Canadian Cyclist

 

April 20/15 12:36 pm - Calabogie Road Classic: Ontario Cup #2 results


Posted by on 04/20/15
 

Results from The Calabogie Road Classic, Ontario Cup #2 held Sunday Apr 19th in Calabogie Ontario

Presented by Cyclelogik

 

Photo gallery by Robert Roaldi

 

Junior Men, 75.75 km (Average Speed 41.8 km/h)
1 Rune Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave - RMJ) 1:48: 48
2 Cameron Mason (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RMJ)
3 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (National Cycling Centre Hamilt - RMJ)
4 Cam Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMJ)
5 Josh Smith (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU17)
6 Carter Davidson (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMU17)
7 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMU17)
8 Chris Ernst (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMU17)
9 Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave - RMJ)
10 Antoine Massie (Polo Velo - Optotouraine.ca p/b Trek - RMJ)
11 Ross Graham (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)
12 Harry Mayne (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU17)
13 Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Te - RMJ)
14 Riley Mckellar (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMU17)
15 Jacob Adams (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ)
16 Noah Simms (Centurion Next Wave - RMU17)
17 Justin Correa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMU17)
18 Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMU17)
19 Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave - RMU17)
20 Cole Schumacher (Centurion Next Wave - RMJ)
21 Ian Currie (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ)
22 Logan Mcintyre (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ)
23 Gavin Kerr (Centurion Next Wave - RMU17)
24 Joseph Pancoe (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU17)
25 Gunnar Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave - RMU17) all s.t.
26 Hayden Mayeur (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMJ) 0: 15
27 Aidan Zeversenuke (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMU17) 0: 31
28 Craig Devries (Independent - RMJ) 30: 58
DNF Josh Shenker (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU17)
DNF Dustin King (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)
DNF Zachary Peddle (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMJ)
DNS Olivier Lapointe (Sante Universelle/Marin Bikes - RMJ)
DNS Carson Miles (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMU17)
 
