Canadian Cyclist

 

November 2/14 21:42 pm - Los Angeles Track Grand Prix


Posted by Editoress on 11/2/14
 

Results (so far) from the Los Angeles Track Grand Prix being held at the VELO Sports Center in Carson, California

 

Women Omnium
 
Scratch Race
1 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canada
2 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
3 Sarah Hammer (USA) Performance United - FELT
4 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) TIBCO/To The Top
5 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
6 Kirsti Lay (Can) Team Canada
7 Sofia Arreola (Mex) TWENTY16 PRO CYCLING
8 Tela Crane (USA) Broadmark Capital
9 Allison Beveridge (Can) Team Canada
10 Sara Ferrara (Fin) Finnish Track Cycling Team
11 Kate Wilson (USA) CCF Racing Team
12 Kinley Gibson (Can) Team Canada
13 Catherine Dessureault (Can) Team Canada
14 Colleen Gulick (USA) Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
15 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Stevens - The Cyclery
16 Amber Gaffney (USA) TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
17 Cari Higgins (USA)
18 Meghan Grant (Can) Local Ride Racing
19 Ivy Audrain (USA) Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohrback Cycling
20 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO/ To the Top
DNS Elizabeth Newell (USA) JAKROO Racing Team
DNS Gillian Carleton (Can) Canadian National Track Team
DNS Jennifer Valente (USA) TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
DNS Korina Huizar (USA) Vanderkitten
 
Individual Pursuit
1 Sarah Hammer (USA) Performance United - FELT 3:38.740
2 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) TIBCO/To The Top 3:40.855
3 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO/ To the Top 3:41.514
4 Sofia Arreola (Mex) TWENTY16 PRO CYCLING 3:41.659
5 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Stevens - The Cyclery 3:41.711
6 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Team Canada 3:43.312
7 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:45.623
8 Catherine Dessureault (Can) Team Canada 3:45.884
9 Allison Beveridge (Can) Team Canada 3:46.065
10 Cari Higgins (USA) 3:46.627
11 Kirsti Lay (Can) Team Canada 3:47.718
12 Tela Crane (USA) Broadmark Capital 3:49.856
13 Kinley Gibson (Can) Team Canada 3:51.681
14 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 3:53.836
15 Amber Gaffney (USA) TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 3:54.440
16 Colleen Gulick (USA) Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 3:57.521
17 Kate Wilson (USA) CCF Racing Team 4:06.401
18 Ivy Audrain (USA) Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohrback Cycling 4:09.159
19 Meghan Grant (Can) Local Ride Racing 4:11.251
20 Sara Ferrara (Fin) Finnish Track Cycling Team
 
Elimination
1 Sarah Hammer (USA) Performance United - FELT
2 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) TIBCO/To The Top
3 Sofia Arreola (Mex) TWENTY16 PRO CYCLING
4 Allison Beveridge (Can) Team Canada
5 Tela Crane (USA) Broadmark Capital
6 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
7 Colleen Gulick (USA) Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
8 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
9 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Team Canada
10 Cari Higgins (USA)
11 Sara Ferrara (Fin) Finnish Track Cycling Team
12 Kate Wilson (USA) CCF Racing Team
13 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO/ To the Top
14 Ivy Audrain (USA) Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohrback Cycling
15 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Stevens - The Cyclery
16 Kinley Gibson (Can) Team Canada
17 Catherine Dessureault (Can) Team Canada
18 Meghan Grant (Can) Local Ride Racing
19 Amber Gaffney (USA) TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
DNS Kirsti Lay (Can) Team Canada
 
