Canadian Cyclist

 

November 30/14 11:43 am - Bpost Bank Trofee #3 "Flandriencross" results


Posted by Editoress on 11/30/14
 

Results from the Bpost Bank Trofee #3 "Flandriencross" held in Hamme, Belgium

Elite Women
1 Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm - BKCP 0:43:42
2 Ellen van Loy (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team at 0:16
3 Helen Wyman (GBr) Konfa FFSA Factory Team 0:31
4 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:33
5 Sophie de Boer (Ned) Kalas-NNOF Cycling Team 1:07
6 Nikki Harris (GBr) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:08
7 Loes Sels (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:10
8 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld.com 1:48
9 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) Wielerteam Decock-Woningbouw Vandekerckhove 1:58
10 Elle Anderson (USA) Kalas-NNOF Cycling Team 2:03
11 Maud Kaptheijns (NEd) AA Drink-B.R.I.S. Cycling Team 2:12
12 Bianca van den Hoek (Ned) 2:33
13 Meredith Miller (USA) Noosa Professional Cyclocross Team 2:51
14 Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team 3:25
15 Femke van den Driessche (Bel) VZW Lotto-Ladiescycling 4:15
16 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) 4:26
17 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Wielerteam Decock-Woningbouw Vandekerckhove 4:39
18 Shana Maes (Bel) AA Drink-B.R.I.S. Cycling Team 4:56
19 Meg De Bruyne (Bel) VD Hauwe CT - Gentse VS 5:30
20 Christine Vardaros (USA) 6:07
21 Anja Nobus (Bel) Feestcomiteit Drogenboom 6:34
22 Anja Geldhof (Bel) 7:15
23 Gertie Willems (Bel) Kleur Op Maat cyclingteam
24 Suzie Godart (Ned)
25 Tine Verdeyen (Bel) Cycling Team Zemst VZW
26 Axelle Bellaert (Bel) AA Drink-B.R.I.S. Cycling Team
27 Brenda Kaczmarczyk (Bel) Heylen Meubelcentrale Zlwc St.Truiden
28 Chris van Dorsselaere (Bel) Rudyco-Janatrans Cycling Team
29 Jessika Timmermans (Bel) Hageland Cycling Team
30 Marijke De Pauw (Bel) WK Noord West Brabant
31 Jana Dobbelaere (Bel)
32 Cindy Diericx (Bel) Coolens Cycling Team
33 Mieke Docx (Bel) C.T.- DJ.Matic-Kortrijk
34 Maud Vandenbrande (Bel)
35 Sandie Verriest (Bel) Asfra Racing Team
36 Maaike Lanssens (Bel) WC De Molenspurters Meulebeke
 
Elite Men
1 Wout van Aert (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team 1:03:52
2 Mathieu Van der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team at s.t.
3 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team 0:07
4 Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan - AA Drink Team 0:08
5 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:08
6 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Giant-Shimano Development Team 0:08
7 Jens Adams (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team 0:08
8 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Corendon - KwadrO Cycling Team 0:08
9 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Crelan - AA Drink Team 0:12
10 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) Corendon - KwadrO Cycling Team 0:12
11 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:12
12 Joeri Adams (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team 0:18
13 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:19
14 Rob Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team 0:25
15 Niels Wubben (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:38
16 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:38
17 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 1:18
18 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Corendon - KwadrO Cycling Team 1:20
19 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:23
20 Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 1:51
21 Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 1:51
22 Patrick Gaudy (Bel) Veranclassic-Doltcini Cycling Team 1:53
23 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continentaal Team 1:55
24 Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team 2:18
25 Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) Corendon - KwadrO Cycling Team 2:18
26 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Corendon - KwadrO Cycling Team 2:18
27 Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Van Assche-Alpha Motorhomes Cycling Team 2:22
28 Stephen Hyde (USA) 2:25
29 Severin Saegesser (Sui) 3:13
30 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 3:51
31 Kevin Cant (Bel) Corendon - KwadrO Cycling Team 3:51
32 Bart Hofman (Bel) Nodrugs Heroes Flanders 4:34
33 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3Rox 4:54
34 Niels Koyen (Bel) CCN - Metalac Cycling team
35 Michael Boros (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tabor
36 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Project Cross Racing
37 Josep Betalu Constantino (Esp)
 
