Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Boxing Wk (+10366) Dec 24
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 23/00 2:07 am - Junior Expert and Elite Women XC Results


Posted by Editor on 07/23/00
 

Mountain Bike Nationals - Cross Country

Camp Fortune, Quebec

Courtesy STAT Timing





               SENIOR ELITE FEMME - 26.00 Km. - [  40 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   100 CAN19660316 REDDEN, Chrissy           ON  CAN GARY FISHER/SAAB          2:02:30.60                12.73   100.00
   2   105 CAN19750129 CHORNEY, Amber            BC  CAN GARY FISHER               2:10:51.24  0:08:20.64    11.92    93.62
   3   102 CAN19690202 SINCLAIR, Trish           BC  CAN MARIN/OAKLEY/MANITOL      2:12:06.92  0:09:36.32    11.81    92.73
   4   112 CAN19751112 BISARO, Kiara             BC  CAN TEAM BC TREK              2:16:29.76  0:13:59.16    11.43    89.75
   5   106 CAN19771024 PREMONT, Marie-Helene     QC  CAN ORYX/PROCYCLE             2:17:59.79  0:15:29.19    11.30    88.78
   6   108 CAN19660715 GREENE, Leslie            ON  CAN GT CANADA                 2:20:47.70  0:18:17.10    11.08    87.01
   7   109 CAN19661210 ROBICHAUD, Linda          BC  CAN BASIC SPORTS NUTRIT       2:22:06.74  0:19:36.14    10.98    86.21
   8   107 CAN19730517 MCQUAID, Melanie          BC  CAN TEAM BC                   2:25:03.32  0:22:32.72    10.75    84.46
   9   117 CAN19720522 SIMMS, Wendy              BC  CAN STEED CYCLES              2:25:35.89  0:23:05.29    10.71    84.14
  10   120 CAN19720313 SCHEIBER, Michelle        BC  CAN COVE BIKE SHOP            2:27:53.65  0:25:23.05    10.55    82.84
  11   143 CAN19780319 DEWOLFE, Karen            NS  CAN SOBE/HEADSHOCK            2:29:46.23  0:27:15.63    10.42    81.80
  12   115 CAN19730219 HOLMGREN, Lisa            ON  CAN SCHWINN/TOYOTA            2:32:16.37  0:29:45.77    10.24    80.45
  13   121 CAN19741012 YEW, Ann                  AB  CAN ALBERTA TEAM              2:36:39.79  0:34:09.19    09.96    78.20
  14   128 CAN19770214 MARCOUX, Julie            QC  CAN OAKLEY                   *1:56:03.24  0:06:27.36    13.44   105.56
  15   139 CAN19800327 WALTER, Sandra            BC  CAN PROWORKS SMITH SPOKE     *1:57:09.58  0:05:21.02    13.32   104.57
  16   140 CAN19740118 HEALY, Anna               NB  CAN RADICAL EDGE             *1:57:16.70  0:05:13.90    13.30   104.46
  17   134 CAN19700108 DICKSON, Lisa             BC  CAN WILD WILLIE SKI CLUB     *1:58:04.00  0:04:26.60    13.21   103.76
  18   130 CAN19750426 KABUSH, Danelle           ON  CAN NATURANA                 *1:59:02.33  0:03:28.27    13.10   102.92
  19   136 CAN19800930 PENDREL, Catharine        NB  CAN RADICAL EDGE             *2:00:15.22  0:02:15.38    12.97   101.88
  20   126 CAN19760422 HASKINS, Lisa             ON  CAN HIGH COUNTY/EPICRIDE     *2:00:55.18  0:01:35.42    12.90   101.32
  21   137 CAN19710127 BUTLER, Amanda            BC  CAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN BIKE      *2:01:01.21  0:01:29.39    12.89   101.23
  22   118 CAN19810612 LUNSTEAD, Melissa         ON  CAN TREK ONTARIO             *2:02:14.10  0:00:16.50    12.76   100.22
  23   125 CAN19740529 WESTMAN, Trisha           ON  CAN ROCKY MTN BICYCLES       *2:03:00.96  0:00:30.36    12.68    99.59
  24   135 CAN19771105 JONES, Alison             QC  CAN OGC/FISHER               *2:03:36.23  0:01:05.63    12.62    99.12
  25   116 CAN19800612 BERNIER, Marisol          QC  CAN ORYX SMITH               *2:04:26.74  0:01:56.14    12.54    98.44
  26   133 CAN19730521 KING, Heather             ON  CAN SQUIRE JOHNS             *2:04:35.76  0:02:05.16    12.52    98.33
  27   138 CAN19700325 BROWN, Jenny              ON  CAN GIANT SPORTS EXCHANG     *2:04:41.98  0:02:11.38    12.51    98.24
  28   123 CAN19791125 TRIMBLE, Sue              ON  CAN GEARS RACING             *2:08:34.18  0:06:03.58    12.13    95.29
  29   131 CAN19681103 BELCHER, Barbara          BC  CAN TEAM SOLITION/TEX.RI     *2:09:28.29  0:06:57.69    12.05    94.62
  30   141 CAN19751126 MULDER, Tara              ON  CAN KIRO                     *2:11:01.44  0:08:30.84    11.91    93.50
  31   129 CAN19670119 JONESS, Diana             ON  CAN TRAIL HOGS SCHWINN       *2:11:24.71  0:08:54.11    11.87    93.23
  32   114 CAN19681013 POTVIN, Gina              QC  CAN SATURN                   *2:15:39.86  0:13:09.26    11.50    90.30
  33   122 CAN19690521 MCINNIS, Lisa             NS  CAN THE BIKE PEOPLE          *2:16:21.33  0:13:50.73    11.44    89.85
  34   127 CAN19650407 SUDERMAN, Kimberlay       ON  CAN SQUIRE JOHN'S            *2:20:40.33  0:18:09.73    11.09    87.09
       113 CAN19771122 CHORNEY, Eron             BC  CAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN BIKE       DNF
       119 CAN19740616 GRAIN, Gina               BC  CAN TEAM BC BECAUSE           DNF
       124 CAN19801002 TUCK, Carrie              AB  CAN NCTDC BIKE SHOP           DNF
       132 CAN19670805 SIMMS, Wendy E.           ON  CAN FLY GURLZ/SQUIREJOHN      DNF
       142 CAN19791120 KELLETH, Amanda           ON  CAN OGC/GARY FISHER           DNF
       103 CAN19591226 TOMLINSON, Leslie         BC  CAN POLO SPORT                DNF







