Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

July 22/00 4:47 am - Full Nationals DH Results


Posted by Editor on 07/22/00
 

Mountain Bike Nationals - Downhill

Camp Fortune, Quebec

Courtesy STAT Timing

Story and photos to follow.






               JUNIOR FEMMES 17-18 -  1.70 Km. - [   1 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

    1    80 CAN19830312 LOBODZINSKI, Katherine    ON  CAN KHS BICYCLES              0:05:10.43                19.71            100






               SENIOR ELITE FEMME -  1.70 Km. - [  15 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   107 CAN19701211 HALEY, Barb               BC  CAN DIRTWORKS CANADA          0:04:02.90                25.20            200
   2   105 CAN19790713 HUARD, Kim                QC  CAN BALFA/SUGOI               0:04:06.39  0:00:03.49    24.84            175
   3   102 CAN19740317 MEADE, Tera               BC  CAN JAVA CYCLE                0:04:12.92  0:00:10.02    24.20            155
   4   110 CAN19780701 BOON, Cassandra           BC  CAN GIANT/SMITH/POWERBAR      0:04:13.77  0:00:10.87    24.12            140
   5   103 CAN19730808 ALLEN, Sylvie             BC  CAN TEAM BC/ROCKY MTN         0:04:16.32  0:00:13.42    23.88            130
   6   109 CAN19780128 KRAFT, Andrea             BC  CAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN            0:04:24.11  0:00:21.21    23.17            120
   7   101 CAN19751029 BLANCHER, Lorraine        BC  CAN IRON HORSE                0:04:24.53  0:00:21.63    23.14            115
   8   106 CAN19720715 ASHTON, Jennifer          BC  CAN NORCO                     0:04:30.43  0:00:27.53    22.63            110
   9   116 CAN19720522 SIMMS, Wendy              BC  CAN STEED CYCLES              0:04:31.88  0:00:28.98    22.51            105
  10   104 CAN19680713 GAMBIN, Cecile            ON  CAN NORCO/BRUZER              0:04:34.64  0:00:31.74    22.28            100
  11   113 CAN19740416 VIOLETTE, Julie           QC  CAN LAUMAR/SCARYFAST/HJC      0:04:54.75  0:00:51.85    20.76             95
  12   111 CAN19810504 MARTIN, Elise             QC  CAN LAUMAR/SCARY FAST         0:05:09.05  0:01:06.15    19.80             90
  13   112 CAN19711006 HIRTES, Jocelyne          ON  CAN DUKE'S/INTENSE            0:05:42.56  0:01:39.66    17.87             85
       100 CAN19710805 SKELTON, Daamiann         BC  CAN SPY/SRAM/MARZOGETI        DNS
       108 CAN19741113 GIRARD, Annie             QC  CAN LOCATION ENDURO           DNS








            MAITRE EXPERT FEMME 30-39 -  1.70 Km. - [   1 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   177 CAN19681207 HEGGTVEIT, Catherine      QC  CAN                           0:04:53.97                20.82            100







                  CADET EXPERT -  1.70 Km. - [  14 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   128 CAN19840201 LAGRANGE, Mathieu         QC  CAN                           0:04:02.21                25.27
   2   137 CAN19840104 RIOUX, Pascal             QC  CAN NORC                      0:04:07.97  0:00:05.76    24.68
   3   133 CAN19840214 MITAR, Ivan               ON  CAN CYCLE POWER               0:04:08.72  0:00:06.51    24.61
   4   130 CAN19840509 PARLETT, Josh             ON  CAN NIELSEN'S BICYCLES        0:04:14.07  0:00:11.86    24.09
   5   131 CAN19840219 CHARBONNEAU, Vincent      QC  CAN                           0:04:33.82  0:00:31.61    22.35
   6   125 CAN19850112 HOBLEY, Craig             ON  CAN                           0:04:47.39  0:00:45.18    21.30
   7   132 CAN19851009 CARON, Michael            QC  CAN                           0:05:18.08  0:01:15.87    19.24
   8   135 CAN19841119 BLAKE, Devin              ON  CAN GIANT/RST/CYCLEPATH       0:05:24.11  0:01:21.90    18.88
   9   127 CAN19841222 TSANG, Justin             ON  CAN NORCO                     0:05:30.43  0:01:28.22    18.52
  10   126 CAN19850627 FRADET, David             QC  CAN                           0:05:52.83  0:01:50.62    17.35
  11   129 CAN19851022 CASHMAN, Kyle             ON  CAN                           0:05:56.37  0:01:54.16    17.17
       134 CAN19840504 PARKER, Mitch             ON  CAN                           DNF
       136 CAN19850628 NIELSEN, Dan              ON  CAN                           DNF
       252 CAN19821230 FICYK, Daniel             ON  CAN                           DNF