500TT
1 Tela Crane (USA) Broadmark Capital 37.045
2 Allison Beveridge (Can) Team Canada 37.116
3 Sarah Hammer (USA) Performance United - FELT 37.305
4 Cari Higgins (USA) 37.870
5 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 38.011
6 Colleen Gulick (USA) Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 38.147
7 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Team Canada 38.250
8 Kinley Gibson (Can) Team Canada 38.413
9 Sara Ferrara (Fin) Finnish Track Cycling Team 38.446
10 Sofia Arreola (Mex) TWENTY16 PRO CYCLING 38.642
11 Catherine Dessureault (Can) Team Canada 38.677
12 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) TIBCO/To The Top 38.955
13 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 39.903
14 Kate Wilson (USA) CCF Racing Team 39.990
15 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO/ To the Top 39.998
16 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Stevens - The Cyclery 40.383
17 Amber Gaffney (USA) TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 40.683
18 Ivy Audrain (USA) Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohrback Cycling 40.722
19 Meghan Grant (Can) Local Ride Racing 41.270
 
Flying Lap
1 Sarah Hammer (USA) Performance United - FELT 14.681
2 Allison Beveridge (Can) Team Canada 14.955
3 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Team Canada 14.991
4 Tela Crane (USA) Broadmark Capital 15.090
5 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) TIBCO/To The Top 15.337
6 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 15.344
7 Kinley Gibson (Can) Team Canada 15.361
8 Cari Higgins (USA) 15.371
9 Sofia Arreola (Mex) TWENTY16 PRO CYCLING 15.401
10 Sara Ferrara (Fin) Finnish Track Cycling Team 15.494
11 Catherine Dessureault (Can) Team Canada 15.556
12 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO/ To the Top 15.641
13 Colleen Gulick (USA) Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 15.715
14 Amber Gaffney (USA) TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 15.973
15 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 16.141
16 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Stevens - The Cyclery 16.363
17 Kate Wilson (USA) CCF Racing Team 16.664
18 Ivy Audrain (USA) Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohrback Cycling 16.910
19 Meghan Grant (Can) Local Ride Racing 17.578
 
Standings after 5/6 3vents
1 Sarah Hammer (USA) Performance United - FELT 192 pts
2 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) TIBCO/To The Top 160
3 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Team Canada 158
4 Allison Beveridge (Can) Team Canada 158
5 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 152
6 Tela Crane (USA) Broadmark Capital 150
7 Sofia Arreola (Mex) TWENTY16 PRO CYCLING 144
8 Cari Higgins (USA) 112
9 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 106
10 Kinley Gibson (Can) Team Canada 98
11 Colleen Gulick (USA) Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 98
12 Catherine Dessureault (Can) Team Canada 90
13 Sara Ferrara (Fin) Finnish Track Cycling Team 89
14 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO/ To the Top 83
15 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Stevens - The Cyclery 76
16 Kate Wilson (USA) CCF Racing Team 68
17 Amber Gaffney (USA) TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 48
18 Ivy Audrain (USA) Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohrback Cycling 36
19 Meghan Grant (Can) Local Ride Racing 24
 
Men Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Jair Tjon En Fa (USA) Suriname 10.151
2 Joseph Veloce (Can) Team Canada 10.331
3 Njisane Phillip (Tri) Trinidad & Tobago 10.603
4 Kwesi Brown (Tri) Trinidad & Tobago 10.714
5 Evan Carey (Can) VIPYRS 10.775
6 Joakim Albert (Can) Team Canada 10.808
7 Joel Archambault (Can) Equipe Multisport Keurig 10.831
8 Jonathan Fraley (USA) Cerious Speed Serenity 10.839
9 Nathan Koch (USA) Bike Religion 10.883
10 Andrew Carlberg (USA) Broadmark Capital 10.901
11 Mischa Partridge (Can) Team Canada 11.140
12 Edward Horvet (USA) LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 11.332
13 Eric Geier (USA) SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 11.414
14 Conor Klupar (USA) Marian University Cycling Team 11.429
15 Tony Blazejack (USA) Broadmark Capital 11.567
 
1/8 Final results not available
 
1/4 Final
 
Heat 1
1 Jair Tjon En Fa (USA) Suriname
2 Evan Carey (Can) VIPYRS
 
Heat 2
1 Joseph Veloce (Can) Team Canada
2 Nathan Koch (USA) Bike Religion
 
Heat 3
1 Njisane Phillip (Tri) Trinidad & Tobago
2 Joakim Albert (Can) Team Canada
 