               CADET FEMMES 15-16 - 13.00 Km. - [   8 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   453 CAN19840728 BLANCHETTE, Sophie-Anne   QC  CAN TOYOTA/PROVIGO/MICHL      1:14:46.72                10.43   100.00
   2   456 CAN19840330 HUPIN, Mathilde           QC  CAN SPORTIF BROMONT           1:15:10.78  0:00:24.06    10.38    99.47
   3   452 CAN19850612 BRABANT, Julie            QC  CAN PERIGNY VELO              1:25:33.33  0:10:46.61    09.12    87.40
   4   450 CAN19841229 SCALLION, Kate            NS  CAN SPOKE BOARDERS            1:28:45.80  0:13:59.08    08.79    84.24
   5   454 CAN19840415 PAQUIN, Claudia           QC  CAN LE YETI                   1:30:24.43  0:15:37.71    08.63    82.71
   6   451 CAN19850112 VIPOND, Catherine         ON  CAN TEAM ONTARIO              1:30:25.08  0:15:38.36    08.63    82.70
   7   455 CAN19840523 BISSON, Julie             QC  CAN RECORD/TVA/AVALANCHE      1:31:52.53  0:17:05.81    08.49    81.39
       457 CAN19850904 LUPIEN, Marie-Laurence    QC  CAN SUBARU/BURGER KING/       DNF






            MAITRE EXPERT FEMME 30-39 - 19.50 Km. - [  11 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   555 CAN19700227 MARCOUX, Annick-Isabelle  QC  CAN ABC CYCLES SPORTS         1:58:17.63                09.89   100.00
   2   522 CAN19671009 KETENE, Suzie             QC  CAN RECORD-SPECIALIZED        1:58:47.87  0:00:30.24    09.85    99.58
   3   520 CAN19680707 SALOIS, Catherine         QC  CAN TREK/ANDRE CYCLE          2:01:39.57  0:03:21.94    09.62    97.23
   4   552 CAN19540520 MANNING, Nancy            QC  CAN                           2:02:39.01  0:04:21.38    09.54    96.45
   5   551 CAN19701129 BUCKLEY, Tracey           ON  CAN                           2:09:38.00  0:11:20.37    09.03    91.25
   6   553 CAN19630416 ADAMS, Jennifer           ON  CAN OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB       2:09:42.59  0:11:24.96    09.02    91.20
   7   554 CAN19670428 HUYBERS, Sherry           NS  CAN SINGLE TRACK MUDPACK      2:12:35.34  0:14:17.71    08.82    89.22
   8   556 CAN19610104 POL, Lori                 ON  CAN RACEL SPORTIF/G.T         2:24:57.96  0:26:40.33    08.07    81.60
   9   550 CAN19531029 KONANTZ, Patricia         QC  CAN                           2:28:31.05  0:30:13.42    07.88    79.65
  10   557 CAN19640325 HUNSCHT, Sigrid           ON  CAN FLY GURLZ POWER BAR       2:52:57.39  0:54:39.76    06.76    68.40
       558 CAN19620920 LANE, Sandy               ON  CAN ABERFOYLE/TIM HORTON      DNS.





