Canadian Cyclist

 

November 10/14 9:10 am - Eastern Cross Race #9 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/10/14
 

Results from Race 9 in the 10 race Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series held on Sunday November 9th at Conlon Farm Park in Perth, Ontario.

Senior Men
1 Osmond Bakker (OCTTO-Cervelo) 1:03:11
2 Kevin Noiles (Voler) at 0:04
3 Steve Proulx (Stevens Racing ) 0:24
4 Doug Van Den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com) 0:25
5 Iain Radford (Tall Tree Cycles) 1:45
6 Marc Boudreau (Stevens The Cyclery) 1:46
7 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com) 1:50
8 Matt Surch (Tall Tree Cycles) 3:31
9 Ben Andrew (Stevens - The Cyclery) 3:40
10 Imad El-Ghazal (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) 6:20
11 Mathieu Lafontaine (Independent) 6:23
12 Mathieu Tremblay-Gravel (Ride With Rendall) 7:45
13 Hans Loeffelholz (Nine2FivePro.com) 8:55
14 Jonathan Arnold (Independent) 8:57
15 Wil Etherington (VERGE/ UNOVELO) 9:39
16 Carey Dedo (Gearheads) -1 lap
17 Miles Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Anthony Barrette (Rebec and Kroes Cycle)
 
Master Men A 30-39
1 Neil Schiemann (Tall Tree Cycles) 1:06:53
2 Marcel Vautour (Tall Tree Cycles) at 0:09
3 John Fee (The Cyclery) 0:17
4 Robert Parniak (The Cyclery) 0:28
5 Charles Plamondon (Ride with Rendall) 0:30
6 Bruno Lafontaine (Pecco's) 0:35
7 Jarrod Forrest (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) 0:57
8 Richard Grieve (Kunstadt Sports ) 1:56
9 Todd Fairhead (Tall Tree Cycles) 2:01
10 Marc Hunt (Tall Tree Cycles) 2:39
11 Michael Asselstine (Nine2FivePro.com) 2:46
12 Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:19
13 Vincent Gadboury (Marin Bikes/La Shop) 4:21
14 Jamie Pold (Tall Tree Cycles) -1 lap
15 Robert Bemrose (Euro-sports) -1 lap
16 Stephen Bursey (Gearheads) -1 lap
17 Andrew Brown (Tall Tree Cycles) -1 lap
18 Thomas Winslow (Independent) -1 lap
19 Brian Martin (Independent) -1 lap
20 Dejan Pavlica (Independent) -1 lap
21 Jeremie Fournier (Independent) -1 lap
22 Amenh Tsan (Independent) -1 lap
23 Darius Arjang (Independent) -1 lap
24 Marc Champagne (Independent) -1 lap
25 Nick Van Egmond (Norco Factory Team) -1 lap
26 Jonathan Strong (Independent) - 2 laps
DNF Pat Kelly (Euro-Sports)
DNF Philippe Lanthier (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais)
 
Junior Men 18-19
1 Olivier Lapointe (Skinouk/Kunstadt)
2 Emile Farrell-Dessureault (Skinouk VDM)
 
Master Men B 40-49
1 Arno Turk (Independent) 0:50:35
2 Joachim Toelke (Euro-Sports.ca) at 0:25
3 Mike Reeves (Euro-sports) 0:27
4 Andrew Olive (Euro-sports) 0:53
5 Mike Abraham (Tall Tree Cycles) 0:54
6 Steven Thomas (Euro-sports) 1:43
7 Eric Rouleau (Les Rouleurs de l'outaouais) 2:22
8 Brian Schlachta (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 2:45
9 Sheldon Laidman (First Capital Cycling) 2:50
10 Drew Mccutcheon (Independent) 2:54
11 John Clare (Fiera Race Team) 3:29
12 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo (Cyclelogik) 3:33
13 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik) 3:37
14 Stephen Irwin (Cyclelogik Racing) 3:38
15 Sean Buchanan (Ride With Rendall) 3:47
16 Kristjan Wallner (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:22
17 Rob Allen (Independent) 5:11
18 David Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:18
19 Rick Hellard (Independent) 5:37
20 Jamie Mcmanus (Independent) 5:39
21 Brian Edmond (Independent) 6:34
22 Jeff Johnston (Independent) 7:14
23 Curtis Collins (Independent) 8:05
24 John Marron (Independent) 8:12
25 David Wright (Euro-sports) 8:26
26 Luc Lavigne (skinouk-vdm) 8:34
27 Eric Larson (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 8:35
28 Craig Law (Independent) 9:23
29 Alan Krueger (Independent) 10:19
30 Robert Etherington (J & J Cycle) -1 lap
31 Ken Macaskill (Independent) -1 lap
32 Dominic Fontaine (Euro-sports) -1 lap
33 Paul Phillips (Independent) -1 lap
34 James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
35 Mathew Gayford (Independent) -1 lap
36 Doug Davis (Independent) -1 lap
37 Greg Payne (Nine2FivePro.com) -1 lap
38 Michael Beyak (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Pierre-Louis Chartrand (Independent)
 