Elite 3 Men, 75.75 km (Average Speed 41.8 km/h)
1 Benoit Boulay (Crimps Cycling Club - RME.3) 1:48: 48
2 Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle - RME.3)
3 Adam Bird (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.3)
4 Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
5 Alan Dempsey (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RME.3)
6 Jesse Jarjour (Independent - RME.3)
7 Thomas Oliver (Independent - RME.3)
8 Ben Mcnabb (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RME.3)
9 Marshall Eidinger (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RME.3)
10 Mike Little (Crimps Cycling Club - RME.3)
11 Michael Nangle (Team Race - RME.3)
12 Derek Oosterveen (Reactivated Racing - RME.3)
13 Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
14 Kris Deyarmond (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)
15 John Parrott (Crimps Cycling Club - RME.3)
16 Frederick Gates (Sante Universelle/Marin Bikes - RME.3)
17 Derek Snider (Crimps Cycling Club - RME.3)
18 Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)
19 Chris Dunbar (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
20 Chris Reid (The Cyclery-Opus - RME.3) all s.t.
21 Andrew Mouck (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RME.3) 0: 24
DNF Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Woody Marrouch (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMU23.3)
DNF Darrell Blakely-Bazinet (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.3)
DNF Kyle Boorsma (Crimps Cycling Club - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 75.75 km (Average Speed 41.3 km/h)
1 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.2) 1:50: 01
2 Andrew Olive (Euro-Sports - RMMB.2)
3 James Layfield (Team PBR p/b Racer Sportif - RMMC.2)
4 Andrew Auld (Team PBR p/b Racer Sportif - RMMB.2)
5 Jamie O'connor (Elite Health Racing - RMMB.2)
6 Christian Voyer (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMB.2)
7 Peter Chae (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
8 Christopher Brachman (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
9 Nicholas Bundza (Tekne Cycle Club - RMMB.2)
10 Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMC.2)
11 Alistair Scott (Cyclelogik Racing - RMMB.2)
12 Brian Simpson (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMMB.2)
13 Armando Mastracci (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
14 Steve Grundy (Elite Health Racing - RMMB.2)
15 Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2)
16 Jan Pearson (Elite Health Racing - RMMB.2)
17 Arthur Jedson Tommy (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMC.2)
18 Patrick Elliott (Team PBR p/b Racer Sportif - RMMB.2)
19 Ian Chambers (Team PBR p/b Racer Sportif - RMMB.2)
20 Justin Moore (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.2)
21 Rodrigo Diaz (Euro-Sports - RMMA.2)
22 Thomas Stevens (Cyclelogik Racing - RMMC.2)
23 Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
24 Jeff Murphy (Team PBR p/b Racer Sportif - RMMB.2)
25 Todd Olynick (Sepps - RMMB.2)
26 Mark Buckaway (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
27 Joe Accardi (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RMMB.2)
28 Karim Marrouch (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMC.2)
29 Rick Clavir (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
30 Karl Suuronen (Tekne Cycle Club - RMMB.2)
31 David Bilenkey (Euro-Sports - RMMC.2)
32 James Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club - RMMB.2)
33 David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2)
34 Roderick Grant (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
35 Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
36 James White (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMB.2)
37 David Charles (Tekne Cycle Club - RMMB.2)
38 Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
39 Brad Keast (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
40 Brad Martel (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMC.2)
41 Jayson Baillie (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
42 Steven Thomas (Euro-Sports - RMMB.2)
43 Chris Chambers (Team PBR p/b Racer Sportif - RMMC.2)
44 Richard Grieve (Tekne Cycle Club - RMMB.2)
45 Michael Quatsch (Sepps - RMMB.2)
46 Ian Fraser (Cycle Logik Racing - RMMC.2) all s.t.
47 Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMD.2) 0: 11
48 Robert Orange (Ride With Rendall Pb Biemme - RMMC.2) 0: 32
49 Conrad Mrowiec (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMMB.2) 2: 04
50 Luc Lamarre (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RMMB.2) 4: 24
DNF Colin Campbell (Independent - RMMC.2)
DNF Anthony Simpson (Mbrc.Org-Gears/Pedalinx - RMMB.2)
DNF Lee Hooper (Team PBR p/b Racer Sportif - RMMA.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 75.75 km (Average Speed 37.7 km/h)
1 Ellen Watters (The Cyclery - Opus - RWE.1) 2:00: 33
2 Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery - Opus - RWE.1)
3 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-Opus - RWE.1) both s.t.
4 Kaitlyn Steeves (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.2) 1: 17
5 Katherine Maine (The Cyclery-Opus - RWE.2) 3: 43
6 Miriam Brouwer (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 3: 47
7 Sarah Mason (Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Wood - RWE.2) 4: 50
8 Tatjana Zaharova (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RWE.1)
9 Amy Mausser (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2)
10 Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2)
11 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2)
12 Jennifer Hodgkinson (Cykl - Junek Velodromes - RWE.2)
13 Amelie Bruneau (The Cyclery - Opus - RWE.1)
14 Barbie Hope (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RWE.2) all s.t.
15 Nicole Lentini (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 10: 57
DNS Maddison Vit (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.1)
 