               JUNIOR FEMMES 17-18 - 19.50 Km. - [  17 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   250 CAN19821021 SANDERS, Julie            QC  CAN SUBARU/SPECIALIZED        1:47:55.62                10.84   100.00
   2   251 CAN19820622 MAWDSLEY, Angela          ON  CAN TEAM ONTARIO              1:52:52.28  0:04:56.66    10.37    95.62
   3   258 CAN19830505 FELDMANN, Martina         BC  CAN TEAM BC - FACT            1:57:32.56  0:09:36.94    09.95    91.82
   4   252 CAN19831111 GALBRAITH, Cydney         ON  CAN TEAM ONTARIO              1:59:46.21  0:11:50.59    09.77    90.11
   5   266 CAN19821210 DREW, Erica               BC  CAN TEAM BC/TREK/CHEK TV      2:03:05.67  0:15:10.05    09.50    87.68
   6   254 CAN19830207 CONEY, Helena             ON  CAN HIGH COUNTY/EPICRIDE      2:03:38.31  0:15:42.69    09.46    87.29
   7   262 CAN19831012 JOBIN, Anne-Marie         QC  CAN ORYX DURAND SPORT         2:05:58.12  0:18:02.50    09.29    85.68
   8   260 CAN19831123 GAUVIN, Stephanie         QC  CAN STONEHAM/VIE SPORT.       2:10:05.82  0:22:10.20    08.99    82.96
   9   256 CAN19830810 YOISTEN, Laura            AB  CAN TEAM ALBERTA              2:17:34.67  0:29:39.05    08.50    78.45
  10   257 CAN19820909 TARLTON, Stephanie        ON  CAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN            2:28:59.37  0:41:03.75    07.85    72.44
  11   261 CAN19820523 BISSON, Estelle           QC  CAN RECORD/TVA/AVALANCHE      2:32:43.41  0:44:47.79    07.66    70.67
  12   259 CAN19820215 JARDINE, Melamie          NS  CAN                           2:59:46.09  1:11:50.47    06.51    60.04
       255 CAN19831110 HARDIE, Rae-Anne          MB  CAN MOM AND DAD               DNF
       263 CAN19830511 VAILLANCOURT, Audree      QC  CAN SPECIALIZED/SUBARU        DNF
       264 CAN19830321 DUMITRESCU, Annie         ON  CAN GEARS                     DNS.
       276 CAN19830305 DOVE, Alex                ON  CAN                           DNS.
       265 CAN19000215 JARDINE, Dawn             NS  CAN                           ÿÿD.S.Q.






                  CADET EXPERT - 19.50 Km. - [  47 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   411 CAN19840311 TRUDEL, Jeremy            QC  CAN VELO PERIGNY              1:30:27.01                12.94   100.00
   2   421 CAN19840127 BUSSIERES, Frederic       QC  CAN DURAND SPORT/NUTR.SP      1:30:59.14  0:00:32.13    12.86    99.41
   3   432 CAN19841019 ZANDSTRA, Derek           ON  CAN TEAM ONTARIO              1:31:18.24  0:00:51.23    12.81    99.06
   4   436 CAN19850118 SHANKLAND, Doug           ON  CAN SCHWINN/TOYOTA            1:36:37.58  0:06:10.57    12.11    93.61
   5   431 CAN19840125 RUPKE, Brian              ON  CAN TEAM ONTARIO              1:41:54.70  0:11:27.69    11.48    88.75
   6   435 CAN19841216 ROWBOTHAN, Lance          ON  CAN KAMIKAZE                  1:42:52.97  0:12:25.96    11.37    87.92
   7   444 CAN19850125 BOILY, Hugo               QC  CAN EQUIPE IRIS               1:45:12.90  0:14:45.89    11.12    85.97
   8   407 CAN19840725 LAZARSKI, Martin          ON  CAN TEAM ONTARIO/SOBE/        1:45:53.73  0:15:26.72    11.05    85.41
   9   780 CAN19841215 RIOUX, Eric               QC  CAN                           1:46:13.23  0:15:46.22    11.01    85.15
  10   433 CAN19840311 MAY, Ryan                 ON  CAN MANSFIELD OUTDOOR C.      1:47:31.88  0:17:04.87    10.88    84.12
  11   418 CAN19840815 COULOMBE, Mathieu         QC  CAN SPIN SPORT                1:47:43.09  0:17:16.08    10.86    83.97
  12   419 CAN19840101 BARRY, Grant              NB  CAN DIRT/SMITH/KENDA          1:47:58.10  0:17:31.09    10.84    83.77
  13   401 CAN19840703 RODD, Tyler               PE  CAN SCHURMAN'S RACING         1:48:32.45  0:18:05.44    10.78    83.33
  14   445 CAN19840809 MUISE, Dustin             ON  CAN KUNSTADT SPORTS           1:48:56.46  0:18:29.45    10.74    83.03
  15   424 CAN19851007 CARON, Dominic            NB  CAN RADICAL EDGE MONCTON      1:50:03.63  0:19:36.62    10.63    82.18
  16   449 CAN19840917 JACQUES, Simon            QC  CAN BEAUFORTVIESPORTIVE       1:51:07.25  0:20:40.24    10.53    81.40
  17   412 CAN19841222 TSANG, Justin             ON  CAN NORCO                     1:51:40.03  0:21:13.02    10.48    81.00
  18   416 CAN19841103 VEILLETTE, Alexandre      QC  CAN LAFERTE BICYCLE           1:52:38.44  0:22:11.43    10.39    80.30





