Canadian Cyclist

 

April 10/15 22:33 pm - Redlands Bicycle Classic: Women Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/10/15
 

Mara Abbott (LA Sweat) took the win and overall lead today on the 3rd stage of Redlands Bicycle Classic, in Redlands, California

 

PHOTO

 

 

Stage 3: Yucaipa Road Race, 76.76 km
1 Mara Abbott (USA) LA Sweat 2:21:01
2 Amber Neben (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling at 1:02
3 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 1:23
4 Flavia Oliviera (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 1:27
5 Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro 1:42
6 Miranda Griffith (Aus) BMW p/b Happy Tooth 1:49
7 Brianna Walle (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly 2:20
8 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 2:29
9 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:32
10 Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 2:37
11 Abigal Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro 2:42
12 Kathryn Donovan (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 2:48
13 Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 2:58
14 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Team TIBCO-SVC 3:17
15 Scotti Wilborne (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro 3:29
16 Amy Charity (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
17 Kristi Lay Giroux (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 3:33
18 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 3:40
19 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:45
20 Linda Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro 3:50
21 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 3:55
22 Denise Ramsden (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 4:04
23 Alessandra Sales (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 4:11
24 Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro
25 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR both s.t.
26 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly 4:18
27 Gabrielle Pilot-Fortin (Can) DNA Cycling p/b K4 4:25
28 Athena Countouriotis (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling s.t.
29 Julie Emmerman (USA) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 4:33
30 Bethany Allen (USA) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 4:34
31 Alison Tetrick (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:36
32 Rhae Shaw (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth 4:41
33 Jacqueline Parker (USA ) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 4:47
34 Sara Bergen (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 4:49
35 Tracy Tilton (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling 5:29
36 Joanie Celso (USA) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 5:31
37 Joanne Hogan (USA) Team TIBCO-SVC s.t.
38 Allison Beveridge (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 5:35
39 Emily Georgeson (USA) LA Sweat 5:43
40 Kelly Catlin (USA) JetCycling Women's Elite Team s.t.
41 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO-SVC 5:46
42 Leah Thomas (USA) JAKROO Racing Team 5:53
43 Kathryn Bertin (Skn) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 6:02
44 Jennifer Whalen (USA) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 6:27
45 Leah Guldien (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing
46 Beth Hernandez (USA) JAKROO Racing Team
47 Laura Brown (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro
48 Carolina Rodriguez (Mex) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6
49 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR all s.t.
50 Caitlin Laroche (USA) LA Sweat 6:36
51 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro s.t.
52 Megan Rathwell (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth 6:49
53 Olivia Dillon (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 6:51
54 Stephanie Wetzel (USA) Fearless Femme p/b H 6:56
55 Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) Roosters Biker's Edge 7:09
56 Kathryn Hunter (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 7:11
57 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 7:17
58 Cristina Hughes (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing s.t.
59 Clarice Sayle (USA) JAKROO Racing Team 7:21
60 Megan Alderete (USA) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 7:31
61 Janel Holcomb (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 8:22
62 Alexis Ryan (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro
63 Kimberly Johnson (USA) JAKROO Racing Team
64 Stehanie Roorda (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized all s.t.
65 Sara Headley (USA) Team TIBCO-SVC 9:06
66 Alizee Brien (Can) Team TIBCO-SVC s.t.
67 Kat Salthouse (USA) Roosters Biker's Edge 9:43
68 Emily Collins (NZl) Team TIBCO-SVC 9:54
69 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Team TIBCO-SVC
70 Joy McCulloch (USA) LA Sweat
71 Alexandrea Burton (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
72 Amanda Miller (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth
73 ShoShawna Routley (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth
74 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling
75 Misha Fuller (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
76 Maura Kinsella (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
77 Anna Grace Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 11:03
78 Melanie Wong (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 11:21
79 Lindsay Fox (USA) Roosters Biker's Edge 11:39
80 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 12:02
81 Madeleine Boutet (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 12:16
82 Mandy Heintz (USA) Fearless Femme p/b H 12:43
83 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 13:31
84 Amber Gaffney (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 13:33
85 Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR s.t.
86 Zeina Loutfi (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 13:42
OTL Tere Casas (Mex) JetCycling Women's Elite Team 14:47
OTL Justine Clift (Can) Roosters Biker's Edge 15:14
OTL Dupee Suzanna (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 15:19
OTL Alicia Allen-Buerger (USA) Fearless Femme p/b H 15:40
OTL Jessy Uebelhart (Sui) BMW p/b Happy Tooth 16:04
OTL Angelica Frayre (USA) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 16:19
OTL Meghan Grant (Can) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 16:24
OTL Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 16:48
OTL Starla Teddergreen (USA) Fearless Femme p/b H 17:05
OTL Catherine Dessureault (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 18:22
OTL Carrie Cartmill (Can) Roosters Biker's Edge 18:53
OTL Joanna Dahl (USA) JAKROO Racing Team 19:20
OTL Ivy Audrain (USA) LA Sweat 19:46
OTL Tiffany Pezzulo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 s.t.
OTL Anika Todd (Can) Team TIBCO-SVC 19:59
OTL Kaytie Scott (USA) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 20:41
OTL Solymar Rivera (USA) JetCycling Women's Elite Team 21:51
OTL Allison Arensman (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 23:10
OTL Jenny Rios (Mex) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 25:46
DNF Priscilla Calderon (USA) LA Sweat
DNF Libby Caldwell (USA) LA Sweat
DNF Lenore Pipes (Gum) LA Sweat
DNF Courteney Lowe (NZl) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth
DNF Amber Pierce (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth
DNF Michelle Khare (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth
DNF Sarah Coney (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing
DNF Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing
DNF Irena Ossola (USA) Fearless Femme p/b H
DNF Joanie Caron (Can) DNA Cycling p/b K4
DNF Catherine Fegan-Kim (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
DNF Kemille King (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
DNF Emily Mathen (USA) JAKROO Racing Team
DNF Amanda Seigle (USA) JAKROO Racing Team
DNF Jennifer Vollmer (USA) Roosters Biker's Edge
DNF Fernanda Sierra (Mex) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6
DNF Vikki Appel (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Heather Balbier (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Raegan Lunsford (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Denise Mueller (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Kim Nida (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Ivie Crawford (USA) JetCycling Women's Elite Team
DNF Chane Jonker (RSA) JetCycling Women's Elite Team
DNF Alexa Perez (Mex) JetCycling Women's Elite Team
DNF Amelia Tanner (USA) JetCycling Women's Elite Team
 
