Canadian Cyclist

 

April 25/15 19:12 pm - Joe Martin Stage race: Women stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 04/25/15
 

Results from the third stage in Fayetteville, Arkansas

 

Stage 3: Road Race, 101.38
1 Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:30:39
2 Alexis Ryan (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 Lenore Pipes (Gum) PainPathways
5 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB all s.t.
6 Mandy Heintz (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing 0:03
7 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
8 Sara Headley (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB
9 Amy Charity (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
10 Christy Keely (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing
11 Serika Mitchell Guluma (Col) Boyaca Raza de Campeones
12 Diana Caorlina Peñuela Marti (Col) Sun and Ski Wonmen Elite Team
13 Nina Laughlin (USA) PainPathways
14 Linda Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
15 Kelly Catlin (USA) Boyaca Raza de Campeones
16 Shoshauna Routley (Can) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental
17 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental
18 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
19 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
20 Scotti Wilborne (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
21 Tara Whitten (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
22 Yenny Lorena Colmnares (Col) Boyaca Raza de Campeones
23 Amber Neben (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good all s.t.
24 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 0:08
25 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
26 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
27 Annie Ewart (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
28 Andrea Thomas (USA) Sun And Ski Women Elite Team
29 Kathryn Hunter (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
30 Katie Donovan (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking
31 Joanne Maria Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO-SVB
32 Annie Usher (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio
33 Maria Carla Alvarez (Arg) XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS
34 Ruth Winder (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
35 Laura Brown (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
36 Alison Tetrick (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
37 Maura Kinsella (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
38 Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
39 Claudia Veronica Balderas (Mex) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental
40 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team TIBCO-SVB
41 Stefanie A Sydlik (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVel all s.t.
42 Whitney Schultz (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking 0:16
43 Liza Rachetto (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 0:08
44 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking s.t.
45 Ana Milena Fagua (Col) Boyaca Raza de Campeones 2:45
46 Carrie Cartmill (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 11:07
47 Flora Yan (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team
48 Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Sun And Ski Women Elite Team
49 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Team TIBCO-SVB all s.t.
50 Daphne Karagianis (USA) Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching 12:19
51 Talia Ayelen Aguirre (Arg) XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS
52 Debora Noelia Haedo (Arg) XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS
53 Sierra Siebenlist (USA) Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching
54 Genevieve Krahn (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
55 Emily Flynn (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
56 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing
57 Ashlyn Woods (USA) PainPathways
58 Meghan Korol (USA) PainPathways
59 Antonella Lilia Leonardi (Arg) XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS
60 Valeria Romina Pintos (Arg) XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS
61 Katherine Shields (USA) PainPathways
62 Irena Ossola (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing
63 Erica Zaveta (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental
64 Alicia Allen-Buerger (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing
65 Lucianne Conklin (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVel
66 Anika Todd (Can) Team TIBCO-SVB
67 Lindsay Fox (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio
68 Alexandra Burton (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio
69 Tess Senty (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVel
70 Korina Huizar (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental
71 Megan Gray (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio
72 Cari Higgins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
73 Emily Mary Collins (NZl) Team TIBCO-SVB
74 Morgan Brown (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking
75 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB
76 Jessica Prinner (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking all s.t.
OTL Michelle Khare (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 29:09
OTL Anina Blankenship (USA) Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching 29:40
OTL Karla Gendler (USA) Sun And Ski Women Elite Team s.t.
OTL Stacy Westbrook (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 29:44
OTL Claudia Patricia Buitrago (Col) Boyaca Raza de Campeones 29:48
DNF Kristie Nichols James (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVel
DNF Lindsey Knast (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVel
DNF Lauryn Humphrey (USA) Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching
DNF Patricia Work (USA) Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching
DNF Jan Bennett (USA) Sun And Ski Women Elite Team
DNF Annalisa Fish (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio
DNS Anna Grace Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
 