                  CADET EXPERT - 19.50 Km. - [  47 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

  19   410 CAN19840608 DAVIDSON, Andrew          AB  CAN DYNAMIC CYCLE             1:52:40.23  0:22:13.22    10.38    80.28
  20   428 CAN19850805 MYRAND, Renaud            QC  CAN VIE SPORTIVE BEAUFOR      1:53:11.03  0:22:44.02    10.34    79.91
  21   417 CAN19841216 COTE-CRIGHT, Joel         QC  CAN NATURANA                  1:53:37.94  0:23:10.93    10.30    79.60
  22   767 CAN19850705 BOUCHER, Cabrel           MB  CAN MANITOBA                  1:55:34.32  0:25:07.31    10.12    78.26
  23   443 CAN19851125 JEAN, Jonathan            QC  CAN IRIS                      1:55:51.43  0:25:24.42    10.10    78.07
  24   409 CAN19860225 SWEEZEY, Jonathan         NB  CAN                           1:59:39.64  0:29:12.63    09.78    75.59
  25   439 CAN19840724 BROWN, Paul               ON  CAN GEARS RACING/SVC/         2:00:08.04  0:29:41.03    09.74    75.29
  26   404 CAN19851203 PERRON, Jean-Sebastien    QC  CAN BELL SPORT                2:01:29.72  0:31:02.71    09.63    74.45
  27   448 CAN19840101 HILDEBRAND, Cole          MB  CAN TEAM MANITOBA             2:03:17.91  0:32:50.90    09.49    73.36
  28   447 CAN19850403 LOSKE, Dieter             ON  CAN SPOKES'N'SLOPES           2:05:56.87  0:35:29.86    09.29    71.82
  29   415 CAN19850115 GALHIDI, Jeno-Charles     QC  CAN BELL SPORT/PECCO'S        2:09:04.38  0:38:37.37    09.06    70.08
  30   422 CAN19841220 LOCKETT, Graham           ON  CAN                           2:18:39.80  0:48:12.79    08.44    65.23
       405 CAN19840424 HOLLAND, Eric             AB  CAN OLYMAL OVAL/BIKE SHO      DNF
       420 CAN19850819 PILOTE, Jean-Luc          NB  CAN                           DNF
       429 CAN19850901 BUCKLER, Brendon          ON  CAN GEARS RACING              DNF
       434 CAN19840101 GLASSFORD, Peter          ON  CAN MANSFIELD OUTDOOR         DNF
       438 CAN19840229 ROY, Billy                QC  CAN BROMONT (SPORTIF)         DNF
       446 CAN19850222 CRICHTON, Brandon         ON  CAN PH2 LUBES                 DNF
       662 CAN19840802 COUTURE, Pierre-Alex      QC  CAN                           DNF
       402 CAN19851011 PICKARD, Andrew           PE  CAN CYCLING PEI               DNS.
       403 CAN19841113 CROOK-HANNA, Ben          PE  CAN CYCLING PEI               DNS.
       414 CAN19840926 BRETT, Kyle               ON  CAN OTTAWA BIC. CLUB          DNS.
       425 CAN19851121 TILDEN, Charles           ON  CAN                           DNS.
       426 CAN19840427 HENNESSEY, Billy          PE  CAN SPORTING INTENTIONS       DNS.
       437 CAN19840818 HARDY, Rob                ON  CAN                           DNS.
       440 CAN19850929 LANDRY, Kevin             ON  CAN                           DNS.
       441 CAN19840712 MUELLER-FISCHLER, Falco   ON  CAN                           DNS.
       796 CAN19861202 LALONDE, Eric             QC  CAN                           DNS.
       430 CAN19810214 LETOURNEAU, Mathieu       QC  CAN VELO PLEIN-AIR/ORYX/      DNS.






