Canadian Cyclist

 

November 17/14 9:51 am - Eastern Cross Race 10 results and final standings


Posted by Editoress on 11/17/14
 

Results from Race 10 in the 10 race Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series held on Sunday November 16th at Upper Canada Village, Morrisburg, Ontario.

 

Senior Men
1 Osmond Bakker (OCTTO-Cervelo) 0:57:23
2 Doug Van Den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com) at 0:02
3 Kevin Noiles (Voler) 1:23
4 Marc Boudreau (Stevens The Cyclery) 1:27
5 Steve Proulx (Stevens Racing ) 1:40
6 Ben Andrew (Stevens - The Cyclery) 2:.1
7 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com) 2:26
8 Sylvain Jean (Icebreaker Merino) 2:38
9 Matt Surch (Tall Tree Cycles) 2:53
10 Mathieu Tremblay-Gravel (Ride With Rendall) 7:38
11 Wil Etherington (VERGE/ UNOVELO) 7:50
12 Carey Dedo (Gearheads) 10:14
13 Jasmin Ten Have (Independent) -1 lap
14 Miles Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
15 Jonathan Macaskill (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Derrick St. John (Silber Pro Cycling)
 
Master Men A 30-39
1 Marcel Vautour (Tall Tree Cycles) 1:00:19
2 Robert Parniak (The Cyclery) at 1:45
3 Bruno Lafontaine (Pecco's) 2:02
4 Richard Grieve (Kunstadt Sports ) 2:32
5 Michael Asselstine (Nine2FivePro.com) 3:31
6 Marc Hunt (Tall Tree Cycles) 4:39
7 Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:18
8 Jamie Pold (Tall Tree Cycles) 5:21
9 Stephen Bursey (Gearheads) 5:55
10 Robert Bemrose (Euro-sports) 6:24
11 Thomas Winslow (Independent) 7:20
12 Andrew Brown (Tall Tree Cycles) 9:25
13 Jeremie Fournier (Independent) 9:27
14 Petros Kolyvas (Croix de Fer) -1 lap
15 Samuel Lessard (Veloce) -1 lap
16 Pat Kelly (Euro-Sports) -1 lap
17 Amenh Tsan (Independent) -1 lap
18 Marc Champagne (Independent) -1 lap
 
Junior Men 18-19
1 Olivier Lapointe (Skinouk/Kunstadt) 1:00:20
 
Master Men B 40-49
1 Mike Reeves (Euro-sports) 0:51:53
2 Joachim Toelke (Euro-Sports.ca) at 0:52
3 Mike Abraham (Tall Tree Cycles) 1:44
4 Craig Deveer (The Cyclery) 2:05
5 Sheldon Laidman (First Capital Cycling) 2:27
6 Brian Schlachta (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:01
7 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik) 3:09
8 Andrew Olive (Euro-sports) 3:26
9 John Clare (Fiera Race Team) 3:43
10 Drew Mccutcheon (Independent) 3:56
11 Greg Payne (Nine2FivePro.com) 4:05
12 Owen Eastmond (CC Rossi) 4:18
13 Rob Allen (Independent) 4:22
14 Stephen Irwin (Cyclelogik Racing) 4:28
15 Jamie Mcmanus (Independent) 5:12
16 Philip Danks (Independent) 5:40
17 Francois Rochon (OGC Opus) 6:00
18 Rick Hellard (Independent) 6:19
19 Jeff Johnston (Independent) 6:29
20 David Wright (Euro-sports) 6:48
21 Jason Murphy (Independent) 6:49
22 Darren Pouliot (Independent) 7:18
23 Brian Edmond (Independent) 7:32
24 John Marron (Independent) 7:36
25 Craig Law (Independent) 8:34
26 Steven Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 11:08
27 Ken Macaskill (Independent) 11:19
28 Dominic Fontaine (Euro-sports) 13:23
29 Paul Phillips (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Malcolm Saravanamuttoo (Cyclelogik)
 
