Canadian Cyclist

 

April 12/15 10:57 am - MTB World Cup DH #1: Final results Elite Men


Posted by Editoress on 04/12/15
 

Results from the Men's final in Lourdes, France

 

Elite Men Time Gap
1 Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing 2:58.691 0.00
2 Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 3:02.646 3.955
3 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:05.096 6.405
4 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:05.577 6.886
5 Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:05.830 7.139
6 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 3:05.892 7.201
7 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:06.372 7.681
8 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing 3:06.787 8.096
9 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Calvisson VTT 3:07.629 8.938
10 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) 3:08.138 9.447
11 Luca Shaw (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing 3:08.328 9.637
12 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing 3:08.341 9.650
13 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Intense Factory Racing 3:08.352 9.661
14 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:09.079 10.388
15 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 3:09.124 10.433
16 Patrick Thome (Fra) CK Racing 3:09.235 10.544
17 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 3:09.474 10.783
18 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory DH Team 3:09.775 11.084
19 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:09.838 11.147
20 Dean Lucas (Aus) Devinci Global Racing 3:09.961 11.270
21 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) 3:10.413 11.722
22 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:10.464 11.773
23 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Roc VTT Oz-En-Oisans 3:10.851 12.160
24 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) 3:10.882 12.191
25 Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) 3:10.970 12.279
26 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 3:11.078 12.387
27 Harry Heath (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 3:11.114 12.423
28 Florent Payet (Fra) CK Racing 3:11.163 12.472
29 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:11.972 13.281
30 Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:12.036 13.345
31 Joseph Connell (GBr) 3:12.116 13.425
32 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:12.484 13.793
33 Lutz Weber (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 3:12.512 13.821
34 Benny Strasser (Ger) Radon Magura Factory 3:12.639 13.948
35 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:12.859 14.168
36 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 3:12.898 14.207
37 Miran Vauh (Slo) 3:12.923 14.232
38 Jasper Jauch (Ger) 3:12.988 14.297
39 Manuel Gruber (Aut) Radon Magura Factory 3:13.144 14.453
40 Lars Vatnebryn Sandviken (Nor) 3:13.274 14.583
41 Emanuel Pombo (Por) 3:13.702 15.011
42 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) 3:13.816 15.125
43 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:14.023 15.332
44 Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - DH 3:14.046 15.355
45 Maxime Chapuis (Sui) 3:14.694 16.003
46 Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:15.079 16.388
47 Reece Wilson (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:15.111 16.420
48 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:15.228 16.537
49 Francisco Pardal (Por) 3:15.586 16.895
50 Quentin Chanudet (Fra) 3:15.840 17.149
51 Lewis Buchanan (GBr) Banshee Bikes Factory Team 3:15.898 17.207
52 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 3:15.961 17.270
53 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:15.991 17.300
54 Phil Atwill (GBr) Orange Dirt World Team, Xfusion 3:16.371 17.680
55 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:16.475 17.784
56 Melvin Pons (Fra) 3:16.771 18.080
57 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:16.985 18.294
58 Guillem Jorba Prats (Esp) 3:17.389 18.698
59 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:17.610 18.919
60 Jay Williamson (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 3:18.175 19.484
61 Benoit Bresset (Fra) 3:18.270 19.579
62 Fergus Lamb (GBr) 3:19.013 20.322
63 Forrest Riesco (Can) 3:19.459 20.768
64 Craig Evans (GBr) 3:20.351 21.660
65 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 3:20.547 21.856
66 Javier Guijarro Villacieros (Esp) 3:20.985 22.294
67 Adam Brayton (GBr) 3:21.243 22.552
68 Guillaume Larbeyou (Fra) 3:21.349 22.658
69 Carlo Caire (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:21.662 22.971
70 George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing 3:22.184 23.493
71 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:24.089 25.398
72 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) 3:32.563 33.872
73 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 3:38.351 39.660
74 David Trummer (Aut) Ghost RRP 3:50.144 51.453
75 Harry Molloy (GBr) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 3:57.531 58.840
76 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost RRP 4:30.296 1:31.605
77 Jack Iles (Can) Norco Factory Racing 6:06.915 3:08.224
DNF Neko Mulally (USA) GSTAAD-Scott
DNF Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team
DNF Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing
DNF Andrew Neethling (RSA) Polygon UR
DNF Daniel Algarra Navarro (Esp)
DNS Emyr Davies (GBr


 


Qualifying results

Preview

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.