             JUNIOR EXP HOMMES 17-18 - 26.00 Km. - [  62 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   204 CAN19820319 SNEDDON, Kris             BC  CAN TEAM BC                   1:50:31.23                14.12   100.00
   2   200 CAN19821107 DOUGLAS, Jamie            BC  CAN TEAM BC ROCKY MTN         1:54:56.63  0:04:25.40    13.57    96.15
   3   201 CAN19820301 LAFONTAINE, Martin        QC  CAN PERIGNY VELO              1:55:19.17  0:04:47.94    13.53    95.84
   4   210 CAN19820414 BEAUCHEMIN, Emmanuel      QC  CAN OGC GARY FISHER           1:57:35.62  0:07:04.39    13.27    93.99
   5   671 CAN19820803 LAIRD, Grant              AB  CAN TEAM ALBERTA              2:02:13.26  0:11:42.03    12.76    90.43
   6   228 CAN19830523 ROUTLEY, Will             BC  CAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN            2:02:19.20  0:11:47.97    12.75    90.35
   7   205 CAN19831226 FILLION, Julien           QC  CAN INTERSPORT COLABER        2:04:41.52  0:14:10.29    12.51    88.63
   8   212 CAN19840415 COATES, Adam              NB  CAN CANNONDAL, SCA            2:05:14.47  0:14:43.24    12.46    88.25
   9   206 CAN19830530 WATSON, Andrew            ON  CAN TEAM ONTARIO              2:06:16.58  0:15:45.35    12.35    87.52
  10   244 CAN19820113 ST-GERMAIN, Vincent       QC  CAN TREK/VOLKSWAGEN           2:06:21.68  0:15:50.45    12.35    87.46
  11   216 CAN19820219 MCLEOD, Leith             MB  CAN TEAM MANITOBA             2:06:27.03  0:15:55.80    12.34    87.40
  12   248 CAN19830407 HADLEY, Matthew           NB  CAN RADICAL EDGE              2:08:36.91  0:18:05.68    12.13    85.93
  13   235 CAN19830926 BELLIVEAU, Remi           NB  CAN RADICAL EDGE MONCTON      2:09:26.74  0:18:55.51    12.05    85.38
  14   665 CAN19830612 PARENT, Hugo              QC  CAN PREMIER TECH              2:10:19.19  0:19:47.96    11.97    84.81
  15   202 CAN19820419 SAVOY, Ryan               ON  CAN TEAM ONTARIO              2:11:15.53  0:20:44.30    11.88    84.20
  16   667 CAN19820412 CORTES, Phil              NB  CAN TEAM EXTREME/SPECIA.      2:11:31.02  0:20:59.79    11.86    84.04
  17   224 CAN19820517 VANBRABAUT, Theo          QC  CAN CYCLE PERFORMANCE         2:11:57.49  0:21:26.26    11.82    83.75
  18   238 CAN19830408 SAVOY, Steven             NB  CAN BIKE WORKS                2:13:17.33  0:22:46.10    11.70    82.92
  19   211 CAN19831018 EDGAR, Greg               ON  CAN                           2:14:27.37  0:23:56.14    11.60    82.20
  20   214 CAN19831018 BUNNIN, Shawn             SK  CAN TREK DOUG'S SN'SPORT      2:14:36.15  0:24:04.92    11.59    82.11
  21   207 CAN19820910 ELGAR, Andrew             ON  CAN TEAM ONTARIO              2:14:57.49  0:24:26.26    11.56    81.89
  22   236 CAN19820825 MACBURNIE, Dustin         NS  CAN BICYLE NOVA SCOTIA        2:15:11.84  0:24:40.61    11.54    81.75
  23   213 CAN19830716 LAFRAMBOISE, Maxime       QC  CAN EQUIPE CACTUS COMM.       2:15:20.63  0:24:49.40    11.53    81.66
  24   203 CAN19830130 DOUGLAS, Matt             ON  CAN TEAM ONTARIO/BAY CYC      2:16:37.10  0:26:05.87    11.42    80.90
  25   218 CAN19830223 LAZARSKI, Simon           ON  CAN EARLS CYCLE               2:17:31.93  0:27:00.70    11.34    80.36
  26   660 CAN19820131 FOSTER, Mark              NS  CAN CYCLESMITH KONA           2:17:33.41  0:27:02.18    11.34    80.35
  27   275 CAN19830809 CASE, Ian                 MB  CAN TEAM MANITOBA             2:20:43.77  0:30:12.54    11.09    78.53
  28   222 CAN19831116 ROBERT, Sebastien         QC  CAN VIE SPORTIVE METRO G      2:22:34.56  0:32:03.33    10.94    77.52