Master 1 Men, 90.9 km (Average Speed 42.4 km/h)
1 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 2:08: 35
2 Chris Firek (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1)
3 Matthias Schmidt (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1)
4 Mark Palma (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMA.1)
5 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
6 Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.1)
7 Justin Rogers (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.1)
8 Jason Valenti (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
9 Fred Perez (Independent - RMMB.1)
10 Mick Caturay (Truenorth Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1)
11 Marc Hunt (Tekne Cycle Club - RMMA.1)
12 Andrew Stewart (Truenorth Medical Road Corps - RMMC.1)
13 Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
14 Andy D'angelo (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.1)
15 Doug Blades (Truenorth Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1)
16 Nicolas Regis (Polo Velo - Optotouraine.ca p/b Trek - RMMB.1)
17 Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.1)
18 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.1)
19 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
20 Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
21 Marc Mazer (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
22 Dale Danner (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMB.1)
23 Marco Salvati (Photon Racing p/b Engineered A - RMMC.1)
24 Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
25 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMC.1)
26 Bryan Tyers (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMA.1)
27 Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMC.1)
28 Yan Marineau (True North Medical Corps - RMMA.1)
29 Craig Hawkes (Cyclery Racing - RMMB.1)
30 Ryan Hodgkinson (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMA.1)
31 Brian Kelly (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.1)
32 Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMC.1)
33 Dave Tomsic (Cyclery Racing - RMMB.1)
34 Michael Larochelle (Cyclery Racing - RMMB.1)
35 Joachim Toelke (Euro-Sports - RMMB.1)
36 Lawrence Akot (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.1)
37 Fulvio Cubello (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMC.1)
38 Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMC.1)
39 Duncan Jackson (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.1)
40 Cary Moretti (Truenorth Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1)
41 Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMB.1) all s.t.
42 Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 0: 15
43 Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 0: 15
44 Mike Nash (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMB.1) 0: 22
45 David Gazsi (True North Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1) 0: 22
46 Jeff Douglas (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 1: 01
47 Paul Kotyk (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMA.1) 1: 13
DNF Amenh Tsan (Independent - RMMA.1)
DNS Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
DNS Andy Mill (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 111.1 km (Average Speed 43.4 km/h)
1 Ed Veal (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.1) 2:33: 26
2 James Orton (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2)
3 Derrek Ivey (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RME.1)
4 Brandon Etzl (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.1)
5 James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)
6 Timothy Burton (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2)
7 Greg Boileau (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.2)
8 Bayley Simpson (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.2)
9 Christian Ricci (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMU23.2)
10 Trevor O'donnell (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RMU23.2)
11 Iain Radford (Tekne Cycle Club - RME.1)
12 Derrick St John (Silber Pro Cycling - RME.1)
13 Matteo Dal-Cin (Silber Pro Cycling - RME.1)
14 Biran Falk-Dotan (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RMU23.2)
15 Etienne Moreau (Veloselect Racing Team - RME.1)
16 Matt Surch (Tekne Cycle Club - RME.2)
17 Philippe Lanthier (Polo Velo - Optotouraine.ca p/b Trek - RME.2)
18 Wyatt Galley (Ride With Rendall / Biemme Dev - RME.2)
19 Alexandre Matte (Polo Velo - Optotouraine.ca p/b Trek - RME.2)
20 Niles Vaivars (Zuck Bikes / Pedalinx - RME.2)
21 Marc Boudreau (Cyclery Racing - RME.2)
22 Robert Ralph (Sante Universelle/Marin Bik - RME.1)
23 Alexandre Simard (Polo Velo - Optotouraine.ca p/b Trek - RME.2)
24 Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.2)
25 Douglas Van Den Ham (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.1)
26 Guillaume Lafleur (Polo Velo - Optotouraine.ca p/b Trek - RME.2)
27 Christopher Bozek (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2)
28 Marc-antoine Brassard (Polo Velo - Optotouraine.ca p/b Trek - RME.2)
29 Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
30 Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU23.2)
31 Nigel Roedde (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2)
32 Anthony Barrette (Sante Universelle/Marin Bikes - RME.1)
33 Geoffrey Parslow (Todd's Cycling Club - RME.2)
34 Robert Hargrove (Sante Universalle/Marin Bikes - RME.1)
35 Andrew Lees (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.2)
36 Connor Byway (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)
37 Ryan Phelps (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr - RME.2)
38 Warren Macdonald (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.1)
39 Sean Kelly (Independent - RME.2)
40 James Lucas Bent (Independent - RME.2)
41 Ben Andrew (Sante Universelle/Marin Bik - RME.2)
42 Bayden Pritchard (Octto Cycling Team - RME.1)
43 Aaron Thomas (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2) all s.t.
44 Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.2) 0: 09
45 Shawn Clarke (Sante Universelle || Marin Bik - RME.1)
46 Mathieu Lafontaine (Polo Velo - Optotouraine.ca p/b Trek - RME.2)
47 Grahame Rivers (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2) all s.t.
48 Jean-sebastien Perron (Sante Universelle/Marin Bik - RME.1) 0: 14
49 Brian Trafford (Ride With Rendall / Biemme Devo - RME.1) 1: 36
DNF Cameron Mcphaden (Veloselect Racing Team - RME.2)
DNF Felix Burke (Jovelo Tremblant - RME.1)
 
