Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 23/00 9:29 am - Full Saturday MTB Nationals XC Results


Posted by Editor on 07/23/00
 

Mountain Bike Nationals - Cross Country

Camp Fortune, Quebec

All Saturday Cross Country Races

Courtesy STAT Timing





              PEE-WEE 10-12 FILLES -  6.00 Km. - [   4 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   380 CAN19880717 MANNING-DEWAR, Liza Jane  QC  CAN                           0:28:48.26                12.50   100.00
   2   384 CAN19880209 PRUD'HOMME, Giulia        QC  CAN NATURANA                  0:31:18.92  0:02:30.66    11.50    91.98
   3   382 CAN19880820 TILDEN, Genevieve         ON  CAN                           0:33:25.30  0:04:37.04    10.77    86.18
       383 CAN19871115 STEINGASS, Jana           ON  CAN                           DNF






               MINIME 13-14 FILLES -  9.00 Km. - [   3 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   391 CAN19860531 GAGNE, Olivia             QC  CAN OGC/FISHER                0:35:05.47                15.39   100.00
   2   390 CAN19860307 FRENCH, Evelyne           QC  CAN LE RELAIS VM              0:47:52.76  0:12:47.29    11.28    73.29
       392 CAN19870821 VATCHER, Jessica          ON  CAN                           DNF






              PEE-WEE 10-12 GARCONS -  6.00 Km. - [  10 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   829 CAN19880623 ASSELIN, Francois-Olivie  QC  CAN VELO SPINSPORT-VM         0:23:38.80                15.22   100.00
   2   825 CAN19880521 HANCOCK, Cory             ON  CAN ALPHA RACING TEAM         0:24:20.59  0:00:41.79    14.79    97.14
   3   831 CAN19880721 GILLESPIE, Simon          QC  CAN LA CORDEE                 0:24:44.89  0:01:06.09    14.55    95.55
   4   830 CAN19881109 ST-AMOUR, Martin          QC  CAN NATURANA                  0:28:02.55  0:04:23.75    12.84    84.32
   5   828 CAN19880514 CAVANAGH, Michael         QC  CAN VILLAGE CYCLE HUDSON      0:31:10.54  0:07:31.74    11.55    75.85
   6   827 CAN19890225 LANCENDORF, Evan          QC  CAN VILLAGE  CYCLE - SKI      0:31:35.55  0:07:56.75    11.40    74.85
   7   832 CAN19891123 GILLESPIE, Nicolas        QC  CAN LA CORDEE                 0:32:28.12  0:08:49.32    11.09    72.83
   8   834 CAN19891218 JETTE, Micheal            ON  CAN                           0:37:25.79  0:13:46.99    09.62    63.18
       826 CAN19890217 TSANG, Cory               ON  CAN                           DNF
       835 CAN19010101 DESMARAIS, Pier-Olivier   QC  CAN                           DNS