  29   220 CAN19830719 MORRISON, Carl            AB  CAN TEAM ALBERTA              2:22:59.00  0:32:27.77    10.91    77.30
  30   239 CAN19820607 SCOTT, Andrew             PE  CAN SCHURMAN RACING/EDS       2:23:12.38  0:32:41.15    10.89    77.18
  31   233 CAN19820910 MARQUIS, Richard          QC  CAN BICYCLETTES TRANQUIL      2:24:44.79  0:34:13.56    10.78    76.35
  32   246 CAN19830519 WOODS, Matthew            QC  CAN OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB       2:26:14.61  0:35:43.38    10.67    75.57
  33   229 CAN19820317 EDAMURA, Philip           ON  CAN TRAIL BLAZERS/DRAGON      2:27:17.35  0:36:46.12    10.59    75.04
       400 CAN19830421 BILESKY, Alex             MB  CAN MANITOBA                  2:27:17.35  0:36:46.12    10.59    75.04
  35   217 CAN19830524 HUGHES, Adam              MB  CAN TEAM MANITOBA             2:32:04.20  0:41:32.97    10.26    72.68
  36   668 CAN19820926 POULIN, Xavier            QC  CAN VO2/ BRAULT BICYCLE       2:34:49.15  0:44:17.92    10.08    71.39
  37   670 CAN19831019 BATTY, Eric               ON  CAN BAY CYCLE                 2:35:15.57  0:44:44.34    10.05    71.18
  38   247 CAN19830718 CRAWFORD, Chris           ON  CAN WATERLOO FLYING           2:37:26.61  0:46:55.38    09.91    70.20
  39   237 CAN19830624 SKINNER, Daniel           ON  CAN BIKE DEPOT RACING GT      2:37:48.81  0:47:17.58    09.89    70.03
  40   245 CAN19820524 MORRIS, Craig             ON  CAN BAY CYCLE RACING          2:39:39.90  0:49:08.67    09.77    69.22
  41   241 CAN19820803 BEATON, Craig             PE  CAN SCHURMAN RACING/EDS       2:43:33.22  0:53:01.99    09.54    67.57
  42   666 CAN19830805 FINDLEY, Kyle             ON  CAN OLLI'S CYCLE & SKI        2:46:46.72  0:56:15.49    09.35    66.27
  43   664 CAN19830317 MCCLURE, Tim              ON  CAN ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB      2:46:53.86  0:56:22.63    09.35    66.22
  44   232 CAN19830706 MCMURDO, Matt             ON  CAN                           2:48:04.94  0:57:33.71    09.28    65.75
       215 CAN19820907 VIPOND, Nicholas          ON  CAN NORTHERN CYCLE            DNF
       225 CAN19830518 MCGUINNESS, Fred          BC  CAN TEAM BC ROCKY MTN         DNF
       230 CAN19821031 WITILUK, John             ON  CAN J&J SPORTS BLACK SHE      DNF
       234 CAN19831029 CARON, Guillaume          QC  CAN SPORTS EXPERT CABLE       DNF
       240 CAN19821217 LEGER, Luc                NB  CAN MIKE'S BIKE SHOP          DNF
       242 CAN19820312 WONG, Will                NS  CAN BIKE PEOPLE               DNF
       243 CAN19820211 COX, Ian                  NS  CAN ORYX/THE BIKE PEOPLE      DNF
       249 CAN19830711 RATHWELL, Kyle            ON  CAN ZIGGY'S                   DNF
       174 CAN19830408 JARC, Aaron               ON  CAN GIANT                     DNS.
       208 CAN19820713 BEGIN, Francois           QC  CAN SIH NTN OXYGENE           DNS.
       209 CAN19830305 SIGSTON, Ben              BC  CAN CANNONDALE/BIKE SPRT      DNS.
       221 CAN19820214 CASEY, Glen               BC  CAN                           DNS.
       227 CAN19830822 LUNN, Jordie              BC  CAN TEAM BC SANTA CRUZ        DNS.
       663 CAN19821015 KRIECK, James             ON  CAN WATERLOO CC/FLYIN'D.      DNS.
       219 CAN19820412 CLAPPERTON, Richard       MB  CAN TEAM MANITOBA             DNS.
       661 CAN19830324 KUCZYNSKI, Arthur         QC  CAN ORYX SPORTIF TRANQU       DNS.
       231 CAN19820312 FREEMAN, David            ON  CAN                           DNS.
       669 CAN19820810 AMOS, Steve               ON  CAN WATERLOO CC               DNS.








