Canadian Cyclist

 

April 25/15 20:59 pm - Joe Martin Stage race: Men stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 04/25/15
 

Results from the third stage in Fayetteville, Arkansas

 

Stage 3: Road Race, 175.42 km
1 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 4:03:02
2 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
3 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing
4 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5 Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
6 Diego Sandoval (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing
8 Ryan Macdonald (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
9 Alexander Ray (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
10 Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Astellas Cycling
11 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
12 Tim Rugg (USA) Lupus Racing Team
13 Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling
14 Robert Sweeting (USA) Team SmartStop
15 Samuel (Hunter) Grove (USA) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team
17 Michael Sheehan (USA) Elbowz Racing
18 Sebastian Tamayo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
19 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
20 Gregory Brenes (CRc) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
21 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
22 Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
23 Jordan Cheyne (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
24 David Lombardo (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team
25 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
26 Taylor Sheldon (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team
27 Barry (Jake) Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling
28 Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
29 Stephen Bassett (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team
30 Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
31 Travis Livermon (USA) Team SmartStop
32 Josh Yeaton (Aus) GS CIAO Cycling
33 Matteo Dal - Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
34 Cristian Montoya (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
35 Cristian Montoya (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
36 Robinson Chalapud (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
37 Michael Burleigh (USA) GS CIAO Cycling
38 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop
39 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
40 Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team all s.t.
41 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:10
42 Benjamin Jacques Maynes (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
43 Emerson Oronte (USA) GS CIAO Cycling
44 Chris Winn (Aus) GS CIAO Cycling
45 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
46 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Cycling Team
47 Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing
48 Charlie Hough (USA) Hincapie Racing
49 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team
50 Christopher Meacham (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team
51 Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
52 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling
53 Conor Mullervy (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
54 Efren Ortega (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
55 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
56 Nathan Elliott (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
57 Owen Shott (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
58 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
59 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
60 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing
61 Zachary Bell (Can) Team SmartStop
62 Kevin Mullervy (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
63 Connor Brown (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team
64 Mauricio Ortega (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
65 Oscar Sanchez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño
66 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
67 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) BISSELL ABG GIANT
68 Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling
69 Jacob Arnold (USA) Elevate Cycling Team
70 Danny Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
71 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:20
72 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:25
73 Isaac Bolivar (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
74 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing 0:27
75 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elbowz Racing 0:00
76 Andres Diaz (Col) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 0:30
77 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:00
78 Ty Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing
79 Garrett M Mcleod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
80 Colin Strickland (USA) Elbowz Racing 2:43
81 Jonny Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:00
82 Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 3:10
83 David Williams (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home s.t.
84 Steven Perezluha (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 6:45
85 Fredd Matute (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 8:14
86 Bryan Gomez (Col) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 8:17
87 Drew Christopher (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
88 Felix Cote Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
89 Rolly Weaver (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 9:39
90 Ricky Morales - Ortiz (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
91 Patrick Casey (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
92 Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team
93 Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Cycling Team
94 Cory Williams (USA) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
95 Skyler Mackey (USA) Elevate Cycling Team
96 Austin Vincent (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team
97 Curtis White (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
98 Grant Koontz (USA) BISSELL ABG GIANT
99 Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing
100 Justin Stanley (USA) Elbowz Racing
101 Agustin F Font (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
102 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
103 Walter Trillini (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
104 Isaac Howe (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
105 George Simpson (USA) GS CIAO Cycling
106 Mac Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing
107 Griffin Easter (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team
108 Owen Gillott (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team
109 Demis Aleman (Arg) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
110 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
111 Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development all s.t.
112 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 9:46
113 Dan Gardner (USA) Astellas Cycling
114 Gregory Capelle (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
115 Corey Davis (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
116 Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop
117 Alexandre Darville (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team
118 Anthony Canevari (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
119 Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team
120 Andres Alzate Escoba (Col) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes all s.t.
121 Kristopher Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop 9:50
122 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team
123 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team
124 Dan Lam (USA) BISSELL ABG GIANT
125 Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
126 Jake Silverberg (USA) Astellas Cycling 16:34
127 Shawn Gravois (USA) Lupus Racing Team
128 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies both s.t.
129 Kennett Peterson (USA) GS CIAO Cycling 20:31
130 Josh Johnson (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team 24:02
131 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:00
132 Orlando Garibay (Mex) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team s.t.
133 Brais Dacal (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development 45:46
DNF Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Derek Schanze (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Travis Monroe (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
DNF Gabriel Varela (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
DNF Diego Binatena (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team
DNF Noah Granigan (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team
DNF Logan Hutchings (USA) Elevate Cycling Team
DNF Alberto Covarrubias (USA) Elevate Cycling Team
DNF Mat Stephens (USA) Elevate Cycling Team
DNF Mitchell Sides (USA) Elevate Cycling Team