Master Men C (50-59)
1 Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall) 0:51:52
2 William Mcilroy (First Capital Cycling - Kingston) at 0:41
3 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports) 1:38
4 Mike Avery (J & J Cycle) 3:15
5 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 3:53
6 Alain Major (Maglia Rosa) 4:20
7 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports) 4:37
8 Bruno Cyr (Skinouk) 4:56
9 Mark Kulas (Gearheads) 5:28
10 Allen Cameron (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 5:34
11 Gilles Cordier (Ride With Rendall) 5:54
12 Eric Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:08
13 Neal Scott (Independent) 6:10
14 Ronald Ross (Team Race) 6:14
15 Scott Mcneely (Independent) 6:53
16 John Gardner (J & J Cycle) 7:21
17 Paul Demers (Golden Cycle Sport) 8:11
18 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:40
19 Michael Dalgleish (ABC Cycles/Honda Centreville) 8:58
20 Carlos Arruda (Independent) 10:17
21 Scott Hall (Cyclelogik Racing) 10:23
22 Emil Jacobson (Cyclelogik) 11:18
23 Pierre Leblanc (Cornwall Cycle Club) 11:59
24 Marcel Brugger (Ride With Rendall) 13:04
25 Steven Kiernan (Independent) 13:12
26 Ian Hobson (Independent) 13:37
27 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 13:39
28 Steven Cornick (Independent) 13:51
29 Daniel Lanoue (CC Rossi) -1 lap
30 Greg Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
31 Dean Timbrell (Independent) -1 lap
32 Tom Belliveau (CC Rossi) -1 lap
33 Michael Taylor (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master Men D (60-69)
1 James Laird (Peak Racing/Gear Works) 0:54:10
2 Wayne Saunders (Independent) -1 lap
 
Master Men E (70 +)
1 Les Humphreys (Almonte Bicycle Club) 0:53:01
2 Ron Phillips (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 7:03
 
U17 Men
1 Griffin Schwartz (Independent) 0:55:21
2 Gabriel Brun (Independent) at 3:22
3 Jeremie Ranger (Skinouk) 4:31
 
U15 Men
1 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports) 0:58:56
2 Jake Wright (Euro-sports) -1 lap
3 Liam Kerr (OBC/The Cyclery) -1 lap
4 Dylan Anton (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Daniel Avery (J & J Cycle) -1 lap
6 Theodore Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Callum Saravanamuttoo (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Novice Men
1 Michael Palmer (Independent) 1:02:00
2 Yvan Goulet (Independent) at 2:42
3 Cory Reggentin (Cornwall Cycle Club) -1 lap
 
Senior Women
1 Natasha Elliott (Cycle-Smart Elite Team) 0:52:32
2 Julie Lafreniere (Ride With Rendall) at 1:53
3 Sophie Matte (The Cyclery) 4:04
4 Emily Flynn (Stevens - The Cyclery) 6:37
5 Robyn Angeles (Independent) 8:04
6 Jill Messier (Independent) 11:44
 
Junior Women (18-19)
1 Katie Macaskill (Independent) 1:06:12
2 Melissa Lavigne (Skinouk-vdm) -1 lap
 
Master Women A (30-39)
1 Jodi Wendland (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:55:07
2 Alicia Berthiaume (Gearheads) at 1:52
3 Margot Macdonald (The Cyclery) 5:02
4 Melanie Schultz (Euro-sports) 5:37
5 Stephanie Rees (Gearheads) -1 lap
6 Caitlin Crooks (Independent) -1 lap
7 Angela Beauchamp (Cyclefit Chicks) -1 lap
 
Master Women B (40-49)
1 Jennifer Ajersch (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:59:53
2 Tammy Mckenna (Independent) at 1:32
3 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:48
4 Kathleen Mottershead (Gearheads) 1:53
5 Naomi Szigeti (Fiera Race Team) 4:17
6 Alison Ingham (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 4:28
7 Suzanne Harrison (Independent) 7:24
8 Ede Cameron (Collectif De Course Bikurious) -1 lap
9 Susan Anton (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
10 Alicia Weiss (Independent) -1 lap
 
Master Women C (50 +)
1 Lisa Meyer (Euro-sports) 0:58:30
2 Jen Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 4:41
 
Master Women D (60 +)
1 Blanche Drapeau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:00:29
 
U13 Women
1 Lauryn Bakker (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:25:43
2 Chloe Maine (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 9:55
3 Keira Edmond (Independent) -1 lap
 
U11 Girls
1 Mia Grieve (Kunstadt Sports ) 0:28:36
2 Sara-Ann Kelly (Independent) at 8:06
 
U13 Boys
1 Alexander Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:26:46
2 Jensen Grieve (Kunstadt Sports ) at 0:01
3 Taegan Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles) 3:53
4 Lorian Waterbury (Independent) 5:20
5 Eric Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 12:02
 
U11 Boys
1 Julien Chagnon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:23:33
2 Evan Clare (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:43
3 Trey Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles) 4:04
4 Ian Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:34
5 Gavin Cleofas (Independent) 13:14

Final standings


Previous results

Race 9

Race 8

Race 7
Race 6
Race 5 
Race 4 
Race 3 
Race 2 unavailable
Race 1

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.