Canadian Cyclist

 

April 11/15 17:58 pm - Nations Cup #2: Ronde van Vlaanderen results


Posted by Editoress on 04/11/15
 

Results from U23 Nations Cup #2 - Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres in Belgium

 

Oudenaarde to Oudenaarde, 176.6 km
1 Alexander Edmonson (Aus) Australia 4:29:04
2 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Italy at s.t.
3 Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor) Norway 0:07
4 Nans Peters (Fra) France 0:54
5 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) France s.t.
6 Mihkel Räim (Est) Estonia 1:23
7 Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Norway s.t.
8 Fabien Grelier (Fra) France 1:37
9 Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark 1:39
10 Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain 1:39
11 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Italy
12 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway
13 Twan Brusselman (Ned) Netherlands
14 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany
15 Daan Myngheer (Bel) Belgium
16 Krists Neilands (Lat) Latvia
17 Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland
18 Daniel Biedermann (Aut) Austria all s.t.
19 Amund Groendahl Jansen (Nor) Norway 1:42
20 Daniel Eaton (USA) United States 2:44
21 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Denmark 3:11
22 Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Netherlands
23 Rok Korosec (Slo) Slovenia
24 Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Netherlands
25 Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Sweden
26 Nils Politt (Ger) Germany
27 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Austria
28 Théry Schir (Sui) Switzerland
29 Alex Clements (Aus) Australia
30 Justin Oien (USA) United States all s.t.
31 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Poland 3:15
32 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Netherlands 4:47
33 Alexander Wachter (Aut) Austria 5:02
34 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Switzerland
35 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Luxebourg both s.t.
36 Lukas Spengler (Sui) Switzerland 5:20
37 Cees Bol (Ned) Netherlands s.t.
38 Riccardo Donato (Ita) Italy 5:43
39 Francesco Rosa (Ita) Italy 5:44
40 Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Slovenia 5:44
41 Dylan Page (Sui) Switzerland 5:46
42 Tom Bohli (Sui) Switzerland
43 Piotr Havik (Ned) Netherlands
44 Marko Pavlic (Slo) Slovenia all s.t.
45 David Montgomery (Irl) Ireland 6:44
46 Lubos Malovec (Svk) Slovakia
47 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) France both s.t.
48 Erik Baska (Svk) Slovakia 6:53
49 Tormod Hausken Jacobsen (Nor) Norway
50 Jan Marcus Faaglum Karlsson (Swe) Sweden both s.t.
51 Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Russia 7:54
52 Luís Gomes (Por) Portugal
53 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain
54 Pontus Kastemyr (Swe) Sweden
55 Patryk Stosz (Pol) Poland
56 Gustav Höög (Swe) Sweden
57 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Spain
58 Logan Owen (USA) United States
59 Xavier San Sebastian (Esp) Spain
60 Martin Otonicar (Slo) Slovenia
61 David Per (Slo) Slovenia
62 Benjamin Perry (Can) Canada
63 Ruben Pols (Bel) Belgium
64 Artem Nych (Rus) Russia
65 Sean Mackinnon (Can) Canada
66 Geoffrey Curran (USA) United States all s.t.
67 Christopher Latham (GBr) Great Britain 9:22
68 Juraj Bellan (Svk) Slovakia 9:31
69 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Italy
70 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Germany
71 Juan Ignacio Curuchet (Arg) Argentina
72 Timmo Jeret (Est) Estonia
73 Deins Kanepejs (Lat) Latvia
74 Mathew Zenovich (NZl) New Zealand
75 Harry Carpenter (Aus) Australia
76 Aksel Nõmmela (Est) Estonia
77 Andreas Walzel (Aut) Austria
78 Massimo Morabito (Lux) Luxebourg
79 Martin Laas (Est) Estonia
80 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Denmark
81 Adam Jamieson (Can) Canada
82 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark
83 Magnus Klaris (Den) Denmark
84 Robert-Jon Mccarthy (Aus) Australia
85 Miguel Bryon (USA) United States
86 Jack Wilson (Irl) Ireland
87 Hayden Mccormick (NZl) New Zealand
88 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Japan
89 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Spain
90 Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Spain
91 Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Spain all s.t.
92 César Martingil (Por) Portugal 10:22
93 Nick Bain (NZl) New Zealand
94 Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
95 Dylan Kowalski (Fra) France all s.t.
96 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan 11:51
DNF Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Belgium
DNF Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Belgium
DNF Loic Vliegen (Bel) Belgium
DNF Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Belgium
DNF Nicolai Brochner (Den) Denmark
DNF Simone Consonni (Ita) Italy
DNF Marc Fournier (Fra) France
DNF Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Germany
DNF Jonas Koch (Ger) Germany
DNF Marco Mathis (Ger) Germany
DNF Fridtjof Roeinaas (Nor) Norway
DNF Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Great Britain
DNF Scott Davies (GBr) Great Britain
DNF Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain
DNF Mamyr Stash (Rus) Russia
DNF Roman Kustadinchev (Rus) Russia
DNF Stepan Kurianov (Rus) Russia
DNF Igor Kuznetsov (Rus) Russia
DNF Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Austria
DNF Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Austria
DNF Maxime Froidevaux (Sui) Switzerland
DNF Arakdiusz Owsian (Pol) Poland
DNF Piotr Konwa (Pol) Poland
DNF Mateusz Kazimierczak (Pol) Poland
DNF Domen Novak (Slo) Slovenia
DNF Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Portugal
DNF Joao Rodrigues (Por) Portugal
DNF Rui Carvalho (Por) Portugal
DNF Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal
DNF Juraj Lajcha (Svk) Slovakia
DNF Róbert Málik (Svk) Slovakia
DNF Milan Holomek (Svk) Slovakia
DNF Ryan Mullen (Irl) Ireland
DNF Cormac Clarke (Irl) Ireland
DNF Eoin Mccarthy (Irl) Ireland
DNF Thomas Fallon (Irl) Ireland
DNF Arturs Belevics (Lat) Latvia
DNF Aleksandrs Rublevskis (Lat) Latvia
DNF Martins Savickis (Lat) Latvia
DNF Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Spain
DNF Hampus Anderberg (Swe) Sweden
DNF Ludvig Bengtsson (Swe) Sweden
DNF Josten Vaidem (Est) Estonia
DNF Oskar Nisu (Est) Estonia
DNF Sven Fritsch (Lux) Luxebourg
DNF Max Englaro (Lux) Luxebourg
DNF Ivan Centrone (Lux) Luxebourg
DNF Miles Scotson (Aus) Australia
DNF Oscar Stevenson (Aus) Australia
DNF Joshoa Haggerty (NZl) New Zealand
DNF James Judd (NZl) New Zealand
DNF Ben Wolfe (USA) United States
DNF Edward Walsh (Can) Canada
DNF William Elliott (Can) Canada
DNF Alexander Cowan (Can) Canada
DNF Grigoriy Shtein (Kaz) Kazakhstan
DNF Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
DNF Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
DNF Sergey Shemyakin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
DNF Toshiki Omote (Jpn) Japan
DNF Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japan
DNF Ohko Shimizu (Jpn) Japan
DNF Yuri Kobashi (Jpn) Japan
DNF Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Japan
DNF Facundo Crisafulli (Arg) Argentina
DNF Federico Vivas (Arg) Argentina
DNF Lucas Gaday Orozco (Arg) Argentina

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.