              MINIME 13-14 GARCONS -  9.00 Km. - [  34 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   792 CAN19860417 EADES, Brad               ON  CAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN            0:28:54.45                18.68   100.00
   2   774 CAN19870315 TRUDEL, Leni              QC  CAN PERIGNY VELO              0:29:43.02  0:00:48.57    18.17    97.28
   3   776 CAN19870716 GAGNE, Raphael            QC  CAN OGC/GARY FISHER           0:29:44.13  0:00:49.68    18.16    97.22
   4   773 CAN19860128 SAVOY, Tyler              ON  CAN GEARS RACING              0:31:14.31  0:02:19.86    17.29    92.54
   5   765 CAN19860426 MANNING-DEWAR, Warren     QC  CAN                           0:31:15.80  0:02:21.35    17.27    92.46
   6   783 CAN19860219 BEDARD, Marc-Andre        QC  CAN RECORD/SUBARU/SPECIA      0:32:01.94  0:03:07.49    16.86    90.24
   7   766 CAN19860126 RUSH, Steven              PE  CAN CYCLING PEI               0:33:03.48  0:04:09.03    16.33    87.44
   8   789 CAN19870504 MAY, Codey                ON  CAN MANSFIELD OUTDOOR C.      0:33:18.00  0:04:23.55    16.22    86.81
   9   781 CAN19861211 BOILY, Jean-Frederik      QC  CAN                           0:33:24.43  0:04:29.98    16.16    86.53
  10   770 CAN19870201 TOPS, Adam                ON  CAN BAY SPORTS                0:33:38.06  0:04:43.61    16.06    85.95
  11   799 CAN19860920 ELZINGA, Steffan          ON  CAN TEAM KIRO                 0:33:39.27  0:04:44.82    16.05    85.89
  12   768 CAN19860823 TAYLOR, Ryan              PE  CAN CYCLING PEI/SCHWINN/      0:33:54.76  0:05:00.31    15.92    85.24
  13   794 CAN19871212 LEGER, Justin             NB  CAN BUNGAY'S BIKE SHOP        0:33:55.60  0:05:01.15    15.92    85.21
  14   777 CAN19870415 CLAVET, Gabriel           QC  CAN VELOMANIA VM              0:34:06.62  0:05:12.17    15.83    84.75
  15   798 CAN19870323 DUQUETTE, George-Edward   QC  CAN VELO MTN BROMONT          0:34:30.40  0:05:35.95    15.65    83.77
  16   788 CAN19860122 DALLIMORE, Brent          QC  CAN                           0:35:04.83  0:06:10.38    15.39    82.40
  17   775 CAN19861029 LOWE, Chris               ON  CAN                           0:35:06.30  0:06:11.85    15.38    82.35
  18   790 CAN19861121 AXANI, Jordan             ON  CAN                           0:35:28.60  0:06:34.15    15.22    81.48
  19   782 CAN19870417 COULOMBE, Patrick         QC  CAN SPIN SPORT                0:35:59.28  0:07:04.83    15.01    80.33
  20   771 CAN19860712 BATTY, Mark               ON  CAN BAY CYCLE                 0:36:08.91  0:07:14.46    14.94    79.97
  21   795 CAN19860724 RIEL, Louis-Philippe      QC  CAN ADIDAS SPORT RACE         0:36:28.35  0:07:33.90    14.81    79.26
  22   791 CAN19870319 ROWBOTHAM, Graham         ON  CAN                           0:36:39.37  0:07:44.92    14.73    78.86
  23   793 CAN19870428 EADES, Jeff               ON  CAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN            0:36:45.97  0:07:51.52    14.69    78.63
  24   778 CAN19860329 CUNNINGHAM, Mike          ON  CAN                           0:37:40.14  0:08:45.69    14.34    76.74
  25   787 CAN19861026 TKACHUK, Nik              ON  CAN HARDWOOD DERO             0:37:58.16  0:09:03.71    14.22    76.13
  26   786 CAN19860128 JETTE, Peter              ON  CAN                           0:38:01.04  0:09:06.59    14.20    76.04
  27   772 CAN19871012 LANGENDORF, Dru           QC  CAN VILLAGE CYCLE ET SKI      0:38:12.53  0:09:18.08    14.13    75.66
  28   796 CAN19861202 LALONDE, Eric             QC  CAN                           0:39:13.52  0:10:19.07    13.77    73.70
  29   779 CAN19860804 HEMMING, Rob              ON  CAN                           0:43:13.66  0:14:19.21    12.49    66.87
  30   785 CAN19870107 JETTE, Cameron            ON  CAN                           0:47:00.87  0:18:06.42    11.49    61.49
  31   784 CAN19860306 THUSS, Adam               ON  CAN ZIGGY'S CC                0:59:19.71  0:30:25.26    09.10    48.72
       797 CAN19860519 HENDRY, Mark              ON  CAN                           DNF
       767 CAN19850705 BOUCHER, Cabrel           MB  CAN MANITOBA                  DNS
       769 CAN19850924 FERGUSON, Joe             ON  CAN OWEN SOUND CYCLING        DNS







