Canadian Cyclist

 

October 29/14 21:15 pm - Vuelta a Guatemala: Stage 5 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/29/14
 

Results from the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Guatemala

 

PHOTO

Stage profile

 

Results

Stage 5: Retalhuleu to Quetzaltenango, 96.5 km
1 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida 3:01:01
2 Alex Cano (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
3 Julio Camacho (Col) Canels Turbo
4 Francisco Colorado (Col) Canels Turbo all s.t.
5 Walter Pedraza (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida 0:03
6 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 0:05
7 Julian Yac (Gua) Café Quetzal 0:07
8 Efrem Santos (Mex) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE
9 Marvin Soloman (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23
10 Mauricio Ortega (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
11 Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
12 Eduardo Corte (Mex) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE all s.t.
13 Manuel Rodas (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños 2:46
14 Edwin Carvajal (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida s.t.
15 Pedro Herrera (Col) Canels Turbo 3:14
16 Luis Marroquin (Gua) Café Quetzal 5:35
17 Carlos Magzul (Gua) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTERCN 6:30
18 Robigzon Oyola (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida 7:33
19 Walter Escobar (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños 7:37
20 Brayan Rios (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 8:43
21 Gerson Toc (Gua) Add Chimaltenango s.t.
22 Santos Ajpacaja (Gua) Llantera Alvarado 8:44
23 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida
24 Stiver Ortiz (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida
25 Rafael Infantino (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida
26 Nervin Jiatz (Gua) Café Quetzal
27 Jhonathan De Leon (Gua) Café Quetzal all s.t.
28 Rudy Ispache (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 10:19
29 Esdras Morales (Gua) Add Chimaltenango 11:19
30 Fredy Colop (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños 11:19
31 Luis Santizo (Gua) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTERCN 14:26
32 Hector Patarroyo (Col) Cable DX-Decorabaños
33 Miguel Muñoz (Gua) Llantera Alvarado
34 Alder Torres (Gua) Café Quetzal
35 Adrian Gonzalez (Gua) Add Chimaltenango all s.t.
36 Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 16:07
37 Jose Reyes (Mex) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE
38 Juan D. Calderon (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
39 Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Canels Turbo
40 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
41 Oscar Alvarez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño all s.t.
42 Amilcar Mendes (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños 18:05
43 Hosman Chicol (Gua) Café Quetzal
44 Celso Ajpacaja (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23
45 Gabriel Macario (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes
46 Alfredo Ajpacaja (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños all s.t.
47 Irwin Hernandez (Gua) Llantera Alvarado 20:08
48 Francisco Gonzalez (Gua) Café Quetzal
49 Julio Padilla (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 both s.t.
50 Marlon Fuentes (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 21:59
51 Emeterio Vicente (Gua) Llantera Alvarado
52 Cristian Alvarado (Gua) Llantera Alvarado
53 Cesar Gonzalez (Gua) Add Chimaltenango all s.t.
54 Charles Cassin (Usa) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE 22:02
55 Dorian Monterroso (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños
56 David Anea (Esp) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE
57 Joselito Rodas (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23
58 Victor Canastuj (Gua) Add Chimaltenango all s.t.
59 Juan Cuxil (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 24:07
60 Lenardo Colex (Mex) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE 25:10
61 Romeo Quicibal (Gua) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTERCN 25:29
62 Asbel Rodas (Gua) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTERCN 27:21
63 Andrea De Silvestris (Ita) Ninosports-Eurobikes s.t.
64 Miguel Valle (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 27:41
65 Abelardo Julaju (Gua) Add Chimaltenango 28:10
66 Ronny Castillo (Gua) Add Chimaltenango s.t.
67 Geovani Sam (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 28:11
68 Jean-Michell Lachance (Can) Canels Turbo 31:55
69 Christian Quicibal (Gua) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTERCN 32:19
70 Pilar Perez (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes
71 Lazaro Saquil (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes
72 Alfredo Flores (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños all s.t.
73 Francisco Valenzuela (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 35:08
74 Gustavo Alvarado (Gua) Llantera Alvarado 36:24
75 Luis Alonzo (Gua) Llantera Alvarado s.t.
DNF Augusto Castillo (Gua) Add Chimaltenango
DNF Camilo Castiblanco (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida
DNF Angel Portillo (Mex) Canels Turbo
DNS Jose Alarcon (Ven) Canels Turbo
 