            JUNIOR SPORT HOMMES 17-18 -  1.70 Km. - [  10 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   256 CAN19830926 DA, Silva, Jean-Philippe  QC  CAN                           0:03:58.93                25.61
   2   258 CAN19821015 MALOUIN, Alexandre        QC  CAN LE SUROIT                 0:04:08.44  0:00:09.51    24.63
   3   250 CAN19831105 JUNG, Marc-Andre          QC  CAN                           0:04:11.22  0:00:12.29    24.36
   4   251 CAN19820129 BISSON, Patrick           QC  CAN SENTIERS PLEIN AIR        0:04:18.94  0:00:20.01    23.63
   5   257 CAN19820919 RHEAUME, Mathieu          QC  CAN                           0:04:29.24  0:00:30.31    22.73
   6   255 CAN19820911 STEWART, Warren           ON  CAN                           0:04:35.51  0:00:36.58    22.21
   7   254 CAN19820128 MACINNES, Alan            ON  CAN                           0:04:48.32  0:00:49.39    21.23
   8   253 CAN19820816 ROY, Daniel               QC  CAN SENTIER PLEIN AIR         0:04:59.18  0:01:00.25    20.46
   9   190 CAN19831212 KISICLUS, Shawn           ON  CAN                           0:05:59.75  0:02:00.82    17.01
       259 CAN19821012 SMITH, Brian              ON  CAN NORTHERN CYCLE/NORCO      DNS








             JUNIOR EXP HOMMES 17-18 -  1.70 Km. - [  26 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   150 CAN19820317 LAURIN, Mathieu           QC  CAN SENTIER PLEIN AIR         0:03:29.41                29.22            100
   2   173 CAN19830513 MCKAY, Marty              BC  CAN TEAM BC                   0:03:32.20  0:00:02.79    28.84             85
   3   151 CAN19830822 LUNN, Jordie              BC  CAN TEAM BC SANTA CRUZ        0:03:34.20  0:00:04.79    28.57             70
   4   152 CAN19820618 RIOUX, Dany               QC  CAN                           0:03:34.25  0:00:04.84    28.56             60
   5   158 CAN19840225 SIOUI-MOAR, Kwanah        QC  CAN LE PEDALIER               0:03:36.76  0:00:07.35    28.23             50
   6   167 CAN19820408 CHAREST, Jonathan         QC  CAN                           0:03:36.92  0:00:07.51    28.21             45
   7   155 CAN19820813 BLAIS, Benjamin           QC  CAN                           0:03:37.42  0:00:08.01    28.15             40
   8   159 CAN19830128 LABELLE, Marc-Olivier     QC  CAN                           0:03:46.15  0:00:16.74    27.06             37
   9   166 CAN19820622 ELLER, Brian              BC  CAN NORCO                     0:03:46.80  0:00:17.39    26.98             34
  10   154 CAN19820115 HOULE, Guillaume          BC  CAN CAMPIONE CYCLES           0:03:53.10  0:00:23.69    26.25             32
  11   164 CAN19820413 DICK, Rory                ON  CAN NORCO                     0:03:54.37  0:00:24.96    26.11             30
  12   160 CAN19820608 LUNN, Craig               BC  CAN ARROWSMITH MTNBIKE        0:03:55.42  0:00:26.01    26.00             29
  13   325 CAN19830225 BENOIT, Kevin             QC  CAN VO2 VM                    0:04:06.96  0:00:37.55    24.78             28
  14   156 CAN19820704 BIGGY, Kyle               AB  CAN TEAM ALBERTA              0:04:08.87  0:00:39.46    24.59             27
  15   326 CAN19830612 CAYA, Jean-Michel         QC  CAN ORYX OGC                  0:04:15.84  0:00:46.43    23.92             26
  16   328 CAN19831021 HOLMES, Brad              ON  CAN SPOKES'N'SLOPES/NORC      0:04:24.81  0:00:55.40    23.11             25
  17   163 CAN19820706 BERGER, Paul              ON  CAN TEAM ONTARIO/NORCO/       0:04:25.14  0:00:55.73    23.08             24
  18   165 CAN19830301 DAGENAIS, Marcus          ON  CAN NORCO SPOKES N SLOPE      0:04:27.82  0:00:58.41    22.85             23
  19   172 CAN19830624 SKINNER, Daniel           ON  CAN BIKE DEPOT RACING GT      0:04:30.05  0:01:00.64    22.66             22
  20   168 CAN19820830 MCNABB, Ben               ON  CAN GT CANADA/KAMIKAZE        0:04:30.45  0:01:01.04    22.63             21
  21   327 CAN19830324 DANYLUK, Andrew           ON  CAN                           0:04:45.33  0:01:15.92    21.45
  22   169 CAN19820402 STEELE, Jamie             ON  CAN KHS/ROACH                 0:04:54.50  0:01:25.09    20.78
  23   174 CAN19830408 JARC, Aaron               ON  CAN CYCLPATH/GIANT            0:05:10.68  0:01:41.27    19.70
       153 CAN19821009 NIELSEN, Matthew          ON  CAN TEAM ONTARIO/SCHWINN      DNF
       157 CAN19830411 MORIN-MOISAN, Mathieu     QC  CAN                           DNS
       171 CAN19820411 SOMERVILLE, Cameron       ON  CAN INTENSE/VANS/DUKE'S       DNS