            SENIOR SPORT FEMME 19-29 - 16.50 Km. - [  11 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   753 CAN19781203 REDEKOP, Lisa Marie       ON  CAN                           1:35:57.50                10.32   100.00
   2   760 CAN19720516 SLADE, Lucy               ON  CAN KUNSTADT                  1:37:32.32  0:01:34.82    10.15    98.38
   3   758 CAN19760314 MCSHEFFREY, Carrie        ON  CAN NORCO/GRASS ROOTS         1:40:21.21  0:04:23.71    09.87    95.62
   4   752 CAN19740115 MCNEIL, Andrea            ON  CAN                           1:40:30.17  0:04:32.67    09.85    95.48
   5   755 CAN19780707 JONCKEAU, Catherine       QC  CAN CABLE SYL CANADA          1:41:26.24  0:05:28.74    09.76    94.60
   6   757 CAN19710208 GRABINSKI, Eva            ON  CAN                           1:42:02.91  0:06:05.41    09.70    94.03
   7   750 CAN19740419 SCHOUTEN, Vicki           ON  CAN                           1:42:11.70  0:06:14.20    09.69    93.90
   8   751 CAN19750421 TANAS, Julie              ON  CAN SQUIRE JOHNS              1:52:17.57  0:16:20.07    08.82    85.45
   9   759 CAN19750101 HENDERSON, Natalie        ON  CAN                           1:55:32.74  0:19:35.24    08.57    83.05
  10   756 CAN19811218 KINDERVATER, Laura        NS  CAN BIKE PEOPLE               2:15:49.85  0:39:52.35    07.29    70.65
       754 CAN19810914 TREW, Jenny               AB  CAN OLYMPIC OVAL/THEBIKE      DNF








            MAITRE SPORT FEMME 30-39 - 16.50 Km. - [   4 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   692 CAN19610321 BOUCHER, Odette           QC  CAN OGC/GARY FISHER           1:34:51.05                10.44   100.00
   2   690 CAN19690606 VINCZE, Tracy             ON  CAN KHS BICYCLE               1:44:19.16  0:09:28.11    09.49    90.92
   3   691 CAN19700911 BELL, Donnalee            ON  CAN                           1:57:44.38  0:22:53.33    08.41    80.56
       693 CAN19620920 LANE, Sandy               ON  CAN                           DNS






                MAITRE FEMMES 40+ - 16.50 Km. - [   3 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   461 CAN19601019 JAMES, Cathy              ON  CAN KHS BICYCLES              1:55:01.58                08.61   100.00
   2   462 CAN19521105 BUCKLER, Melanie          ON  CAN                           2:15:09.13  0:20:07.55    07.33    85.11
       460 CAN19550914 LUNSTEAD, Dawn            ON  CAN                           DNS











            JUNIOR SPORT HOMMES 17-18 - 22.00 Km. - [   8 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   276 CAN19830305 DOVE, Alex                ON  CAN                           1:44:31.06                12.63   100.00
   2   281 CAN19820830 MALOUIN, Jean-Daniel      QC  CAN GOVOSO                    1:51:35.65  0:07:04.59    11.83    93.66
   3   282 CAN19830805 SHANNON, Andrew           ON  CAN RED ROK BIKES             1:52:20.19  0:07:49.13    11.75    93.04
   4   280 CAN19830430 SHARKLAND, Jamie          ON  CAN KONA MOUNTAIN BIKES       1:53:02.87  0:08:31.81    11.68    92.45
   5   277 CAN19820325 DARGIS, Jean-Francois     QC  CAN GENIA TECHNOLOGIE         2:03:52.88  0:19:21.82    10.66    84.37
   6   278 CAN19830827 LORCON, Pierre Alain      QC  CAN VELO PABOK INC            2:12:30.00  0:27:58.94    09.96    78.88
       275 CAN19830809 CASE, Ian                 MB  CAN TEAM MANITOBA             DNS
       279 CAN19830215 STEINGASS, Kim            ON  CAN                           DNS