            MAITRE EXPERT HOMME 30-39 - 26.00 Km. - [  39 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   514 CAN19711005 VISSER, Guido             QC  CAN LA VIE SPORTIVE           2:00:43.71                12.92   100.00
   2   529 CAN19680330 BLAIN, Luc                QC  CAN BEAUSOLEIL CYCLE          2:02:52.53  0:02:08.82    12.70    98.25
   3   531 CAN19661121 RENDALL, Reece            ON  CAN SCARY FAST/SPORTABLE      2:05:34.81  0:04:51.10    12.42    96.14
   4   507 CAN19650115 SCHIMDT, Brent            ON  CAN NORCO                     2:08:56.82  0:08:13.11    12.10    93.63
   5   532 CAN19690423 HECK, Steve               ON  CAN TREK                      2:09:30.45  0:08:46.74    12.05    93.22
   6   540 CAN19621207 LAPOINTE, Paul            MB  CAN OLYMPIA                   2:10:33.69  0:09:49.98    11.95    92.47
   7   534 CAN19700525 WILLIAMS, Kevin           SK  CAN BIKE DOCTOR MARW          2:11:45.51  0:11:01.80    11.84    91.63
   8   523 CAN19650523 BROOKS, James             QC  CAN                           2:12:17.16  0:11:33.45    11.79    91.26
   9   541 CAN19680403 HAMEL, Luc                QC  CAN OGC/GARY FISCHER          2:12:18.42  0:11:34.71    11.79    91.25
  10   519 CAN19660714 JENKINSON, Tim            ON  CAN KHS                       2:14:16.88  0:13:33.17    11.62    89.91
  11   530 CAN19700428 HEINO, Rodd               QC  CAN SPORTABLE                 2:14:54.80  0:14:11.09    11.56    89.49
  12   502 CAN19650518 HEDSTROM, Newell          SK  CAN BIKE DOCTOR SASK.         2:15:47.62  0:15:03.91    11.49    88.91
  13   505 CAN19620201 DERMONT, David            ON  CAN SPEED RIVER               2:16:25.94  0:15:42.23    11.43    88.49
  14   500 CAN19640403 ORSCHEL, Eric             ON  CAN SILENT SPORT              2:18:03.52  0:17:19.81    11.30    87.45
  15   524 CAN19660513 VARNEY, Gregory           QC  CAN FULL CYCLE ON BANK        2:19:12.87  0:18:29.16    11.21    86.72
  16   511 CAN19661029 TRITES, Glen              NB  CAN ALTENATIVES/OYRX          2:19:56.71  0:19:12.00    11.15    86.27
  17   516 CAN19690729 GLOADE, Curtis            ON  CAN BRAUN'SBIC./ROCKYMTN      2:21:42.86  0:20:59.15    11.01    85.19
  18   518 CAN19701117 KOSLOFF, Lee              PE  CAN SCHURMANS RACING/EDS      2:22:01.57  0:21:17.86    10.98    85.00
  19   527 CAN19640118 RIBY, Stephen             QC  CAN SCARY FAST SPORTABLE      2:23:14.94  0:22:31.23    10.89    84.28
  20   501 CAN19690313 GAZSI, David              ON  CAN ROCKY MTN/SPORTABLE       2:24:34.11  0:23:50.40    10.79    83.51
  21   512 CAN19670302 ADAMS, Marty              ON  CAN                           2:24:43.13  0:23:59.42    10.78    83.42
  22   538 CAN19680306 NEAL, Steve               ON  CAN KONA/HUTCHINSON           2:26:41.33  0:25:57.62    10.63    82.30
  23   528 CAN19830501 COLLYER, Mike             BC  CAN                           2:27:54.07  0:27:10.36    10.55    81.63
  24   521 CAN19661031 WORNELL, Jonathan         BC  CAN TEAM SOLITION/TEX.RI      2:30:41.36  0:29:57.65    10.35    80.12
  25   508 CAN19630130 MERCIER, Pierre           QC  CAN TREK                      2:32:03.62  0:31:19.91    10.26    79.40
  26   513 CAN19620417 ROCHETTE, Rejean          QC  CAN                           2:33:24.65  0:32:40.94    10.17    78.70
  27   506 CAN19611007 BETTERIDGE, Eric          ON  CAN OTTAWA BIC. CLUB          2:34:30.81  0:33:47.10    10.10    78.13
  28   515 CAN19660707 REDDEN, Chris             ON  CAN SPEED RIVER               2:38:45.00  0:38:01.29    09.83    76.05
  29   509 CAN19650216 RUDER, Gordon             ON  CAN                           2:41:34.40  0:40:50.69    09.66    74.72
       517 CAN19620612 POTVIN, Steeve            QC  CAN CVM SATURN                DNF
       535 CAN19620405 THIBODEAU, Yves           QC  CAN LE ST-BERNARD             DNF
       536 CAN00000000 GRYPINICH, Eric           QC  CAN RDI/LE ST-BERNARD         DNF
       537 CAN19640701 CLARKSON, Mike            ON  CAN                           DNF
       539 CAN19680720 GALARNEAU, Jacques        QC  CAN OGC/FISHER                DNF
       503 CAN19691103 VANDENHEUVEL, Terry       ON  CAN NORTHERN CYCLE            DNS.
       504 CAN19690525 TURCOTTE, Steve           QC  CAN VELO PEIN AIR             DNS.
       510 CAN19640919 ALDWORTH, Daryl           ON  CAN KHS BICYCLES              DNS.
       533 CAN19670907 DOLAN, Dan                ON  CAN NORTHERN CYCLE            DNS.
       526 CAN19700830 CAMERON, Glenn            ON  CAN SPOKE O MOTION            DNS.






