Canadian Cyclist

 

November 23/14 21:14 pm - Junior & Cadet Track Nationals: Day 3 results (Session 2)


Posted by Editoress on 11/23/14
 

Results from Session Two events at the Burnaby Velodrome in Burnaby BC


Session one

 

Keirin
 
Junior Men
 
First Round
 
Heat 1
1 Guillaume Roussel (Équipe du Quebec)
2 Daniel Nesbitt (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
2 Alexandre Simard (Équipe du Quebec)
4 Mason Burtnick (Team Alberta)
 
Heat 2
1 Pier Andre Cote (Équipe du Quebec)
2 Evan Burtnick (Team Alberta)
3 Jean Francois Soucy (Équipe du Quebec)
4 Joseph Kelly (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
Top 3 Advance to Final
 
Final
1 Guillaume Roussel (Équipe du Quebec)
2 Evan Burtnick (Team Alberta)
3 Pier Andre Cote (Équipe du Quebec)
4 Daniel Nesbitt (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
5 Jean Francois Soucy (Équipe du Quebec)
6 Alexandre Simard (Équipe du Quebec)
 
Junior Women
 
Final
1 Kia van der Vliet (Cycling BC-S)
2 Veronique Parent (Équipe du Quebec)
3 Olivia Baril (Équipe du Quebec)
4 Catherine Oullette (Équipe du Quebec)



U17 Women - Points Race
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Local Ride Racing) 15 pts
2 Erin Attwell (Cycling BC-S) 6
3 Marie Alexandre Lemire (Equipe du Quebec) 6
4 Naomi DeSousa (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 4
5 Ruby West (Team Ontario) 2
 
Junior Women - Points Race
1 Sarah Mason (Team Ontario) 30 pts
2 Katherine Maine (Team Ontario) 24
3 Catherine Oullette (Equipe du Quebec) 17
4 Gillian Ellsay (Cycling BC-S) 17
5 Olivia Baril (Equipe du Quebec) 11
6 Anna Talman (Team Alberta) 6
 
Junior Men - Points Race
1 Trevor Stothard (Cycling BC) 39 pts
2 Max Duso (TaG Cycling) 33
3 Evan Burtnick (Team Alberta) 25
4 Bayley Simpson (Team Ontario) 18
5 Jackson Pickell (Cycling BC-S) 16
6 Alexander Amiri (Cycling BC) 13
7 Connor Byway (Team Ontario) 13
8 Pier Andre Cote (Equipe du Quebec) 6
9 Rowan Morris (TaG Cycling) 3
10 Mason Burtnick (Team Alberta) 2
11 Chris MacLeod (TaG Cycling) 2
 
U17 Men - Points Race
1 Cam Fitzmaurice (TaG Cycling) 38 pts
2 Stefan Ritter (Team Alberta) 27
3 Jordann Jones (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 26
4 Lucas Taylor (Kalisto-FCV) 25
5 Josh Shenker (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 8
6 Tom Parkins (Performance Cycle Coaching) 3
7 Thierry Kiriouac-Marcassa (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 3
8 Ian Currie (Team Ontario) 2
9 John Wilcox (Cycling BC-S) 2
 
Final Omnium Standings
 
U17 Women
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Local Ride Racing) 213 pts
2 Erin Attwell (Cycling BC-S) 184
3 Marie Alexandre Lemire (Equipe du Quebec) 180
4 Naomi DeSousa (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 176
5 Ruby West (Team Ontario) 138
6 Devany Colter (Juventus) 138
7 Holly Simonson (Cycling BC-S) 130
8 Amelia Bell (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 126
9 Ali Van Yzendoorn (Team Ontario) 124
10 Margaret Ovenall (Cycling BC-S) 122
11 Hillary Lowrey (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 98
12 Kassandra Kriarakis (Kalisto-FCV) 94
13 Jessica Reynolds (Cycling BC) 92
14 Anne Gabrielle Trailler (Team Alberta) 82
15 Katherine Bergeron (Haute-Yamaska Voler) 50
16 Charlotte Tousignant (Equipe du Quebec) 14
17 Lara Lee (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 12
 
Junior Women
1 Sarah Mason (Team Ontario) 218 pts
2 Katherine Maine (Team Ontario) 206
3 Catherine Oullette (Equipe du Quebec) 205
4 Gillian Ellsay (Cycling BC-S) 185
5 Anna Talman (Team Alberta) 170
6 Olivia Baril (Equipe du Quebec) 153
7 Veronique Parent (Equipe du Quebec) 90
8 Kia Van Der Vliet (Cycling BC-S) 83
 
Junior Men
1 Bayley Simpson (Team Ontario) 210 pts
2 Trevor Stothard (Cycling BC) 203
3 Max Duso (TaG Cycling) 185
4 Connor Byway (Team Ontario) 183
5 Alexander Amiri (Cycling BC) 161
6 Jackson Pickell (Cycling BC-S) 160
7 Pier Andre Cote (Equipe du Quebec) 142
8 Evan Burtnick (Team Alberta) 137
9 Rowan Morris (TaG Cycling) 111
10 Chris MacLeod (TaG Cycling) 106
11 Mason Burtnick (Team Alberta) 96
12 Daniel Nesbitt (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
13 Jean Francois Soucy (Equipe du Quebec)
14 Felix Dolbec (Equipe du Quebec)
15 Alexandre Simard (Equipe du Quebec)
16 Dustin King (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
17 Cordell Dickie (Cycling BC)
18 Joseph Kelly (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
19 Brendan Cowley (DEVO p/b Catalyst)
20 Hubert Laferriere (Equipe du Quebec)
 
U17 Men
1 Cam Fitzmaurice (TaG Cycling) 216 pts
2 Stefan Ritter (Team Alberta) 197
3 Thierry Kiriouac-Marcassa (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 181
4 Josh Shenker (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 179
5 John Wilcox (Cycling BC-S) 178
6 Lucas Taylor (Kalisto-FCV) 177
7 Jordann Jones (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 162
8 Ian Currie (Team Ontario) 136
9 Fergus Horrobin (Cycling BC-S) 96
10 Chris Ernst (Team Ontario) 96
11 Riley McKellar (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 94
12 Dawson MacDonald (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 90
13 Harry Mayne (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 80
14 Eloi Batista (Cycling BC) 76
15 Nick Wammes (Team Ontario) 74
16 Tom Parkins (Performance Cycle Coaching) 55
17 Erik Diertens (Cycling BC-S) 28


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.