Canadian Cyclist

 

November 3/14 9:39 am - Eastern Cross Race #8 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/3/14
 

Results from race 8 of the 10 race Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series, held at Logos Land, Cobden on Sunday November 2nd

Senior Men
1 Osmond Bakker (OCTTO-Cervelo) 0:57:45
2 Evan McNeely (Norco Factory Team) at 0:29
3 Doug van den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com) 0:38
4 Anthony Barrette (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) 2:04
5 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com) 2:05
6 Iain Radford (Tall Tree Cycles) 2:11
7 Matt Surch (Tall Tree Cycles) 2:35
8 Sylvain Jean (Icebreaker Merino) 3:05
9 Imad El-Ghazal (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) 6:01
10 Glen Rendall (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 6:14
11 Mathieu Tremblay-Gravel (Ride With Rendall) 6:58
12 Guillaume Lafleur (Les Rouleurs de lÕOutaouais) 8:59
13 Carey Dedo (Gearheads) 10:21
14 Christian Bernard (Tall Tree Cycles) -1 lap
DNF Mathieu Lafontaine (Independent)
 
Master Men A 30-39
1 Andrew Lees (Nine2FivePro.com) 1:01:33
2 Bruno Lafontaine (Pecco's) at 0:09
3 Marcel Vautour (Tall Tree Cycles) 0:10
4 Philippe Lanthier (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) 0:13
5 Jarrod Forrest (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) 0:36
6 Robert Parniak (The Cyclery) 1:35
7 Richard Grieve (Kunstadt Sports ) 1:42
8 Marc Hunt (Tall Tree Cycles) 4:50
9 Stephen Bursey (Gearheads) 4:57
10 Simon Johnson (Gearheads) 5:01
11 Daniel Caron (independent) 5:13
12 Andrew Brown (Tall Tree Cycles) 5:32
13 Robert Bemrose (Euro-sports) 6:51
14 Dejan Pavlica (independent) -1 lap
15 Nick Vipond (The Cyclery) -1 lap
16 Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
17 Brian Martin (independent) -1 lap
18 Darius Arjang (independent) -1 lap
19 Michael Asselstine (Nine2FivePro.com) -1 lap
20 Nicolas Regis (Les Rouleurs de lÕoutaouais) -1 lap
21 Pat Kelly (Euro-Sports) -1 lap
22 Daniel Leblanc (Gearheads) -1 lap
23 Grzegorz Wojtowicz (independent) -1 lap
24 Amenh Tsan (independent) -1 lap
25 Jonathan Strong (independent) - 2 laps
DNF Kris Westwood (The Cyclery)
DNF Dave Busch (The Cyclery)
 
Junior Men 18-19
1 Emile Farrell-Dessureault (Skinouk VDM) 1:04:24
2 Dustin King (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Olivier Lapointe (Skinouk/Kunstadt)
 
Master Men B 40-49
1 Arno Turk (Independent) 0:51:05
2 Joachim Toelke (Euro-Sports.ca) at 0:46
3 Andrew Olive (Euro-sports) 1:06
4 Mike Reeves (Euro-sports) 1:15
5 Eric Rouleau (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) 1:35
6 George Lowe (Full Cycle) 1:42
7 Mike Abraham (Tall Tree Cycles) 1:46
8 Vince Caceres (The Cyclery ) 1:54
9 Drew Mccutcheon (independent) 3:52
10 Stephen Irwin (Cyclelogik Racing) 4:39
11 John Clare (Fiera Race Team) 5:28
12 Damien Carrier (independent) 5:35
13 David Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:36
14 Kristjan Wallner (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:50
15 Sean Buchanan (Ride With Rendall) 6:24
16 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik) 6:43
17 Philip Danks (independent) 6:55
18 Luc Lavigne (skinouk-vdm) 7:24
19 Greg Payne (Nine2FivePro.com) 7:.1
20 Jake Cleofas (Nine2FivePro.com) 7:49
21 Jason Murphy (Independent) 8:43
22 David Wright (Euro-sports) 9:03
23 John Marron (independent) 9:34
24 Jeff Johnston (independent) 9:55
25 Darren Pouliot (independent) 10:44
26 Eric Larson (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 11:04
27 Craig Law (Independent) 12:11
28 Adam Freed (Nine2FivePro.com Racing Team) 12:58
29 Ken MacAskill (independent) -1 lap
30 James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
31 Paul Phillips (Independent) -1 lap
32 Damien McCarthy (GearHeads) -1 lap
33 Mathew Gayford (independent) -1 lap
34 Dominic Fontaine (Euro-sports) -1 lap
DNF Pierre-Louis Chartrand (independent)
DNF Steven Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Master Men C (50-59)
1 Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall) 0:51:47
2 William Mcilroy (First Capital Cycling - Kingston) at 1:36
3 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports) 2:13
4 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports) 3:04
5 David Hendrycks (Euro-sports) 3:05
6 Ian Stewart (independent) 3:07
7 Mike Avery (J & J Cycle) 3:58
8 Bruno Cyr (Skinouk) 5:15
9 Andr? Sincennes (The Cyclery ) 6:26
10 Allen Cameron (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 6:30
11 Mark Roundell (Cyclelogik Racing) 6:31
12 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 7:58
13 Eric Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:15
14 Robert Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:24
15 Ronald Ross (Team Race) 8:37
16 Thomas Leroux (independent) 9:34
17 Scott Mcneely (independent) 9:44
18 Pierre Leblanc (Cornwall Cycle Club) 10:21
19 Bruce Schofield (independent) -1 lap
20 Steven Cornick (independent) -1 lap
21 Scott Hall (Cyclelogik Racing) -1 lap
22 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Carlos Arruda (independent)
DNF Fr?deric Ranger (Skinouk)
 
