Canadian Cyclist

 

April 11/15 18:34 pm - US Cup XC #3: Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 04/11/15
 

Results from US Cup XC #3, Bonelli in San Dimas, California

Pro Men
1 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-Odlo Mtb Racing Team 1:30:22
2 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain 0:04
3 Sergio Mantecon (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 0:22
4 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing 0:56
5 Stephen Ettinger (USA) Team Sho-Air/Cannondale 1:38
6 Daniel McConnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 1:56
7 Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada 2:12
8 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing 2:34
9 Martin Loo (Est) Hawaii Express 3:10
10 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Sram/Tld Race Team 3:56
11 Fabio Castaneda (Col) Gw Shimano/Indeporte 4:37
12 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3 Rox Racing 4:59
13 Kerry Werner (USA) Raleigh Clement Cycl 5:04
14 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory 5:04
15 Jeremy Martin (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicyc 5:06
16 Hector Riveros Paez (Col) Raleigh Clement Cycl 5:42
17 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Bicycles 5:48
18 Max Plaxton (Can) Sho-Air/Cannondale 5:54
19 Keegan Swenson (USA) Team Sho-Air/Cannondale 6:02
20 Evan Guthrie (Can) Norco Factory Team 6:15
21 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing 6:50
22 Marc-Antoin Nadon (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing 6:57
23 Antoine Caron (Can) Pivot Cycles-Ote 7:13
24 Cole Oberman (USA) Rare Disease Cycling 7:45
25 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Team Clif Bar 7:48
26 Brandon Rivera (Col) 8:00
27 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing 8:12
28 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar 8:18
29 Tom Sampson (USA) Vittoria/Yeti/Adigga 8:47
30 Mitch Bailey (Can) Trek Canada 9:04
31 Joseph Maloney (USA) B&L Bicycle/Trek 11:10
32 Menso De Jong (USA) Team Clif Bar Cycling 11:40
33 Mitchell Hoke (USA) 11:52
34 Julien Bourdevaire (Fra) Team Blackstar 12:30
35 Jose Alfred Pacheco (Mex) Buena Park Bicycles 13:38
36 Evan Mcneely (Can) Norco Factory Team 14:58
37 Jon Slaughter (Can) Csajcc p/b Norco LG -1 Lap
38 Samuel Brehm (USA) Ojio Sport -2 Laps
39 Ryan Woodall (USA) Team TGB/Felt Bicycles -2 Laps
40 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona -2 Laps
41 Trevor Deruise (USA) KTM Bikes Factory Racin g -2 Laps
42 Ken Onodera (Jpn) -2 Laps
43 Jean-Louis Bourdevaire (Fra) Blackstar -2 Laps
44 Jose Aurella Hernandez De J (Mex) Bikes And More -2 Laps
45 TJ Woodruff (USA) Momentum Endurance -2 Laps
46 Ryan Geiger (USA) Frm Factory Race Tea -2 Laps
47 Dana Weber (USA) Stage 21 -2 Laps
48 Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) Champion-System/Cann -2 Laps
49 Brodie Stringer (USA) Stringer Mtb Racing -2 Laps
50 Guillaume Larose-Gingras (Can) Pivot Cycles-Ote -2 Laps
51 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona -2 Laps
52 Cody Kaiser (USA) Lange Twins/Speciali -2 Laps
53 David Flaten (USA) Us Military Cycling/ -3 Laps
54 Liam Earl (USA) Team Corridori -3 Laps
55 Ernest Watenpaugh (USA) Jack Daniels -3 Laps
56 Elliot Reinecke (USA) Focus Bikes/Velo Han -3 Laps
57 Gareth Feldstein (USA) Ojio Cannondale -3 Laps
58 Sepp Kuss (USA) Intermountain Live W -3 Laps
59 Grant Ellwood (USA) Boulder Junior Cycli -3 Laps
60 Kevin Day (USA) Team Endurance 360 -3 Laps
61 Jun Matsuo (Jpn) Miyata-Merida Biking -3 Laps
62 John Nobil (USA) Bear Valley Bikes -3 Laps
63 Joel Titius (USA) Baghouse -3 Laps
64 Charles Faucher-Rober (Can) Team Pivot Cycles-OT -3 Laps
65 Lewis Gaffney (USA) American Classic Xpe -3 Laps
66 Ingvar Omarsson (Isl) Tindur -4 Laps
67 Thomas Gauthier (Can) Team Pivot Cycles-OT -4 Laps
68 Nick Thomas (USA) Az Devo -4 Laps
69 Stuart Gonzalez (USA) Bear Valley Bikes -4 Laps
70 Greg Gibson (USA) Bear Valley Bikes/Tr -4 Laps
71 Brad Auen (USA) Midwest Mountain Pro -4 Laps
72 Scott Lynch (Can) -4 Laps
73 Stephane Roch (Sui) Team Ninja -4 Laps
74 Garrett Gerchar (USA) Clif Bar -4 Laps
75 Ian Wilkey (USA) Az Devo -4 Laps
76 Geoffrey Montague (USA) Summit Cycling -4 Laps
77 Robert Marion (USA) -4 Laps
78 Craig Wohlschlaeger (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off -4 Laps
79 Jt Toepel (USA) Groove Subaru Excel -4 Laps
80 Jesse Kelly (USA) Toasted Head Racing -4 Laps
81 Colby Pastore (USA) Santa Cruz X Fusion -4 Laps
82 Derek Hermon (USA) Bear Valley Bikes -4 Laps
83 Trey Jarno (Est) Bear Valley Bikes/Sp -5 Laps
DNS Jakub Valigura (Cze) 92fifty/Elevated Leg
DNF Gustavo Pedroza Sicaer (Mex) Fuji Bikes Mexico
DNS Carter Shaver (USA) Giant Co-Factory Team


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.