            MAITRE SPORT HOMME 40-49 - 16.50 Km. - [  21 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   809 CAN19571021 GAGNE, Simon              QC  CAN OGC/GFICHER               1:20:55.48                12.23   100.00
   2   812 CAN19560815 COULOMBE, Yves            QC  CAN                           1:28:48.42  0:07:52.94    11.15    91.12
   3   818 CAN19600913 HAMILTON, Peter           ON  CAN                           1:28:55.05  0:07:59.57    11.13    91.01
   4   806 CAN19551031 BATTY, Rick               ON  CAN BAY CYCLE                 1:29:38.03  0:08:42.55    11.04    90.28
   5   800 CAN19570718 FRENCH, Guy               QC  CAN                           1:30:13.36  0:09:17.88    10.97    89.69
   6   718 CAN19600208 HALL, Greg                ON  CAN                           1:34:41.76  0:13:46.28    10.45    85.46
   7   813 CAN19600422 ASSELIN, Daniel           QC  CAN                           1:34:55.08  0:13:59.60    10.43    85.26
   8   805 CAN19561022 RODD, Ian                 PE  CAN CYCLING PEI               1:36:33.45  0:15:37.97    10.25    83.81
   9   815 CAN19600423 MACDONALD, Dan            ON  CAN                           1:37:54.46  0:16:58.98    10.11    82.65
  10   819 CAN19580202 BEATON, David             PE  CAN C.P.E.I.                  1:38:22.72  0:17:27.24    10.06    82.26
  11   811 CAN19561118 WHITE, Richard            ON  CAN                           1:40:06.33  0:19:10.85    09.89    80.84
  12   803 CAN19510506 VIPOND, Duncan            ON  CAN NORTHERN CYCLE            1:40:56.82  0:20:01.34    09.81    80.17
  13   814 CAN19540213 JETTE, Alan               ON  CAN                           1:41:55.16  0:20:59.68    09.71    79.40
  14   804 CAN19590304 GOLDSMITH, Andrew         ON  CAN                           1:42:02.43  0:21:06.95    09.70    79.31
  15   808 CAN19600629 LANGENDORF, Andrew        QC  CAN VILLAGE CYCLE SKI         1:43:56.35  0:23:00.87    09.52    77.86
  16   801 CAN19510712 CARLETON, Robert          ON  CAN                           1:44:59.66  0:24:04.18    09.43    77.08
  17   802 CAN19590625 BONHAM, Mark              ON  CAN GEARS RACING              1:47:57.72  0:27:02.24    09.17    74.96
  18   816 CAN19580704 DOBSON, Peter             ON  CAN                           1:50:05.16  0:29:09.68    08.99    73.51
  19   807 CAN19600705 WOODCOCK, Dean            ON  CAN                           1:55:54.44  0:34:58.96    08.54    69.82
  20   817 CAN19600329 PELLETIER, Andre          QC  CAN                           1:56:24.88  0:35:29.40    08.50    69.51
  21   810 CAN19521013 CUNNINGHAM, Dave          ON  CAN                           2:09:45.74  0:48:50.26    07.63    62.36






             CADET SPORT HOMME 15-16 - 16.50 Km. - [  13 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   402 CAN19851011 PICKARD, Andrew           PE  CAN CYCLING PEI               1:16:44.12                12.90   100.00
   2   413 CAN19850128 DOOLEY, Ryan              NS  CAN NORCO/BIKE PEOPLE         1:18:53.37  0:02:09.25    12.55    97.27
   3   423 CAN19851121 TILDEN, Charles           ON  CAN                           1:21:20.52  0:04:36.40    12.17    94.34
   4   408 CAN19850312 ABBOTT, Philippe A.       AB  CAN YETI BIKE SHOP            1:21:52.73  0:05:08.61    12.09    93.72
   5   406 CAN19840905 CABARDOS, Charles         ON  CAN                           1:25:48.54  0:09:04.42    11.54    89.43
   6   403 CAN19841113 CROOK-HANNA, Ben          PE  CAN CYCLING PEI               1:27:46.87  0:11:02.75    11.28    87.42
   7   441 CAN19840712 MUELLER-FISCHLER, Falco   ON  CAN                           1:34:38.73  0:17:54.61    10.46    81.08
   8   426 CAN19840427 HENNESSEY, Billy          PE  CAN SPORTING INTENTIONS       1:40:10.59  0:23:26.47    09.88    76.60
   9   414 CAN19840926 BRETT, Kyle               ON  CAN OTTAWA BIC. CLUB          1:44:45.74  0:28:01.62    09.45    73.25
  10   440 CAN19850929 LANDRY, Kevin             ON  CAN                           2:25:56.51  1:09:12.39    06.78    52.58
       437 CAN19840818 HARDY, Rob                ON  CAN                           DNF
       780 CAN19841215 RIOUX, Eric               QC  CAN                           DNS
       488 CAN00000000 INCONNU, UNKNOW RIDER     QC  CAN                           DNS