            MAITRE EXPERT HOMME 40-49 - 19.50 Km. - [  24 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   589 CAN19600322 JEAN, Michel              QC  CAN RDI/PUB ST-BERNARD        1:34:17.95                12.41   100.00
   2   578 CAN19560318 ROUTLEY, Tony             BC  CAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN            1:35:15.19  0:00:57.24    12.28    99.00
   3   570 CAN19600414 THOMSON, Scott            ON  CAN OWEN SOUND C.C.           1:41:11.47  0:06:53.52    11.56    93.19
   4   574 CAN19580810 LAYCOCK, Glen             ON  CAN BUTERRY BAKERY            1:43:10.96  0:08:53.01    11.34    91.39
   5   591 CAN19561209 PROULX, Gerald            QC  CAN LE SUROIT-VM              1:50:10.43  0:15:52.48    10.62    85.59
   6   588 CAN19600415 HENNESSY, Peter           ON  CAN COBOURG CYCLING CLUB      1:52:03.82  0:17:45.87    10.44    84.15
   7   586 CAN19581227 VATCHER, Peter            ON  CAN                           1:53:25.35  0:19:07.40    10.32    83.14
   8   585 CAN19600610 KOTLARSKY, Eric           QC  CAN OGC FISHER                1:53:26.63  0:19:08.68    10.31    83.12
   9   573 CAN19520223 GRELECKI, Janusz          BC  CAN CYCLEPATH                 1:54:10.47  0:19:52.52    10.25    82.59
  10   583 CAN19550529 STEWART, Rob              QC  CAN                           2:00:07.91  0:25:49.96    09.74    78.50
  11   592 CAN19580613 MACKAY, Thomas            ON  CAN                           2:00:50.61  0:26:32.66    09.68    78.03
  12   581 CAN19600919 SMITH, Graham             AB  CAN UNLIMITED BIKE CLUB       2:05:53.73  0:31:35.78    09.29    74.90
  13   584 CAN19601210 AVANN, Gordon             ON  CAN CYCLEPATH NEWMARKET       2:10:35.62  0:36:17.67    08.96    72.21
  14   575 CAN19550210 BELL, Dave                ON  CAN WOODSTOCK CYCLE CLUB      2:11:16.10  0:36:58.15    08.91    71.84
  15   525 CAN19601123 SPENCER, Ron              ON  CAN                           2:13:50.05  0:39:32.10    08.74    70.46
  16   576 CAN19560531 RANDALL, Martin           ON  CAN NORTHERN CYCLE            2:25:39.22  0:51:21.27    08.03    64.74
  17   572 CAN19560521 HARRIS, Richard           ON  CAN NORTHERN CYCLE           *2:37:50.22  1:03:32.27    07.41    59.74
       587 CAN19590104 BOSWELL, David            ON  CAN                           DNF
       580 CAN19571005 MAGEE, Stan               AB  CAN BICI-SPORT                DNS.
       571 CAN19571219 LOCAS, Daniel             QC  CAN                           DNS.
       590 CAN19430501 GUICHARD, Robert          QC  CAN                           DNS.
       579 CAN19570711 GOULD, Rob                ON  CAN CAMP FORTUNE              DNS.
       582 CAN19590814 BELLINGER, Karl           ON  CAN                           DNS.
       577 CAN19580115 STEWART, Ian              QC  CAN OTTAWA BIC. CLUB          DNS.




 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login