            SENIOR SPORT HOMME 19-29 -  1.70 Km. - [  17 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   303 CAN19710503 DESJARDINS, Francois      QC  CAN SENTIERS PLEIN AIR        0:03:53.44                26.22
   2   315 CAN19800112 AUBE, Jean-Philippe       QC  CAN LE SUROIT                 0:03:53.63  0:00:00.19    26.20
   3   305 CAN19721010 POWTER, Mathew            BC  CAN STEED CYCLES              0:03:55.81  0:00:02.37    25.95
   4   313 CAN19711213 BILYJ, Karl               ON  CAN                           0:04:10.55  0:00:17.11    24.43
   5   314 CAN19710526 DRENTH, David             ON  CAN NORTH BAY CYC. CLUB       0:04:14.04  0:00:20.60    24.09
   6   300 CAN19740528 APPLETON, Peter           ON  CAN                           0:04:17.56  0:00:24.12    23.76
   7   307 CAN19760601 VANDERLEEUW, Ron          ON  CAN GEARS RACING              0:04:20.86  0:00:27.42    23.46
   8   312 CAN19810715 DUPELLE, Mathieu          QC  CAN LESUROIT V-M              0:04:27.29  0:00:33.85    22.90
   9   310 CAN19800622 SAVARD, Francis           QC  CAN                           0:04:36.35  0:00:42.91    22.15
  10   301 CAN19801125 MANARA, Sean              ON  CAN                           0:04:36.50  0:00:43.06    22.13
  11   302 CAN19790215 THERIAULT, Jean-Pierre    QC  CAN PREMIER TECH R-D-L        0:05:02.59  0:01:09.15    20.23
  12   306 CAN19771022 PELLETIER, Steven         ON  CAN                           0:05:03.28  0:01:09.84    20.18
  13   309 CAN19790831 PROST, Christian          ON  CAN                           0:05:10.24  0:01:16.80    19.73
  14   311 CAN19781013 ANCTIL, Marc              QC  CAN                           0:05:11.89  0:01:18.45    19.62
  15   316 CAN19740828 STEPHENS, Kevin           ON  CAN NORCO                     0:05:30.40  0:01:36.96    18.52
       304 CAN19720224 WHEELDON, Jeff            QC  CAN                           DNF
       308 CAN19781101 O'VOWD, David             ON  CAN                           DNF