GC
1 Alex Cano (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 14:22:09
2 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida at 0:10
3 Francisco Colorado (Col) Canels Turbo 0:53
4 Julio Camacho (Col) Canels Turbo 1:13
5 Walter Pedraza (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida 1:31
6 Mauricio Ortega (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 1:57
7 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 3:41
8 Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 3:49
9 Efrem Santos (Mex) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE 4:04
10 Julian Yac (Gua) Café Quetzal 4:25
11 Marvin Soloman (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 5:24
12 Manuel Rodas (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños 6:27
13 Pedro Herrera (Col) Canels Turbo 6:57
14 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida 9:17
15 Eduardo Corte (Mex) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE 9:31
16 Edwin Carvajal (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida 11:33
17 Luis Marroquin (Gua) Café Quetzal 12:02
18 Nervin Jiatz (Gua) Café Quetzal 12:27
19 Brayan Rios (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 15:18
20 Robigzon Oyola (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida 17:39
21 Carlos Magzul (Gua) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTERCN 18:04
22 Alder Torres (Gua) Café Quetzal 18:18
23 Walter Escobar (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños 19:00
24 Rafael Infantino (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida 19:28
25 Rudy Ispache (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 23:38
26 Stiver Ortiz (Col) EEGSA-Emisoras Unida 23:48
27 Gerson Toc (Gua) Add Chimaltenango 24:26
28 Jhonathan De Leon (Gua) Café Quetzal 24:57
29 Adrian Gonzalez (Gua) Add Chimaltenango 26:29
30 Oscar Alvarez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 27:41
31 Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 27:41
32 Juan D. Calderon (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 28:06
33 Luis Santizo (Gua) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTERCN 28:15
34 Alfredo Ajpacaja (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños 29:37
35 Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Canels Turbo 33:16
36 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 34:35
37 Santos Ajpacaja (Gua) Llantera Alvarado 34:43
38 Hosman Chicol (Gua) Café Quetzal 35:25
39 Cesar Gonzalez (Gua) Add Chimaltenango 37:06
40 Francisco Gonzalez (Gua) Café Quetzal 38:08
41 Esdras Morales (Gua) Add Chimaltenango 40:48
42 Charles Cassin (Usa) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE 43:27
43 Hector Patarroyo (Col) Cable DX-Decorabaños 44:03
44 Miguel Muñoz (Gua) Llantera Alvarado 44:03
45 Romeo Quicibal (Gua) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTERCN 47:04
46 Fredy Colop (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños 49:40
47 Dorian Monterroso (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños 50:47
48 Jean-Michell Lachance (Can) Canels Turbo 52:23
49 Celso Ajpacaja (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 52:33
50 Emeterio Vicente (Gua) Llantera Alvarado 52:38
51 Irwin Hernandez (Gua) Llantera Alvarado 53:17
52 Marlon Fuentes (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 53:39
53 Lazaro Saquil (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 56:43
54 Cristian Alvarado (Gua) Llantera Alvarado 1:00:43
55 Gabriel Macario (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 1:04:30
56 Jose Reyes (Mex) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE 1:05:35
57 Amilcar Mendes (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños 1:06:35
58 Andrea De Silvestris (Ita) Ninosports-Eurobikes 1:07:18
59 Asbel Rodas (Gua) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTERCN 1:09:38
60 Geovani Sam (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 1:10:09
61 Lenardo Colex (Mex) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE 1:14:09
62 Julio Padilla (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 1:20:18
63 David Anea (Esp) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTE 1:24:13
64 Juan Cuxil (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 1:25:49
65 Christian Quicibal (Gua) DYM Jess-Corquipier-TTERCN 1:26:12
66 Victor Canastuj (Gua) Add Chimaltenango 1:28:44
67 Miguel Valle (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 1:29:15
68 Joselito Rodas (Gua) Team Guatemala S-23 1:33:44
69 Ronny Castillo (Gua) Add Chimaltenango 1:40:23
70 Alfredo Flores (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños 1:53:02
71 Abelardo Julaju (Gua) Add Chimaltenango 1:55:02
72 Gustavo Alvarado (Gua) Llantera Alvarado 2:00:16
73 Pilar Perez (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 2:11:07
74 Luis Alonzo (Gua) Llantera Alvarado 2:12:11
75 Francisco Valenzuela (Gua) Ninosports-Eurobikes 2:29:03

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.