Elite 4 Men, 55.55 km (Average Speed 40.5 km/h)
1 John Lobraico (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RME.4) 1:22: 12
2 A.j. Larivee (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) at s.t.
3 Raphael Couturier (Independent - RMU23.4) 0: 02
4 Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - RME.4)
5 Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge - RME.4)
6 Hinkel Yeung (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.4)
7 Tony Jacques (Independent - RME.4)
8 Oaken Work (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - RME.4)
9 Jonathan Maloney (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.4)
10 Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - RME.4)
11 Chris Stewart (Gearheads - RME.4)
12 Ayrton Dick (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
13 Michael Nyby (Cycle Solutions - RME.4)
14 Josh Vlodarchyk (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - RME.4)
15 Carey Dedo (Gearheads - RME.4)
16 Michael Svendsen (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RME.4)
17 Paul Amesbury (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.4)
18 Dex Prandovszky (Cycle Solutions - RME.4)
19 Graham Page (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.4)
20 David Marchesseault (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
21 Joel Anderson (Lantern Rouge - RME.4)
22 Derek O'farrell (Independent - RME.4)
23 Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club (BcCC) - RME.4)
24 Jeff Waters (Independent - RMU23.4)
25 Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
26 Matthew Bucci (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
27 Jacob Williams (Cycle Solutions - RME.4)
28 Jamie Whitfield (Crimps Cycling Club - RME.4)
29 Pete Gemakas (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RME.4)
30 Matthew Downs (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4)
31 Daniel Leblanc (Gearheads - RME.4)
32 Andrew Brown (Tekne Cycle Club - RME.4) all s.t.
33 Jake Mackenzie (Tekne Cycle Club - RME.4) 0: 12
34 Stuart Theron (Independent - RME.4) s.t.
35 Dan Bandurka (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4) 0: 15
36 Remi Dumoulin (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4) 0: 49
37 Quentin Stossel (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.4) 1: 34
38 Alexander Hughes (Independent - RME.4) 7: 09
DNF Max Rubarth (Tekne Cycle Club - RMU23.4)
DNF Teddy Jarrett (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Ugurtan Malkoc (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RMU23.4)
DNF Tim Anema (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Jason Shuker (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4)
DNS Robert Bateman (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - RME.4)
NP Nicholas Sidhu (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
NP Kevin Bodbyl (Speed River Cycling Club - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 55.55 km (Average Speed 39.7 km/h)
1 Dorel Pop (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 1:23: 56
2 Mike Avery (First Capital Cycling, Kingsto - RMMC.3) at 0: 46
3 Darren Hobson (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3)
4 Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3)
5 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
6 Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
7 Mike Jacques (Independent - RMMC.3)
8 Glendon Thomlinson (Mbrc.Org-Gears/Pedalinx - RMMB.3)
9 Marc Hanvelt (Cycle Logik Racing - RMMB.3)
10 Robin Manley (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
11 Marc Lafontaine (Cycle Logik Racing - RMMC.3)
12 Chris Riecker (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3)
13 Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
14 Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
15 Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr - RMMB.3)
16 Ian Ptolemy (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
17 Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3)
18 James Mcnaughton (Independent - RMMA.3)
19 David Staples (Centurion Next Wave - RMMC.3)
20 Ian Hobson (Independent - RMMC.3)
21 Walter Spoja (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3)
22 Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
23 Lee Fitzgerald (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
24 Mark Hopper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
25 Scott Martin (Independent - RMMB.3)
26 Geoff Clausen (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
27 Ted Correa (First Capital Cycling, Kingsto - RMMB.3)
28 Brien Managhan (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
29 Alain Villeneuve (Ride With Rendall / Biemme Devo - RMMA.3)
30 Roy Thomas (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
31 Sergei Stevens (Ancaster Velo - RMMB.3)
32 Bevin Reith (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
33 Jason Ernst (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
34 Michael Charland (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
35 Emmanuel Eriksson (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMC.3)
36 Dubarrington Gray (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
37 Luc Ostiguy (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RMMC.3)
38 Grzegorz Wojtowicz (Independent - RMMA.3)
39 Nigel Dewsbury (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RMMB.3)
40 Walter Zimochod (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.3)
41 Michael Nawalaniec (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
42 Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
43 Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
44 Wesley Morgan (Cycle Logik Racing - RMMA.3)
45 Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
46 Jeff Foy (Independent - RMMA.3)
47 Tristan Barr (Cycle Logik Racing - RMMB.3)
48 Mike Doble (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
49 Robert Bemrose (Euro-Sports - RMMA.3)
50 James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMB.3)
51 Malcolm Saravanamutto (Cycle Logik Racing - RMMB.3)
52 Michael Woodford (Cycle Logik Racing - RMMB.3) all s.t.
53 Scott Hall (Independent - RMMC.3) 1: 46
54 Gerry Vienneau (Independent - RMMB.3) 9: 36
55 Richard Lee (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 15: 23
DNF Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Eric Brisebois (Euro-Sports - RMMB.3)
DNF Jason Foy (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMA.3)
DNF Adam Eikenberry (Euro-Sports - RMMA.3)
DNS Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
 