             MAITRE EXPERT HOMME 50+ - 16.50 Km. - [   7 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   474 CAN19470916 TETREAULT, Richard        QC  CAN LA CORDEE                 1:16:11.72                12.99   100.00
   2   470 CAN19451025 GENDRON, Pierre           QC  CAN QUEBEC SPORTIF            1:21:09.95  0:04:58.23    12.20    93.88
   3   472 CAN19500821 SKINNER, Paul             ON  CAN GT BIKE DEPOT RACING      1:23:40.28  0:07:28.56    11.83    91.07
   4   473 CAN19460821 ROY, Carroll              QC  CAN DEMERS SPORTS INC.        1:29:24.84  0:13:13.12    11.07    85.22
   5   471 CAN19470605 GALBRAITH, Robert         ON  CAN BICYCLE WORKS             1:31:06.21  0:14:54.49    10.87    83.64
   6   475 CAN19440116 WYATT, Gordon             ON  CAN EAGLES                    1:58:44.19  0:42:32.47    08.34    64.17
       476 CAN19430501 GUICHARD, Robert          QC  CAN                           DNS






            SENIOR EXPERT FEMME 19-29 - 19.50 Km. - [  10 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   362 CAN19810510 GERMAIN, Emilie           QC  CAN ESPOIR DE LAVAL           1:47:55.49                10.84   100.00
   2   368 CAN19721028 WILLIAMS, Stephanie       ON  CAN SQUIRE JOHNS              1:50:18.39  0:02:22.90    10.61    97.84
   3   369 CAN19810115 COTE, Marie-Helene        QC  CAN                           1:52:58.24  0:05:02.75    10.36    95.53
   4   367 CAN19770721 PATERSON, Helen           ON  CAN                           1:55:50.71  0:07:55.22    10.10    93.16
   5   366 CAN19770422 WILSON, Sarah             ON  CAN                           1:56:42.41  0:08:46.92    10.03    92.48
   6   361 CAN19750210 CUNNINGHAM, Karley        ON  CAN SQUIRE JOHN'S             1:56:47.08  0:08:51.59    10.02    92.41
   7   364 CAN19761108 LAMPI, Allison            ON  CAN WATERLOO CC/FLYING D      2:00:13.59  0:12:18.10    09.73    89.77
   8   365 CAN19810327 MASSON, Julie             QC  CAN VEZAR SUGOI               2:03:07.11  0:15:11.62    09.50    87.66
   9   363 CAN19750309 BOYD, Erin                NS  CAN CYCLESMITH/GIANT BIC      2:23:47.46  0:35:51.97    08.14    75.06
       360 CAN19730516 JOHNSTON, Heather         ON  CAN                           DNF