GC
1 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB 5:05:02
2 Amber Neben (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good at 0:13
3 Linda Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:23
4 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:25
5 Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:32
6 Tara Whitten (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 0:34
7 Laura Brown (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:40
8 Scotti Wilborne (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:44
9 Ruth Winder (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:49
10 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:51
11 Amy Charity (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:54
12 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 0:57
13 Serika Mitchell Guluma (Col) Boyaca Raza de Campeones 0:58
14 Yenny Lorena Colmnares (Col) Boyaca Raza de Campeones 1:01
15 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 1:13
16 Mandy Heintz (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing 1:15
17 Diana Caorlina Peñuela Marti (Col) Sun and Ski Wonmen Elite Team s.t.
18 Nina Laughlin (USA) PainPathways 1:16
19 Kathryn Hunter (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 1:17
20 Alexis Ryan (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:20
21 Katie Donovan (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking 1:22
22 Alison Tetrick (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:28
23 Joanne Maria Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO-SVB 1:36
24 Kelly Catlin (USA) Boyaca Raza de Campeones 1:38
25 Liza Rachetto (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 1:41
26 Claudia Veronica Balderas (Mex) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 1:43
27 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 1:48
28 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 1:57
29 Annie Ewart (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:59
30 Lenore Pipes (Gum) PainPathways 2:11
31 Christy Keely (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing 2:17
32 Sara Headley (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB s.t.
33 Maura Kinsella (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:23
34 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team TIBCO-SVB 2:28
35 Whitney Schultz (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking 2:41
36 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking 3:45
37 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 4:10
38 Annie Usher (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 4:12
39 Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 4:51
40 Andrea Thomas (USA) Sun And Ski Women Elite Team
41 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental both s.t.
42 Shoshauna Routley (Can) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 4:55
43 Maria Carla Alvarez (Arg) XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS 5:00
44 Ana Milena Fagua (Col) Boyaca Raza de Campeones 6:31
45 Stefanie A Sydlik (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVel 13:01
46 Jessica Prinner (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking 14:21
47 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Team TIBCO-SVB 15:38
48 Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Sun And Ski Women Elite Team 15:48
49 Erica Zaveta (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 15:57
50 Emily Mary Collins (NZl) Team TIBCO-SVB 16:07
51 Flora Yan (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team 16:12
52 Carrie Cartmill (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 16:16
53 Lucianne Conklin (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVel 16:24
54 Cari Higgins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 16:47
55 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB 16:57
56 Alicia Allen-Buerger (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing 16:58
57 Daphne Karagianis (USA) Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching 16:59
58 Ashlyn Woods (USA) PainPathways 17:03
59 Meghan Korol (USA) PainPathways 17:12
60 Antonella Lilia Leonardi (Arg) XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS 17:19
61 Katherine Shields (USA) PainPathways 17:25
62 Morgan Brown (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking 17:32
63 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing 17:41
64 Valeria Romina Pintos (Arg) XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS 17:43
65 Tess Senty (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVel 17:45
66 Anika Todd (Can) Team TIBCO-SVB 25:09
67 Genevieve Krahn (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 25:40
68 Emily Flynn (Can) The Cyclery-Opus s.t.
69 Lindsay Fox (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 25:51
70 Sierra Siebenlist (USA) Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching 26:04
71 Megan Gray (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 26:10
72 Irena Ossola (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing 26:48
73 Debora Noelia Haedo (Arg) XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS 26:52
74 Talia Ayelen Aguirre (Arg) XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS 27:02
75 Korina Huizar (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 34:26
76 Alexandra Burton (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 36:41
 
U23 GC
1 Ruth Winder (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5:05:51
2 Alexis Ryan (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team at 0:31
3 Kelly Catlin (USA) Boyaca Raza de Campeones 0:49
4 Annie Ewart (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:10
5 Flora Yan (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team 15:23
6 Ashlyn Woods (USA) PainPathways 16:14
7 Katherine Shields (USA) PainPathways 16:36
8 Emily Flynn (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 24:51
 
Sprint GC
1 Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 27 pts
2 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 25
3 Alexis Ryan (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 18
4 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB 15
5 Mandy Heintz (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing 15
6 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 8
7 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 7
8 Lenore Pipes (Gum) PainPathways 7
9 Tara Whitten (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 6
10 Amy Charity (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 6
11 Laura Brown (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5
12 Liza Rachetto (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 4
13 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 4
14 Sara Headley (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB 3
15 Linda Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2
16 Christy Keely (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing 1
17 Whitney Schultz (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking 1
 
Team GC
1 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 15:16:45
2 Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 0:39
3 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:13
4 Team TIBCO-SVB s.t.
5 Boyaca Raza de Campeones 1:42
6 Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking 3:54
7 BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 5:18
8 Pain Pathways 18:49
9 Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing 18:55
10 The Cyclery - Opus 19:30
11 Sun And Ski Women Elite Team 20:15
12 QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 35:00
13 Portland Bicycle Studio 37:02
14 XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS 38:23

Previous Stages

Stage 1

Stage 2

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.