Master Men D (60-69)
1 Greg Christie (Ride With Rendall) 0:57:34
2 Giorgio Imbrogno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Wayne Saunders (Independent) - 2 laps
 
Master Men E (70 +)
1 Les Humphreys (Almonte Bicycle Club) 0:57:27
2 Ron Phillips (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 8:43
 
U17 Men
1 Gabriel Brun (independent) 1:01:46
2 J?r?mie Ranger (Skinouk) -1 lap
3 Sebastian Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Riley Mckellar (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNF Fynn Schooley (West of Quebec Wheelers)
 
U15 Men
1 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports) 0:51:07
2 Dylan Anton (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 5:22
3 Jake Wright (Euro-sports) 11:33
4 Ben Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Liam Kerr (OBC/The Cyclery)
DNF Daniel Avery (J & J Cycle)
 
Novice Men
1 Wyatt Galley (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 0:58:36
2 Jeff Mau (Gearheads) -1 lap
DNF Ethan Payne (independent)
 
Senior Women
1 Emily Flynn (Stevens - The Cyclery) 0:45:36
2 Sophie Matte (The Cyclery) at 1:02
3 Robyn Angeles (Independent) 5:06
4 Jill Messier (independent) 10:44
5 Nicola Coles (independent) -1 lap
 
Junior Women (18-19)
1 Katherine Maine (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:46:33
2 Katie Macaskill (independent) at 7:28
 
Master Women A (30-39)
1 Alicia Berthiaume (Gearheads) 0:46:48
2 Jenny Vipond (The Cyclery) at 0:13
3 Jodi Wendland (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:03
4 Melanie Schultz (Euro-sports) 3:43
5 Stephanie Rees (Gearheads) 7:27
6 Caitlin Crooks (independent) 10:55
7 Angela Beauchamp (Cyclefit Chicks) 12:14
8 Sarah Magee (Gearheads) -1 lap
 
Master Women B (40-49)
1 Amanda Shaw (The Cyclery) 0:49:36
2 Jennifer Ajersch (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 1:02
3 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:38
4 Rebecca Lowe (Full Cycle) 2:07
5 Tammy Mckenna (independent) 2:53
6 Suzanne Harrison (independent) 5:26
7 Alison Ingham (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 5:36
8 Naomi Szigeti (Fiera Race Team) 8:22
9 Susan Anton (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
10 Flavia Nascimento (independent) -1 lap
11 An Vo (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
12 Erin Whyte (Gearheads) -1 lap
13 Alicia Weiss (independent) -1 lap
DNF Lissa Lamarche (independent)
 
Master Women C (50 +)
1 Lisa Meyer (Euro-sports) 0:49:10
2 Jen Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 2:55
3 Cathryn Bjerkelund (independent) 9:33
4 Lucie Boudreau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Marcie Girouard (independent) -1 lap
 
Master Women D (60 +)
1 Blanche Drapeau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:54:04
DNS Patricia Konantz (Ride with Rendall )
 
U17Women
1 Hannah Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:56:59
2 Reilley Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 2:38
 
U15 Women
1 Olivia Macaskill (independent) 0:59:29
2 Jenna Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 1:02
 
U13 Women
Place Name (Team) Time
1 Lauryn Bakker (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:30:32
2 Chloe Maine (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U11 Girls
1 Sara-Ann Kelly (independent) 0:15:44
 
U13 Boys
1 Alexander Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:29:59
2 Taegan Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles) at 1:16
3 Jensen Grieve (Kunstadt Sports ) 1:55
4 Tristan Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Declan Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
 
U11 Boys
1 Julien Chagnon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:18:11
2 Evan Clare (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:28
3 Zachary Rouleau (skinouk) 1:34
4 Gavin Cleofas (independent) -1 lap
5 Vincent Lanthier (independent) -1 lap


Previous

Race 7
Race 6
Race 5 
Race 4 
Race 3 
Race 2 unavailable
Race 1 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.