            SENIOR SPORT HOMME 19-29 - 19.50 Km. - [  23 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   613 CAN19750925 NADEAU, Guillaume         QC  CAN                           1:28:31.11                13.22   100.00
   2   607 CAN19710929 MASSE, Frederic           QC  CAN CYCLE ABC                 1:29:08.54  0:00:37.43    13.13    99.30
   3   615 CAN19731018 BLAIN, Olivier            QC  CAN                           1:31:54.06  0:03:22.95    12.73    96.32
   4   616 CAN19710626 BIRD, Craib               ON  CAN MCCRANKS                  1:32:37.09  0:04:05.98    12.63    95.57
   5   624 CAN19781020 PEPPER, Logan             NL  CAN                           1:32:43.29  0:04:12.18    12.62    95.47
   6   610 CAN19770601 MORNEAU, Eric             QC  CAN                           1:35:11.35  0:06:40.24    12.29    92.99
   7   620 CAN19710512 SCOTT, Alistair           ON  CAN SPORTABLE                 1:39:50.40  0:11:19.29    11.72    88.66
   8   602 CAN19810427 GRAHAM, Bill              ON  CAN BAY CYCLE RACING          1:42:03.17  0:13:32.06    11.46    86.74
   9   619 CAN19710126 MEIKLEJOHN, Paul          ON  CAN GIANT BICYCLES            1:42:04.28  0:13:33.17    11.46    86.72
  10   621 CAN19790720 KIRK, Brad                ON  CAN                           1:47:57.75  0:19:26.64    10.84    81.99
  11   605 CAN19710325 SEYMOUR, Sam              QC  CAN                           1:48:21.36  0:19:50.25    10.80    81.69
  12   612 CAN19810528 BARTL, Daniel             ON  CAN                           1:51:39.76  0:23:08.65    10.48    79.27
  13   603 CAN19740529 RAPATEL, Jean-Francois    QC  CAN NATURANA                  1:52:23.10  0:23:51.99    10.41    78.76
  14   609 CAN19720505 DUFOUR, Richard           QC  CAN                           1:52:41.64  0:24:10.53    10.38    78.55
       604 CAN19800105 STARELARD, Matt           ON  CAN ROCKY MOUNT.FONTAINE      DNF
       618 CAN19791123 MCDONALD, Anthony         ON  CAN                           DNS
       601 CAN19750215 GAUVIN, Christian         QC  CAN BIC.MTL-N                 DNF
       606 CAN19751124 LEBEL, Jeremy             QC  CAN A. LALONDE SPORT.         DNF
       614 CAN19711026 STACHON, David            NS  CAN CYCLESMITH                DNF
       617 CAN19790524 CALHOUIN, Kevin           ON  CAN                           DNF
       623 CAN19791209 RUSSELL, Tony             QC  CAN                           DNF
       600 CAN19730705 SEGUIN, Patrick           QC  CAN EQUIPE CACTUS             DNS
       608 CAN19730301 LAFRENIERE, Daniel        QC  CAN PROCYCLE/ORYX             DNS