U23 Men
1 Laurens Sweeck Bel) Corendon - KwadrO Cycling Team 0:51:11
2 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:10
3 Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:22
4 Adam Toupalik (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team 0:22
5 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Corendon - KwadrO Cycling Team 0:36
6 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:42
7 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:45
8 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:45
9 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:54
10 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:35
11 Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:42
12 Yannick Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team 1:53
13 Elias Van Hecke (Bel) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team 2:04
14 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 2:04
15 Yves Coolen (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W. 2:05
16 Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team 2:05
17 Stijn Caluwe (Bel) Enertherm - BKCP 2:14
18 Berne Vankeirsbilck (Bel) CCN - Metalac Cycling team 2:25
19 Jelle Schuermans (Bel) Avia Crabbe Cycling Team 2:50
20 Jens Teirlinck (Bel) Van Assche-Alpha Motorhomes Cycling Team 3:03
21 Thomas Joseph (Bel) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team 3:03
22 Matthias Van De Velde (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team 3:04
23 Robbie Van Bakel (Ned) WV Schijndel 3:09
24 Ward Van Laer (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W. 4:08
25 Tim De Schuyter (Bel) C.T. Keukens Buysse Knesselare 4:08
26 Nick Van De Kerckhove (Bel) Mez Team Belgium Snellegem 4:08
27 Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel) Cycling Team Zemst VZW 4:46
28 Kyle De Proost (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W. 4:53
29 Lawrence Tibackx (Bel) DNCS/PRO 2012 Cycling Team 5:01
30 Sybren Jacobs (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W. 5:05
31 Ian Mcpherson (USA) 5:09
32 Maxx Chance (USA) 5:58
33 Jens Couckuyt (Bel) Trust MTB Team VZW
34 Dario Kloeck (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek
35 Jorn Verbraken (Bel) DNCS/PRO 2012 Cycling Team
36 Thomas Van De Velde (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
37 Gianni Vermeiren (Bel) Cycling Team Zemst VZW
38 Niels Buysen (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.
39 Robin Alderweireld (Bel) Cycling Team Houtland-Westkust
40 Laurens De Jonghe (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
41 Kenny Verhulst (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W
42 Jens Van Der Borght (Bel) Napoleon Games - ST Martinus CT - Kerksken
 
Junior Men
1 Jappe Jaspers (Bel) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team 0:40:50
2 Thijs Wolsink (Ned) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team
3 Jenko Bonne (Bel) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team
4 Jarne Driesen (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team all s.t.
5 Gianni Siebens (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:07
6 Gage Hecht (USA) 0:13
7 Johan Jacobs (SUI) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team 0:41
8 Lander Loockx (Bel) Kalas Cycling Team 99 Schriek 0:41
9 Mitch Groot (Bel) Enertherm - BKCP 0:50
10 Joffrey Degueurce (Fra) 0:57
11 Gavin Haley (USA) 1:00
12 Jari De Clercq (Bel) Van Assche-Alpha Motorhomes Cycling Team 1:05
13 Jens Dekker (Ned) Enertherm - BKCP 1:10
14 Erik Boer (Ned) VA-Cycling Team Zele 1:12
15 Tijl Pauwels (Bel) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team 1:16
16 Wesley Floren (Ned) 1:20
17 Michiel Breugelmans (Bel) Team 185 1:20
18 Timo Verberckmoes (Bel) Van Assche-Alpha Motorhomes Cycling Team 1:20
19 Spencer Petrov (USA) 1:24
20 Diederik Pemen (Bel) Van Assche-Alpha Motorhomes Cycling Team 1:24
21 Jarno Liessens (Bel) Enertherm - BKCP 1:30
22 Alex Colman (Bel) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team 1:50
23 Han Devos (Bel) Cycling Team Zemst VZW 2:10
24 Cameron Beard (USA) 2:18
25 Lauri Van Den Eede (Bel) C.T. Keukens Buysse Knesselare 2:24
26 Stefano Museeuw (Bel) Enertherm - BKCP 2:43
27 Seppe Rombouts (Bel) DCM Cycling Team 2:43
28 Cedric Beullens (Bel) Young Cycling Team VZW 2:55
29 Jordi De Beule (Bel) Rudyco Cycling Team 3:02
30 Gilles Borra (Bel) Zannata-Lotto CT Menen VZW 3:40
31 Victor Vandebosch (Bel) Enertherm - BKCP 3:42
32 Laurens Couckuyt (Bel) VZW Tieltse Rennersclub - Jielker Geldhof 3:51
33 Michael Owens (USA) 4:43
34 Seppe Bogaert (Bel) Trek-KMC Mountainbiketeam VZW 5:15
35 Jonas Devoet (Bel) VZW Wielerclub " Onder Ons - Parike " 5:59
36 Andreas Van Driessche (Bel) WK Noord West Brabant 6:14
37 Sven Maertens (Bel) WC De Molenspurters Meulebeke 6:24
38 Niels Willaerts (Bel) BMX Vlijtingen 7:50
39 Thomas D'Hooge (Bel) Rudyco Cycling Team 8:48
40 Timon Van Hooste (Bel)
41 Tosh Van Bunder (Bel) Van Assche-Alpha Motorhomes Cycling/td>


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.