Heat 4
1 Kwesi Brown (Tri) Trinidad & Tobago
2 Jonathan Fraley (USA) Cerious Speed Serenity
 
5-8 Final
5 Nathan Koch (USA) Bike Religion 11.501
6 Kwesi Brown (Tri) Trinidad & Tobago
7 Joakim Albert (Can) Team Canada
8 Evan Carey (Can) VIPYRS
 
Semi Final unavailable
 
Final standings
1 Jair Tjon En Fa (USA) Suriname
2 Joseph Veloce (Can) Team Canada
3 Jonathan Fraley (USA) Cerious Speed Serenity
4 Njisane Phillip (Tri) Trinidad & Tobago
5 Nathan Koch (USA) Bike Religion
6 Kwesi Brown (Tri) Trinidad & Tobago
7 Joakim Albert (Can) Team Canada
8 Evan Carey (Can) VIPYRS
9 Joel Archambault (Can) Equipe Multisport Keurig
11 Mischa Partridge (Can) Team Canada
12 Edward Horvet (USA) LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
13 Eric Geier (USA) SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
14 Conor Klupar (USA) Marian University Cycling Team
15 Tony Blazejack (USA) Broadmark Capital
 
Women Keirin
 
Qualifying
 
Heat 1
1 Monique Sullivan (Can) Team Canada
2 Shelby Walter (USA) Ritte Womens Team
3 Alissa Maglaty (USA) Momentum Coaching Group
4 Anissa Cobb (USA) Predator Cycling
5 Rushlee Buchanan (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
6 Ivy Audrain (USA) Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohrback Cycling
 
Heat 2
1 Melissa (Missy) Erickson (USA) Momentum Coaching Group
2 Tara McCormick (USA)
3 Dana Feiss (USA) Team Alliance Environmental
4 Colleen Gullick (USA) Riptide Cycling
5 Elisa Turunen (Fin) National Track Team Finland
DNF Janelly Prieto (USA) Pink Siren Sports
 
Final 1-6
1 Melissa (Missy) Erickson (USA) Momentum Coaching Group
2 Monique Sullivan (Can) Team Canada
3 Dana Feiss (USA) Team Alliance Environmental
4 Shelby Walter (USA) Ritte Womens Team
5 Alissa Maglaty (USA) Momentum Coaching Group
DSQ Tara McCormick (USA)
 
Final 7-12
1 Anissa Cobb (USA) Predator Cycling
2 Janelly Prieto (USA) Pink Siren Sports
3 Ivy Audrain (USA) Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohrback Cycling
4 Elisa Turunen (Fin) National Track Team Finland
DNS Rushlee Buchanan (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
DNS Colleen Gullick (USA) Riptide Cycling

 

Women Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Monique Sullivan (Can) Team Canada 11.592
2 Melissa (Missy) Erickson (USA) Momentum Coaching Group 12.070
3 Tara McCormick (USA) 12.438
4 Alissa Maglaty (USA) Momentum Coaching Group 12.507
5 Dana Feiss (USA) Team Alliance Environmental 12.537
6 Anissa Cobb (USA) Predator Cycling 12.796
7 Shelby Walter (USA) Ritte Womens Team 12.902
8 Elisa Turunen (Can) National Track Team Finland 13.017
9 Janelly Prieto (USA) Pink Siren Sports 13.183
10 Rushlee Buchanan (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 13.352
DNS Krista Ruby (Can) RealDeal Gears p/b WaspCam
 
Final
1 Monique Sullivan (Can) Team Canada
2 Melissa (Missy) Erickson (USA) Momentum Coaching Group
3 Dana Feiss (USA) Team Alliance Environmental


Men Keirin
 
Final
1 Joseph Veloce (Can) Team Canada
2 Kwesi Brown (Tri) Trinidad & Tobago
3 Jair Tjon En Fa (USA) Suriname


Men's Omnium
 
Final
1 Bobby Lea (USA)
2 Zachary Kovalcik (USA)
3 Jacob Duehring (USA)


Results were gleened from Twitter, so will be completed as soon as full results get posted, somehwere, sometime. Why can't some events get results posted on their sites in a timely manner?

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.