            SENIOR EXPERT HOMME 19-29 - 26.00 Km. - [  47 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   622 CAN19811103 LAJEUNESSE, Cedric        QC  CAN MARCEL LANGLOIS           1:48:25.96                14.39   100.00
   2   322 CAN19770408 BOUCHER, Mathieu          QC  CAN                           1:48:53.77  0:00:27.81    14.33    99.57
   3   324 CAN19810331 SANOWAR, Peter            ON  CAN ROCKY MTN INTERSPORT      1:49:30.32  0:01:04.36    14.25    99.02
   4   326 CAN19800905 REAIN, Alan               ON  CAN OTTAWA BICYLE CLUB        1:51:03.89  0:02:37.93    14.05    97.63
   5   302 CAN19780514 DELORME, Sebastien        QC  CAN LA SOURCE DU SPORT        1:52:23.03  0:03:57.07    13.88    96.48
   6   323 CAN19801001 SCHAGERL, James           ON  CAN                           1:54:35.38  0:06:09.42    13.61    94.63
   7   304 CAN19770630 DIONNE, David             QC  CAN CYCLE ABC                 1:54:36.08  0:06:10.12    13.61    94.62
   8   325 CAN19721220 LEBEL, Sebastien          ON  CAN SCHWINN/TOYOTA CAN        1:54:55.50  0:06:29.54    13.57    94.35
   9   312 CAN19810921 LEBRUN, Vincent           QC  CAN EQUPE-RECORD              1:56:12.54  0:07:46.58    13.42    93.31
  10   319 CAN19750116 PURVIS, Blair             ON  CAN KHS                       1:58:51.32  0:10:25.36    13.13    91.23
  11   315 CAN19730827 GAGNE, Jimmy              QC  CAN ORYX/PROCYCLE             1:59:27.74  0:11:01.78    13.06    90.77
  12   345 CAN19720816 GRIEVE, Richard           ON  CAN KUNSTADT/NORCO            2:01:34.11  0:13:08.15    12.83    89.19
  13   308 CAN19730926 SKAFEL, Paul              ON  CAN GEARS RACING              2:03:00.36  0:14:34.40    12.68    88.15
  14   335 CAN19760713 LEWIS, Jamie              ON  CAN                           2:03:37.43  0:15:11.47    12.62    87.71
  15   336 CAN19781018 LUCAS, Adam               ON  CAN BLOOMFIELD BICYCLE        2:05:49.56  0:17:23.60    12.40    86.18
  16   313 CAN19761104 DESFORGES, Jean Charles   QC  CAN CABLE SYL CANADA/KHS      2:06:32.58  0:18:06.62    12.33    85.69
  17   306 CAN19790809 FAWCETT, Mike             ON  CAN HIGHCOUNTY/EPICRIDE       2:06:49.33  0:18:23.37    12.30    85.50
  18   337 CAN19721202 BUSCH, Scott              ON  CAN KHS BICYCLES              2:07:02.22  0:18:36.26    12.28    85.36
  19   301 CAN19721210 BENNETT, Michael          ON  CAN                           2:09:02.49  0:20:36.53    12.09    84.03
  20   305 CAN19710730 VINCZE, Jason             ON  CAN KHS BICYCLES              2:09:13.57  0:20:47.61    12.07    83.91
  21   327 CAN19710226 MARTINEK, Paul            ON  CAN SQUIRE JOHNS              2:09:35.19  0:21:09.23    12.04    83.68
  22   333 CAN19740512 TRAN, Khanhthong          QC  CAN SPORTIF TRANQUILLE        2:10:21.87  0:21:55.91    11.97    83.18
  23   344 CAN19741125 PARNIAK, Robert           ON  CAN                           2:10:56.70  0:22:30.74    11.91    82.81
  24   331 CAN19720127 MALAISON, Martin          ON  CAN SPOKES'N'SLOPES           2:11:27.80  0:23:01.84    11.87    82.48
  25   316 CAN19711110 BONGARD, James            ON  CAN KHS BICYCLES              2:12:13.00  0:23:47.04    11.80    82.01
  26   307 CAN19710720 KERR, Robert              ON  CAN NORCO                     2:12:22.73  0:23:56.77    11.78    81.91
  27   300 CAN19770911 IVEY, Chris               ON  CAN GATES N'BOARDS            2:12:34.36  0:24:08.40    11.77    81.79
  28   330 CAN19770512 DIGNAM, Neil              ON  CAN FLYING DOGS               2:13:26.50  0:25:00.54    11.69    81.26
  29   318 CAN19710103 BOURQUE, Toby             NB  CAN POWER AIDE                2:16:28.97  0:28:03.01    11.43    79.45
  30   339 CAN19800528 PALFRAMAN, Jonathan       ON  CAN BAY CYCLE RACING          2:16:37.93  0:28:11.97    11.42    79.36
  31   311 CAN19810316 WONG, Wai-Ben             ON  CAN NORCO                     2:18:00.39  0:29:34.43    11.30    78.57
  32   341 CAN19800810 PARROTT, Jamie            ON  CAN                           2:20:11.09  0:31:45.13    11.13    77.35
  33   303 CAN19770926 FREURE, Thomas            ON  CAN KATIE                     2:26:29.64  0:38:03.68    10.65    74.02
  34   342 CAN19770112 SAMSON, Jerome            ON  CAN MAD DOG CYCLEPATH         2:29:28.69  0:41:02.73    10.44    72.54
  35   343 CAN19750419 ZUCRONI, Daniele          ON  CAN                           2:30:11.15  0:41:45.19    10.39    72.20
  36   321 CAN19740511 SPALDING, Chris           ON  CAN SILENT/THIN BLUE ZIN      2:41:36.12  0:53:10.16    09.65    67.10
       334 CAN19780302 SOUBIRAN, Philippe        QC  CAN                           ÿÿD.S.Q.
       309 CAN19750605 JONES, Tyler              ON  CAN BOYD SOURCE FOR SPOR      DNF
       314 CAN19810217 CHALIFOUR, Sebastien      QC  CAN EQUIPE-RECROD/SUBARU      DNF
       328 CAN19750727 GINTER, Brendan           ON  CAN NORCO                     DNF
       329 CAN19780103 MARSHALL, Shall           NB  CAN MIKE'S BIKE SHOP          DNF
       338 CAN19801016 DAGGETT, Eric             ON  CAN                           DNF
       332 CAN19760421 SWEEZEY, Erik             ON  CAN                           DNS
       346 CAN19711126 SUM, Patrick              QC  CAN                           DNS
       310 CAN19780130 DESY, Guillaume           QC  CAN DURAND SPORT              DNS
       340 CAN19771110 MCNEIL, Chris             ON  CAN TEAM NF/KUNSTADT          DNS
       317 CAN19810423 SOUTER, Danny             ON  CAN SPECIALIZED/NORTHERN      DNS