DNF Reid McClure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Ulugbek Saidov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Development
DSQ Adam Leibovitz (USA) BISSELL ABG GIANT
DSQ Daragh Campbell (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development
DSQ Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
GC
1 Gregory Brenes (CRc) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 8:19:40
2 Robinson Chalapud (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño at 0:01
3 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing 0:05
4 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:06
5 Stephen Bassett (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 0:07
6 Alexander Ray (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:12
7 Sebastian Tamayo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 0:16
8 Cristian Montoya (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 0:17
9 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:19
10 Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:22
11 Cristian Montoya (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 0:23
12 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing 0:25
13 Tim Rugg (USA) Lupus Racing Team s.t.
14 Ty Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing 0:28
15 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling s.t.
16 Barry (Jake) Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling 0:31
17 Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
18 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:32
19 Emerson Oronte (USA) GS CIAO Cycling 0:35
20 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:36
21 Mauricio Ortega (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño s.t.
22 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elbowz Racing 0:37
23 Oscar Sanchez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño 0:38
24 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
25 Garrett M Mcleod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:40
26 Robert Sweeting (USA) Team SmartStop 0:43
27 Michael Burleigh (USA) GS CIAO Cycling
28 Taylor Sheldon (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team
29 Benjamin Jacques Maynes (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home all s.t.
30 Jordan Cheyne (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:44
31 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team 0:47
32 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
33 Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing both s.t.
34 Chris Winn (Aus) GS CIAO Cycling 0:48
35 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:50
36 Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueño s.t.
37 Matteo Dal - Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:52
38 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop s.t.
39 Travis Livermon (USA) Team SmartStop 0:54
40 Charlie Hough (USA) Hincapie Racing 0:55
41 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:56
42 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home s.t.
43 Samuel (Hunter) Grove (USA) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 1:00
44 Michael Sheehan (USA) Elbowz Racing
45 Zachary Bell (Can) Team SmartStop both s.t.
46 Orlando Garibay (Mex) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 1:01
47 Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home s.t.
48 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling 1:02
49 Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Astellas Cycling 1:04
50 Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team 1:05
51 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling s.t.
52 Josh Yeaton (Aus) GS CIAO Cycling 1:06
53 Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:07
54 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:08
55 Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:09
56 Owen Shott (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:10
57 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing 1:11
58 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano s.t.
59 Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling 1:12
60 Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling 1:13
61 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:14
62 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 1:15
63 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing s.t.
64 Nathan Elliott (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:17
65 Andres Diaz (Col) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team s.t.
66 Connor Brown (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team 1:21
67 Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
68 Kevin Mullervy (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 1:23
69 Jacob Arnold (USA) Elevate Cycling Team 1:27
70 David Lombardo (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 1:30
71 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) BISSELL ABG GIANT 1:31
72 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:36
73 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Cycling Team 1:40
74 Diego Sandoval (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 1:43
75 Conor Mullervy (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 01:50
76 Christopher Meacham (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 1:53
77 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:59
78 Efren Ortega (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 2:18
79 Jonny Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:53
80 Danny Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:40
81 Colin Strickland (USA) Elbowz Racing 3:48
82 Isaac Bolivar (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 4:19
83 Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 4:56
84 David Williams (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 6:06
85 Steven Perezluha (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 8:29
86 Ryan Macdonald (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 9:08
87 Bryan Gomez (Col) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 9:39
88 Felix Cote Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 9:54
89 Drew Christopher (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 9:55
90 Curtis White (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 11:01
91 George Simpson (USA) GS CIAO Cycling 11:02
92 Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 11:09
93 Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop 11:10
94 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team 11:11
95 Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Cycling Team 11:12
96 Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team 11:13
97 Patrick Casey (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 11:17
98 Grant Koontz (USA) BISSELL ABG GIANT 11:18
99 Dan Gardner (USA) Astellas Cycling 11:20
100 Austin Vincent (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 11:21
101 Griffin Easter (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 11:23
102 Rolly Weaver (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 11:25
103 Isaac Howe (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 11:28
104 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 11:31
105 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 11:32
106 Fredd Matute (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 11:33
107 Mac Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing 11:34
108 Justin Stanley (USA) Elbowz Racing 11:39
109 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team 11:46
110 Andres Alzate Escoba (Col) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 11:49
111 Gregory Capelle (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 11:50
112 Ricky Morales - Ortiz (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 11:59
113 Skyler Mackey (USA) Elevate Cycling Team 12:02
114 Alexandre Darville (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 12:05
115 Agustin F Font (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 12:13
116 Anthony Canevari (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 12:15
117 Owen Gillott (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 12:16
118 Corey Davis (USA) Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching s.t.
119 Demis Aleman (Arg) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 12:52
120 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 12:55
121 Walter Trillini (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 13:26
122 Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 13:33
123 Kristopher Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop 14:02
124 Shawn Gravois (USA) Lupus Racing Team 17:55
125 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 18:11
126 Dan Lam (USA) BISSELL ABG GIANT 19:02
127 Jake Silverberg (USA) Astellas Cycling 19:54
128 Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development 20:55
129 Cory Williams (USA) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 22:55
130 Kennett Peterson (USA) GS CIAO Cycling 24:16
131 Josh Johnson (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team 26:09
132 Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing 29:22
 
