gerson Toc (Gua) Add Chimaltenango 12:49
44 Jhonathan De Leon (Gua) Café Quetzal 13:48
45 Celso Ajpacaja (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 14:09
46 Francisco Gonzalez (Gua) Café Quetzal s.t.
47 Romeo Quicibal (Gua) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTERCN 15:28
48 Santos Ajpacaja (Gua) Llantera Alvarado 16:58
49 Geovani Sam (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 16:59
50 Asbel Rodas (Gua) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTERCN 17:44
51 Esdras Morales (Gua) Add Chimaltenango 18:12
52 Juan Cuxil (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 18:20
53 Marlon Fuentes (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 19:00
54 Lazaro Saquil (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes s.t.
55 Camilo Castiblanco (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida 20:16
56 Fredy Colop (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños 21:04
57 Dorian Monterroso (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños 22:30
58 Miguel Valle (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 22:44
59 Hector Patarroyo (Col) Cable DX-Decorabaños 25:21
60 Irwin Hernandez (Gua) Llantera Alvarado 25:44
61 Cristian Alvarado (Gua) Llantera Alvarado 25:56
62 Victor Canastuj (Gua) Add Chimaltenango 26:15
63 Amilcar Mendes (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños 26:57
64 Jose Reyes (Mex) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE 27:27
65 Julio Padilla (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 28:33
66 Joselito Rodas (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 s.t.
67 Christian Quicibal (Gua) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTERCN 28:47
68 Ronny Castillo (Gua) Add Chimaltenango s.t.
69 Andrea De Silvestris (Ita) Ninosports-Eurobikes 29:47
70 Lenardo Colex (Mex) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE 30:44
71 Augusto Castillo (Gua) Add Chimaltenango 35:36
72 Angel Portillo (Mex) Canels Turbo 37:16
73 Gustavo Alvarado (Gua) Llantera Alvarado 37:37
74 Abelardo Julaju (Gua) Add Chimaltenango 39:16
75 Francisco Valenzuela (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 45:13
76 Alfredo Flores (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños
77 David Anea (Esp) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE
78 Luis Alonzo (Gua) Llantera Alvarado all s.t.
79 Pilar Perez (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 45:13
OTL Santos Gomez (Gua) Llantera Alvarado 52:14
DNF Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canels Turbo
 
GC
1 Alex Cano (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 11:21:08
2 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida at 0:10
3 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida 0:33
4 Francisco Colorado (Col) Canels Turbo 0:53
5 Julio Camacho (Col) Canels Turbo 1:13
6 Walter Pedraza (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida 1:28
7 Mauricio Ortega (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 1:50
8 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 3:36
9 Manuel Rodas (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños 3:41
10 Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 3:42
11 Nervin Jiatz (Gua) Café Quetzal 3:43
12 Pedro Herrera (Col) Canels Turbo s.t.
13 Alder Torres (Gua) Café Quetzal 3:52
14 Efrem Santos (Mex) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE 3:57
15 Julian Yac (Gua) Café Quetzal 4:18
16 Marvin Soloman (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 5:17
17 Luis Marroquin (Gua) Café Quetzal 6:27
18 Brayan Rios (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 6:35
19 Edwin Carvajal (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida 8:47
20 Eduardo Corte (Mex) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE 9:24
21 Robigzon Oyola (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida 10:06
22 Rafael Infantino (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida 10:44
23 Walter Escobar (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños 11:23
24 Alfredo Ajpacaja (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños 11:32
25 Carlos Magzul (Gua) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTERCN 11:34
26 Oscar Alvarez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
27 Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño both s.t.
28 Juan D. Calderon (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 11:59
29 Adrian Gonzalez (Gua) Add Chimaltenango 12:03
30 Rudy Ispache (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 13:19
31 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Canels Turbo 13:20
32 Luis Santizo (Gua) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTERCN 13:49
33 Stiver Ortiz (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida 15:04
34 Cesar Gonzalez (Gua) Add Chimaltenango 15:07
35 Gerson Toc (Gua) Add Chimaltenango 15:43
36 Jhonathan De Leon (Gua) Café Quetzal 16:13
37 Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Canels Turbo 17:09
38 Hosman Chicol (Gua) Café Quetzal 17:20
39 Francisco Gonzalez (Gua) Café Quetzal 18:00
40 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 18:28
41 Jean-Michell Lachance (Can) Canels Turbo 20:28
42 Charles Cassin (Usa) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE 21:25
43 Romeo Quicibal (Gua) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTERCN 21:35
44 Lazaro Saquil (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 24:24
45 Santos Ajpacaja (Gua) Llantera Alvarado 25:59
46 Dorian Monterroso (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños 28:45
47 Esdras Morales (Gua) Add Chimaltenango 29:29
48 Hector Patarroyo (Col) Cable DX-Decorabaños 29:37
49 Miguel Muñoz (Gua) Llantera Alvarado 29:37
50 Emeterio Vicente (Gua) Llantera Alvarado 30:39
51 Marlon Fuentes (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 31:40
52 Irwin Hernandez (Gua) Llantera Alvarado 33:09
53 Celso Ajpacaja (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 34:28
54 Fredy Colop (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños 38:21
55 Cristian Alvarado (Gua) Llantera Alvarado 38:44
56 Andrea De Silvestris (Ita) Ninosports-Eurobikes 39:57
57 Geovani Sam (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 41:58
58 Asbel Rodas (Gua) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTERCN 42:17
59 Gabriel Macario (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 46:25
60 Amilcar Mendes (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños 48:30
61 Camilo Castiblanco (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida 48:39
62 Lenardo Colex (Mex) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE 48:59
63 Jose Reyes (Mex) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE 49:28
64 Christian Quicibal (Gua) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTERCN 53:53
65 Julio Padilla (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 1:00:10
66 Miguel Valle (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 1:01:34
67 Juan Cuxil (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 1:01:42
68 David Anea (Esp) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE 1:02:11
69 Victor Canastuj (Gua) Add Chimaltenango 1:06:42
70 Joselito Rodas (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 1:11:42
71 Ronny Castillo (Gua) Add Chimaltenango 1:12:13
72 Angel Portillo (Mex) Canels Turbo 1:19:10
73 Alfredo Flores (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños 1:20:43
74 Gustavo Alvarado (Gua) Llantera Alvarado 1:23:52
75 Abelardo Julaju (Gua) Add Chimaltenango 1:26:52
76 Luis Alonzo (Gua) Llantera Alvarado 1:35:47
77 Pilar Perez (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 1:38:48
78 Augusto Castillo (Gua) Add Chimaltenango 1:51:47
79 Francisco Valenzuela (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 1:53:55



Results from stages 1A, 1B, 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.