            SENIOR EXPERT HOMME 19-29 -  1.70 Km. - [  23 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   221 CAN19741110 GIGUERE, Patrick          QC  CAN ORYX/PROCYCLE             0:03:37.97                28.08
   2   209 CAN19780114 LANGLOIS, Jocelyn         QC  CAN SENTIERS PLEIN AIR        0:03:45.80  0:00:07.83    27.10
   3   202 CAN19760124 BOUCHARD, Patrick         QC  CAN VIRAGO GESTION MARK.      0:03:46.42  0:00:08.45    27.03
   4   200 CAN19770702 GOSSELIN, Nicolas         QC  CAN VIRAGO GESTION MKT.       0:03:50.12  0:00:12.15    26.59
   5   223 CAN19780907 LEONARD, Louis-Philippe   QC  CAN RUSHBIKE                  0:04:00.46  0:00:22.49    25.45
   6   215 CAN19810505 CHAMBERS, Derek           ON  CAN NORCO                     0:04:01.18  0:00:23.21    25.38
   7   203 CAN19780801 LAPRADE, Olivier          QC  CAN DRAGON/MARSEILLEBICY      0:04:02.58  0:00:24.61    25.23
   8   208 CAN19710916 SUTCLIFFE, Peter          ON  CAN HIGH COUNTRY/EPIC RI      0:04:05.49  0:00:27.52    24.93
   9   220 CAN19730708 JACQUES, Michel           QC  CAN                           0:04:05.80  0:00:27.83    24.90
  10   207 CAN19810930 BOUCHER, Christian        QC  CAN PREMIER TECH              0:04:06.37  0:00:28.40    24.84
  11   211 CAN19810223 AINLEY, Sean              ON  CAN GT/KAMIKAZE               0:04:11.31  0:00:33.34    24.35
  12   222 CAN19011222 DAVIDSON, Robbie          ON  CAN                           0:04:15.57  0:00:37.60    23.95
  13   201 CAN19811216 CATCHPAUGH, Owen          QC  CAN                           0:04:15.95  0:00:37.98    23.91
  14   217 CAN19810731 CASTONGUAY, Jasmin        QC  CAN                           0:04:26.01  0:00:48.04    23.01
  15   218 CAN19761227 STEWART, Mike             ON  CAN NORTHERN MULTISPORT       0:04:27.07  0:00:49.10    22.92
  16   219 CAN19801103 DESMARAIS, Nicolas        QC  CAN GT/SPORTS 4 SAISONS       0:04:28.37  0:00:50.40    22.80
  17   206 CAN19721112 WISEMAN, Tim              ON  CAN                           0:04:33.00  0:00:55.03    22.42
  18   210 CAN19771130 ELCOMBE, Jamie            ON  CAN AZONIC                    0:04:55.29  0:01:17.32    20.73
  19   205 CAN19760221 DESMARTEAU, Louis         ON  CAN                           0:05:05.48  0:01:27.51    20.03
  20   216 CAN19800926 MASCI, Justin             ON  CAN CYCLE PATH/GIANT/RST      0:05:18.46  0:01:40.49    19.22
       212 CAN19730615 COX, David                ON  CAN                           DNF
       213 CAN19800626 PASSLOW, Christian        ON  CAN TRAIL BLAZERS/DRAGON      DNF
       214 CAN19800908 THIBAULT, Shaun           QC  CAN                           DNS