U23 GC
1 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing 8:19:45
2 Stephen Bassett (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team at 0:02
3 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:14
4 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:23
5 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:42
6 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:45
7 Charlie Hough (USA) Hincapie Racing 0:50
8 Samuel (Hunter) Grove (USA) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 0:55
9 Orlando Garibay (Mex) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 0:56
10 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:03
11 Connor Brown (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team 1:16
12 David Lombardo (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 1:25
13 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Cycling Team 1:35
14 Diego Sandoval (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 1:38
15 Christopher Meacham (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 1:48
16 Bryan Gomez (Col) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 9:34
17 Felix Cote Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 9:49
18 Curtis White (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 10:56
19 George Simpson (USA) GS CIAO Cycling 10:57
20 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team 11:06
21 Max Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team 11:08
22 Grant Koontz (USA) BISSELL ABG GIANT 11:13
23 Dan Gardner (USA) Astellas Cycling 11:15
24 Austin Vincent (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 11:16
25 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 11:27
26 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team 11:41
27 Ricky Morales - Ortiz (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 11:54
28 Skyler Mackey (USA) Elevate Cycling Team 11:57
29 Alexandre Darville (USA) Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 12:00
30 Owen Gillott (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 12:11
31 Jake Silverberg (USA) Astellas Cycling 19:49
32 Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development 20:50
33 Cory Williams (USA) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 22:50
34 Josh Johnson (USA) Gateway Harley - Davidson Trek U23 Cycling Team 26:04
 
Points GC
1 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 30 pts
2 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 19
3 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing 14
4 Ty Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing 12
5 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing 10
6 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 10
7 Andres Diaz (Col) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 8
8 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 8
9 Alexander Ray (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 7
10 Robert Sweeting (USA) Team SmartStop 6
11 Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 6
12 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing 5
13 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5
14 Diego Sandoval (Pur) Incycle - Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 5
15 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4
16 Benjamin Jacques Maynes (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 3
17 Ryan Macdonald (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 3
18 Mac Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing 3
19 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2
20 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2
21 Stephen Bassett (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team 1
22 Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing 1
23 Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Astellas Cycling 1
24 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1
 
Team GC
1 Orgullo Antioqueno 24:59:24
2 Silber Pro Cycling at 0:23
3 Hincapie Racing 0:35
4 Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 0:49
5 GS CIAO Cycling 1:22
6 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling s.t.
7 Lupus Racing Team 1:28
8 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:40
9 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:46
10 Team SmartStop s.t.
11 Astellas Cycling 2:01
12 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:15
13 Gateway Harley-Davidson Team 2:21
14 Incycle - Cannondale Pro 2:29
15 Champion System-Stan's NoTubes 3:45
16 Elbowz Racing 5:01
17 Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 9:18
18 Hagens Berman U23 Cycling 12:02
19 Elevate Cycling Team 13:25
20 Airgas Safeway Cycling Team 23:44
21 BISSELL ABG GIANT 25:30



Previous Stages
Stage 1

Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.