Canadian Cyclist

 

November 16/14 18:09 pm - JIngle Cross: Day 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/16/14
 

Results from the third and final day of Jingle Cross in Iowa City, Iowa

Elite Women
1 Courtenay McFadden (USA) GE Capital/American Classic 0:48:31
2 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team at 0:06
3 Sunny Gilbert (USA) Michelob Ultra/Big Shark 0:41
4 Meredith Miller (USA) NOOSA Professional Cyclocross Team 0:56
5 Caroline Mani (FRA) Raleigh / Clement 1:23
6 Laurel Rathbun (USA) Raleigh / Clement 1:43
7 Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG-Bellwether p/b Krema Peanut Butter 1:47
8 Erica Zaveta (USA) Amy D. Racing s.t.
9 Crystal Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:44
10 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team 3:02
11 Amanda Miller (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 3:27
12 Amanda Riley-Carey (USA) Team Rhino Rush 3:46
13 Mical Dyck (Can) Stan's NoTubes 4:06
14 Carolina Gomez-Villafane (Arg) Vanderkitten CX 4:44
15 Samantha Schneider (USA) ISCorp 4:59
16 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) The Fix Studio 5"07
17 Kelly Catlin (USA) NorthStar Development 5:28
18 Danielle Smith (USA) Tenspeed Hero 5:32
19 Rebecca Gross (USA) Vanderkitten Racing
6"01
20 Abby Strigel (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 6:28
 
Elite Men
1 James Driscoll (USA) Raleigh / Clement 1:06:07
2 Michael van den Ham (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes at 0:18
3 Kerry Werner (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:19
4 Ben Berden (Bel) Raleigh / Clement 0:51
5 Yannick Eckmann (USA) California Giant / Specialized 1:02
6 Adam Craig (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road team
7 Andrew Dillman (USA) Cyclocross Network Racing both s.t.
8 Troy Wells (USA) Team CLIF BAR 1:39
9 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Team CLIF BAR 1:40
10 Eric Thompson (USA) Mt. Borah Epic Team 1:53
11 Justin Lindine (USA) Redline Factory / NBX 2:21
12 Cody Kaiser (USA) LangeTwins / Specialized 2:30
13 Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) SET coaching/Specialized
14 joshua johnson (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing both s.t.
15 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) California Giant / Specialized 3:04
16 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro Team s.t.
17 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:06
18 Jake Wells (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 3:08
19 Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony 3:34
20 Isaac Neff (USA) 5Nines/Motorless Motion Bicycles 4:17

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.