            MAITRE SPORT HOMME 30-39 - 19.50 Km. - [  24 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   700 CAN19650217 MAJOR, Eric               QC  CAN CYCLE ABC                 1:26:33.24                13.52   100.00
   2   701 CAN19700127 DAOUST, Martin            QC  CAN                           1:27:22.91  0:00:49.67    13.39    99.05
   3   709 CAN19610211 GARCEAU, Serge            QC  CAN DOCTEUR VELO/MOTO PE      1:29:13.52  0:02:40.28    13.11    97.01
   4   712 CAN19631021 CYR, Bruno                QC  CAN                           1:34:12.59  0:07:39.35    12.42    91.87
   5   720 CAN19661009 BRUNETTE, Alain           QC  CAN                           1:39:56.16  0:13:22.92    11.71    86.61
   6   725 CAN19620402 ORANGE, Robert            QC  CAN                           1:45:12.45  0:18:39.21    11.12    82.27
   7   711 CAN19630708 PAYMENT, Marc             QC  CAN OGC/GARY FISCHER          1:47:37.42  0:21:04.18    10.87    80.42
   8   706 CAN19640122 LABRECQUE, Michel         ON  CAN                           1:49:38.59  0:23:05.35    10.67    78.94
   9   707 CAN19630824 RECOSKIE, Scott           ON  CAN BAY CYCLE RACING          1:50:28.26  0:23:55.02    10.59    78.35
  10   705 CAN19651111 MORTON, James             ON  CAN                           1:50:32.82  0:23:59.58    10.58    78.30
  11   704 CAN19681022 ROBITAILLE, Stephane      QC  CAN                           1:51:30.82  0:24:57.58    10.49    77.62
  12   708 CAN19650316 COULOMBE, Bruno           QC  CAN                           1:55:46.54  0:29:13.30    10.11    74.76
  13   710 CAN19701207 MANNINEN, Allan           ON  CAN                           1:56:45.67  0:30:12.43    10.02    74.13
  14   724 CAN19700110 KEELER, William           ON  CAN                           2:01:40.41  0:35:07.17    09.62    71.14
  15   703 CAN19670726 PREGENT, Marc             QC  CAN CALIAN                    2:03:31.63  0:36:58.39    09.47    70.07
  16   721 CAN19660223 VASIC, Vlad               BC  CAN                           2:09:19.90  0:42:46.66    09.05    66.92
  17   713 CAN19651119 PEARSON, Pete             ON  CAN                           2:15:13.17  0:48:39.93    08.65    64.01
  18   722 CAN19640424 HOBSON, Ian               ON  CAN                           2:21:47.84  0:55:14.60    08.25    61.04
  19   717 CAN19650417 LARIVIERE, Peter          ON  CAN                           2:47:03.89  1:20:30.65    07.00    51.81
       714 CAN19690706 DOEL, Scott               ON  CAN KHS BICYCLES              DNF
       723 CAN19670322 MOFFATT, Fraser           ON  CAN OTT. CARLETON POL.CC      DNF
       716 CAN19680506 LOWES, Brent              ON  CAN DUKE'S/INTENSE            DNS
       702 CAN19610920 CYR, Francois             QC  CAN VILLAGE CYLE HUDSON       DNS
       715 CAN19700924 PROULX, Dan               AB  CAN OLYMPIC OVAL/BIKE SH      DNS




 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login