Canadian Cyclist

 

April 5/15 9:30 am - Ronde van Vlaanderen, Women's World Cup results


Posted by Editoress on 04/5/15
 

Results from Ronde van Vlaanderen, Women's World Cup #2 in Belgium


Oudenaarde to Oudenaard, 144.9 km
1 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 3:50:43
2 Jolien D`Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda at 0:43
3 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
4 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
5 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
6 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio - SRAM
7 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team all s.t.
8 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:45
9 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:47
10 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team s.t.
11 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 3:30
12 Lauren Hall (USA) Twenty16 p/b Sho-Air
13 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS
14 Joelle Numainville (Can) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
15 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAM
16 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
17 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Btc City Ljubljana
18 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
19 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM
20 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental
21 Carmen Small (USA) Twenty16 p/b Sho-Air
22 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
23 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
24 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
25 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
26 Lauren Komanski (USA) Twenty16 p/b Sho-Air
27 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lensworld.Eu - Zannata all s.t.
28 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products 4:08
29 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM
30 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
31 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS
32 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental
33 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano
34 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
35 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
36 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies
37 Molly Weaver (GBr) Matrix Fitness
38 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Servetto Footon
39 Ganna Solovey (Ukr) Astana - Acca Due O
40 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
41 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AIS
42 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda all s.t.
43 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio - SRAM 4:12
44 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur 4:14
45 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle Honda 6:16
46 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
47 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
48 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini
49 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental
50 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana
51 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental
52 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
53 Martina Ritter (Aut) Btc City Ljubljana
54 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
55 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
56 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AIS
57 Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Astana - Acca Due O
58 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM all s.t.
59 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 6:39
60 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Twenty16 p/b Sho-Air
61 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini both s.t.
62 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Lensworld.Eu - Zannata 7:34
63 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lensworld.Eu - Zannata 7:55
64 Lisa Klein (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 8:14
65 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products
66 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Team Rytger
67 Kim De Baat (Ned) Lensworld.Eu - Zannata
68 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld.Eu - Zannata
69 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products all s.t.
70 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 12:02
71 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 12:15
72 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 14:28
73 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
74 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS both s.t.
75 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano 17:37
76 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Lointek Team s.t.
DNF Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
DNF Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica - AIS
DNF Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products
DNF Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
DNF Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products
DNF Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
DNF Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini
DNF Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale Cipollini
DNF Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini
DNF Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Ale Cipollini
DNF Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
DNF Anna Trevisi (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
DNF Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
DNF Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi
DNF Olena Demydova (Ukr) Astana - Acca Due O
DNF KSENIIA Dobrynina (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O
DNF Larisa Pankova (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O
DNF Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O
DNF Ursa Pintar (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana
DNF ?pela Kern (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana
DNF Mia Radotic (Cro) Btc City Ljubljana
DNF Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Servetto Footon
DNF Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon
DNF Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto Footon
DNF Elena Franchi (Ita) Servetto Footon
DNF Riccarda Mazzotta (Sui) Servetto Footon
DNF Demmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
DNF Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
DNF Nel De Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
DNF Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
DNF Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
DNF Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
DNF Celine Van Severen (Bel) Lensworld.Eu - Zannata
DNF Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.
DNF Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.
DNF Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.
DNF Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.
DNF Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.
DNF Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
DNF Jaime Nielsen (NZl) Bepink Laclassica
DNF Georgia Williams (NZl) Bepink Laclassica
DNF Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Bepink Laclassica
DNF Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
DNF Ruby Livingstone (NZl) Bepink Laclassica
DNF Evelyn Garcia (Esa) Lointek Team
DNF Belen Lopez Morales (Esp) Lointek Team
DNF Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Lointek Team
DNF Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek Team
DNF Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek Team
DNF Allison Elizabeth Linnell (USA) Aromitalia Vaiano
DNF Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
DNF Kelly Markus (Ned) Team Rytger
DNF Henriette Woering (Ned) Team Rytger
DNF Melanie Woering (Ned) Team Rytger
DNF Amy Hill (GBr) Team Rytger
DNF Ellinor Huusko (Swe) Team Rytger
DNF Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix Fitness
DNF Lucy Martin (GBr) Matrix Fitness
DNF Christina Siggaard (Den) Matrix Fitness
DNF Harriet Owen (GBr) Matrix Fitness
DNF Melissa Lowther (GBr) Matrix Fitness
DNF Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Ziortza Villa (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Yulia Ilinykh (Rus) Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Ainara Sanz (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Sara Grifi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNS Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.