               SENIOR ELITE HOMME -  1.70 Km. - [  58 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1     7 CAN19750601 ONYSCHUK, Chad            BC  CAN FORD DEVINCI              0:03:01.95                33.64            200
   2     2 CAN19780122 CSEFF, Eric               ON  CAN SCHWINN/TOYOTA            0:03:02.63  0:00:00.68    33.51            175
   3     3 CAN19760523 WATSON, Dave              BC  CAN SOMBRIO/GT BICYCLES       0:03:03.49  0:00:01.54    33.35            155
   4    10 CAN19711121 MAY, Leon                 BC  CAN TEAM BC/GIANT/SMITH/      0:03:04.07  0:00:02.12    33.25            140
   5     1 CAN19710520 SHANDRO, Andrew           BC  CAN FORD-DEVINCI              0:03:04.65  0:00:02.70    33.14            130
   6    52 NZL19800204 PATERSON, Karl                NZL                           0:03:09.97  0:00:08.02    32.22            120
   7     8 CAN19721115 COLL, Jimmy               QC  CAN MARIN/MANITOU             0:03:11.49  0:00:09.54    31.96            115
   8     4 CAN19720629 PORTER, Trevor            NB  CAN GIANT/TROYLLEE/SMITH      0:03:13.59  0:00:11.64    31.61            110
   9     6 CAN19720416 POULIN, Frederic          QC  CAN BALFA/SUGOI/NOKIAN/       0:03:16.89  0:00:14.94    31.08            105
  10    13 CAN19770705 MARKON, Olivier           QC  CAN DEVINCI/ROCK SHOX         0:03:17.62  0:00:15.67    30.97            100
  11    31 CAN19790320 MAILHOT, Stephane         QC  CAN AZONIC/SPY                0:03:18.11  0:00:16.16    30.89             95
  12    32 CAN19731227 BARDOU, Hugo              QC  CAN                           0:03:20.11  0:00:18.16    30.58             90
  13    20 CAN19801204 MCLEAN, Peter             ON  CAN KHS ROACH                 0:03:23.59  0:00:21.64    30.06             85
  14     9 CAN19790626 LYON, Brant               BC  CAN COVE BIKE SHOP/INTEN      0:03:26.70  0:00:24.75    29.61             80
  15    15 CAN19740209 SHUTT-GRIGALINAS, Jesse   QC  CAN POISON SPIDER BIKES       0:03:27.94  0:00:25.99    29.43             75
  16    46 CAN19790425 MENARD, Dominick          QC  CAN SUGOI/BALFA               0:03:34.94  0:00:32.99    28.47             71
  17    41 CAN19750926 REINDERS, Jason           ON  CAN                           0:03:35.55  0:00:33.60    28.39             69
  18    30 CAN19680506 LOWES, Brent              ON  CAN DUKE'S/INTENSE            0:03:35.67  0:00:33.72    28.38             66
  19    69 CAN19770825 ROBICHAUD, Simon          QC  CAN BALFA/SUGOI/DURAND        0:03:38.31  0:00:36.36    28.03             64
  20    49 CAN19781120 FOX, Gabe                 BC  CAN SAMBRIO/MANITOU/COVE      0:03:39.21  0:00:37.26    27.92             62
  21    26 CAN19770209 ROY, Jean-Pierre          QC  CAN                           0:03:41.76  0:00:39.81    27.60             60
  22    56 CAN19790121 NEUMANN, Ondrej           ON  CAN GEARS                     0:03:42.05  0:00:40.10    27.56             58
  23    43 CAN19710805 GIANCOLA, Nicola          QC  CAN DM CYCLOSPORT             0:03:42.28  0:00:40.33    27.53             56
  24    45 CAN19721020 ARIAL, Stephane           QC  CAN                           0:03:42.55  0:00:40.60    27.50             54
  25    70 CAN19750510 THAUVETTE, Sebastien      QC  CAN MONSTER GYM/MOBILAIR      0:03:43.59  0:00:41.64    27.37             52
  26    53 CAN19751024 FONTAINE, Marc            QC  CAN                           0:03:44.06  0:00:42.11    27.31             50
  27    14 CAN19771026 DUBE, Charles Antoine     QC  CAN FRUITE/DUOPAC/MOULBE      0:03:46.37  0:00:44.42    27.04             49
  28    28 CAN19801202 LOBODZINSKI, Michael      ON  CAN KHS BICYCLE               0:03:47.78  0:00:45.83    26.87             48
  29    37 CAN19761026 WELLS, Mark               ON  CAN FREEWHEEL CYCLE           0:03:47.79  0:00:45.84    26.87             47
  30    47 CAN19790107 DUBE, Francois            QC  CAN MONT-VELO                 0:03:48.42  0:00:46.47    26.79             46
  31    62 CAN19791030 ZAHRA, Brian              ON  CAN                           0:03:49.11  0:00:47.16    26.71             45
  32    66 CAN19811220 MENARD, Philippe          QC  CAN BRAULT BICYCLE            0:03:51.09  0:00:49.14    26.48             44
  33    58 CAN19781117 SURCH, Matt               QC  CAN GIANT BICYCLES            0:03:53.75  0:00:51.80    26.18             43
  34    61 CAN19791229 MARCOTTE, Vincent         QC  CAN GROUPE CJM                0:03:54.22  0:00:52.27    26.13             42
  35    27 CAN19800325 LEFEBVRE, Alain           QC  CAN SENTIER PLEIN AIR         0:03:54.58  0:00:52.63    26.09             41
  36    67 CAN19790415 PENDREL, Geoff            NB  CAN SKI WOLF                  0:03:55.40  0:00:53.45    26.00             40
  37    33 CAN19800610 LEDUC, Mathieu            QC  CAN FINAL INSULT              0:03:56.43  0:00:54.48    25.89             39
  38    71 CAN19770113 SEXTON, Charles           QC  CAN MONT-VELO/BAGEL TRAD      0:03:56.69  0:00:54.74    25.86             38
  39    68 CAN19810521 BELANGER, Eric            QC  CAN DURAND SPORT/SPEC.        0:03:59.63  0:00:57.68    25.54             37
  40    65 CAN19800228 CARBONNEAU, Simon         QC  CAN TRANQUILLE                0:04:00.32  0:00:58.37    25.47             36
  41    35 CAN19781130 MEAD, Josh                ON  CAN CYCLESKI                  0:04:04.76  0:01:02.81    25.00             35
  42    44 CAN19800706 WALTERS, Ryan             ON  CAN NORCO SPOKES'N SLOPE      0:04:07.70  0:01:05.75    24.71             34
  43    60 CAN19780218 KEBRAN-COONEY, Philip     QC  CAN FINAL INSULT              0:04:10.13  0:01:08.18    24.47             33
  44    40 CAN19761215 PITRE, Adam               NB  CAN BIKE W0RKS/SPY/ROACH      0:04:15.34  0:01:13.39    23.97             32
  45    59 CAN19761214 RYCE, David               BC  CAN                           0:04:24.31  0:01:22.36    23.15             31
  46    57 CAN19781216 TOWERS, Michael           ON  CAN GEARS RACING              0:04:25.01  0:01:23.06    23.09             30
  47    48 CAN19760925 WALTMAN, Ryan             ON  CAN COCACOLA YETI             0:04:35.81  0:01:33.86    22.19             29
  48    42 CAN19771028 SINCLAIR, Chris           ON  CAN HIGH COUNTY/EPICRIDE      0:04:55.72  0:01:53.77    20.70             28
  49    38 CAN19770302 BEATTIE, Doug             ON  CAN KONA                      0:05:03.90  0:02:01.95    20.14             27
  50    50 CAN19790531 COUSINEAU, Chris          ON  CAN SUBURBANGHETTORACING      0:05:08.70  0:02:06.75    19.83             26
  51    64 CAN19810712 DRAPEAU, Mickel           QC  CAN NORCO/M. LANGLOIS         0:05:27.91  0:02:25.96    18.66
  52    63 CAN19780320 DUBE, Simon               QC  CAN SCARY FAST                0:05:35.23  0:02:33.28    18.26
  53    55 CAN19761105 HEAVER, James             ON  CAN ON THE EDGE/INTENSE       0:13:16.28  0:10:14.33    07.69
        36 CAN19800521 MACEWEN, Bill             ON  CAN KHS/ROACH/SMITH/BELL      DNF
        51 USA19760430 KIRKWALDIE, John          CA  USA ROCKY MTN                 DNF
        54 CAN19770801 ROQUEBRUNE, Phillip       QC  CAN                           DNF
        29 CAN19640904 MARINO, Laurent           QC  CAN LAUMAR/SCARYFAST/HJC      DNS
        34 CAN19710618 BARRON, Sean              ON  CAN HIGH COUNTY/KONA          DNS