GC
1 Mara Abbott (USA) LA Sweat 4:21:18
2 Amber Neben (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling at 0:22
3 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 0:45
4 Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro 1:24
5 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:55
6 Brianna Walle (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly s.t.
7 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 2:09
8 Flavia Oliviera (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 2:13
9 Miranda Griffith (Aus) BMW p/b Happy Tooth 2:27
10 Abigal Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro 3:24
11 Amy Charity (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:29
12 Linda Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro 3:35
13 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:48
14 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Team TIBCO-SVC 3:54
15 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 3:59
16 Scotti Wilborne (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro s.t.
17 Kristi Lay Giroux (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 4:05
18 Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 4:06
19 Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 4:10
20 Denise Ramsden (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing s.t.
21 Rhae Shaw (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth 4:17
22 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 4:22
23 Kathryn Donovan (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 4:23
24 Alison Tetrick (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:33
25 Gabrielle Pilot-Fortin (Can) DNA Cycling p/b K4 4:46
26 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly 5:11
27 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 5:12
28 Athena Countouriotis (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling 5:19
29 Julie Emmerman (USA) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 5:27
30 Kelly Catlin (USA) JetCycling Women's Elite Team 5:45
31 Jacqueline Parker (USA ) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 5:58
32 Sara Bergen (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing s.t.
33 Allison Beveridge (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 6:04
34 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO-SVC 6:39
35 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro 6:55
36 Laura Brown (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro s.t.
37 Joanne Hogan (USA) Team TIBCO-SVC 7:13
38 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 7:14
39 Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro 7:17
40 Olivia Dillon (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 7:36
41 Joanie Celso (USA) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 7:48
42 Kathryn Bertin (Skn) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 7:59
43 Caitlin Laroche (USA) LA Sweat 8:03
44 Kathryn Hunter (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 8:07
45 Leah Guldien (Can) Trek-Red Truck Racing 8:08
46 Megan Rathwell (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth 8:10
47 Beth Hernandez (USA) JAKROO Racing Team 8:15
48 Bethany Allen (USA) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 8:20
49 Janel Holcomb (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 8:36
50 Alessandra Sales (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 8:38
51 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 8:43
52 Emily Georgeson (USA) LA Sweat s.t.
53 Cristina Hughes (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 8:55
54 Carolina Rodriguez (Mex) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 8:58
55 Megan Alderete (USA) ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 9:10
56 Tracy Tilton (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling 9:12
57 Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) Roosters Biker's Edge 9:15
58 Jennifer Whalen (USA) Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 s.t.
59 Stehanie Roorda (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 9:47
60 Clarice Sayle (USA) JAKROO Racing Team 9:50
61 Sara Headley (USA) Team TIBCO-SVC 9:52
62 Alexis Ryan (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro 9:55
63 Emily Collins (NZl) Team TIBCO-SVC 10:42
64 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 10:53
65 Maura Kinsella (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 10:56
66 Amanda Miller (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 10:59
67 Stephanie Wetzel (USA) Fearless Femme p/b H 11:23
68 ShoShawna Routley (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth 11:45
69 Joy McCulloch (USA) LA Sweat 12:02
70 Kimberly Johnson (USA) JAKROO Racing Team 12:05
71 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Team TIBCO-SVC 12:31
72 Anna Grace Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 12:38
73 Melanie Wong (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 13:09
74 Lindsay Fox (USA) Roosters Biker's Edge 13:14
75 Mandy Heintz (USA) Fearless Femme p/b H 14:02
76 Madeleine Boutet (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 14:06
77 Amber Gaffney (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 14:18
78 Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR 15:27
79 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 16:04
80 Leah Thomas (USA) JAKROO Racing Team 20:14
81 Alexandrea Burton (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 22:17
82 Misha Fuller (USA) ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 22:35
83 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling 24:48
84 Alizee Brien (Can) Team TIBCO-SVC 26:11
85 Zeina Loutfi (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 26:52
86 Kat Salthouse (USA) Roosters Biker's Edge 31:31

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.