Junior Women, 55.55 km (Average Speed 35.9 km/h)
1 Naomi Desousa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWU17) 1:32: 54
2 Amelia Bell (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ)
3 Tove Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave - RWU17)
4 Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWU17)
5 Andrea Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ)
6 Charlotte Creswicke (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ)
7 Ruby West (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWU17)
8 Lara Lee (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ)
9 Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWU17)
10 Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave - RWJ)
11 Hillary Lowry (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) all s.t.
12 Emily Mcdonald (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ) 0: 13
13 Farleigh Creswicke (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ) 0: 19
 
Elite 3 Women, 55.55 km (Average Speed 35.9 km/h)
1 Amanda Schevers (Independent - RWE.3) 1:32: 54
2 Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.3)
3 Robyn Angeles (Independent - RWE.3)
4 Maria Ioana Stanca (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's - RWE.3)
5 Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3)
6 Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWE.3)
7 Heather Low (Cycle Logik Racing - RWE.3)
8 Katrina King (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.3)
9 Kim Chretien (Cycle Logik Racing - RWE.3)
10 Andrea Arbuthnot (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RWE.3)
11 Thea Mizuhara (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.3)
12 Emily Marcolini (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWE.3)
13 Danielle Schon (Lantern Rouge - RWE.3)
14 Deirdre Maloney (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RWE.3)
15 Melissa Tan (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RWE.3)
16 Tara Macdonald (Crimps Cycling Club - RWE.3)
17 Angella Goran (Independent - RWE.3)
18 Samantha Sykes (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.3) all s.t.
 
Master A Women, 55.55 km (Average Speed 35.9 km/h)
1 Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWMA) 1:32: 54
2 Chantal Gosselin (Les Rouleurs De L'Outaouais - RWMA)
3 Jodi Wendland (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWMA)
4 Megan Towns (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - RWMA)
5 Catherine Bouchard (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RWMA)
6 Caroline Boileau (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RWMA)
7 Ola Mazowiec (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMA) all s.t.
8 Angela Beauchamp (Euro-Sports - RWMA) 9: 44
9 Jocelyn Stephen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMA) 9: 53
10 Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club - RWMA) 15: 07
11 Maria Stafrace-Dupont (Cycle Fit Chicks - RWMA) 18: 45
12 Ashley Brown (Bike Zone Racing - RWMA) 21: 15
DNF Erin Trant (Independent - RWMA)
NP Sarah Magee (Gearheads - RWMA)
 
Master B Women, 55.55 km (Average Speed 35.9 km/h)
1 Amanda Kosmerly (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMB) 1:32: 54
2 Carol Deavy (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RWMB)
3 Lisa Ulrich (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWMB)
4 Sonia Tessier (Independant - RWMB) all s.t.
5 Lisa Meyer (Euro-Sports - RWMC) 0: 13
6 Jody Nadjiwon (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMB) 0: 19
7 Heather Tkalec (Euro-Sports - RWMB) 3: 48
8 Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - RWMB) 21: 45
DNF Helene Fauvelle (Les Rouleurs De L'Outaouais - RWMB)

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.