            MAITRE SPORT HOMME 30-39 -  1.70 Km. - [   1 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   340 CAN19670802 SIMMON, Micheal           BC  CAN TRAIL BLAZERS             0:06:45.49                15.09











            MAITRE EXPERT HOMME 30-39 -  1.70 Km. - [   7 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   175 CAN19680302 GUITE, Sebastien          QC  CAN CYCLE BALFA               0:03:45.66                27.12            100
   2   176 CAN19660227 WEBB, Lance               ON  CAN GRAVISFOOTWEAR/ROCKY      0:03:50.88  0:00:05.22    26.51             85
   3   183 CAN19680519 WHITLA, Robb              QC  CAN                           0:04:08.18  0:00:22.52    24.66             70
   4   182 CAN19620114 JOHNSTON, R. Scott        ON  CAN                           0:04:27.84  0:00:42.18    22.85             60
   5   178 CAN19690113 ROBERGE, Guy              QC  CAN BALFA/SUGOI               0:04:31.32  0:00:45.66    22.56             50
   6   181 CAN19690514 SCHARFF, John             ON  CAN CARNAGE RACING PH2        0:04:32.34  0:00:46.68    22.47             45
   7   180 CAN19681119 LATREILLE, Rene           ON  CAN                           0:04:36.70  0:00:51.04    22.12             40







            MAITRE EXPERT HOMME 40-49 -  1.70 Km. - [   4 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   295 CAN19600414 THOMSON, Scott            ON  CAN OWEN SOUND C.C.           0:04:33.63                22.37
   2   296 CAN19600514 KILLICK, Brian            AB  CAN DYNAMICCYCLE/DENTRIX      0:04:36.32  0:00:02.69    22.15
   3   297 USA19520331 SABIN, Michael            NY  USA IRON HORSE BICYCLES       0:04:43.09  0:00:09.46    21.62
   4   298 CAN19600817 MCGINN, Ken               ON  CAN                           0:05:16.71  0:00:43.08    19.32








             MAITRE EXPERT HOMME 50+ -  1.70 Km. - [   1 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   285 CAN19451025 GENDRON, Pierre           QC  CAN QUEBEC SPORTIF            0:05:53.13                17.33





 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login