Master Men C (50-59 yers)
1 Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall) 0:50:56
2 William Mcilroy (First Capital Cycling - Kingston) at 1:41
3 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports) 2:02
4 Ian Stewart (Independent) 3:21
5 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 3:33
6 Mike Avery (J & J Cycle) 4:29
7 Bruno Cyr (Skinouk) 4:42
8 Allen Cameron (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 4:51
9 Gilles Cordier (Ride With Rendall) 5:11
10 Neal Scott (Independent) 5:23
11 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports) 5:28
12 Mark Roundell (Cyclelogik Racing) 5:31
13 Mark Kulas (Gearheads) 5:32
14 Eric Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:55
15 Frederic Ranger (Skinouk) 6:37
16 Robert Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 7:42
17 Ronald Ross (Team Race) 8:28
18 Carlos Arruda (Independent) 9:07
19 Dave Wall (Independent) 10:42
20 Pierre Leblanc (Cornwall Cycle Club) 11:00
21 Ryan Gilchrist (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
22 Emil Jacobson (Cyclelogik) -1 lap
23 Steven Cornick (Independent) -1 lap
24 Mark Petty (Independent) -1 lap
25 Scott Hall (Cyclelogik Racing) -1 lap
26 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
27 Serge Tetrault (Skinouk-VDM) -1 lap
28 Ian Hobson (Independent) -1 lap
29 Greg Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
30 Kevin Wylie (Independent) -1 lap
31 Steven Kiernan (Independent) -1 lap
32 Douglas Beckett (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) -1 lap
33 Dean Timbrell (Independent) -1 lap
34 Scott Mcmann (Independent) - 2 laps
 
Master Men D (60-69)
1 Greg Christie (Ride With Rendall) 0:55:26
2 Giorgio Imbrogno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Wayne Saunders (Independent) - 2 laps
 
Master Men E (70)
1 Ron Phillips (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:58:39
2 Les Humphreys (Almonte Bicycle Club) at 6:17
 
U17 Men
1 John Stuart (West of Quebec Wheelers) 0:57:11
2 Jeremie Ranger (Skinouk) at 1:17
3 Gabriel Brun (Independent) 3:12
4 Conor Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Sebastian Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U15 Men
1 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports) 0:58:24
2 Liam Kerr (OBC/The Cyclery) -1 lap
3 Jake Wright (Euro-sports) -1 lap
4 Dylan Anton (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Daniel Avery (J & J Cycle) -1 lap
6 Theodore Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
7 Griffin Davis (Independent) - 2 laps
8 Callum Saravanamuttoo (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
9 Willem Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
 
U13 Men
1 Jensen Grieve (Kunstadt Sports ) 0:32:28
2 Taegan Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles) at 0:02
3 Tristan Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:22
4 Eric Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Senior Women
1 Julie Lafreniere (Ride With Rendall) 0:54:34
2 Sophie Matte (The Cyclery) at 0:57
3 Emily Flynn (Stevens - The Cyclery) 2:17
4 Robyn Angeles (Independent) 6:04
5 Stephanie Beckett (Independent) -1 lap
6 Jill Messier (Independent) -1 lap
7 Nicola Coles (Independent) -1 lap
 
Junior Women (18-19)
1 Melissa Lavigne (skinouk-vdm) 1:00:46
2 Sabina Sander (Euro-sports) at 1:14
3 Juliette Tetreault (Skinouk-VDM) 2:21
 
Master Women A (30-39)
1 Jodi Wendland (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:55:53
2 Alicia Berthiaume (Gearheads) at 2:08
3 Melanie Schultz (Euro-sports) 3:36
4 Stephanie Rees (Gearheads) 6:15
5 Angela Beauchamp (Cyclefit Chicks) -1 lap
 
Master Women B (40-49)
1 Amanda Shaw (The Cyclery) 0:58:38
2 Tammy Mckenna (Independent) at 1:16
3 Jennifer Ajersch (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:34
4 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 2:19
5 Kathleen Mottershead (Gearheads) 2:26
6 Naomi Szigeti (Fiera Race Team) 3:49
7 Lauren Klump (Ride With Rendall) 4:18
8 Alison Ingham (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 4:48
9 Kim Fera (Euro-sports) -1 lap
10 Susan Anton (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
11 Flavia Nascimento (Independent) -1 lap
12 An Vo (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
13 Alicia Weiss (Independent) -1 lap
 
Master Women C (50)
1 Lisa Meyer (Euro-sports) 0:59:13
2 Jen Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 1:39
3 Marcie Girouard (Independent) -1 lap
4 Cathryn Bjerkelund (Independent) -1 lap
5 Lucie Boudreau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master Women D (60)
1 Blanche Drapeau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:01:45
 
U17Women
1 Hannah Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:08:26
2 Reilley Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Kendall Saravanamuttoo (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Sabrina Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U15 Women
1 Jenna Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:04:50
2 Rachel Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U13 Women
1 Lauryn Bakker (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:32:31
2 Annika Ebner (Fresh Air Experience) at 7:22
3 Keira Edmond (Independent) -1 lap
 
U11 Girls
1 Mia Grieve (Kunstadt Sports ) 0:26:28
2 Sara-Ann Kelly (Independent) at 7:26
 
U11 Boys
1 Julien Chagnon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:22:23
2 Zachary Rouleau (Skinouk) at 0:27
3 Evan Clare (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:55
4 Trey Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles) 4:14
5 Ian Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 9:07
6 Harland Davis (Independent) 9:44
7 Vincent Lanthier (Independent) 12:01
 
Novice Men
1 Jason Lobb (Independent) 1:00:19
2 Szymek Wasiak (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.